Phone: 800-489-0649 - Email: hsreport@aol.com
Baseball Stats

Stats should be emailed to sc7777@aol.com and hsreport@aol.com 

 

2017 BASEBALL STATS

BATTING AVERAGE  (At Least 25 PA)

Blake Bannon, Thomas Heyward Academy   .607

Braxton Wedgeworth, Bethune-Bowman    .600

Destan Harrison, Bethne-Bowman    .581

Jadarius Munford, Lamar   .566

Kody Hanna, Johnsonville    .548

Jacob Watkins, Branchville    .545

Isaac Holland, Greenville Home School    .525

Carson Cox, Oakbrook Prep    .509

Shane Miles, Brashier Middle College   .507

Connor Henson, Great Falls   .488

Connor Brinson, North    .486

Peyton Britt, Marion     .486

Logan Phillips, Lancaster    .474

Heston Thompson, Branchville    .471

Cam Tringali, Cardinal Newman    .469

Tyler Estgridge, Ben Lippen   .469

Seth Chestnut, Barnwell    .467

Eric Lisenby, Thomas Sumter Academy   .464

Ryan Gregory, Fox Creek   .463

Kobie Mackinnon, Fort Mill    .462

Lee Steedley, Branchville   .462

Austin Nichols, Palmetto    .459

Josh Galloway, Thomas Sumter Academy  .459

Andrew Miller, North   .448

Jamias Shropshire, Lancaster   .447

Cliff Hoover, North   .447

Logan Miller, Fort Mill    .446

Dedrick Starkes, Bethune-Bowman   .440

Neko Williams, Fox Creek   .436

Bo Taylor, South Pointe   .432

Hayden Fuhr, Pendleton    .429

Joey Tepper, Fort Mill    .427

Trystan Freeman, St James    .426

Bartow Keller, Fort Mill    .425

Noah Wooten, Williston-Elko   .425

McKinley Smith, Pee Dee   .424

Lex Tuten, Johnsonville   421

Wilson Parrish, W.W. King   .420

Jerrob Marlowe, Johnsonville   .419

Devin Scott, Thomas Heyward Academy   .415

Ryan Graham, Bethune-Bowman   .414

Cameron Holley, North Central   .414

Hayden Panos, Pee Dee  .414

Bo Taylor, South Pointe   .412

Justin Cope, Indianland   .410

Britt Gossett, Wardlaw Academy  .410

Nat Turner, Ben Lippen    .409

Colby Todd, Loris   .407

Garrett Drew, Brookland Cayce   .406

Drew Yniesta, Fort Dorchester   .405

Cole Lemacks, Lexington  .405

.

RUNS BATTED IN

Stephen Thompson, South Pointe  34

Hayden Boyette, Fox Creek  29

Ty Tood, South Pointe   25

Chase McCarley, Whitmire    24

Jadarius Munford, Lamar   22

Bryce Tillotson, Thomas Heyward Academy   22

Blake Bannon, Thomas Heyward Academy   22

Mike Ray, Fox Creek  21

Daniel Lipe, South Pointe   19

Spencer Bala, South Pointe   18

Koble Mackinnon, Fort Mill   18

Shane Miles, Brashier Middle College   18

D J Atkinson, Pee Dee   18

Zach Hayes, Palmetto   17

Lex Tuten, Johnsonville   17

Noah Jarrard, Fox Creek 17

Cam Mitchem, Fox Creek 17

Trevor Anderson, Fox Creek  17

Kody Hanna, Johnsonville  16

Stephen Thompson, South Pointe   16

Stanley McManus, Fairfield Central  16

Wilson Parrish, W.W. King   16

Hayden Panos, Pee Dee  16

Jake Kurn, South Pointe   16

.Neko Williams, Fox Creek  15

Athan Aftosmes, Loris   15

Colby Todd, Loris  15

Trystan Freeman, St. James  15

Eric Lisenby, Thomas Sumter Academy    15

Carson Cox, Oakbrook Prep   15

Nat Turner, Ben Lippen   14

Hunter DuBose, W.W. King  14

Cameron Galloway, Lamar   14

Chase Hudson, North Myrtle Beach    14

Luke Amerson, Lamar   14

Jacob Watkins, Branchville   14

Heston Thompson, Branchville  14

Tristan Hartfield, Johnsonville  14

Garrett McDaniels, Pee Dee  14

Justin Rogers, Pee Dee  13

Ryan Gregory, Fox Creek   13

Daniel Lipe, South Pointe    13

Cam Tringali, Cardinal Newman   13

Patrick Parnell, Cardinal Newman   13

Davis Gilroy, Cardinal Newman    13

Carson Gaffney, Whitmire   13

Ron Davis, Eau Claire  13

Braxton Wedgeworth, Bethune-Bowman  13

Kelen Crowley, Northwood Academy  13

Russell Lewis, Northwood Academy  12

Tucker Johnson, Ben Lippen  12

Tyler Twiford, Lamar  12

Colin Finster, Liberty  12

Bailey Holloman,  Whitmire   12

Clayton Nester, Fort Dorchester   12

Devin Scott, Thomas Heyward Academy   12

Justin Branon, Whitmire   12

Daniel Galloway, Lamar  12

Evan Hardin, Lancaster  12

Michael Poulos, West Ashley  12

Logan Phillips, Lancaster  12

Colin Cordera, North Myrtle Beach   12

Cliff Hoover, North   12

Chase Stevens, North Central   12

Jakob Marlowe, Johnsonville   12

Lee Daniel, Johnsonville  12

Josh Burns, Thomas Sumter Academy    12

D J Boyd, Midland Valley   12

Grant Davis, Johnsonville  11

Jaqueq Lucas, Lamar  11

Spencer Hexamer, Thomas Heyward Academy  11

Rashard Coleman, Lamar   11

Tanner Garrison, Cardinal Newman   11

Jaret Bryant, Darlington  11

Donald Hansis, North Myrtle Beach   11

Dylan Yon, Fort Dorchester    11

Garrett Clark, Wade Hampton (G)  11

Dalton Hughes, Branchville    11

Gaven Causey, Greenville Tech Charter  11

Hayden Panos, Pee Dee Academy   11

Nick Baker, Florence Christian   11

Brett Martin, Florence Christian  11

Britt Gossett, Wardlaw Academy  11

Zach Berry, Wardlaw Academy   11

Timmy Felder, Pee Dee   11

Reagan Fowler, Pee Dee  11

Benjamin Lamb, Carolina Academy  10

A J DePalma, Cardinal Newman  10

Casey Stevens, Whitmire  10

Audy Tedder, Lamar  10

Chandler Pittman, Liberty  10

Parker Rabon, St. James   10

Logan Pate, Midland Valley  10

Austin Breeden, South Pointe  10

Shaw Crocker, Palmetto   10

Cole Lemacks, Lexington  10

Griffin Reddeck, Fort Mill  10

Bartow Keller, Fort Mill  10

Peyton Britt, Marion  10

Matt Murray, Indianland  10

Nathaniel Toole, Barnwell  10

Dylan Sistare, Buford  10

Lee Steedley, Branchville  10

J J Bishop, Academic Magnet  10

Irvin Mulligan, Whale Branch   10

Tyler List, W.W. King  10

Garrett McDaniels, Pee Dee Academy   10

.

 

RUNS SCORED

Bo Taylor, South Pointe   34

Simeon O'Meara, Fox Creek  30

Mike Ray, Fox Creek   29

Carson Cox, Oakbrook Prep   28

Daniel Lipe, South Pointe   26

Jaquez Lucas, Lamar    25

Spencer Hexamer, Thomas Heyward Academy   24

Jadarius Munford, Lamar  24

Jackson Shirley, Brashier Middle College  24

Stephen Thompson, South Pointe   24

Ty Good, South Pointe  23

Zach Bond, Thomas Heyward Academy  22

Shane Miles, Brashier Middle College   21

Nick Baker, Florence Christian   21

Jake Kurn, South Pointe   20

Jackson Parrish, W.W. King   20

Daniel Gueldner, Indianland   20

Jacob Watkins, Branchville   20

Lex Tuten, Johnsonville   20

Ryan Gregory, Fox Creek  20

Bailey Holloman, Whitmire  19

Chase Hood, Whitmire   19

Connor Brinson, North   19

Caleb Kemp, Wardlaw Academy   19

Noah Jarrard, Fox Creek   19

Hammond Manly, Wardlaw Academy   18

Casey Stevens, Whitmire   18

Tyler Twiford, Lamar   18

Timmy Perritt, Loris   18

Heston Thompson, Branchville   18

Tommy Garrick, Branchville   18

Garrett Davis, Thomas Sumter Academy   18

Ethan Ennis, Midland Valley   18

Blake Bannon, Thomas Heyward Academy   17

Bo Taylor, South Pointe   17

Ethan Prosser, Johnsonville   17

Zach Berry, Wardlaw Academy   16

Chandler Hunter, Thomas Sumter Academy   16

Lee Daniel, Johnsonville   16

A J DePalma, Cardinal Newman  16

Audy Tedder, Lamar   16

Dalton Lansdowne, Lexington   16

Lee Steedley, Branchville   16

Andrew Miller, North  16

Russell Lewis, Northwood Academy    15

Cam Tringali, Cardinal Newman   15

Josh Galloway, Thomas Sumter Academy  15

Athan Aftosmes, Loris   15

Joey Tepper, Fort Mill   15

Parker Rabon, St. James  15

Chase Hudson, North Myrtl Beach   15

Tyler Estridge, Ben Lippen  15

Noah Dennis, Carvers Bay   15

Erie Lubkin, North  15

Trevor Anderson, Fox Creek  15

Hunter Steger, Fox Creek   15

Garett Summers, Ben Lippen   14

Rashard Coleman, Lamar  14

Eric McElveen, Darlington  14

Davis Gilroy, Cardinal Newman   14

Hayden Garbett, Brashier Middle College    14

Seth Chestnut, Barnwell    14

Tyshawn Allen, Williston-Elko   14

Destin Harrison, Bethune-Bowman   14

Jakob Marlowe, Johnsonville  14

Hayden Boyette, Fox Creek   14

Neko Williams, Fox Creek  14

Clayton Nestor, Fort Dorchester   13

Jamias Shrupshire, Lancaster   13

Gaven Causey, Greenville Tech Charter   13

Payton Young, Palmetto    13

Colin Cordera, North Myrtle Beach     13

Cliff Hoover, North  13

Benjamin Lamb, Carolina Academy   13

Britt Gossett, Wardlaw Academy  13

Nat Turner, Ben Lippen 13

.

.HOME RUNS

Hayden Boyette, Fox Creek  6

Jadarius Munford, Lamar    4

Athan Aftosmes, Loris  4

Trystan Freeman, St. James   3

Shane Miles, Brashier Middle College  3

Tyshawn Allen, Williston-Elko   3

Stephen Thompson, South Pointe  3

Cam Mitchem, Fox Creek   2

Cam Tringali, Cardinal Newman   2

Chase McCarley, Whitmire    2

Noah Dennis, Carvers Bay   2

Griffin Reddeck, Fort Mill  2

Stanley McManus, Fairfield Central   2

Rylan Weatherford, Trinity-Byrnes   2

Chad Brown, Wade Hampton (G) 2

John McGarrity, Woodmont   2

Cameron Shiftner, Wagener-Salley  2

Braxton Wedgeworth, Bethune-Bowman  2

Lex Tuten, Johnsonville    2

.

.

.STOLEN BASES

Russell Lewis, Northwood Academy   31

Connor Henson, Great Falls   25

Jadarius Munford, Lamar   24

Joshua Goodman, Crestwood  21

Hammond Manly, Wardlaw Academy  21

Noah Dennis, Carvers Bay    19

John Weatherford, Carvers Bay  19

Simeon O'Meara, Fox Creek   19

Blake Bannon, Thomas Heyward Academy   18

Chris Young, Eau Claire  18

Jalen Bethea, R.B. Stall   17

Jaquez Lucas, Lamar  17

Darius Turnipseed,  Eau Claire   16

Devin Vaughn, Northwood Academy   16

Dustin Barnes, Fox Creek   15

Dalton Lansdowne, Lexington   15

Jacob Watkins, Branchville  15

Cam Holley, North Central  15

Lex Tuten, Johnsonville   15

Britt Gossett, Wardlaw Academy    15

Josh Galloway, Thomas Sumter Academy   14

Lance Ragan, Crestwood   14

Tommy Garrick, Branchville  14

Connor Brinson, North  13

Gaven Causey, Greenville Tech Charter  13

Carson Cox, Oakbrook Prep   13

Noah Jarrard, Fox Creek   12

Andrew Isgett, Calhoun County  12

Ron Davis, Eau Claire  12

John Osborne, Greenwood Christian   12

Rodric Woodard, Fairfield Central    12

Chase Stevens, North Central  12

Garrett Davis, Thomas Sumter Academy   12

Andrew Rickus, Northwood Academy  12

Mike Ray, Fox Creek   11

Kelen Crowley, Northwood Academy  11

Spencer Hexamer, Thomas Heyward Academy   11

Zach Bond, Thomas Heyward Academy    11

Caleb Kemp, Wardlaw Academy  11

Lane Bedenbaugh, W.W. King  10

Morgan Burgess, Wardlaw Academy  10

Dalton Hughes, Branchville   10

Montavious Thompson, Fairfield Central  10

Zach Ahearn, Wando  10

Tyler Smith, Whale Branch  10

Ty Good, South Pointe  10

Antonio Jackson, Fairfield Central   10

Eric Lisenby, Thomas Sumter Academy  10

Ethan Ennis, Midland Valley   10

Seth Richardson, Midland Valley  9

Tyler McAlister, Georgetown   9

Reed Dennis, Carvers Bay  9

Daniel Gueldner, Indianland   9

Chase Hood, Whitmire  9

Romel Mitchell, Eau Claire   9

Marquell Moultrie, Whale Branch  9

Ja'Naz Sumpter, Carvers Bay  9

Aquarius Miller, Eau Claire   9

Ethan Prosser, Johnsonville  9

Reid Gossett, Wardlaw Academy   8

Chandler Johnson, Wardlaw Academy   8

Jackson Shirley, Brashier Middle College  8

Eric Lubkin, North   8

Carson Gaffney, Whitmire  8

Matthew Moore, Carvers Bay  8

Andrew Miller, North  8

Jaren Cantorna, Whale Branch  8

Braxton Wedgeworth, Bethune-Bowman  8

Alex Tapia, Calhoun County  8

D'Andre James, Crestwood   8

Eric McElveen, Darlington   8

Joshua Simon, Crestwood  8

Jaquan Hickman, Lamar  8

Bailey Holloman, Whitmire  8

Jeremy Avant, Carvers Bay   8

Bryce Reed, R.B. Stall  8

Jackson Parrish, W.W. King   8

 

.

PITCHING EARNED RUN AVERAGE ( 3 RUNS OR LESS)

Andrew Isgett, Calhoun County     0.00

Reagan Fowler, Pee Dee Academy   0.00

Tristan Hartfield, Johnsonville    0.00

Hunter Steger, Fox Creek    0.00

Noah Bearden, Calhoun County   0.29

R J Petit, Rock Hill    0.44

Cole Gasque, North Myrtle Beach   0.47

Luke Amerson, Lamar    0.61

Seth Chestnut, Barnwell    0.70

Mike Ray, Fox Creek    0.71

Austin Sandifer, Edisto    0.72

Tyler List, W.W. King    0.88

Payton Young, Palmetto   0.89

Trenton Jenkins, Woodmont    0.89

Colin Finster, Liberty   0.94

Graham McCurry, Summerville   0.98

A C Heaton, Summerville   1.00

Phillip Colvin, Fox Creek   1.09

Drake Adams, Darlington    1.11

Wilson Parrish, W.W. King    1.14

Blake Bannon, Thomas Heyward Academy    1.14

Garrett McDaniels, Pee Dee Academy  1.16

Phillip Colvin, Fox Creek   1.17

Lee Daniel, Johnsonville    1.21

Ryan Gregory, Fox Creek   1.25

Gage Weatherford, Darlington    1.31

Nyle Grove, Augusta Christian    1.33

Reed Dennis, Carvers Bay   1.34

Ryan Grifin, Buford    1.35

Chase Stevens, North Central   1.36

Chandler Johnson, Wardlaw Academy   1.37

Daniel Williams, Calhoun County    1.40

Logan Stone, Fort Mill  1.42

Branson Bates, West Ashley    1.45

Peyton Doolittle, Fox Creek   1.46

Grant Davis, Johnsonville    1.47

Justin Holladay, Ft. Dorchester   1.50

Drake McConnell, Pendleton   1.55

Connor Brinson, North   1.56

Matt Johnson, Fox Creek  1.61

Nat Turner, Ben Lippen   1.64

Payton Dross, Wando   1.68

Zach Berry, Wardlaw Academy    1.70

Rashard Coleman, Lamar    1.75

McKenzie Amos, Carolina Acdemy   1.79

Baylor Berry, Spring Valley   1.83

Ben Wolff, Walhalla    1.88

Timmy Felder, Pee Dee Academy   1.90

Ty Good, South Pointe   1.91

Nolan Bolt, Indianland   1.91

Dalton Hughes, Branchville   1.95

Blaine McFaddin, Carolina Academy  1.97

Dalton Simpson, North Myrtle Beach   2.00

Jamie Williams, James F. Byrnes    2.02

Ty Good, South Pointe   2.04

Zach Berry, Wardlaw Academy    2.05

Daniel Galloway, Lamar   2.07

Blaine McFaddin, Carolina Academy    2.07

Andrew Miller, North   2.10

Seth Moseley, Midland Valley   2.10

Noah Moody, Newberry Academy    2.17

Andrew Rickus, Northwood Academy   2.21

McKenzie Amos, Carolina Academy   2.30

Cam Tringali, Cardinal Newman   2.33

Jacob Watkins, Branchville    2.33

Chad Brown, Wade Hampton (G)  2.37

Cole Simpson, Pendleton    2.37

Tanner Kennedy, Loris   2.44

Chris Hesse, Augusta Christian   2.45

John Sendziak, Cane Bay  2.50

Stanley McManus, Fairfield Central   2.51

James Wood, Williston-Elko  2.52

Tyler String, St. James    2.55

Jordan Knight, James F. Byrnes   2.55

Jackson Shirley, Brashier Middle College    2.57

Hammond Manly, Wardlaw Academy   2.62

Patrick Parnell, Cardinal Newman   2.66

Kolby Robtoy, St. James    2.69

Chase McCarley, Whitmire    2.69

John Ingram, Pickens   2.72

Cale Lewis, Wando    2.80

Chavis Stone, Liberty   2.85

Hunter King, Woodmont    2.88

Josh Galloway, Thomas Sumter Academy    2.88

Nick Denton, West Ashley   2.90

Hunter DuBose, W.W. King    2.94

Chandler Hunter, Thomas Sumter Academy   2.97

Spencer Bala, South Pointe    2.98

 

PITCHING STRIKEOUTS

Ryan Gregory, Fox Creek  61

Nat Turner, Ben Lippen   57

Cam Tringali, Cardinal Newman    54

Drake McConnell, Pendleton   54

Colin Finster, Liberty   52

Seth Chestnut, Barnwell    49

Connor Brinson, North  45

Wilson Parrish, W.W. King    42

Chandler Hunter, Thomas Sumter Academy   40

Chandler Johnson, Wardlaw Academy  40

Josh Barnett, Thomas Sumter Academy  39

Chad Brown, Wade Hampton (G) 39

Drake Adams, Darlington   39

Ty Good, South Pointe   38

Daniel Galloway, Lamar   37

Blake Bannon, Thomas Heyward Academy   36

Spencer Bala, South Pointe   36

Phillip Colvin, Fox Creek    35

Reagan Fowler, Pee Dee Academy   34

Cole Simpson, Pendleton   33

Luke Amerson, Lamar   33

Ben Wolff, Walhalla   33

Nolan Bolt, Indianland   33

Ryan Murray-Green, Whale Branch   32

Noah Moody, Newberry Academy   31

Hunter DuBose, W.W. King  30

Devin Scott, Thomas Heyward   30

J D Dillashaw, Greenwood  30

Cole Gasque, North Myrtle Beach   29

Jacob Watkins, Branchville   28

Rashard Coleman, Lamar   28

Nyle Grove, Augusta Christian   28

Rylan Weatherford, Trinity-Byrnes   28

James Wood, Williston-Elko   28

Tanner Kennedy, Loris  27

Seth Bevans, Indianland   27

Andrew Miller, North  27

Patrick Parnell, Cardinal Newman   27

Justin Holladay, Fort Dorchester   27

Peyton Doolittle, Fox Creek   26

Jackson Dempsey, Greenwood  26

Kolby Robtoy, St. James   26

Mike Nunez, James F. Byrnes  26

Chris Hesse, Augusta Christian  26

Garrett McDaniels, Pee Dee Academy   26

Stanley McManus, Fairfield Central  25

Chase Hood, Whitmire   25

Ronnie King, Marion   24

Kamrin Waddy, Ridgeland-Hardeeville   24

Zach Berry, Wardlaw Academy   24

Daniel Williams, Calhoun County  23

Andrew Isgett, Calhoun County  23

Anthony Peck, St. James    22

Zach Bond, Thomas Heyward Academy   22

Blaine McFaddin, Carolina Academy  22

R J Petit, Rock Hill   22

Ryan Griffin, Buford   22

Lee Daniel, Johnsonville   22

Blaine McFaddin, Carolina Academy   22

Daniel Lipe, South Pointe   21

Dalton Hughes, Branchville   21

Cale Lewis, Wando   21

Will Nolind, Williston-Elko   21

Seth Williams, Carvers Bay  21

Tyler McAlister, Georgetown  20

Tyreek Jones, Eau Claire  20

Payton Young, Palmetto  20

Gage Weatherford, Darlington  20

.

PITCHING WINS

Nat Turner, Ben Lippen    9

Spencer Bala, South Pointe  8

Ryan Gregory, Fox Creek   8

Peyton Doolittle, Fox Creek   7

Daniel Lipe,  South Pointe  6

Ty Goode, South Pointe  6

Cam Tringali, Cardinal Newman   5

Cole Gasque, North Myrtle Beach   4

Tanner Kennedy, Loris   4

Logan Stone, Fort Mill   4

Drake Adams, Darlington   4

Zach Berry, Wardlaw Academy  4

Wilson Parrish, W.W. King    3

Hammond Manly , Wardlaw Academy  3

Chandler Johnson, Wardlaw Academy  3

Rashard Coleman, Lamar   3

Payton Young, Palmetto   3

Branson Bates, West Ashley   3

Dalton Hughes, Branchville   3

Brandon Nix, Williston-Elko   3  

Luke Amerson, Lamar   3

Colin Finster, Liberty  3

David Thorpe, Summerville   3

Seth Pricthard, Barnwell   3

Justin Holladay, Fort Dorchester   3

Daniel Lipe, South pointe   3

Seth Bevans, Indianland   3

Dalton Simpson, North Myrtle Beach   3

Daniel Galloway, Lamar  3

Seth Chestnut, Barnwell   3

Drake McConnell, Pendleton   3

.

.

.

.NO HITTERS PITCHED

Ryan Gregory, Fox Creek  2

Hunter Steger, Fox Creek  1

Devin Vaughn, Northwood Academy  1

Josh Barnett, Thomas Sumter   1

Cam Tringali, Cardinal Newman  1

Tristan Hartfield, Johnsonville  1

.

.

 

 

 

 

© 2017 High School Sports Report

Scroll To Top