Phone: 800-489-0649 - Email: hsreport@aol.com
Baseball Stats

Stats should be emailed to sc7777@aol.com and hsreport@aol.com 

 

2018 BASEBALL STATS

BATTING AVERAGE

D J Atkinson, Pee Dee Academy    .567

Garret McDaniels, Pee Dee Academy    .562

Madison Williams, Saluda    .515

Blaise Poston, St.Johns Christian   .513

Henry Gibson, Colleton County    .513

Teric Reaves, Marion   .491

Daniel Gueldner, Indianland    .489

Cameron Harvey, Chesterfield     .484

Logan Robinson, St. Johns Christian   .483

Billy Amick, W.W. King Academy    .483

Chandler Shirley, Greenwood  .481

Chandler Hunter, Cheraw   .470

Laython McLean, Dixie   .469

Tanner Steffy, Chapin    .469

Ty Olenchuk, Dutch Fork    .469

Griffin Yeager, Bluffton   .465

Noah Simenson, Bluffton   .462

Pat Monteith, R.B. Stall    .462

Drew Romer, Augusta Christian     .458

Bryce Butler, St. Johns Christian   .455

Bartow Keller, Fort Mill    .452

Laython McLean, Dixie  .452

Logan Robinson, St. Johns Christian   .452

Noah Huthmaker, Lexington   .451

Chandler Hunter, Lakewood   .449

Nolan Bolt, Indianland   .448

Jake Laffin, Lugoff-Elgin   .448

Ricky Williams, River Bluff   .444

Bartow Keller, Fort Mill    .442

Webber Moore, Buford    .442

Drew Boozer, Pelion   .439

Matthew Baxley, MUllins   .438

Bryce Chandler, Bamberg-Ehrhardt   .432

Ale Urban, River Bluff   .432

Dylan Williamson, Pelion    .432

Harvey Smith, Fairfield Central    .432

Jay Washington, Dreher   .431

Chazi Jones, Fairfield Central   .429

Simms Owens, Airport    .429

Hunter Eldridge, Bluffton   .429

Noah Huthmaker, Lexington    .429

Daniel Gueldner, Indianland    .424

Joel Sightler, Swansea   .420

Nolan Bolt, Indianland     .420

James Rowe, Ashley Ridge   .418

Colten Johns, Greenwood Christian   .418

Evan Mizzell, St. Johns Christian    .417

Chandler Hunter, Cheraw   .415

Will Bethea, A.C. Flora    .415

Hunter Mullinax, Dreher    .415

Tallon Campbell, Cheraw   .415

Will Taylor, Ben Lippen    .414

Rylan Marler, Brashier Middle College    .409

Austin Sandifer, Edisto    .407

Cole Prosser, St. James     .406

Tyler Corbitt, Airport   .406

Hunter Eldridge, Bluffton    .406

Nick Price, Chapin   .405

Kareem Bowers, Chapin   .405

Eli White, Greenwood Christian    .405

Noah Simenson, Bluffton    .404

Jacob Gainey, Cheraw    .403

Jared Kirven, Lexington   .400

David Fitzgerald, Greer Middle College   .400

Hugh Ryan, Dutch Fork   .400

Montavious Thompson, Fairfield Central   .400

Landon Lucas, Blythewood    .398

Carson Cox, Oakbrook Prep    .396

Britt Gossett, Wardlaw Academy   .395

Jacob Collins, Dreher    .394

Cole Gasque, North Myrtle Beach    .388

Mikey Smith, St. Johns Christian   .394

David Cromer, Lexington    .394

Chase Rikard, Batesburg-Leesville    .393

Parker Wieder, White Knoll    .392

Craig Matta, North Myrtle Beach  .391

Andrew Isgett, Calhoun County    .396

Dustin Barnes, Fox Creek   .390

Josiah Sightler, Swansea   .389

Caleb Kemp, Wardlaw Academy    .387

Anthony Peck, St. James   .386

Braden Golinski, Greenville   .383

Bailey Goldman, Wardlaw Academy   .383

Zack Bond, Thomas Heyward Academy   .382

Jacolby Myers, Pelion   .380

Jackson Hannon, River Bluff    .380

Jorda Kennedy, Bluffton   .378

Collin Robertson, St. Johns Christian    .395

Jaycob Wolf, Clover    .377

Cameron Galloway, Lamar    .377

Zach Cecil, Greenville   .386

Drew Calhoun, Chapin    .377

Bradwin Salmond, Lugoff-Elgin    .377

Jaylen McDuffie, Dutch Fork   .375

Tyren Turner, South Pointe    .375

Jaquez Lucas, Lamar   .373

Cade Austin, Chapin   .373

John Lanier, Blythewood    .370

A J DePalma, Cardinal Newman    .370

Casey Stevens, Whitmire   .370

Luke Poole, Greenwood   .370

Timmy Felder, Pee Dee Academy    .370

Bailey Holloman, Whitmire   .368

Cade Ruff, Mid Carolina   .368

Nat Turner, Ben Lippen   .368

Hunter Garris, River Bluff   .368

Edwin Olmeda, Westwood    .367

Ryan Ouzts, Gilbert   .367

Alan Stevens, Fort Mill   .367

Chase Hood, Whitmire   .365

Reid Gossett, Wardlaw Academy    .365

Austin Catoe, Lancaster    .364

Alex Tapia, Calhoun County   .364

Rhett Garrett, Greenville    .364

Tyler List, W.W. King Academy    .364

Hayden Boyette, Fox Creek   .364

Noah Jackson, Dutch Fork    .362

Trystan Freeman, St. James     .361

Justin Kerosetz, Fort Mill    .360

Logan Stone, Fort Mill   .359

Dawson Glenn, Dixie   .358

Bryan Helms, Dutch Fork    .358

Jason English, Richland Northeast    .358

Jeb Fulmer, Mid Carolina    .357

Rashard Coleman, Lamar    .357

Wells Gunter, Greenwood    .385

Noah Vincent, Buford   .355

Colin Cordera, North Myrtle Beach   .354

Justin Dorton, Lugoff-Elgin    .354

Brett Sistare, Buford    .353

Dreu Bodiford, South Pointe   .353

Chandler Johnson, Wardlaw Academy    .353

Mike Dixon, Darlington   .352

Tyler Pruitt, Cane Bay   .352

Brandon Paradise, Midland Valley    .351

Sean Sutay, Bluffton    .351

Tyler Teal, Chapin    .350

Payne Disque, Irmo   .350

Ethan Salak,St. James    .350

Grady Williamson, W.W. King Academy   .350

Tyson Hall, Cheraw    .349

Chase Hudson, North Myrtle Beach    .347

DaDa Washington, Dreher   .347

Kameron Dunlap, White Knoll    .346

Tristan Wheeler, Batesburg-Leesville    .346

Lathan Todd, Lakewood    .346

James Mulvaney, Indianland   .345

Matt Atchley, St. Johns Christian  .345

Reece Rutherford, Chapin   .345

Alex Pegues, Pelion   .345

Ben Wetenhall, Christ Church   .343

George Dunlap, Greenville    .342

Rusty Anderson, Fox Creek   .342

Skye Foster, Edisto    .342

Dalton Crider, Calhoun County    .341

Crosby Jones, Dutch Fork    .340

Kyle Ecton, Dutch Fork   .339

Tripp Williams, Ben Lippen   .339

Talmage Bakker, Greenville    .339

Austin Little, Ashley Ridge    .337

J T Marr, Fort Mill    .333

Will Sheehan, Midland Valley   .333

Frank Tolar, Spring Valley    .333

Grant Wells, Spring Valley   .333

Chase Crouch, Lexington   .333

Price Alexander, Dutch Fork   .333

Tanner Garrison, Cardinal Newman    .333

.

RUNS BATTED IN

Griffin Yeager, Bluffton    34

Tyson Hall, Cheraw    33

Tallon Campbell, Cheraw   32

Landon Lucas, Blythewood     30

Trystan Freeman, St, James    30

Cade Ruff, Mid Carolina   28

Hunter Eldridge, Bluffton  27

Chase Hudson, North Myrtle Beach   26

Bailey Holloman, Whitmire     26

Zander Steele, Landrum  25

Westin Brock, Dixie  25

Nolan Bolt, Indianland   25

Landon Dupert, Aiken  25

Bailey Goldman, Wardlaw Academy   23

Cade Austin, Chapin    23

Jay Washington, Dreher    23

Jacob Gainey, Cheraw   23

Craig Matta, North Myrtle Beach  22

Rashard Coleman, Lamar   22

Trey Ricker, Cane Bay   22

Colten Johns, Greenwood Christian   22

Jeb Fulmer, Mid Carolina    22

Tanner Steffy, Chapin     22

Jacob Wicker, Mid Carolina   22

Noah Huthmaker, Lexington   22

Dylan Williamson, Pelion   22

Justin Allen, Airport   22

Jacolby Myers, Pelion    21

Matt Mintz, Dreher    21

Logan Stone, Fort Mill   21

Justin Kerosetz, Fort Mill   21

Rylan Marler, Brashier Middle College   20

Cameron Dean, St. James    20

John Lanier, Blythewood   20

Garrett Summers, Ben Lippen    20

Ty Olenchuk, Dutch Fork    20

Kyle Ecton, Dutch Fork   20

Bryan Helms, Dutch Fork    20

Harrison Scott, St. James   20

McKenny Goodale, Cheraw   20

Jackson Ridgeway, Barnwell   20

Will Hickson, Lamar   20

Ryan Marler, Brashier Middle College   20

Drew Boozer, Pelion   19

Tyler Corbitt, Airport    19

Jackson Hannon, River Bluff    19

Shane Thomas, Richland Northeast   19

Nat Turner, Ben Lippen    19

Dalton Simpson, North Myrtle Beach    19

Jacob Gainey, Cheraw   19

Cole Gasque, North Myrtle Beach   19

Zach Cecil, Greenville   19

Dawson Glenn, Dixie   19

Gabe White, Cane Bay  19

Justin Kerosetz, Fort Mill   18

Will Taylor, Ben Lippen   18

Leighton Long, A.C. Flora    18

Coleman Walker, Landrum   18

Jay Hildreth, Indianland   18

J T Marr, Fort Mill  18

Kaleb Johnson, Mullins  18

Harmon Cox, A.C. Flora     17

Chase Crouch Lexington  17

Jason English, Richland Northeast    17

Trystan Freeman, St. James   17

Caleb Kemp, Wardlaw Academy    17

Britt Gossett, Wardlaw Academy  17

Reid Gossett, Wardlaw Academy  16

Kolby Crepeau, Clover  16

Hayden Garbett, Brashier Middle College   16

Casey Stevens, Whitmire   16

Dawson Glenn, Dixie   16

Harrison Scott, St James    16

Kaleb Johnson, Mullins    16

Hunter Clinton, Mid Carolina   16

Brady Carson, Blythewood   16

Reece Rutherford, Chapin   16

Josiah Sightler, Swansea   16

Ben Lang-Spittler, Blythewood    16

Nick Price, Chapin   16

Bryce Medlock, Mid Carolina   16

Khyree Miller, Spring Valley    16

Brady Beasley, Blythewood    16

Alex Urban, River Bluff    16

Michael Rish, Swansea   15

Noah Jackson, Dutch Fork   15

Jake Laffin, Lugoff-Elgin   15

Brady White, Camden   15

Nick Price, Chapin   15

Joey Parker, Gilbert    15

Jordan Halliday, River Bluff    15

Justin Dorton, Lugoff-Elgin   15

Tripp Williams, Ben Lippen   15

Camron Dean, St. James   15

Chase Hood, Whitmire    15

Jackson Ridgeway, Barnwell  15

Bryson Glenn, Dixie   15

.

.

Tyler Pruitt, Cane Bay    15

Bartow Keller, Fort Mill  14

Cooper Thurman, Cheraw   14

Joseph Johnson, Midland Valley  14

Alex McAllister, Dixie   14

Will Baumhofer, Greenville    14

Gage Weatherford, Darlington    14

McKenny Goodale, Cheraw   14

J D Bailey, Barnwell  14

Will Hickson, Lamar   14

Matt Atchley, St. Johns Christian   14

Skye Foster, Edisto  14

.

.HOME RUNS

Walt Richardson-Aynor 11 

Landon Lucas, Blythewood    6

Josiah Sightler, Swansea   5

Ty Olenchuk, Dutch Fork   5

David Cromer, Lexington   4

Trystan Freeman, St. James   4

Justin Allen, Airport   3

John Lanier, Blythewood   3

Will Bethea, A.C. Flora    3

Dylan Williamson, Pelion   3

Jeb Fulmer, Mid Carolina   3

Jacob Wicker, Mid Carolina  3

Cade Ruff, Mid Carolina   3

Noah Huthmaker, Lexington   3

Jay Washington, Dreher   3

Bailey Goldman, Wardlaw Academy  3

.

 

.STOLEN BASES

Jay Washington, Dreher    27

Andrew Isgett, Calhoun County   24

Pat Monteith, R.B. Stall   23

Laython McLean, Dixie   23

Carson Cox, Oakbrook Prep    22

Jacob English, St. James   19

Daniel Gueldner, Indianland  18

Hunter Barrett, Low Country Leadership   18

Chazi Jones, Fairfield Central     18

Logan Fredericks, Dreher    18

Jacob Collins, Dreher    18

Will Bethea, A.C. Flora   17

Connor Quimet, Indianland   16

Chase Hood, Whitmire   15

Cole Gasque, North Myrtle Beach    15

Cameron Galloway, Lamar  15

Xavier Legette, Mullins    15

Jackson Shirley, Brashier Middle College   15

Antonio Jackson, Fairfield Central   15

Tyren Turner, South Pointe   15

Bailey Holloman, Whitmire    14

Chase Dougherty, Indianland     14

Jarod Seigler, Low Country Leadership    14

Clay Schaffer, Low Country Leadership    14

Malieke Cooper, Darlington  14

Tillman Geddings, Cardinal Newman     14

Quinn O'Connor, Cardinal Newman    14

Hunter Mullinax, Dreher   14

DaDa Washington , Dreher    14

Chase Hudson, North Myrtle Beach    13

Bryce Chandler, Bamberg-Ehrhardt   13

Jaquez Lucas, Lamar    13

Matthew Baxley, Mullins    13

Cameron Dean, St. James    13

Joshua Goodman, Crestwood   13

Seth Richardson, Midland Valley   12

hector Del Gado,  Loris  12

Bartow Keller, Fort Mill   12

Chandler Hunter, Lakewood   12

Drew Boozer, Pelion    12

Morgan Burgess, Wardlaw Academy   11

Will Sheehan, Midland Valley  11

Luke Poole, Greenwood   11

Hayden Garbett, Brashier MIddle College    11

Christian Oliver, Scotts Branch    11

Justin Smith, Scotts Branch   11

Tyler Corbitt, Airport    11

Montavious Thompson, Fairfield Central    11

Brandon Hoover, Gilbert    11

Dylan Williamson, Pelion   11

Dalton Browder, Lakewood   11

De'Shawn Watson, Barnwell   10

Bryce Butler, St. Johns Christian  10

Carson Gaffney, Whitmire   10

Ben Wetenhall, Christ Church  10

Trey Boyd, Indianland  10

Colin Cordera, North Myrtle Beach    10

Qwinton Bennett, Mullins    10

Trent Polly, Irmo    10

Richard Scurry, Crestwood   10

Cameron Harvey, Chesterfield    10

Bryson Glenn, Dixie  10

Mike Dixon, Darlington  10

Jake Rehling, Cardinal Newman    10

Leighton Long, A.C. Flora   10

Joseph Mims, Gilbert  10

Trent Polly,  Irmo  10

Ben Lang'Spittler, Blythewood   10

Simms Owens, Airport   10

Bradwin Salmond, Lugoff-Elgin  10

Will Taylor, Ben Lippen  10

.

 

PITCHING EARNED RUN AVERAGE ( 3 RUNS OR LESS)

C J Miles, Trinity-Byrnes    0.00

Sandy Johnson, Manning   0.00

Andy Jackson, Gilbert    0.20

James Lisi, Ashley Ridge    0.21

Tyson Hall, Cheraw    0.32

Josh Davis, Stratford   0.32

Jonathan Howlett, Lexington   0.33

Adam Jordan, Cane Bay    0.36

Dylan Harley, Cane Bay   0.47

Chase Hudson, North Myrtle Beach     0.52

William Privette, Chapin    0.53

Cole Gasque, North Myrtle Beach   0.60

Drew highfill, Chapin    0.62

Jonathan Gordon, Cheraw     0.64

Cam White, St. James    0.64

Landon Mills, Chesterfield    0.65

Zac Branham, Lugoff-Elgin   .067

Jacob Church, Ashley Ridge    0.70

Cameron Galloway, Lamar    0.74

Tyler Mattingly, North Myrtle Beach   0.74

Matt Mintz, Dreher    0.83

Andrew Romanoli, Lexington   0.85

Ty Good, South Pointe    0.91

Gage Jeffcoat, Cardinal Newman    0.93

Myles Corley, West Ashley     0.94

Ryan Johnson, Christ Church    0.97

Nolan Bolt, Indianland    0.98

Carson Gaffney, Whitmire   1.01

Austin Shumpert, Pelion    1.02

Jacob McManus, Fairfield Central    1.04

Collin Breland, Barnwell     1.04

Aaron White, Irmo   1.09

Dalton Simpson, North Myrtle Beach    1.13

Nick Bray, St. James    1.16

Robbie Fleming, Stratford     1.17

Chris Watkins, Ashley Ridge   1.20

Austin Sandifer, Edisto   1.30

Tucker Dove, Richland Northeast    1.34

Rashard Coleman, Lamar   1.36

Garrett Major, Greenwood   1.38

Dalton Mims, Airport    1.38

Dylan Williamson, Pelion    1.40

Alan Farmer, Airport    1.43

Ethan Salak, St. James    1.45

Seth Richardson, Midland Valley   1.50

Bo Bodine, Clover   1.50

Lathan Todd, Lakewood    1.51

Michael Rish, Swansea    1.55

Joel Sightler, Swansea     1.55

Alan Grym, Colleton County   1.56

Justin Brannon, Whitmire   1.57

Joey Parker, Gilbert     1.63

Alex McAllister, Dixie   1.64

Ty Olenchuk, Dutch Fork     1.67

Tristan Wheeler, Batesburg-Leesville      1.68

Payton Dawkins, Batesburg-Leesville     1.71

Peyton Britt, Marion    1.73

Anthony Peck, St. James    1.77

Mykal Mack, Lamar    1.78

Anthony Hopkins, Darlington    1.80

Joe Sauls, W.W. King Academy   1.81

Noah Bearden, Calhoun County    1.83

Neil Mincey, Loris     1.83

Mikey Tepper, Fort Mill   1.84

Ben Lang-Spittler, Blythewood    1.87

Braydon Craven, Cane Bay    1.94

Matthew Oxendine, Westwood   1.96

Brett Zerbel, Augusta Christian   2.00

Zack MacDonald, Fort Mill    2.03

Jackson Timmons, Rock Hill   2.03

Chandler Johnson, Wardlaw Academy    2.03

Lane Lee, Colleton County    2.04

Andrew Isgett, Calhoun County   2.04

Logan Stone, Fort Mill   2.07

Chandler Evans, Manning    2.08

Aaron White, Irmo    2.09

Tanner Kennedy,Loris   2.21

Seth Pritchard, Barnwell    2.25

Hunter Thomas, Lancaster    2.26

Nathan Hensley, Clover    2.29

Bailey Goldman, Wardlaw Academy    2.33

Mason Peeples, Bluffton    2.36

Chase Weatherford, Darlington    2.48

Tyren Turner, South Pointe    2.53

Drayton Hearn, Wagener-Salley   2.59

Wes Barfield, Indianland    2.59

Rocco Reid, Greenville     2.62

Gil Senn, Westside     2.62

Tyler List, W.W. King Academy    2.67

Trent Polly, Irmo   2.73

Gage Weatherford, Darlington  2.76

Bryce Brown, West Ashley    2.78

Logan Phillips, Lancaster     2.88

Hunter Stegar, Fox Creek   2.89

Raul Garcia-Mora, Lancaster   2.90

Tegan Griggs, Cheraw    2.96

.

PITCHING STRIKEOUTS

Dylan Harley, Cane Bay    93

Gage Jeffcoat, Cardinal Newman    78

Nolan Bolt, Indianland    69

Anthony Hopkins, Darlington   69

Dylan Williamson, Pelion   66

Jonathan Howlett, Lexington   64

Seth Richardson, Midland Valley    62

Seth Pritchard, Barnwell   61

Rocco Reid, Greenville    58

Lathan Todd, Lakewood     57

Collin Breland, Barnwell   56

Zac Branham, Lugoff-Elgin   56

Matthew Oxendine, Westwood  55

Anthony Peck, St. James     55

Carson Gaffney, Whitmire    51

Noah Bell, Saluda   50

William Privette, Chaping   50

Joel Sightler, Swansea  50

Aaron White, Irmo   49

Chase Weatherford, Darlington  47

Chandler Johnson, Wardlaw Academy    47

Dalton Simpson, North Myrtle Beach  46

Michael Rish, Swansea   46

Ty Good, South Pointe   45

Jonathan Gordon, Cheraw   45

Hunter Crisp, Greenwood Christian   44

Matt Mintz, Dreher   43

Rashard Coleman, Lamar    43

Thomas Harmon, Chapin  42

Logan Stne, Fort Mill   42

Shane Gaymon, Crestwood     41

Gage Weatherford, Darlington    41

Payton Dawkins, Batesburg-Leesville    41

Trent Polly, Irmo   40

Walt Thomas, Greenwood    40

Mikey Tepper, Fort Mill   40

Laython McLean, Dixie   40

Caleb Speedy, A.C. Flora   40

Tristan Wheeler, Batesburg-Leesville   40

Ricky Williams, River Bluff   40

Peter Purkall, Richland Northeast   39

Noah Bearden, Calhoun County     39

Noah Simenson, Bluffton    38

Mykal Mack, Lamar   37

Brenden Moyer, Midland Valley    37

Cole Gasque, North Myrtle Beach   37

Austin Sandifer, Edisto   37

Drayton Hearn, Wagener-Salley   36

Braydon Craven, Cane Bay   36

Cade Austin, Chapin   36

Nathan Roof, Lexington    36

Cade Ruff, Mid Caroina   36

Tripp Williams, Ben Lippen   36

Brett Zerbel, Augusta Christian   35

Chase Hood, Whitmire    35

Tate Abbott, Camden   34

Ben Lang-Spittler, Blythewood    34

Ty Olenchuk, Dutch Fork    34

Kyle Rogers, Spring Valley   33

Tucker Dove, Richland Northeast    33

Eli Johnson, Ben Lippen   33

Louie Smith, Thomas Heyward Academy    33

Chris Watkins, Ashley Ridge    33

Chase Hudson, North Myrtle Beach   33

Sean Sutay, Bluffton    33

Tanner Kennedy, Loris    33

Pat Monteith, R.B. Stall    33

Andrew Romanoli, Lexington   32

Landon Lucas,Blythewood    32

Hunter Stegar, Fox Creek   32

Chase Rikard, Batesburg-Leesville    31

Andrew Frazier, Brashier Middle College     31

Tyson Hall, Cheraw     31

Tyler List, W.W.King Academy   31

Garret McDaniels, Pee Dee Academy    30

Walker Branham, Lugoff-Elgin   30

Justin Allen, Airport   30

Ryan Ashe, Ben Lippen   30

Nick Bray, St. James    29

Daniel Williams, Calhoun County   29

Kaleb Kleis, Mullins    29

Landon Mills, Chesterfield  29

Ethan Salak, St. James   28

Sandy Johnson, Manning    28

Alex McAlister, Dixie    28

Bryce Brown, West Ashley    28

Tyler String, St. James    27

Russell Morgan, Marion  27

Andrew Isgett, Calhoun County  27

Jacob Turner, Dixie   27

Alan Grym, Colleton County   26

Brandon Paradise, Midland Valley   26

Ryan Johnsen, Christ Church   26

Tyler Livingston, Bluffton   26

Westin Brock, Dixie  26

Jared Szabo, Augusta Christian    26

Craig Brown, West Ashley    26

Billy Amick, W.W. King Academy  26

Caleb Baynham, Fox Creek   26

Teric Reaves, Marion  25

Raul Garcis-Mora, Lancaster    25

Myles Corley, West Ashley    25

.

 

PITCHING WINS

Jeb Fulmer, Mid Carolina  7

Nolan Bolt, Indianland   7

Dylan Harley, Cane Bay   7

Nick Bray, St. James   7

Eli Johnson, Ben Lippen   6

William Privette, Chapin  6

Jonathan Howlett, Lexington   6

Ty Olenchuk, Dutch Fork   6

Hunter Garris, River Bluff   6

James Lisi, Ashley Ridge   6

Cole Gasque, North Myrtle Beach   5

Tyson Hall, Cheraw   5

Jonathan Gordon, Cheraw   5

Dalton Simpson, North Myrtle Beach    5

Mikey Tepper, Fort Mill    5

Chris Watkins, AShley Ridge   5

Walker Branham, Lugoff-Elgin   5

Myles Hedgecock, Cardinal Newman  5

Cade Austin, Chapin    5

Matt Mintz, Dreher  5

Austin Shumpert, Pelion   5

Justin Dorton, Lugoff-Elgin   5

Zac Branham, Lugoff-Elgin    5

Chandler Johnson, Wardlaw Academy   5

Andrew Romanoli, Lexington   4

Michael Rish, Swansea     4

Dylan Williamson, Pelion   4

Parker Whittle, Airport    4

Sam LaFrage, Airport   4

Ben Lang-Spittler, Blythewood   4

Jacob McManus, Fairfield Central    4

Joel Sightler, Swansea    4

Alex Sandifer, Swansea   4

Thomas harmon, Chapin   4

Cade Ruff, Mid Carolina    4

Andy Jackson, Gilbert   4

Joey Parker, Gilbert   4

Dylan Williamson, Pelion   4

Rocco Reid, Greenville  4

Mason Peeples, Bluffton   4

Wes Barfield,  Indianland  4

Cam White, St. James   4

Carson Gaffney, Whitmire   4

Rashard Coleman, Lamar   4

Seth Pritchard, Barnwell   4

Braydon Craven, Cane Bay   4

Brenden Moyer, Midland Valley  4

Tegan Griggs, Cheraw   4

Chase Weatherford, Darlington  4

Mykal Mack, Lamar   4

Anthony Peck, St. James  4

Andrew Frazier, Brashier Middle College   4

Collin reland, Barnwell   4

 

.NO HITTERS PITCHED

Drew Hartman, Fort Mill     1

Chase Hood, Whitmire   1

.

 

 

 

 

 

© 2017 High School Sports Report

Scroll To Top