Phone: 800-489-0649 - Email: hsreport@aol.com
Baseball Top Players

There Will Be A Statewide Media Day For SC High School Baseball

On The Irmo Baseball Field Sunday Feb., 19 At 2 P.M. If Your Name Is On This List

You Should Plan to Attend. Wear Your Game Uniform Minus Cleats. We are printing

our annual baseball issue on March, 9. Information gathered at this event will be used in that issue.

For information please call Billy Baker at 843-553-0264 or via cell at 843-200-9555.   

HSSR Top 2017 SC Seniors Jordan Holladay-Sumter

(based on play at the end of the 2016 season, updates coming soon)

Jack Stamler--JL Mann-LHP

Carmen Miodzinski-Hilton Head-RHP

Chase Willliamson-Lexington-LHP

Josh Church-Ashley Ridge-3B

Bryce Teodosio-Mauldin-OF

Elijah Henderson-Blue Ridge-SS

Bryar Johnson-Carolina Forest-RHP

Logan Chapman-Easley-RHP

Byyar Johnson-Carolina Forest

Lex Tuten-Johnsonville-Utl.

Blake Jeter-J.L. Mann-1B

Cole Phillips-Hillcrest-P

Bill Hanna-Lake City-OF

Alex Miller-McBee-OF

Griffin Jester-BHP-RHP

Mason Streater-Bopilng Springs

McLendon Sears-Wilson Hall-IF

Bo Taylor-South Pointe-Catcher

Douglas Angeli-Dorman-SS

Other 2017 SC Seniors To Watch

Devin Beckley-Camden-P

Tyler Berry-Gilbert-C

Nick Baker-Florence Christian-IF

Coleman Page-AC Flora-OF

?Jackson White-James Island-P/3B

?Aaron Adams-River Bluff-C

Drew Yniestaa-Fort Dorchester-1F

Alec Hiott-Charleston Math & Science-P/SS

Dylan Yon-Fort Dorchster-C

Nick Price-Chapin-OF

Cal Brunson-Hartsville-IF

Will Brown-Boiling Springs-IF

Jamison Peterson-BHP-LHP

Chad Brown-Wade Hampton (G)-P/OF

John Sendziak-Cane Bay-P/1B

Bryson Wood-Gaffney-IF

Brooks O'Brien-Riverside-IF

DeOndre Smith-Ashley Ridge-RHP

Nick Clary-North Augusta-RHP

Mason Stewart-Easley-OF

Ben Turner-Summerville-OF

Michael Thigpen-Colleton County-LHP

Bo Owens-James Island-OF

Seth Chestnut-Barnwell-C

Drew Talley-Wilson Hall-RHP

Robert Satcher-Ben Lippen-SS

Ben Matthews-Greenville-RHP

Brent Herlong-Lake View-RHP

Corey Stone-Mid-Carolina-LHP

Caleb Vaught-Socastee-RHP

Walker McDowell-River Bluff-IF

Taylor Wiggins-Dutch Fork-C

Nick Stokes-Robert E. Lee-3B

Ward Hacklen-Dutch Fork-OF

Coleman Pope-AC Flora-OF

Drew Anderson-Berkeley-C

Johnny Watts-Summerville-1B

Brice Adkins-Beaufort-C

AJ Hunter-Union County-1B

Shi Smith-Union County-OF

Jeff Taylor-Northwestern-OF

Drew Colvin-Lewisville-LHP

Trey Keels-Lewisville-SS-P

Austin Fogle-Pelion-SS-P

Slade Glenn-Oakbrook Prep-SS/P

***2018 SC Juniors To Watch***

Josiah Slighter-Swansea-LHP

John Gilreath-Northwestern-LHP

Jerimiah Gibson-West Oak-P/SS

Anthony Peck-St. James-RHP

Cameron Dean-St. James-SS

Jared Kirven-Lexington-C

Tristian Wheeler-Bateburg-Leesville-3B

Gage Jeffcoat-Airport-RHP

Jack Hennessay-Dorman-OF

Chad Fairy-Ninety-Six-IF

Cam Holley-North Central-2B

?James Parker-T.L. Hanna-OF

Garrett McDaniels-Pee Dee Acad.-LHP

Davis Wilber-Wando-C

Connor Grover-Ashley Ridge-P

?Vince Bodison-James Island-P

D.J. Atkinson-Mullins-3B

Trey Thacker-Cane Bay-SS

Trent Brewster-Summerville-P/OF

?Drew Lucky-Beaufort-OF

Jay Washington-Dreher-CF

Brad Salmond-Lugoff-Elgin-OF

Matthew Lumsden-JL Mann-3B-1B

Dylan harley-Cane Bay-LHP

John Carter-Dillon-OF

Cole Phillips-Hillcrest-P

Olin McCurry-Summerville-C

Brent Bayless-Berkeley-IF

Ray McGirt-Dillon-LHP

?TY Watts-Lexington-OF/P

Hayden Boyette-Fox Creek-C

Will Bastin-Bishop England-C

?Jacob Rose-Cane Bay-2B-OF

***2019 HSSR SC Sophomores To Watch***

Brodie Blanton-Summerville-IF

Dylan Williamson-Pelion-RHP

Dylan Brewer-Latta-LHP

AC Heaton-Summerville-LHP/1B

Tate Abbott-Camden-RHP

Garrett Gainey-Hartsville-LHP

Trey Ricker-Cane Bay-1B

Jonathan Barham-Hanahan-C

TY Roper-BHP-LHP

Daylen Powell-Johnsonville-RHP

Jared Aden-Wando-RHP

Jaquez Mullins-Darlington-

Andrew Boyd-Laurence Manning-LHP

Chase Way-Dorchester Academy-IF-P

Trace Furtick-Orangeburg-Prep-P/SS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

© 2017 High School Sports Report

Scroll To Top