Phone: 800-489-0649 - Email: hsreport@aol.com
Baseball Stats

Stats should be emailed to sc7777@aol.com and hsreport@aol.com 

 

2021 BASEBALL STATS  (at Least .350)

BATTING AVERAGE

Billy Amick, W.W. King Academy     .643

Drake Amick, W. W. King Academy    .574

Kyle Hooker, Colleton Prep Academy  .569

Jacob Crabb, Palmetto Scholars    .548

Colby Thorndyke, Dillon Christian    .535

Luke Foley, Hilton Head Prep    .514

Phoenix Betancourt, Hilton Head Prep   .513

Colton Daniels, Colleton Prep Academy   .500

Reese Malon, Hilton Head Pfrep   .500

Casey Stevens, Whitmire    .494

Harrison Green, Hilton Head Prep   .492

Jordan Middleton, Charleston Math & Sciences    .486

Zack Taylor, Richard Winn Academy    .481

Hayden Thomas, Brookland-Cayce    .481

Jakob Gerald, Dillon Christian    .474

Manning Thompson, Dorchester Academy   .467

Hugh Fairey, Patrick Henry Academy     .462

Charlie Compton, Northside Christian   .460

Turner Thackston, Gray Collegiate    .455

Logan King, Charleston Math & Science    .448

Matt Layton, Calhoun Academy    .442

Jackson Repp, Christ Church    .438

Lowden Olsen, Pinewood Prep    .437

Luke Rice, North Myrtle Beach    .435

Noah Hyder, Landrum   .434

William Spang, Legion Collegiate    .433

Ben Sauls, W.W. King Academy   .433

Leif Busby, Southside Christian   .432

James Layman, May River   .431

Derek Bender, St. James   .430

Zach Piscatella, Charleston Math & Science    .429

Walker Draffin, Heathwood Hall   .425

Jayden Allen, Palmetto Scholars   .421

Manning Thomson, Dorchester Academy   .421

Tyler Harof, Southside Christian    .419

Evan Creswell, Andrew Jackson Academy  .417

Brock Holder, Southside Christian   .417

Skyler King, Brookland-Cayce    .417

Brandon Stokes, Heathwood Hall   .415

Jaiden Hrobar, Hilton Head Prep    .412

Tommy Stauffer, Hilton Head Prep   .411

Burgess Gurganus, North Myrtle Beach    .411

Andrew Bowers, Oceanside Collegiate   .411

David Lee Clamp, Northside Christian   .410

Joshua Legnard, St. Johns Christian   .410

Hunter Fryzowicz, Legion Collegiate   .409

Gabe Simmons, Nation Ford   .408

Keenan Sumner, Fort Mill  .405

Aiden Bisbano, Pinewood Prep    .405

Grayson Mitchell, Philiip Simmons   .405

Jack Killelea, Legion Collegiate    .404

Darin Horn, May River  .404

Garrett Keen, Darlington   .404

Mason Turner, Gray Collegiate   .403

Parker Hocutt, Cardinal Newman   .400

Connor McDonnell, Hilton Head Prep   .400

Christian Bueso, Hilton Head Prep   .400

Tanner Staton, Brookland-Cayce    .400

Jacob Connor, Dillon Christian   .400

Noah Meloeny, Palmetto Scholars    .400

Dylan Levy, Greenville  .397

Miles Baker, Nation Ford    .397

Ethan Hynicka, Greenville Hurricanes    .396

Cooper Lane, Dillon Christian    .396

Charlie Marchbanks, Southside Christian    .395

Caleb Simpson, Dixie    .394

Parker Hocutt, Cardinal Newman   .391

Evan Siary, Landrum   .391

Nick Ulmer, Edisto   .390

Cooper Gentry, Landrum   .389

Aaron Pendergast, Nation Ford   .387

Chase Jarnagin, Oceanside Collegiate   .387

Aaron Fortune,  Southside Christian   .386

Parker White, Pinewood Prep   .385

Connor Rasmussen, Fort Mill  .385

Zack Provenzano, Northside Christian    .384

Brent Stukes, Gray Collegiate    .382

Luke Holland, May River   .382

Patrick Clark, Landrum   .375

Kevin Rivera, North Myrtle Beach   .375

Alex Myers, Cardinal Newman    .373

Christian Santiago, Palmetto Scholars    .370

Tyler List, W.W. King Academy   .367

Brian King, Richard Winn Academy   .367

Ty Marshall, Brookland-Cayce   .365

Charlie Harof, Southside Christian   .364

J J Velez, North Myrtle Beach    .364

Jaden Bradley, St. Johns Christian    .362

Cole Montgomery, South Pointe    .360

Jomar Lugo, North Myrtle Beach    .359

Ethan Belk, Legion Collegiate   .357

Nick Jimenez, St. Johns Christian   .357

Kolby Sentelle, Southside Christian  .357

Matt Morris, Pinewood Prep   .356

Tyler Hicks, Charleston Math & Science   .355

Huiet Rowe, Colleton Prep Academy    .354

Kolbyn Jackson, Landrum   .354

Donovan Ford, Greenville  .353

Hunter Satterfield, Dixie   .353

Colten List, W.W. King Academy    .352

Scott Young, Fort MIll  .352

Aubrey Richardson, Brookland-cayce   .351

Austin Lancaster, Richard Winn Academy   .350

Carter Myers, Berea    .350

Harper Gosnell, Landrum    .350

Carter Myers, Berea   .350

 

RUNS BATTED IN (at Least 15)

Luke Foley, Hilton Head Prep    44

Kyle Hooker, Colleton Prep Academy   42

Billy Amick, W.W. King Academy   40

Phoenix Betancourt, Hilton Head Prep    39

Brock Holder, Southside Christian   38

Drake Amick, W.W. King Academy   37

Leif Busby, Southside Christian   36

Aaron Fortune, Southside Christian   34

Cody Craig, Legion Collegiate    34

Jack Killelea, Legion Collegiate    32

Connor McDonnell, Hilton Head Prep   32

Alex Smalls, West Ashley    32

Reese Malon, Hilton Head Prep   31

Cooper Gentry, Landrum   31

Luke Hartig, Pinewood Prep  30

Hayden Thomas, Brookland-Cayce   30

Mikah Conner, Northside Christian   29

Tyler Harof, Southside Christian   29

Colby Guy, Legion Collegiate   29

Harrison Green, Hilton Head Prep    28

Matt Morris, Pinewood Prep  28

Skyler King, Brookland-Cayce    28

Kolbyn Jackson, Landrum    28

Evan Siary, Landrum    27

Patrick Clark, Landrum  27

Michael Ashley, Dixie   27

Steele Burd, Hilton Head Prep   27

Hunter Fryzowicz, Legion Collegiate   26

Peyton Crumpton, Whitmire   26

Justin Lehman, Nation Ford    26

Ty Marshall, Brookland-Cayce   26

Luke Rice, North Myrtle Beach    26

Kollin Crepeau, Legion Collegiate    25

Noah Hyder, Landrum   25

Jaiden Hrobar, Hilton Head Prep   25

Lowden Olsen, Pinewood Prep   25

Aiden Bisbano, Pinewood Prep   24

Caleb Simpson, Dixie    24

Cole Gulotti, Colleton Prep Academy   24

Payton Atkins, Landrum  24

Harper Gosnell, Landrum   23

Tommy Stauffer, Hilton Head Prep   23

Logan Busenlehnec, Cardinal Newman   23

Robert McMillan, Northside Christian  23

Zack Taylor, Richard Winn Academy    23

Tripp Williams, Philip Simmons   23

Tucker Toman-Hammond-22 

Brian King, Richard Winn Academy   22

Chase Worrill, James Island   22

Colton Daniels, Colleton Prep Academy   22

Cooper Robinson, Pinewood Prep   22

David Lee Clamp, Northside Christian   22

Colby Thorndyke, Dillon Christian    22

Jakob Gerald, Dillon Christian    22

Bo Burnette, Landrum   22

Joseph Dillard, Whitmire    22

Burgess Gurganus, North Myrtle Beach   22

K C Kacarka, St. Johns Christian    22

Colby Thorndyke, Dillon Christian   22

Jakob Gerald, Dillon Christian   22

Austin Lancaster, Richard Winn Academy    21

Brent Stukes, Gray Collegiate   21

Cason English, Whitmire   21

Jaden Bradley, St. Johns Christian    21

Dusty Sanderlin, Fort Mill  21

Ethan Belk, Legion Collegiate   20

Connor Rasmussen, Fort Mill  20

Derek Bender, St. James   20

Keenan Sumner, Fort Mill   20

Andrew Bowers, Oceanside Collegiate   20

Tagger Tyson, Oceanside Collegiate   20

Khalil Tolson, Southside Christian  20

Tyler List, W.W. King Academy  19

Max McKenna, Northside Christian   19

Julius Reynolds, James Island    19

Donovan Ford, Greenville    19

Gabe Simmons, Nation Ford  19

Joe Kotwicki, St. James   19

Terrance Gist, Greenville  19

Willie Morton, Berea    19

Casey Stevens, Whitmire  18

Blake Stribble, Whitmire  18

Charlie Compton, Northside Christian   18

Aaron Pendergast, Nation Ford   18

Kylic Horton, Clarendon Hall Academy    18

Jacob Conner, Dillon Christian   18

Zach Piscatella, Charleston Math & Science  18

Landon Buice, Northside Christian   17

Colten List, W.W. King Academy   17

Ben Sauls, W.W. King Academy  17

Trey Blume, Pinewood Prep   17

Parker Mergo, Brookland-Cayce  17

Ethan Salak, St. James   17

Ron Robinson, Lancaster  17

Aiden Pomnitz, Lancaster  17

Parker Hocutt, Cardinal Newman   16

Austin Laughlin, Cardinal Newman   16

Charlie Harof, Southside Christian   16

Hunter Cogburn, Dixie   16

Peyton Starkey, Gray Collegiate   16

Nolan Faulkenberry, South Pointe  16

Anderson Boyers, North Myrtle Beach   16

Miles Baker, Nation Ford   16

Ayrton Leichner, James Island   15

Dylan Judy, Northside Christian   15

Turner Thackston, Gray Collegiate   15

Cameron Sebuck, Oceanside Collegiate  15

Ashton Hudson, Lancaster   15

Mason Turner, Gray Collegiate   15

Aubrey Richardson, Brookland-Cayce    15

Joshua Legnard, St. Johns Christian   15

Seth Hanson, Nation Ford  15

Darin Horn, May River  15

Nick Ulmer, Edisto  15

Ethyn Alewine, Dixie  15

 

.HOME RUNS  (at Least 3)

Billy Amick, W.W. King Academy    13

Will Taylor, Dutch Fork 7 

Tucker Toman-Hammond-7 

Drake Amick, W.W. King Academy    7

Aiden Bisbano, Pinewood Prep    7

Kyle Hooker, Colleton Prep Academy    7

Kylic Horton, Clarendon Hall Academy   7

Jack Killelea, Gray Collegiate    7

Kollin Crepeau, Legion Collegiate   6

Mikah Conner, Northside Christian   5

JR Williams-South Florence-  5

Tyler Overholt-Abbeville- 5 

Hunter Fryzowicz, Legion Collegiate    4

Cody Craig,Legion Collegiate    4

Mason Turner,Legion Collegiate    4

Zack Taylor, Richard Winn Academy    4

Skyler King, Brookland-Cayce    4

Hayden Thomas, Brookland-Cayce   4

Donovan Ford, Greenville   4

Terrance Gist, Greenville   4

Dusty Sanderlin, Fort Mill   4

Colby Thorndyke, Dillon Christian   4

Will Taylor-Dutch Fork-  3

Evan Stone-Dutch Fork-  3

Derek Bender, St. James    3

Tyler Harof, Southside Christian   3

Tyler List, W.W. King Academy   3

Colton Daniels, Colleton Prep Academy   3

Chase Worrill, James Island   3

Colby Guy, Legion Collegiagte    3

Devin Parks, Legion Collegiate   3

Logan King, Charleston Math & Science   3

Clay Schaffer, Lowcountry Leadership   3

 

.STOLEN BASES  (at Least 10)

Noah Hyder, Landrum     42

Seven Roach, South Pointe    37

Evan Siary, Landrum   33

Cooper Gentry, Landrum   32

Levi Smith, Berea     28

Jaxx Holtzclaw, Berea   27

Jomar Lugo, North Myrtle Beach   25

Colby Thorndyke, Dillon Christian   24

Josh Jackson, South Pointe    23

Donovan Ford, Greenville   23

Ethan Wilson, South Pointe  22

Tommy Stauffer, Hilton Head Prep    22

Carter Myers, Berea    21

Kloven Holcomb, Berea   20

Lowden Olsen, Pinewood Prep  19

Nolan Faulkenberry, South Pointe  19

Colton Daniels, Colleton Prep Academy   19

Lowden Olsen, Pinewood Prep   19

Orlando Hudson, Darlington   18

Bo Burnette, Landrum   18

Patrick Clark, Landrum  18

Charlie Harof, Southside Christian   18

Parker Hocutt, Cardinal Newman   17

Harrison Green, Hilton Head Prep   17

Kenan Bowman, Nation Ford  17

Jayce LeFlore, South Pointe   17

J J Velez, North Myrtle Beach   17

Jaiden Hrobar, Hilton Head Prep   16

Weston Hickerson, Pinewood Prep   16

Jarett Mayfield, South Pointe   16

Clark Moraux, St. Johns Christian   16

Noah Cadiz, Pinewood Prep   15

Will Taylor-Dutch Fork-  15 

Ethan Belk, Legion Collegiate  14

Mikah Conner, Northside Christian   14

Gabe Simmons, Nation Ford   14

Tyler Norris, Berea    14

Charlie Harof, Southside Christian  14

R J Reed, Crestwood   14

Cole Montgomery, South Pointe  13

Austin Heasley, Dillon Christian  13

Kollin Crepeau, Legion Collegiate  13

Joe Kotwicki, St. James 13

Colby Guy, Legion Collegiate   12

Billy Amick, W.W. King Academy  12

Zack Provenzano, Northside Christian  12

Logan King, Charleston Math & Science   12

Noah Rabon, Buford  12

Joe Kotwicki, St. James   12

Skyler King, Brookland-Cayce  12

Cason English, Whitmire   12

Brent Stukes, Gray Collegiate   12

Logan King, Charleston Math & Science   12

Aiden Bisbano, Pinewood Prep    11

Hunter Satterfield, Dixie  11

Hunter Cogburn, Dixie  11

Landen Ricketts, Dixie  11

Josh Brown, Dillon Christian   11

Reese Malon, Hilton Head Prep    11

Payce Gartner, Hilton Head Prep   11

Trey Blume, Pinewood Prep  11

Alex Myers, Cardinal Newman   11

Justin Rogers, Lowcountry Leadership  11

Casey Stevens, Whitmire   11

Peyton Crumpton, Whitmire  11

Brock Holder, Southside Christian  11

Kolbyn Jackson, Landrum   11

Harry Weaver, Cardinal Newman   10

Tyler Vespe, Buford  10

Savion Smith, Gray Collegiate  10

Matt Morris, Pinewood Prep   10

B. Baker, Richard Winn Academy   10

David Lee Clamp, Northside Christian  10

Max McKenna, Northside Christian   10

Cameron Sebuck, Oceanside Collegiate   10

Maelee Hernandez, Lowcountry Leadership  10

Grayson Early, St. Johns Christian   10

Brayden Lail, St. Johns Christian  10

Tyler McManus, Lamar  10

Brayden Lail, St. Johns Christian  10

Logan Whitaker, Buford   10

Jordan Fields, Berea   10

Logan Whitaker, Buford  10

James Layman, May River   10

Jerrick Foster, Nation Ford   10

Tyler Harof, Southside Christian   10

Drake Nisbet, Philip Simmons  10

Jerrick Foster, Nation Ford   10

 

PITCHING EARNED RUN AVERAGE ( 3 RUNS OR LESS AT LEAST 10 INNINGS)

Reese Malon, Hilton Head Prep    0.00

Connor McDonnell, Hilton Head Prep    0.00

Landon Deese, Buford   0.34

J J Velez, North Myrtle Beach    0.38

Jacob Crabb, Palmetto Scholars    0.54

Hogan Garner, James Island   0.59

Josh Legnard, St. Johns Christian    0.62

Hayden Thomas, Brookland-Cayce   0.67

Alex Smalls, West Ashley   0.72

Luke Foley, Hilton Head Prep     0.71

Sam Corbett, Cardinal Newman    0.74

Reese Malon, Hilton Head Prep   0.75

Jaden Allen, Palmetto Scholars   0.91

Aiden Hunter, Summerville .0.88 

Cameron Sebuck, Oceanside Collegiate    1.02

Billy Barlow, North Myrtle Beach    1.04

Darin Horn, May River   1.11

Bug Brunson, Andrew Jackson Academy   1.17

Dru Caldwell,Richard Winn Academy   1.21

Jay Metts-Dutch Fork- 1.33 

Colten List, W.W. King Academy   1.33

Matt Layton, Calhoun Academy    1.39

B J Ethridge, Brookland-Cayce   1.39

Austin Laughlin, Cardinal Newman   1.40

Chase Krueger, Fort Mill    1.45

Tyler List,W.W. King  Academy    1.47

K C Kacarka, St. Johns Christian   1.51

Ethan Salak, St. James   1.52

Ryan Pearce-St. Johnbs Christian- 1.53 

Rob Wilson, Richard Winn Academy    1.53

Mikah Conner, Northside Christian   1.54

Matthew Hafner, Cardinal Newman   1.56

Dusty Sanderlin, Fort Mill   1.56

Reddin Smith, South Pointe    1.58

Marcus Duesterhau, Oceanside Collegiate   1.58

Trip Brown, West Ashley     1.62

Logan Buseniekner, Cardinal Newman  1.62

Colby Thorndyke, Dillon Christian   1.64

Jacob Conner, Dillon Christian   1.66

Caleb Costa, Oceanside Collegiate    1.67

Thomas Beauford-Abbeville-  1.70

Jackson Sobel, Oceanside Collegiate    1.73

Casey Stevens, Whitmire   1.74

Warren Wasden, Gray Collegiate   1.75

Drake Nisbet, Philip Simmons    1.75

Stephen West James Island   1.79

Tommy Stouffer,Fort Mill   1.79

Conner Lockliear, St. Johns Christian   1.80

Rob Wilson, Richard Winn Academy    1.80

Brock Mathis, Clarendon Hall Academy    1.85

Charlie Sauls, Patrick Henry Academy   1.87

David Lee Clamp, Northside Christian    1.90

Jay Metts, Dutch Fork  1.92 

Tyler Overholt- Abbeville-1.94 

Coleman Jones, Charleston Math & Science   194

Jaiden Hrobar, Hilton Head Prep     2.00

Xavier Pelzer, Legion Collegiate    2.07

Dominick McIntosh, Gray Collegiate   2.08

Zack Taylor, Richard Winn Academy    2.10

Riley Stokes, May River     2.13

Jackson Sobel, Oceanside Collegiate    2.20

Jacob Boyna, Nation Ford     2.24

Robert McMillan, Northside Christian    2.26

Avery Goff, Clarendon Hall Academy   2.31

Ryan Pierce, St. Johns Christian   2.33

Brock Holder, Southside Christian    2.39

Caleb Carbone, Oceanside Collegiate   2.40

Eric Yelton, Nation Ford     2.43

Hunter Cogburn, Dixie    2.45

Tyler Berry, Darlington   2.47

Cole Gulotti, Colleton Prep Academy   2.47

Rocco Reid, Greenville    2.49

Cooper Robinson, Pinewood Prep     2.56

Ben Beckwith, Pinewood Prep    2.56

Ronnie Nester, Branchville   2.62

Cohen Faile, South Pointe   2.62

Wyatt Judy, Dorchester Academy    2.63

Chase Jarnagin, Oceanside Collegiate    2.68

Chandler Smithart, St. James    2.71

George Massingill, Southside Christian   2.74

Kolby Sentelle, Southside Christian   2.76

Tommy Stauffer, Hilton Head Prep     2.80

Seth Tyson, Calhoun Academy    2.84

Peyton Crumpton, Whitmire     2.86

Kyle Hooker, Colleton Prep Academy    2.91

Brent Stukes, Gray Collegiate   2.92

Dominick McIntosh, Gray Collegiate    2.92

Landon Caulder, Richard Winn Academy    2.92

Carter Smoak, Colleton Prep Academy   2.96

 

PITCHING STRIKEOUTS  (at Least 25)

Josh Legnard-St. Johns Christian- 115

Billy Barlow-North Myrtle Beach-    114

Evan Siary,Landrum   108

Aiden Hunter, Summerville  93 

Jacob Crabb, Palmetto Scholars    92

Darin Horn, May River    92

Casey Stevens, Whitmire   89

Joey Hylinski, Legion Collegiate   85

Carson Shipman, Landrum   79

Ethan Salak, St. James    79

Hogan Garner, James Island   79

Tyler List, W.W. King Academy    78

David Lee Clamp, Northside Christian    76

Alex Smalls, West Ashley    75

Xavier Pelzer,Legion Collegiate   72

Tyler Overholt-Abbeville-   72 

Cam Freeman, North Myrtle Beach   71

Matthew Becker-Chapin- 70 

Jaden Allen, Palmetto Scholars    68

Stephen West, James Island  66

Ron Johnson, Lancaster   65

Matt Layton, Calhoun Academy    64

Peyton Crumpton, Whitmire   63

Hunter Cogburn, Dixie   62

Rocco Reid, Greenville   62

Aiden Hunter-Summerville-61

Logan King, Charleston Math & Science   60

Brent Stukes, Gray Collegiate    59

Kyle Hooker, Colleton Prep Academy   59

Reddin Smith, South Pointe   58

Owen French, James Island   57

Garrick Murray, West Ashley   55

Eric Yelton, Nation Ford   55

Dominick McIntosh, Gray Collegiate   54

Zack Taylor, Richard Winn Academy    54

Dru Caldwell, Richard Winn Academy   53

Jay Metts, Dutch Fork  52 

Trip Brown, West Ashley    52

Bryant Dickerson, Darlington  51

Jacob Boyna, Nation Ford   50

Luke Foley, Hilton Head Prep    49

Jackson Sobel, Oceanside Collegiate   49

Seth Tyson, Calhoun Academy    48

Austin Laughlin, Cardinal Newman   48

Carter Smoak, Colleton Prep Academy    47

Caleb Costa, Oceanside Collegiate   47

Colby Thorndyke, Dillon Christian   47

Ben Beckwith, Pinewood Prep   47

B J Ethridge, Brookland-Cayce    46

Jesse Noyes, Greenville Hurricanes   46

Cooper Robinson, Pinewood Prep   45

Sam Corbett, Cardinal Newman   45

Nelson Vaughan, Southside Christian  45

Tristan Skipper, Philip Simmons   45

Riley Stokes, May River    45

Tucker Toma, Hammond   43

Hayden Thomas, Brookland-Cayce  42

Stephen West, James Island    41

Peyton Starkey, Gray Collegiate   41

Thomas Beauford-Abbeville--  41

R J Reed, Crestwood   40

Bennett Roemer, May River   39

Carter Miles, Berea   39

Tyler Berry, Darlington    39

Kolby Sentelle, Southside Christian   38

Trevor Lipscomb,Greenville  38

Colton Daniels, Colleton Prep Academy   37

Cameron Sebuck, Oceanside Collegiate    37

Levi Smith, Berea    37

Caden Dail, Crestwood   37

Kolbyn Jackson,  Landrum   37

Coleman Jones, Charleston Math & Science  36

Ryan Pierce, St. Johns Christian    36

Landon Deese, Buford   36

Brock Mathis, Clarendon Hall Academy    36

Kolby Sentelle, Southside   35

Skyler King, Brookland-Cayce   35

Luke Hartig, Pinewood Prep   34

Robert McMillan, Northside Christian     34

Trevor Lipscomb, Greenville    34

Jaxx Holtzclaw, Berea    34

Ty Peterson, Philiip Simmons   33

K C Kacarka, St. Johns Christian   31

Jay Metts-Dutch Fork-   30 

Brock Holder, Southside Christian    30

Scott Templeton, Oceanside Collegiate   29

Cole Montgomery, South Pointe   29

George Massingill, Southside Christian   29

Tyler Satterley, St. James   29

Garrick Murray, West Ashley   28

Taylor Rabe, Greenville    28

Tristan Skipper, Philip Simmons   27

Warren Wasden, Gray Collegiate   27

Steele Burd, Hilton Head Prep  27

Colten List, W.W. King Academy    27

Zach Montgomery, Berea   27

Donovan Ford, Greenville   27

Chandler Smithart, St. James   27

Tommy Stouffer, Fort Mill   26

Chase Krueger, Fort Mill  26

Tommy Stouffer, Fort Mill  26

Caden Dail, Crestwood    26

Gabe Jager, Lowcountry Leadership   26

Patrick Clark, Landrum  26

Blackmon Austin, Buford   26

Keillor Osbon, James Island   26

Josh Lilly, Buford   25

Roman Edwards, Legion Collegiate   25

 

PITCHING WINS  (at Least 3)

Carson Shipman, Landrum    10

Evan Siary, Lamdrum  10

Joey Hylinski, Legion Collegiate   9

Billy Barlow, North Myrtle Beach    9

Jay Metts, Dutch Fork 9

Casey Stevens, Whitmire   9

Cooper Robinson, Pinewood Prep   8

Joshua Legnard, St. Johns Christian    8

Hogan Garner, James Island  8

Tucker Toman-Hammond-   7

Hayden Thomas, Brookland-Cayce   7

Robert McMillan, Northside Christian   7

Ethan Salak-South Florence-  7

Jacob Boynan-Nation Ford-  7

Dominick McIntosh, Gray Collegiate   7

Zack Taylor, Richard Winn Academy   7

Alex Smalls, West Ashley   7

Nelson Vaughn, Southside Christian   7

Aiden Hunter, Summerville 6 

David Lee Clamp, Northside Christian   6

Jay Metts-Dutch Fork-   6 

Ethan Salak, St. James   6

Luke Foley, Hilton Head Prep    6

Connor McDonnell, Hilton Head Prep    6

Sam Corbett, Cardinal Newman   6

Xavier Pelzer, Legion Collegiate   6

Colby Thorndyke, Dillon Christian   6

Matthew Hafner, Cardinal Newman   5

Aydin Palmer-South Florence-5

Tyler List,W.W. King Academy    5

Tyler Overholt-Abbeville-  5

Kevin Samonsky-Dutch Fork-  5

Brent Stukes, Gray Collegiate   5

Luke Hartig, Pinewood Prep   5

Dru Caldwell, Richard Winn Academy  5

Jacob Crabb, Palmetto Scholars    5

B J Ethridge, Brookland-Cayce    5

Bryant Dickerson, Darlington    5

Coleman Jones, Charleston Math & Science   5

Brent Stukes, Gray Collegiate   5

Caleb Costa, Oceanside Collegiate    5

Owen French, James Island   5

Darin Horn, May River   5

Peyton Crumpton, Whitmire  5

Cam Freeman-North Myrtle Beach-   4

Aiden Hunter-Sumerville-4

Thomas Beauford-Abbeville-   4 

Austin Laughlin, Cardinal Newman    4

Colby Thorndyke, Dillon Christian   4

Ben Beckwith, Pinewood Prep   4

Darin Horn, May River     4

Hogan Garner, James Island    4

Cam Freeman, North Myrtle Beach   4

Josh Legnard, St. Johns Christian   4

Colten List, W.W. King Academy   4

Kyle Hooker, Colleton Prep Academy   4

Logan King, Charleston Math & Science    4

Tyler Satterley, St. James   4

Scott Templeton, Oceanside Collegiate    4

Braiden Eagen, St. James   4

Tristan Skipper, Philip Simmons  4

Peyton Crumpton, Whitmire    4

Garrick Murray, West Ashley   4

Eric Yelton, Nation Ford   4

Kolbyn Jackson, Landrum  4

George Massingill, Southside Christian   4

Braiden Eagen, St. James   4

Hunter Cogburn, Dixie   4

Michael Ashley, Dixie   4

Ryan Pearce-St. JOhns Christian-  3

Jacob Boyna, Nation Ford   3

Seth Tyson  Calhoun Academy    3

Jaiden Hrobar, Hilton Head Prep    3

Reese Malon, Hilton Head Prep    3

Charlie Compton, Northside Christian   3

Chase Jarnagin, Oceansice Collegiate    3

Brian King, Richard Winn Academy    3

Peyton Starkey, Gray Collegiate    3

Avery Goff, Clarendon Hall Academy   3

Hayden Griffin, Clarendon Hall Academy   3

Tyler Satterley, St. James   3

Dusty Sanderlin, Fort Mill   3

Tommy Stouffer, Fort Mill   3

Jackson Sobel, Oceanside Collegiate  3

Cameron Sebuxk, Oceanside Collegiate   3

Chase Jarnagin, Oceanside Collegiate   3

Donovan Ford, Greenvillle  3

Roman Edwards,Legion Collegiate   3

Stephen West, James Island   3

Ty Peterson, Philip Simmons   3

K C Kacarka, St. Johns Christian    3

Michael Ashley, Dixie   3

Seth tyson, Calhoun Academy   3

Nelson Vaughn, Southside Christian   3

Kolby Sentelle, Southside Christian   3

Jesse Noyes, Greenville Hurricanes   3

Ron Robinson, Lancaster   3

Trip Brown, West Ashley   3

Patrick Clark, Landum  3

 

 

.NO HITTERS PITCHED

Hayden Thomas, Brookland-Cayce     2

Aubrey Richardson, Brookland-Cayce   2

Luke Foley, Hilton Head Prep     2  ( Both 3 innings)

Tyler List, W.W. King Academy    1 (6 innings)

Ben Beckwith, Pinewood Prep     1  (6 innings)

Matt Layton, Calhoun Academy     1 (5 Innings Perfect)

Blaine McFadden, Williamsburg Academy     1  (5 innings)

Billy Amick, W.W. King Academy    1  (3 Innings)

Jordan Gibbs, Brookland-Cayce     1  (3 innings)

Ben Beckwith, Pinewood Prep    1  (6 innings)

Joe Kellahan, Williamsburg Academy    1 (5innings)

Colby Thorndyke, Dillon Christian  1

Peyton Crumpton, Whitmire 1

 

COMBINED NO HITTERS PITCHED

Colby Thorndyke/ Jakob Gerald,  Dillon Christian

Tucker Toman/Dylan Richardson,  Hammond

Emmett DeScherer/Jack Fern,  Porter-Gaud

Connor McDonnell/Tommy Stauffer,  Hilton Head Prep  (3 innings)

Reese Malon/Harrison Green, Hilton Head Prep  (4 innings)

 

.

 

 

 

 

 

© 2019-2020 High School Sports Report

Scroll To Top