Phone: 800-489-0649 - Email: hsreport@aol.com
Basketball Statistics

HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL STATS  2016-17

Forward stats to hsreport @aol.com and sc7777@aol.com

Girls Scoring   (at Least 12 games)

Star Ergle, Saluda     504 pts (28.0)

Yamia Johnson, Gray Collegiate    403 pts (25.2)

Danae McNeal, Swansea    473 pts (24.9)

Brittani McDonald, Mullins    441 pts  (24.5)

Jaelyn Murray, Dreher   535 pts (23.3)

Ashley Williamson, Spring Valley   544 pts  (20.9)

Nia Pressley, Indianland     392 pts (20.6)

Olivia Thompson, Lexington    453 pts (19.7)

Julia Smoak, Dorchester Academy    530 pts (19.6)

Alexis Tomlin, Carolina Forest    429 pts  (19.5)

Serenity Hunt, Mullins   270 pts  (19.3)

Quadijah Moore, Emerald    365 pts  (19.2)

Diamon Shiflet, Greer   498 (19.2)

Quin Byrd, Hillcrest    422 pts  (19.2)

Talia Roberts, Ben Lippen   410 pts (18.6)

Ashley Sides, Oakbrook Prep    354 pts (18.6)

Ariaher Morrisey, Marion    427 pts (18.6)

Kelsey Brown, Brashier Middle College    304 pts  (17.9)

Emily Whitsett, White Knoll    321 pts  (17.8)

Riana Green, Latta   317 pts  (17.6)

Jessman Darby, North    387 pts (17.6)

Tamara Jackson, Green Sea-Floyds   349 pts  (17.5)

Bree Stoddard, Thomas Sumter Academy    383 pts (17.4)

Clare McTighe, Wando     398 pts  (17.3)

Anne-Hamilton LeRoy, Seneca    431 pts  (17.2)

Rikoya Anderson, Rock Hill    431 pts (17.2)

Naijuia Moyd, Beaufort   407 pts  (17.0)

Unique Drake, Westwood    426 pts  (17.0)

Chloe Murphy, Covenant Christian    269 pts (16.8)

Ikela Green, Loris    451 pts (16.7)

Jasmine Stanley, Colleton County    214 pts (16.5)

Meredith Christopher, Fort Mill    406 pts (16.2)

Kali Tomlin, North Central    357 pts (16.2)

Shanteal Davis, Belton-Honea Path    357 pts (16.2)

Meredith Ray, Spartanburg Christian    454 pts (16.2)

Janai Crim, Camden   227 pts (16.2)

Skylar Blackstock, Wando    367 pts (16.0)

Camille Hobby, Daniel    253 pts (15.8)

Ruthie Moore, Laurens Academy     412 pts (15.8)

Mariah Linney, Goose Creek   395 pts (15.8)

Madison Golden, Dutch Fork   311 pts (15.6)

Alexis Rice, Dorman     355 pts (15.4)

Amari Young, North Augusta     370 pts (15.4)

Shayla Baldwin, Socastee    322 pts (15.3)

Laimani Simmons, Woodmont    367 pts (15.3)

Jasmine Ford, Lake View   244 pts (15.3)

Maya Brown, St. Johns Christian   349 pts (15.2)

JaDiamond Hickman, W.J. Keenan  289 pts  (15.2)

Amber Bass, Lewisville    196 pts (15.1)

Olivia McDaniel, Lake View    226 pts (15.1)

Toniyah Wideman, McCormick     256 pts  (15.1)

Dashia Jackson, Richland Northeast     363 pts (15.1)

Jordan Strange, A.C. Flora    362 pts (15.1)

Nigeria Davis, Newberry    374 pts (15.0)

Taylor Campbell, Laurens Academy    336 pts (12.9)

 

Girls Rebounding   

Quadijah Moore, Emerald    274 rb (14.4)

Alexis Tomlin, Carolina Forest    311 rb (14.1)

Zai'Tiera Bell, Calhoun Falls     210 rb (14.0)

Arica Gandy, Latta     203 rb (13.5)

Shavonne Royal, R.B. Stall   253 rb (13.3)

Jasmine Stanley, Colleton County    170 rb (13.1)

Emme Buzhardt, W.W. King    274 rb (13.1)

Julia Smoak, Dorchester Academy   351 rb (13.0)

Abbey Ray, Chesnee     273 rb (13.0)

Alexxus Sowell, Andrew Jackson     262 rb (12.5)

Roche Brown, Estill    157 rb (12.1)

Janecia Hemingway, Conway    251 rb (11.4)

Maya Brown, St. Johns Christian    261 rb (11.3)

Kayla Bennett-Shaffer, Pinewood Prep    238 rb (11.3)

Lauren Pernell, Palmetto Christian   292 rb(11.2)

Nicole Crum, Pinewood Prep    252 rb (11.0)

Mirakle Johnson, Aiken    239 rb (10.9)

Atiya McKnight, Kingstree    152 rb (10.9)

Lauryn Robinson, Swansea    205 rb (10.8)

Jaelynn Murray, Dreher    248 rb (10.8)

Zoe Cauthen, Florence Christian    215 rb (10.8)

Aquera Johnson, North Myrtle Beach  246 rb (10.7)

Kiley Bennett, Charleston Math & Science   171 rb (10.7)

Jasmine Campbell, Hilton Head    223 rb (10.6)

Tempest Gilchrist, Calhoun Falls    159 rb (10.6)

Amelia Huebel, Beaufort Academy    212 rb (10.6)

Nadiyah Morton, Emerald    198 rb (10.4)

Kali Tomlin, North Central   227 rb  (10.3)

Skylar Blackstock, Wando     237 rb (10.3)

Morgan Deese, Buford    206 rb (10.3)

Grace Johnson, Denmark-Olar     216 rb (10.3)

Taylor Peay, Whitmire     193 rb  (10.2)

Brandi Rivers, Or'burg-Wilkinson    190 rb  (10.0)

Amari Young, North Augusta    238 rb (9.9)

Chloe Greer, Southside Christian   228 rb  (9.9)

Jasmine Webb, Dorman   232 rb  (9.8)

Armanii Grice, Ridge View    216 rb (9.8)

Ageia Jones, Charleston Math & Science    196 rb  (9.8)

Courtney Evans, Irmo    207 rb (9.7)

Nyah Leveretter, Westwood   233 rb (9.7)

Zaria Walker, Brookland Cayce    201 rb (9.6)

Jazmyne Nelson, Dorman    225 rb (9.5)

Bree Stoddard, Thomas Sumter Academy     206 rb (9.4)

Kayla Goldsmith, Manning   234 rb (9.4)

Peyton Thompson, Spartanburg Christian     261 rb (9.3)

Zian Johnson, Green Sea-Floyds  166 rb (9.2)

Ashley Bryan, Academic Magnet   212 rb (9.2)

Quantavia Coe, Lamar   202 rb (9.2)

Tajea Barr, Ninety-Six     192 rb  (9.1)

Narjai Beshear, Ridge View    210 rb (9.1)

Ginger Cannon, Ninety-Six    203 rb (9.1)

Ashley Johnson, Irmo   191 rb (9.1)

Star Ergle, Saluda    163 rb (9.1)

Ginger Cannon, Ninety-Six    200 rb  (9.1)

Dominique Hamilton, Timberland    153 rb (9.0)

L t Leshore, Fort Dorchester     153 rb (9.0)

Jonica Jackson, Estill    188 rb (9.0)

Ruthie Moore, Laurens Academy   212 rb (8.2)

.

.

GIRLS ASSIST  .

Riana Green, Latta     115 ast (6.4)

Taylor Campbell, Laurens Academy   153 ast  (5.9)

Diamon Shiflet, Greer   152 ast (5.8)

Jailah Melvin, Northwood Academy   150 ast (5.8)

Autheria Dantzler, Or/burg-Wilkinson     112 ast (5.6)

Unique Drake, Westwood     137 ast (5.5)

Tamara Jackson, Green Sea-Floyds   104 ast (5.5)

Makayla Booker, Ninety-Six    120 ast (5.5)

Patricia Mallory, Fort Dorchester     92 ast (5.4)

Mya Benn, Brookland Cayce   100 ast  (5.0)

Jada Burton, James F. Byrnes    119 ast  (5.0)

Zakera Chadmon, Conway     86 ast (4.8)

Aysha Scott, South Aiken      89 ast (4.8)

Dyani Burke, C.A. Johnson    78 ast  (4.8)

Brittany Mack, Dorman    109 ast (4.7)

Danae McNeal, Swansea      90 ast (4.7)

Julia Smoak, Dorchester Academy   123 ast (4.6)

Daebreon Mclver,  Cheraw     69 ast  (4.6)

Quadijah Moore, Emerald    86 ast (4.5)

Brittani McDonald, Mullins     74 ast  (4.5)

Mariah Linney, Goose Creek     111 ast  (4.5)

Ruthie Moore, Laurens Academy   118 ast (4.5)

Erica Tisdale, Ridge View   88 ast (4.4)

Kimber Haley, Fort Mill   74 ast  (4.4)

Kayla Camacho, Spartanburg Christian     123 ast  (4.4)

Cheyenne Pyles-Moultrie, Carolina Forest     97 ast  (4.3)

Jasmine Towns, Calhoun Falls    60 ast  (4.2)

Haliyah Sumter, Dreher     83 ast  (4.2)

Jordan Brown, McCormick      72 ast  (4.1)

Claire Gilmore, St. Johns Christian    88 ast  (4.1)

Erica Tisdale, Ridge View    86 ast  (4.1)

Armanii Grice, Ridge View    97 ast (4.0)

Tyra Beadle, Cardinal Newman    69 ast  (4.0)

Ciera Shivers, Goose Creek     65 ast  (3.8)

Skylar Blackstock, Wando     93 ast (3.8)

Zhayla Adams, Lower Richland   82 ast  (3.7)

McKenzie Yon, Northwood Academy    72 ast  (3.6)

Jenna Mills, Dutch Fork    54 ast  (3.6)

Brooke Thomas, Southside Christian      54 ast  (3.6)

Alyssa Atkerson, Richard Winn Academy    69 ast  (3.6)

Kayla McClary, Lexington   85 ast  (3.5)

Ahlea Myers, Hammond   56 ast  (3.5)

Jenna Mills, Dutch Fork   62 ast  (3.4)

Cassidy Bell, Wren     62 ast  (3.4)

Alexis Rice, Dorman     57 ast  (3.4)

Megan Jones, Greer     57 ast  (3.4)

Kali Tomlin, North Central    53 ast  (3.3)

Aaliyah Bell, North Augusta     59 ast  (3.3)

Maliyah Lockett, Westwood     59 ast  (3.3)

Kennedy Burton, West-Oak     52 ast  (3.3)

Emma Wilt, Southside Christian     42 ast  (3.2

Jaelynn Murray, Dreher   38 ast  (3.2)

Obiny Drayton, Ashley Ridge     44 ast  (3.1)

Sarah Crews, North Augusta     55 ast  (3.1)

Peyton Holley, North Central      62 (3.0)

Danielle Rainey, West Florence     42 ast  (3.0)

Logan McDaniel, W.J. Keenan     48 ast (3.0)

Tia Durant, Emerald    39 ast  (3.0)

.

GIRLS STEALS  

Brittani McDonald, Mullins      130 stl (10.0)

Kierstin Clark, Hilton Head Prep     69 stl (5.8)

Danae McNeal, Swansea    94 stl  (5.5)

Mercer Roberts, Socastee      95 stl (5.3)

Quadijah Moore, Emerald     66 stl (5.1)

Diamon Shiflet, Greer      96 stl  (5.1)

Mary Ashley Moore, Ninety-Six     50 stl  (5.0)

Julia Smoak, Dorchester Academy    135 stl (5.0)

Jada Robinson, Pickens     79 st  (4.9)

Mariah Linney, Goose Creek    83 stl (4.9)

Amari Young, North Augusta     78 stl  (4.9)

Aysha Scott, South Aiken     78 stl  (4.8)

Tiera Young, Carvers Bay    57 stl  (4.8)

Mya Benn, Brookland Cayce    84 stl (4.7)

Jasmine Towns, Calhoun Falls      46 stl  (4.6)

Tamara Jackson, Green Sea-Floyds     59 stl  (4.5)

Ashley Bryan, Academic Magnet      81 stl  (4.5)

Jordan Brown, McCormick     63 stl  (4.5)

Logan Morris, Thomas Sumter Academy     54 stl  (4.5)

Alyssa Atkerson, Richard Winn    72 stl (4.5)

Jamia Blake, South Pointe    58 stl (4.5)

Serenity Hunt, Mullins     53 stl (4.4)

Mya Belton, Westwood     79 stl (4.4)

Laura Black, Green Sea-Floyds     56 stl  (4.3)

Kimber Haley, Fort Mill     73 stl (4.3)

Imari Smalls, Beaufort    77 stl  (4.3)

Unique Drake, Westwood   85 stl (4.3)

Mya Belton, Westwood   85 stl  (4.3)

Talia Roberts, Ben Lippen     77 stl  (4.3)

Diamond Phillips, R.B. Stall     62 stl  (4.1)

Ruthie Moore, Laurens Academy   105 stl (4.0)

Malayah Montgomery, Ben Lippen    56 stl  (4.0)

Hannah Johnson, Estill    44 stl  (4.0)

Nyah Leveretter, Westwood    67 stl (3.9)

Baylor Davis, Spring Valley   78 stl  (3.8)

Lauryn Robinson, Swansea    55 stl (3.7)

Skylar Maroney, Gilbert     37 stl (3.7)

Taylor Britt, Richland Northeast    65 stl  (3.6)

Dashia Jackson, Richland Northeast    62 stl  (3.4)

Zaria Walker, Brookland Cayce   55  stl  (3.4)

Jaelynn Murray, Dreher   56 stl (3.3)

McKinley Brooks-Sumpter, A.C. Flora   60 stl (3.2)

Logan McDaniel, W.J. Keenan    43 stl (3.3)

Mya Parter, Cardinal Newman    57 stl  (3.2)

Madison Golden, Dutch Fork    47 stl  (3.1)

Ahlea Myers, Hammond    28 stl  (3.1)

Taylor Campbell, Laurens Academy    65 stl (3.1)

.

.

GIRLS BLOCKED SHOTS

Taylor Peay, Whitmire        97 blk (6.9)

Zakeyiah Leach, Central      69 blk  (5.3)

Alexxus Sowell, Andrew Jackson     82 blk  (5.1)

Zoe Cauthen, Florence Christian     71 blk  (5.1)

Areial Starks, C.A. Johnson    70 blk  (5.0)

Terayah Williams, Beaufort      78 blk  (4.3)

Alexis Tomlin, Carolina Forest    73 blk  (4.3)

Peyton Thompson, Spartanburg Christian     83 blk (4.2)

Kayla Bennett-Shaffer, Pinewood Prep     60 blk  (4.0)

Azriela Folkes, Woodmont    62 blk  (3.6)

Quadijah Moore, Emerald     45 blk  (3.5)

Rachael Whittaker, Heathwood Hall   59 blk  (3.4)

Grace Johnson,  Denmark-Olar    53 blk  (3.3)

Tajea Barr, Ninety-Six    49 blk  (3.3)

Camille Hobby, Daniel     32 blk  (2.9)

Chloe Greer, Southside Christian    46 blk  (2.9)

Amari Young, North Augusta      43 blk  (2.7)

Mahogany Green, Manning     54 blk   (2.6)

Ericka Wiseley,  Wando    46 blk  (2.6)

Katie Minichan, South Aiken Baptist    24 blk  (2.4)

Nyah Beshear, Ridge View      39 blk  (2.3)

Nyah Leveretter, Westwood    39 blk  (2.3)

Jaelynn Murray, Dreher     38 blk  (2.2)

Diamon Shiflet, Greer    42 blk  (2.2)

Dexter Reasons, Ben Lippen    33 blk (2.2)

Kristian Wall, Spring Valley    41 blk (2.2)

Idalia Hanna, Heathwood Hall    34 blk (2.2)

Dexter Reasons, Ben Lippen    33 blk (2.2)

Ageia Jones, Charleston Math & Science    31 stl  (2.1)

Makaylee Blizzard, Charleston Math & Science    32 stl  (2.0)

.

 

3-POINT GOALS

Olivia Thompson, Lexington     58

Ellen Nardella, Carolina Forest    50

Sarah Crews, North Augusta   47

lklea Green, Loris     47

Megan Jones, Greer    44

Diamon Shiflet, Greer    42

Clare McTighe, Wando    42

Taylor Campbell, Laurens Academy   42

Tia Durant, Emerald    41

McKenzie Yon, Northwood Academy    36

Alexis Rice, Dorman    36

Erica Tisdale, Ridge View    34

JaDiamond Hickman, W. J Keenan   33

Priscilla Delaney, Northwood Academy     32

Hannah Fuller, Southside Christian    32

Kali Tomlin, North Central    32

Unique Drake, Westwood     30

Sarah Crews, North Augusta    30

Danielle Ussery, Andrew Jackson   29

Ashley Williamson, Spring Valley   29

Meredith Christopher, Fort Mill    28

Armanii Grice, Ridge View  27

Casie Newton, Daniel   27

Alex Lavore, Wren     27

Anika Simpson, Maulding   27

Ricki Henry, Cane Bay   27

Kathryn Ann Williams, York Prep   27

Rikoya Anderson, Rock Hill   26

Talia Roberts, Ben Lippen   25

JaRae Smith, Woodmong   25

Myra Belton, Westwood   25

Tykeria Jackson, Estill   24

Hannah Kennemore, West-Oak   24

Mya Benn, Brookland Cayce     23

Mariah Linney, Goose Creek   23

Jonai Grant, First Baptist    22

Jalinda Johnson, Green Sea-Floyds    22

Cassidy Bell, Wren     22

Simone Durant, Lamar    22

Bre'asia Hampton, Or'burg-Wilkinson     21

Alaya Simmons, Charleston Math & Science    21

Jailah Melvin, Northwood Academy    21

Jamie Bracey, Central    21

Haliyah Sumter, Dreher     21

Kaliah Kendrick, Seneca    20

Keyshaunna Walker, Manning   20

Tajabreonca Dow, Manning   20

.

Boys Scoring   (At Least 12 Games)

Zion Williamson, Spartanburg Day    1061 pts (36.6)

Dontarius James, Andrew Jackson    558 pts  (27.9)

Jermaine Patterson, Bluffton    488 pts  (27.1)

Jalek Felton, Gray Collegiate    511 pts  (26.9)

Trey Smith, Landrum    660 pts  (26.4)

Aiden Waters, Greenwood Christian    432 pts  (25.4)

Jalen Coit, Cheraw     522 pts  (24.9)

Joshua Braswell, Carolina Christian    419 pts  (23.3)

Chris White, Walnut Grove Christian    270 pts  (22.5)

Javonte Cooke, Covenant Christian    425 pts  (22.4)

David Muncy, Shannon Forest Christian   511 pts  (22.2)

Kobe Praylow, Hannah-Pamplico   435 pts (21.8)

Charles Hines, Carolina Christian    387 pts  (21.5)

Kevin Williams, Beaufort Academy   465 pts  (21.1)

Javarzia Belton, Calhoun Falls     422 pts  (21.1)

Maliek Brown, Palmetto Christian     462 pts  (21.0)

Effix Miller, Swansea     512 pts  (20.5)

Jamaul Edmonson, Northwood Academy    573 pts  (20.5)

Bryson Rose, Academic Magnet      (20.4)

Braden Galloway, Seneca   507 pts  (20.3)

Jabari Rose, East Clarendon    424 pts  (20.2)

Conner Gleaton, Andrew Jackson Academy    499 pts  (20.0)

Devon McCoy, R.B. Stall   416 pts  (19.8)

Luke DiMirra, Providence Home    237 pts  (19.8)

Jayden Byrd, High Point Academy     335 pts  (19.7)

Isaac Ford, Wren     443 pts  (19.3)

Jordan Davis, Dutch Fork     401 pts  (19.1)

Trey McGowens, Wren    436 pts  (19.0)

Derrion Parks, Walnut Grove Christian   284 pts  (18.9)

Bryce Ford, Ridge Christian   264 pts  (18.9)

Rashad Battiste, John Paul ll   469 pts  (18.8)

Quinten Alston, Kingstree     337 pts  (18.7)

Josh Caldwell, Heathwood Hall    428 pts  (18.6)

Tre'Von Anderson, Ridgeland-Hardeeville    241 pts  (18.5)

Aaron Rivers, Timmonsville     399 pts  (18.1)

Shamon Alston, Indianland    398 pts  (18.1)

Tawon Buie, Charleston Math & Science     432 pts  (18.0)

Nicolas Claxton, Legacy Charter     373 pts  (17.8)

Clyde Trapp, Jr  Lower Richland    353 pts  (17.7)

Nathaniel Lamb, Chesnee     405 pts  (17.6)

Simon Grant, Dreher    263 pts  (17.5)

Christiaan Jones, Cardinal Newman    452 pts  (17.4)

Tariq Simmons, W.J. Keenan    365 pts  (17.4)

Foster Bridges, Landrum    434 pts  (17.4)

Jalen Cameron, West Florence     416 pts  (17.3)

Silas Crisler, Westside    398 pts  (17.3)

Johama Tisdale, C.E. Murray     276 pts  (17.3)

La'Sauhn McFadden, Trinity-Byrnes     342 pts  (17.1)

Lawton Fulford, North Myrtle Beach Christian  375 pts  (17.0)

Rod Culver, Fox Creek    407 pts  (17.0)

Jeff Hintz, North Myrtle Beach Christian    371 pts  (16.9)

James Fuller-Davis, Richland Northeast    333 pts (16.7)

JaQuan Felton, Marion    347 pts  (16.5)

Juwan Gary, Gray Collegiate     346 pts  (16.5)

Justin Busby, Christian Academy     410 pts  (16.4)

Samien Tyner, Easley     328 pts  (16.4)

Donnell Bowens, Low Country Leadership    228 pts  (16.3)

Detravious Morton, Emerald     324 pts  (16.2)

Romello Grant, Military Magnet     259 pts  (16.2)

Bradwin Salmond, Lugoff-Elgin     356 pts  (16.2)

Corey Fields, Baptist Hill    322 pts  (16.1)

Lance Brownlee, Dorchester Academy    336 pts (16.0)

 

Boys Rebounding (At Least 12 Games)

Samien Tyner, Easley     295 rb (14.8)

Zion Williamson, Spartanburg Day   392 rb (13.5)

Aiden Waters, Greenwood Christian    216 rb (12.7)

Javarzia Belton, Calhoun Falls  254 rb (12.7)

Dontarius James, Andrew Jackson    249 rb (12.5)

Travis Walters, Loris     234 rb (11.7)

Donalson Fanord, Walnut Grove Christian    185 rb (11.6)

C J Plantin, Pendleton     217 rb (11.4)

Cope Gleaton, Andrew Jackson Academy    262 rb (11.4)

Maliek Brown, Palmetto Christian    246 rb (11.2)

Zack Fitz, North Myrtle Beach Christian    246 rb (11.2)

Charles Hines, Carolina Christian Academy    199 rb (11.1)

Aaron Rivers, Timmonsville    241 rb (11.0)

Nathan Payne, Pickens     238 rb (10.8)

Joshua Braswell, Carolina Christian Academy    194 rb (10.8)

Kristopher Chapman, Trinity-Byrnes     192 rb (10.7)

Juan Perez, West Florence    223 rb (10.6)

Rashad Battiste, John Paul ll    265 rb (10.6)

Chris White, East Clarendon    216 rb (10.3)

Devon McCoy, R.B. Stall     212 rb (10.1)

Kyron Gray, Hartsville    159 rb (9.9)

Derrion Parks, Walnut Grove Christian    149 rb (9.9)

Conner Gleaton, Andrew Jackson Academy    245 rb (9.8)

Jalen Cameron, West Florence    235 rb (9.8)

Yaquan Genwright, Marion   193 rb  (9.7)

Nathaniel Lamb, Chesnee    220 rb (9.6)

Rasheim Lyde, Timmonsville   207 rb (9.4)

Devonte Mack, Johnsonville    150 rb (9.4)

Manny Gonzalez, Landrum     234 rb (9.4)

Justin Hayden, Buford    156 rb (9.2)

Javonte Cooke, Covenant Christian    174 rb (9.2)

Corey Fields, Baptist Hill  182 rb (9.1)

Myers McClure, Dorchester Academy    170 rb (8.9)

Anton Woodberry, Johnsonville     142 rb (8.9)

Keyshawn Toney, Williston-Elko     186 rb (8.9)

Zachary Johnson, Saluda     221 rb (8.8)

London Porter, High Point Academy    132 rb (8.8)

Stephon Elmore, Greenwood    202 rb (8.8)

Tyler Garvin, Pinewood Prep    217 rb (8.7)

Lewis Turman, Calhoun Falls    173 rb  (8.7)

Jalen Carter, Clinton  180 prb (8.6)

Lance Brownlee, Dorchester Academy  178 rb (8.5)

John Kanaan, Wren    126 rb (8.4)

Jalen Ladson, Cathedral Academy    201 rb (8.4)

Nyeem Green, Colleton County    200 rb (8.3)

Rod Culver, Fox Creek    200 rb (8.3)

Bryson Rose, Academic Magnet    (8.3)

Brett Bennett, Low Country    181 rb (8.2)

Nathaniel Thompkins, Conway Christian    148 rb (8.2)

Jamaul Edmonson, Northwood Academy     224 rb (8.0)

Brandon Martin, Cardinal Newman      208 rb (8.0)

Jawan Bryant, Waccamaw     176 rb (8.0)

Quintin Moulterie, Anderson Christian    176 rb  (8.0)

Daniel Parrish, South Aiken    168 rb (8.0)

Sidney Mattison, Pendleton     152 rb (8.0)

Zay Hurley, Clinton    159 rb (8.0)

 

Boys Assists  

Lewis Turman, Calhoun Falls    152 ast (7.6)

Trey McGowens, Wren     161 ast (7.0)

Isaiah Desantis, North Myrtle Beach Christian    137 ast (6.2)

Brandon Miller, Pinewood Prep     193 ast (6.2)

Travion McCray, West Florence     126 ast (5.3)

Sidney Robinson, Burke      103 ast (5.2)

Bryce Singleton, Hilton Head     108 ast (5.1)

Daniel Brown, Faith Christian    108 ast (5.1)

Ryan DeLuca, Fort Mill    106 ast (5.0)

Chico Carter, jr  Cardinal Newman     135 ast (5.0)

Mason Brown, Anderson Christian    110 ast  (5.0)

Michael Green, Christian Academy   124 ast (5.0)

La'Sauhn McFadden, Trinity-Byrnes    98 ast (4.9)

Jalek Felton, Gray Collegiate     93 ast (4.9)

Trae Hannibal, Hartsville    76 ast  (4.8)

Trey Smith, Landrum    118 ast (4.7)

Bralan Fuller, Easley    98 ast  (4.7)

Deuce Dean, Dutch Fork   101 ast  (4.6)

Turner Ussery, Landrum    105 ast  (4.6)

Tyshaun Johnson, Darlington    108 ast  (4.5)

Darius Taylor, Hemingway    90 ast (4.5)

Tayler Wade, Midland Valley    102 ast (4.4)

Jeremiah Neubia, Wren     102 ast  (4.4)

Eyequan Wilson, Seneca     109 ast (4.4)

Rayshawn Neal, Legacy Charter    90 ast (4.3)

Donnell Bowens, Lowcountry Leadership  60 ast (4.3)

Bishop Richardson, Spartanburg Day    124 ast (4.3)

Bryce Schneider, Christian Academy     94 ast (4.3)

Sharone Wright, Jr  West Florence    88 ast (4.2)

Lance Brownlee, Dorchester Academy    88 ast (4.2)

Koby Fulton, Kingstree     66 ast  (4.1)

Seth McNulty, Covenant Christian     78 ast (4.1)

Riley Gentry, Easley     88 ast (4.0)

.

 

BOYS STEALS  

Isaiah Desantis, North Myrtle Beach Christian    98 stl (4.5)

Isaiah Mayhall, Low Pointe Academy     62 stl (4.4)

Javonte Cooke, Covenant Christian    84 stl (4.4)

Bryce Singleton, Hilton Head     86 stl (4.1)

Jacob Guerra, Low Country   55 stl (3.9)

Josh Caldwell, Heathwood Hall    88 stl (3.8)

Corey Fields, Baptist Hil    75 stl (3.8)

Derrion Parks, Walnut Grove Christian   56 stl (3.7)

Effix Miller, Swansea    93 stl (3.7)

Trey McGowens, Wren    85 stl (3.7)

Mondreacus Clark, Anderson Christian  81 stl (3.7)

McCrae Moorhouse, Anderson Christian    80 stl (3.6)

Karl Johnson, John Pau ll    83 stl (3.3)

Chris White, Walnut Grove Christian    39 stl (3.3)

Thomas Kender, John Paul ll   79 stl (3.2)

Mason Brown, Anderson Christian    69 stl (3.1)

Trevon Jenkins, Seneca   78 stl (3.1)

Daniel Brown, Faith Christian    65 stl (3.1)

Trey Smith, Landrum   77 stl (3.1)

Chris White, East Clarendon   63 stl (3.0)

Devonte Mack, Johnsonville    48 stl (3.0)

.

.

BOYS BLOCKED SHOTS   

Zack Fitz, North Myrtle Beach Christian     132 blk (6.0)

Cope Gleaton, Andrew Jackson Academy    125 blk (5.4)

Javarzia Belton, Calhoun Falls     92 blk (4.6)

Javonte Cooke, Covenant Christian    64 blk (3.4)

Zachary Johnson, Saluda   73 blk (2.9)

Nicolas Claxton, Legacy Charter     56 blk (2.7)

Zion Williamson, Spartanburg Day    76 blk (2.6)

Samien Tyner, Easley    52 blk (2.6)

Banks Fryer, Providence Home     36 blk (2.6)

Jacob Stover, Lake Pointe Academy     33 blk (2.5)

Nathaniel Lamb, Chesnee   58 blk  (2.5)

Tyler Garvin, Pinewood Prep    63 blk (2.5)

Jordan Cantey, Kingstree     43 blk (2.4)

Nathan Payne, Pickens     51 blk  (2.3)

Dontarius James, Andrew Jackson    46 blk (2.3)

Jalen Slawson, Pinewood Prep    71 stl (2.3)

Donalson Fanord, Walnut Grove Christian    35 stl (2.2)

Jawan Bryant, Waccamaw     47 stl (2.1)

Andrew Tate, Spartanburg     46 stl (2.1)

Anton Woodberry, Johnsonville    33 stl (2.1)

Joe Barrino, Buford   36 stl  (2.0)

Aidan Waters, Greenwood Christian     34 stl  (2.0)

.

3 POINT GOALS

Bryson Rose, Academic Magnet    123

Tristen Hudson, Seneca     86

Lawton Fulford, North Myrtle Beach Christian   79

Justin Busby, Christian Academy   70

Bradwin Salmond, Lugoff-Elgin   68

Trey Smith, Landrum    62

James Fuller-Davis, Richland Northeast    62

Walker Lima, Pinewood Prep   58

Tayler Wade, Midland Valley   58

Effix Miller, Swansea   58

Christiaan Jones, Cardinal Newman    56

Mondreacus Clark, Anderson Christian     56

Isaac Ford, Wren     52

Jalen Slawson, Pinewood Prep    52

Grayson Reames, Mauldin    51

Jayden Byrd, High Point Academy  50

Logan Ammons, Northwood Academy    50

Christian Waring, Cathedral Academy   49

Anthoney Ray, Midland Valley   48

Bishop Richardson, Spartanburg Day   48

Riley Gentry, Easley    46

Braden Galloway, Seneca    46

Donovan Williams, Greenwood    44

Michael Green, Christian Academy   44

Zach Miller, Wando   44

Gabe Goode, Emerald   44

Cole Silvester, Palmetto Christian   43

Bralan Fuller, Easley   43

Trey McGowens, Wren     42

Chris White, Walnut Grove Christian    41

Kris'shawn Hickman, Darlington  40

Michael Wright, Pinewood Prep   39

Sam Gravley, Greer   39

Dallan Wright, Saluda    39

D J Lindsey, Chesterfield  38

Raymond Williams, Berea    38

Thomas Michel, Palmetto Christian    38

Detravious Morton, Emerald   38

Jordan Davis, Dutch Fork    38

Cameron Woodruff, Greer    38

Deante Bennett, Daniel    38

Trevor Wright, Hilton Head   38

Lance Brownlee, Dorchester Academy   37

Jabari Rose, East Clarendon    36

Dontarius James, Andrew Jackson   36

Sonny Stevens, Blue Ridge    36

Richard Bailey, Baptist Hill   36

Stephen Sammons, Blue Ridge   35

Jake Lane, Pee Dee Academy  35

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

.

© 2017 High School Sports Report

Scroll To Top