Phone: 800-489-0649 - Email: hsreport@aol.com
Football Standings

DOODLES DOODLES  WEEK OF 11/15/19    WEEK 12  YEAR 53    
By: Gerald Doolittle    
(Through Round One Of Playoffs) 
    
CLASS 5-A UPPER STATE QUARTER-FINALS    
WINNER RATE LOSER RATE SPREAD
James F. Byrnes 268.6 Laurens 246.4 12
Sumter 281.2 Gaffney 261.4 10
Dorman 291.6 Spring Valley 223.4 35
Clover 259.6 Mauldin 220.9 20
    
CLASS  5-A LOWER STATE QUARTER-FINALS    
Dutch Fork 323.9 Wando 232.1 46
Fort Dorchester 273.1 Berkeley 250.1 12
Carolina Forest 264.8 River Bluff 228.7 18
Goose Creek 248.6 Summerville 231.5 9
    
CLASS  4-A UPPER STATE QUARTER-FINALS    
Greenville 236.3 Belton-Honea Path 223.6 6
Wren 254.1 Greer 229.8 12
Daniel 254.1 Westwood 227.1 14
Ridge View 223.6 A.C. Flora 215.6 4
    
CLASS  4-A  LOWER STATE QUARTER-FINALS    
Lower Richland 216.8 Airport 194.8 11
Myrtle Beach 262.8 North Myrtle Beach 181.2 41
Wilson 211.5 Brookland-Cayce 208.4 2
Hartsville 230.6 Beaufort 200.6 15
    
CLASS  3-A UPPER STATE QUARTER-FINALS    
Woodruff 193.7 Pendleton 173.6 5
Chapman 255.9 Newberry 193.3 32
Union County 223.7 Chesnee 156.9 34
Camden 228.2 Gettys Broome 182.9 23
    
CLASS  3-A LOWER STATE QUARTER-FINALS    
Strom Thurmond 213.3 Cheraw 179.1 17
Aynor 222.6 May River 200.5 11
Gilbert 231.8 Lake City 169.1 32
Dillon 226.1 Wade Hampton (H) 213.6 6
    
CLASS  2-A UPPER STATE QUARTER-FINALS    
Southside Christian 213.6 Batesburg-Leesville 172.8 21
Saluda 170.8 Buford 168.2 2
Abbeville 237.2 Andrew Jackson 171.1 33
Gray Collegiate 196.2 St. Joseph 173.8 11
    
CLASS  2-A LOWER STATE QUARTER-FINALS    
Timberland 199.7 Bamberg-Ehrhardt 176.5 12
Barnwell 229.1 Burke 95.7 67
Woodland 182.5 Calhoun County 144.3 20
Oceanside Collegiate 203.3 Whale Branch 159.1 22
    
CLASS  1-A UPPER STATE QUARTER-FINALS    
Ridge Spring-Monetta 136.4 Whitmire 121.9 7
Blackville-Hilda 142.5 McBee 121.4 11
Lamar 181.9 Ware Shoals 112.9 35
Wagener-Salley 200.1 McCormick 123.2 39
    
CLASS  1-A  LOWER STATE QUARTER-FINALS    
Baptist Hill 161.3 Cross 115.7 23
Lake View 164.1 Branchville 139.6 12
C.E. Murray 150.7 Scotts Branch 103.8 24
Green Sea-Floyds 180.2 St. Johns 109.1 36
    
SCISA CLASS 3-A SEMI-FINALS    
Hammond 266.5 Heathwood Hall 204.8 31
Laurence Manning 224.8 Ben Lippen 192.3 17
    
SCISA  CLASS 2-A SEMI-FINALS    
Trinity-Byrnes 235.1 Orangeburg Prep 191.1 22
Florence Christian 199.5 Hilton Head Christian 197.7 1
    
SCISA  CLASS 1-A SEMI-FINALS    
Pee Dee 197.1 Thomas Heyward 192.9 2
Bethesda 203.1 Carolina Academy 182.7 10
    
SCISA  8-MAN SEMI-FINALS    
Andrew Jackson Ac. 218.9 Palmetto Christian 145.3 37
Richard Winn 177.1 St. Johns Christian 167.9 5
    
LAST WEEK  75-13  .852  
SEASON  1097-278  .798  




 

© 2019-2020 High School Sports Report

Scroll To Top