Phone: 800-489-0649 - Email: hsreport@aol.com
Basketball Statistics

.HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL STATS  2020/21

Forward stats to hsreport @aol.com and sc7777@aol.com

Girls Scoring   

McCall King, Christ Church      31 (31.0)

Sailor Rearden, Low Country Prep    30 (30.0)

Aletrice Benjamin, Hartsville     54 (27.0)

Maliyiah Mason, Irmo      26 (26.0)

Neiel Young, Westminster-Catawba     38 (19.0)

Brielle Windisch, Catawba Ridge     19 (19.0)

Kori Peterman, Dutch Fork      37 (18.5)

Jessica Smith, Union Christian Day     18 (18.0)

Kara Harrison, Powdersville      49 (16.3)

Tionna Pettus, Comenius    62 (15.5)

Samira Khalil, River Bluff     31 (15.5)

Abby Benfield, Union Christian Day     15 (15.0)

Kynaja Fludd, St. Johns      15 (15.0)

Lilly Phillips, Spartanburg      44 (14.7)

Hillary Offing, Dutch Fork     29 (14.5)

La'Nya Lee, Gettys Broome     29 (14.5)

Makayla Harding, Westminster-Catawba     28 (14.0)

Laken Lewis, Union Christian Day     14 (14.0)

Anna Reese Pratt, Socastee   14  (14-0)

Lily Wickiser, New Covenant     14 (14.0)

Mackensie Ford, Union Christian Day     13 (13.0)

Kaylee Jackson, Augusta Christian    13 (13.0)

Virginia Byrd, Lucy Beckham     13 (13.0)

Anaya Muhammad, Woodmont     38 (12.7)

Nicakiya Burnside, Woodmont     38 (12.7)

Jaida McClure, Comenius    50 (12.5)

Elizabeth Cohen, Nation Ford     37 (12.3)

Samara Brennan, Dutch Fork     24  (12.0)

Mariah Leinbach, Socastee     12 (12.0)

Karis Bullard, Fox Creek     12 (12.0)

Mazari Bennett, Woodmont     35 (11.7)

Payton Brookover,Nation Ford     33  (11.0)

Alexis Perrell, Augusta Christian     11 (11.0)

Victoria Jordan, Catawba Ridge     11 (11.0)

Makailah Davis, Comenius     43  (10.8)

Madeline Duwe, Christ Church      10 (10.0)

Ja'keria Bonner, Augusta Christian   10 (10.0)

 

Girls Rebounding   

Genesis Young, Spartanburg   26

Hillary Offing, Dutch Fork     25

Makazia Hunter, West-Oak   24

Payton Brookover, Nation Ford   23

La'Nya Lee, Gettys Broome    22

Lacy Harris, Gettys Broome   21

Mayci Irby, Powdersville    21

Nicakiya Burnside, Woodmont   21

Antasia Brewton, Spartanburg    20

Aletrice Benjamin, Hartsville   18

Bry Hudson, Hartsville  18

Harper McKain, Nation Ford    18

Kylie Nabors, Easley    18

Lauren Thorpe, Westminster-Catawba   17

Janaria Lewis, Woodmont   16

Mazari Bennett, Woodmont  16

Madelyn Thobe, Powdersville   16

Kori Peterman, Dutch Fork   15

Maliyiah Mason, Irmo     14

Makayla Harding, Westminster-Catawba   14

Tayah Anderson, Dutch Fork   14

Trinity Nesbitt, Woodmont   14

Cacky Templeton, Lucy Beckham    13

Anna Reese Pratt, Socastee    13

Jessica Osborne, Pinewood Prep    13

Megan Hamby, West-Oak   13

Kaitlin Fuller, Easley   13

Madison Lance, Powdersville    13

Anaya Muhammad, Woodmont   12

Reagan Horn, Easley  12

Skylan Swindoll, Easley   12

Brianna Glenn, Oakbrook Prep    12

Paris Sorenson, Low Country Prep    11

Lily Wickiser, New Covenant School    11

Reagan Rozier, River Bluff    11

Kylie Jennings, Pinewood Prep   11

Maura Kindel, Powdersville   11

Samantha Sherman, West-Oak  10

Kynaja Fludd, St. Johns   10

Kindan Dawson, Hartsville  10

Lyana Beard, Augusta Christian   10

Marissa Mangas, Pinewood Prep  10

Zoe Sheriff, West-Oak   9

Taylor Herold, Fox Creek   9

Tatum Postel, Catawba Ridge   9

Samira Khalil, River Bluff    9

Destiny West, Gettys Broome   9

Laken Lewis, Union Christian Day   8

McCall King, Christ Church    8

Elizabeth Folline, Lucy Beckham    8

Ky'asya Stafford, Hartsville  8

Josalyn Robinson, St. Johns    8

Whitner Bobo, Belton-Honea Path   8

Danyell Sanders, Pinewood Prep   8

Katelyn Carroll, Nation Ford   8

Elizabeth Goodwin, Easley   8

Zoie Lawrence, West-Oak   8

 

GIRLS ASSISTS  .

Payton Brookover, Nation Ford   15

Anaya Muhammad, Woodmont   14

Maia Brown, Dutch Ford  10

Harper Mckain, Nation Ford    10

Aletrice Benjamin, Hartsville   9

Samira Khalil, River Bluff    9

Samantha Sherman, West-Oak   9

Jessia Smith, Union Christian Day    7

Kaniya Smith, St. Johns   7

Ameonta Sutton, Hartsville   7

Mazari Bennett, Woodmont   7

Rachel Fuller, Easley   6

Nicakiya Burnside, Woodmont   6

Elizabeth Cohen, Nation Ford   6

Sailor Rearden, Low Country Prep   6

Olivia Grant, Westminster-Catawba    6

Marissa Mangas, Pinewood Prep    6

Mikala Logan, Blacksburg    5

Lucy Joseph, Low Country Prep   5

Ella Milford, New Covenant School    5

Elly Zeanchock, Catawba Ridge    5

Raven Knight, Dutch Fork    5

Tashayla Miller, Gettys Broome    5

Niya Perry, River Bluff   5

Janaria Lewis, Woodmont  5

 

GIRLS STEALS  

Neiel Young, Westminster-Catawba    16

Ja'keria Bonner, Augusta Christian   12

Samara Brennan, Dutch Fork    11

Olivia Grant, Westminster-Catawba   11

Payton Brookover, Nation Ford    11

Kori Peterman, Dutch Fork    10

Aletrice Benjamin, Hartsville    10

Kara Harrison, Powdersville   10

Mayci Irby, Powdersville   10

Trinity Nesbitt, Woodmont   10

Makayla Harding, Westminster-Catawba    9

Laken Lewis, Union Christian Day     9

Sydney Barber, Westminster-Catawba   8

Ameonta Sutton, Hartsville   8

Kylie Nabors, Easley    8

Kaylee Jackson, Augusta Christian    7

Mackensie Ford, Union Christian Day    7

A?zaria Knox, Hartsville   7

Jessica Mangas, Pinewood Prep   7

Maia Brown, Dutch Fork    7

Johneia Odom, St. Johns   6

Nicakiya Burnside, Woodmont    6

Brooklyn Swann, Comenius   6

 

GIRLS BLOCKED SHOTS

Harper McKain, Nation Ford    16

Payton Brookover, Nation Ford    14

Kylie Nabors, Easley   6

Jessica Osborne, Pinewood Prep    5

Makayla Harding, Westminster-Catawba    4

Samantha Sherman, West-Oak    4

Christyonna Jackson, Dutch Fork   3

Bry Hudson, Hartsville    3

Janaria Lewis, Woodmont    3

Genesis Young, Spartanburg    3

 

GIRLS  3 POINT GOALS

Lilly Phillips, Spartanburg    11

Nicakiya Burnside, Woodmont     9

Aletrice Benjamin, Hartsville    8

Elizabeth Cohen, Nation Ford    7

Rachel Fuller, Easley    6

Anaya Muhammad, Woodmont     5

Peyton Sullivan, Gettys Broome    5

Kara Harrison, Powdersville   4

Samira Khalil, River Bluff   4

Skylan Swindoll, Easley   3

Payton Brookover, Nation Ford     3

Alexis Perrell, Augusta Christian    3

Janaria Lewis, Woodmont     3

Mazari Bennett, Woodmont    3

 

Boys Scoring   

Ethan Anderson, Wardlaw       36 (36.0)

Banks Atkins, Chapman      57 (28.5)

Tariq Shabazz, Pinewood Prep     54 (27.0)

Quez Lewis, Johnsonville     53 (26.5)

Xavier Ford-Belton, New Hope Leadership    50 (25.0)

Alik Lewis, Comenius     113 (22.6)

Josh Beadle, Cardinal Newman     45 (22.5)

Jalen Jefferson, North     67 (22.3)

Chris Agbomi, Shannon Forest Christian     44 (22.0)

Kyle Neibch, Fort Mill    61(20.3)

A J Swedenburg, Wagener-Salley     58 (19.3)

Decimus Lewis, Comenius    94 (18.8)

Colby Thorndike, Dillon Christian     37 (18.5)

Julian Kiett, Irmo      54 (18.0)

Shelton Brooks, Mid-Carolina     54 (18.0)

Drake Downs, Mauldin     54 (18.0)

Jaqcorey Melton, Lakewood    54 (18.0)

Literyian Tyler, North      36 (18.0)

Spencer Hinton, Lugoff-Elgin     36 (18.0)

J J Hayes, Hilton Head Prep      36 (18.0)

Seth Debruhl,  Dillon Christian    35  (17.5)

Josh Owens, Wren    51 (17.0)

Jacob Brown, Travelers Rest     51 (17.0)

Tyus Johnson, Lugoff-Elgin     34 (17.0)

Caleb Martin, Greenville Hurricanes    33 (16.5)

Orlando Hudson, Darlington      49 (16.3)

Jameson Tucker, Mauldin    48 (16.0)

Malachi Grist, Hampton Park Christian     32 (16.0)

Camden Gearhart, Hampton Park Christian    32 (16.0)

Price Lenoir, Pinewood Prep     31 (15.5)

Donaven Brown, Rock Hill     46 (15.3)

Mongtreal Jenkins, Cathedral     45 (15.0)

Elijah Crawford, Augusta Christian    30 (15.0)

Silas Christie, Cardinal Newman    30 (15.0)

Omar Mitchell, Georgetown    30 (15.0)

Johnny O'Keefe, Augusta Christian     30 (15.0)

Caleb Smith, Oakbrook Prep     44  (14.7)

Jordan Simpson, Orangeburg-Wilkinson    58 (14.5)

Corbin Pack, Carolina Forest     29 (14.5)

Nic Williams, Mauldin     42 (14.0)

Jermaine Nelson, Lugoff-Elgin    28 (14.0)

Wesley Quinn, Walnut Grove Christian     27 (13.5)

Jordan Martin, Cardinal Newman     27 (13.5)

Grayson Singletary, Dillon Christian     27 (13.5)

Tray Moseley, Augusta Christian     26 (13.0)

Andre Savage, Swansea      26 (13.0)

Ty Richardson, Georgetown     26 (13.0)

Chase Woodring,Oconee Christian     38 (12.7)

James Cooper, Maulding    37  (12.3)

Carter Goodwin, Cathedral     37 (12.3)

Tre'Quan Scott, Darlington     37 (12.3)

R J Simmons, Cathedral     37 (12.3)

Clay Woodring, Oconee Christian     37 (12.3)

Reid Warga, Wren     36 (12.0)

Kane Eanes, Hilton Head Prep     24  (12.0)

Weston Glassgow,Dillon Christian   24 (12.0)

Wesley Fletcher, Carolina Forest     24 (12.0)

Cam Slade, Augusta Christian    24 (12.0)

Jeremiah Nesbitt, St. James     35 (11.7)

Jace Avant, Johnsonville     23 (11.5)

Brandon Wilkins, Shannon Forest Christian   23 (11.5)

Treyvon Hampton, New Hope Leadership    23  (11.5)

Mikah Nelson, Carolina Forest     23 (11.5)

Khamis Wilson, Kingstree     34 (11.3)

Chris Kitchings, Wagener-Salley     34 (11.3)

Horaces Jacques, Orangeburg-Wilkinson    44 (11.0)

Grant Lovette, Catawba Ridge     33 (11.0)

Miles Carter, Chapman     22 (11.0)

Ethan Brewington, Dillon Christian     22 (11.0)

Ryan Mikell, Hilton Head Prep      22 (11.0)

 

Boys Rebounding  

Davion Bowens, Darlington     38

Jacob Brown, Travelers Rest   38

Alik Lewis, Comenius    38

Randall Best, Comenius   37

Brad Caldwell, Oakbrook Prep    31

Shane Thompkins, Cathedral   29

Luke Wilson, Augusta Christian     28

Chase Woodring, Oconee Christian   28

Josh Owens, Wren  28

Silas Christie, Cardinal Newman   26

Joshua Reid, Wagener-Salley    24

Jaylen Lowery, Comenius    23

Caleb Martin, Greenville Hurricanes    22

Sam Graham, Pinewood Prep   22

Justin Baxter, Bamberg-Ehrhardt   22

Grant Lovette, Catawba Ridge    22

Luke Foley, Hilton Head Prep     22

Jeremiah Nesbitt, St. James   22

Erique Myers, Comenius    22

Drake Downs, Mauldin   21

Trevor Hanson, Walnut Grove Christian   21

Shelton Brooks, Mid-Carolina   20

James Lovorn lll, T.L. Hanna  20

Caleb Smith, Oakbrook Prep  20

Decimus Lewis, Comenius   20

Josh Beadle, Cardinal Newman   19

Camden Gearhart, Hampton Park Christian   19

Jamar Adeleye, Lugoff-Elgin    18

Elijah Greer,  Orangeburg-Wilkinson   18

Sam McDonald, Comenius   18

Wesley Quinn, Walnut Grove Christian  17

Wesley Fletcher, Carolina Forest    17

J J Hayes, Hilton Head Prep    17

Dominick Gary, Darlington  17

Dillon Haire, St. James   17

Jalen Small, Carvers Bay   17

Horaces Jacques, Orangeburg-Wilkinson   17

Davis Holtzclaw, Hampton Park Christian  16

Marcus Whiting, T.L. Hanna   16

Carter Hendrick, Catawba Ridge   16

James Cooper, Mauldin    16

Conner Kimbrell, Oakbrook Prep    16

Alex Dienner, Foothills Christian  15

Samuel Yoder, Foothills Christian   15

Rivers Dickerson, Christian Academy  15

Nic Williams, Mauldin   15

Alec Bowie, Irmo  15

Dylan Orschell, St. James   15

Julian Kiett, Irmo   15

Jonquez Webb, Travelers Rest   15

John White, Orangeburg-Wilkinson  15

Elijah Crawford, Augusta Christian   14

Andre Savage, Swansea    14

Judah Moore, Greenville Hurricanes   14

Wells Lesslie, Rock Hill  14

A J Swedenburg, Wagener-Salley   14

Tyler France, Catawba Ridge   14

Jordan Simpson, Orangeburg-Wilkinson  14

O'quandre Sanders, Orangeburg-Wilkinson  14

Quez Lewis, Johnsonville   13

Tymere Cooper, East Clarendon   13

Jonathan Burns, South Aiken    13

Jordan Martin, Cardinal Newman   13

Dillon King, Travelers Rest   13

Tre'Quan Scott, Darlington  13

Andrew Owens, Eau Claire   13

Brendon Williams, Bamberg-Ehrhardt   12

Tyland Timmons, Johnsonville   12

Price Lenoir, Pinewood Prep   12

Travis Wilson, Johnsonville  12

Charlie McAllister, Walnut Grove Christian    12

Mikah Nelson, Carolina Forest   12

Gary Capers, Bamberg-Ehrhardt   12

Chris Agbomi, Shannon Forest Christian    12

 

Boys Assists  

Alik Lewis, Comenius   22

Josh Beadle, Cardinal Newman    20

Randall Best, Comenius  19

Jermaine Nelson, Lugoff-Elgin   17

Jordan Simpson, Orangeburg-Wilkinson   16

Jayden Chance, Hilton Head Prep   15

Conner Kimbrell, Oakbrook Prep   15

Erique Myers, Comenius  14

Darian Bookman, Mid-Carolina   14

Brad Caldwell, Oakbrook Prep   14

Shelton Brooks, Mid-Carolina  14

Chris Agbomi, Shannon Forest Christian   13

Horaces Jacques, Orangeburg-Wilkinson   13

Sam McDonald, Comenius   13

Nashon Hudson, Pinewood Prep    12

Caleb Martin, Greenville Hurricanes   12

Josh Owens, Wren    12

Landon Foley, Catawba Ridge   12

 Nolan Paladugu, Shannon Forest Christian   11

Brandon Wilkins, Shannon Forest Christian  11

Jaylan Parker, Bamberg-Ehrhardt   11

R J Simmons, Cathedral    11

Jarvae Clark, Comenius   11

Alex Greene, Carolina Forest   10

Donaven Brown, Rock Hill  10

James Lovorn lll, T.L. Hanna  10

Elijah Campbell,  Wren  10

Dayton Grote, Oakbrook Prep    10

 

BOYS STEALS  

Randall Best, Comenius     26

Jarvae Clark, Comenius   25

Jaylen Lowery, Comenius    21

Decimus Lewis, Comenius   16

Darian Bookman, Mid-Carolina   13

Dillon Haire, St. James   11

Price Lenoir, Pinewood Prep  10

Tyrone Gilford, Andrew Jackson  10

Tevin Young, Carvers Bay    10

Jermaine Nelson, Lugoff-Elgin  10

Caleb Martin, Greenville Hurricanes   10

John White, Orangeburg-Wilkinson   10

Horaces Jacques, Orangeburg-Wilkinson  10

Dayton Grote, Oakbrook Prep   10

 

BOYS BLOCKED SHOTS   

Justin Baxter, Bamberg-Ehrhardt    8

Ta'avian Coles, Carvers Bay   7

Jonathan Burns, South Aiken   6

Charlie McAllister, Walnut Grove Christian   6

Thomas Robertson, Pinewood Prep    5

Nolan Paladugu, Shannon Forest Christian   4

Montenius Bromell, Carvers Bay  4

 

3 POINT GOALS

Alik Lewis, Comenius    16

Decimus Lewis, Comenius   13

Kyle Neibch, Fort Mill    13

Jordon Gill, Comenius   10

Jordan Martin, Cardinal Newman    10

James Lovorn lll,  T.L. Hanna  10

Tariq Shabazz, Pinewood Prep   10

Conner Kimbrell, Oakbrook Prep  10

Nolan Paladugu, Shannon Forest Christian   8

Andre Savage, Swansea    8

James Davis, Wren     8

C J Bell, Wagener-Salley   8

Kyle Ayres, Oconee Christian    8

Djay Ealey, Andrew Jackson    7

Corbin Pack, Carolina Forest    7

Tre'Quan Scott, Darlington   7

Tyus Johnson, Lugoff-Elgin    7

Reid Warga, Wren   7

Malachi Grist, Hampton Park Christian   7

Carter Goodwin, Cathedral    7

Jalen Jefferson, North    6

Sam McDonald, Comenius     6

Johnny O'Keefe, Augusta Christian     6

Price Lenoir, Pinewood Prep    6

Shelton Brooks, Mid-Carolina   6

Kane Eanes, Hilton Head Prep   6

Ryan Mikell, Hilton Head Prep    6

Seth Debruhl, Christian Academy   5

Chris Agbomi, Shannon Forest    5

Clifton Schmitt, Hampton Park Christian   5

Elijah Fess, Beaufort Academy   5

Quez Lewis, Johnsonville    5

Elijah Campbell, Wren   5

Caleb Martin, Greenville Hurricanes   5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.4

.

 

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

 

© 2019-2020 High School Sports Report

Scroll To Top