Phone: 800-489-0649 - Email: hsreport@aol.com
Football Standings

SOUTH CAROLINA HIGH SCHOOL 2020 FOOTBALL STANDINGS  

At the conclusion of 2020 Season In SC

Only game left: Abbeville vs. Marion 12-18 at Benedict College for AA champiosnhip   
    
REGION  1-AAAAA REGION ALL  OFFENSE DEFENSE
T.L. HANNA 4-0 8-1 266 158
HILLCREST 3-1 4-2 142 122
MAULDIN 2-2 3-4 177 110
WOODMONT 1-3 5-3 209 199
J.L. MANN 0-4 1-7 89 310
    
REGION 2-AAAAA REGION ALL OFFENSE DEFENSE
DORMAN 3-0 4-2 225 99
JAMES F. BYRNES 2-1 2-3 166 149
SPARTANBURG 1-2 3-3 168 155
RIVERSIDE 1-2 2-4 206 280
WADE HAMPTON (G) 0-2 0-4 134 198
    
REGION 3-AAAAA REGION ALL OFFENSE DEFENSE
GAFFNEY 3-0 6-1 234 175
BOILING SPRINGS 3-1 4-3 216 177
NATION FORD 1-2 3-2 185 146
CLOVER 1-2 2-3 89 134
FORT MILL 0-3 0-6 75 253
    
REGION 4-AAAAA REGION ALL OFFENSE DEFENSE
NORTHWESTERN 4-0 7-1 236 129
RIDGE VIEW 3-1 5-2 167 144
BLYTHEWOOD 2-2 3-3 103 106
SPRING VALLEY 1-3 3-4 142 110
ROCK HILL 0-4 0-6 117 174
    
REGION 5-AAAAA REGION ALL OFFENSE DEFENSE
DUTCH FORK 4-0 10-0 424 94
RIVER BLUFF 3-1 4-2 151 109
CHAPIN 2-2 6-2 267 147
LEXINGTON 0-3 0-6 80 217
WHITE KNOLL 0-3 0-5 54 220
    
REGION  6-AAAAA REGION ALL OFFENSE DEFENSE
SUMTER 4-0 8-1 254 107
CAROLINA FOREST 3-1 7-2 379 199
SOCASTEE 2-2 4-2 109 98
CONWAY 1-3 1-6 56 188
ST. JAMES 0-4 3-5 161 218
    
REGION  7-AAAAA REGION ALL OFFENSE DEFENSE
GOOSE CREEK 3-1 5-3 218 217
BERKELEY 3-1 4-4 215 209
STRATFORD 2-2 4-3 178 183
CANE BAY 1-3 3-5 138 165
WANDO 1-3 2-5 184 175
    
REGION  8-AAAAA REGION ALL OFFENSE DEFENSE
FORT DORCHESTER 4-0 7-1 354 116
SUMMERVILLE 3-1 4-4 220 174
WEST ASHLEY 2-2 5-2 201 107
ASHLEY RIDGE 1-3 2-6 170 204
R.B. STALL 0-4 0-7 62 416
    
REGION  1-AAAA REGION ALL OFFENSE DEFENSE
WESTSIDE 4-0 5-2 254 93
TRAVELERS REST 2-2 3-3 139 109
WALHALLA 2-2 3-3 165 163
PICKENS 2-2 2-5 172 285
EASLEY 0-4 1-7 141 271
    
REGION  2-AAAA REGION ALL OFFENSE DEFENSE
GREER 3-1 4-2 177 122
GREENWOOD 3-1 4-3 231 136
GREENVILLE 3-1 5-1 199 107
LAURENS 1-3 2-4 121 180
EASTSIDE 0-4 3-5 179 278
    
REGION  3-AAAA REGION ALL OFFENSE DEFENSE
SOUTH POINTE 4-0 6-3 222 163
CATAWBA RIDGE 3-1 7-2 241 144
YORK 2-2 3-4 144 132
INDIANLAND 1-3 4-4 207 159
LANCASTER 0-4 0-4 27 182
    
REGION  4-AAAA REGION ALL OFFENSE DEFENSE
A.C. FLORA 5-0 9-0 438 78
IRMO 4-1 6-3 290 230
LUGOFF-ELGIN 2-3 2-4 136 226
WESTWOOD 2-3 2-3 120 129
DREHER 1-3 1-3 36 126
RICHLAND NORTHEAST 0-5 0-6 74 271
    
REGION  5-AAAA REGION ALL OFFENSE DEFENSE
NORTH AUGUSTA 4-0 5-2 184 107
SOUTH AIKEN 2-1 4-2 145 109
AIRPORT 2-2 2-5 105 191
AIKEN 1-2 1-3 55 113
MIDLAND VALLEY 0-4 1-5 51 150
    
REGION  6-AAAA REGION ALL OFFENSE DEFENSE
NORTH MYRTLE BEACH 6-0 9-1 358 150
MYRTLE BEACH 4-2 7-3 386 236
WEST FLORENCE 4-2 5-3 211 200
HARTSVILLE 3-3 4-3 266 220
WILSON 3-3 3-4 169 201
SOUTH FLORENCE 1-5 1-6 147 224
DARLINGTON 0-6 0-6 66 349
    
REGION  7-AAAA REGION ALL OFFENSE DEFENSE
BEAUFORT 4-0 5-2 289 130
MAY RIVER 3-1 3-2 157 84
HILTON HEAD 2-1 2-1 58 50
JAMES ISLAND 2-3 4-4 150 195
COLLETON COUNTY 2-3 4-3 137 189
BLUFFTON 0-5 0-5 26 180
    
REGION   1-AAA REGION ALL OFFENSE DEFENSE
DANIEL 4-0 10-0 530 171
WREN 3-1 8-2 390 225
BELTON-HONEA PATH 1-3 3-4 170 184
PENDLETON 1-3 3-4 159 283
SENECA 1-3 1-4 105 216
    
REGION 2-AAA REGION ALL OFFENSE DEFENSE
PALMETTO 5-0 5-3 272 248
POWDERSVILLE 4-1 5-3 297 129
SOUTHSIDE 3-2 3-4 239 222
BLUE RIDGE 2-3 2-3 119 186
BEREA 2-3 2-5 113 245
CAROLINA 0-5 0-7 82 366
    
REGION  3-AAA REGION ALL OFFENSE DEFENSE
CHAPMAN 5-0 6-1 308 135
WOODRUFF 3-2 5-3 223 245
UNION COUNTY 3-2 4-2 198 207
CLINTON 2-3 3-3 158 125
EMERALD 1-4 2-6 171 234
GETTYS BROOME 1-4 1-5 172 225
    
REGION  4-AAA REGION ALL OFFENSE DEFENSE
FAIRFIELD CENTRAL 3-1 3-3 172 151
CHESTER 3-1 3-3 198 207
MID-CAROLINA 2-2 3-4 130 162
LOWER RICHLAND 2-2 2-5 178 184
W.J. KEENAN 0-4 2-5 150 159
    
REGION  5-AAA REGION ALL OFFENSE DEFENSE
GILBERT 5-0 8-1 355 180
ORANGEBURG-WILKINSON 3-2 6-2 149 100
STROM THURMOND 3-2 3-3 154 127
FOX CREEK 1-4 1-5 66 208
SWANSEA 0-4 0-4 34 163
    
REGION   6-AAA REGION ALL OFFENSE DEFENSE
CAMDEN 4-0 8-1 388 184
LAKE CITY 3-1 4-2 142 165
CRESTWOOD 3-2 3-3 163 137
MARLBORO COUNTY 2-3 2-5 18 226
LAKEWOOD 1-3 1-4 80 100
MANNING 0-4 0-6 66 252
    
REGION  7-AAA REGION ALL OFFENSE DEFENSE
DILLON 4-0 6-1 330 162
AYNOR 3-1 5-2 269 171
LORIS 2-2 2-4 96 180
GEORGETOWN 1-3 2-5 59 205
WACCAMAW 0-4 1-5 88 176
    
REGION    8-AAA REGION ALL OFFENSE DEFENSE
OCEANSIDE COLLEGIATE 5-0 6-2 271 82
HANAHAN 4-1 5-2 240 103
BISHOP ENGLAND 3-2 4-3 180 149
BATTERY CREEK 2-3 2-5 127 178
NORTH CHARLESTON 1-4 1-5 64 239
ACADEMIC MAGNET 0-5 1-6 108 299
    
REGION  1-AA REGION ALL OFFENSE DEFENSE
ABBEVILLE 5-0 10-0 476 38
CHRIST CHURCH 4-1 6-3 251 171
CRESCENT 3-2 4-3 169 159
NINETY-SIX 2-3 2-5 125 205
LIBERTY 1-4 1-5 48 220
WEST-OAK 0-5 2-5 103 193
    
REGION   2-AA REGION ALL OFFENSE DEFENSE
CHESNEE 4-0 7-2 285 209
ST. JOSEPH 3-1 6-2 290 188
LEGION COLLEGIATE 2-2 2-4 135 175
LANDRUM 1-3 2-4 126 168
BLACKSBURG 0-4 2-5 160 196
    
REGION   3-AA REGION ALL OFFENSE DEFENSE
NORTH CENTRAL 4-0 5-1 201 81
CHERAW 4-1 4-2 148 111
ANDREW JACKSON 2-2 2-3 104 92
BUFORD 2-2 2-3 129 177
CENTRAL 1-3 1-3 69 100
CHESTERFIELD 0-5 0-6 149 141
    
REGION  4-AA REGION ALL OFFENSE DEFENSE
GRAY COLLEGIATE 5-0 9-1 375 187
NEWBERRY 3-1 3-2 111 103
BATESBURG-LEESVILLE 3-2 3-3 178 152
SALUDA 2-3 3-3 170 132
COLUMBIA 1-4 2-5 96 202
EAU CLAIRE 0-4 0-5 22 243
    
REGION   5-AA REGION ALL OFFENSE DEFENSE
PELION 3-1 4-3 122 122
BARNWELL 3-1 5-4 250 189
SILVER BLUFF 2-2 4-2 197 85
WADE HAMPTON (H) 2-2 2-4 100 133
EDISTO 0-4 0-7 21 284
    
REGION  6-AA REGION ALL OFFENSE DEFENSE
WOODLAND 4-0 5-2 238 119
PHILIP SIMMONS 3-1 3-4 109 112
TIMBERLAND 2-2 3-3 94 86
BURKE 1-3 1-4 20 169
LAKE MARION 0-4 1-6 102 224
RIDGELAND-HARDEEVILLE DID NOT PLAY DUE TO COVID   
    
REGION   7-AA REGION ALL OFFENSE DEFENSE
ANDREWS 3-1 5-2 228 115
MARION 2-1 6-1 192 119
KINGSTREE 2-2 3-2 60 75
LATTA 1-2 1-2 32 73
MULLINS 0-2 0-2 6 36
LEE CENTRAL DID NOT PLAY DUE TO COVID   
    
REGION   1-A REGION ALL OFFENSE DEFENSE
SOUTHSIDE CHRISTIAN 5-0 9-0 395 65
McCORMICK 4-1 5-2 292 137
WHITMIRE 3-2 3-3 106 150
DIXIE 2-3 2-5 92 193
WARE SHOALS 1-4 1-4 77 149
CALHOUN FALLS 0-5 0-5 18 248
    
REGION  2-A REGION ALL OFFENSE DEFENSE
LAMAR 4-0 6-2 278 152
C A JOHNSON 3-1 4-3 228 228
LEWISVILLE 2-2 5-2 154 109
GREAT FALLS 1-3 2-5 90 230
McBEE 0-4 1-4 76 99
    
REGION   3-A REGION ALL OFFENSE DEFENSE
BLACKVILLE-HILDA 6-0 8-1 264 101
WAGENER-SALLEY 5-1 6-2 278 205
WILLISTON-ELKO 4-2 4-4 269 261
NORTH/HKT 3-3 3-3 133 100
CALHOUN COUNTY 2-4 2-4 78 190
RIDGE SPRING-MONETTA 1-5 2-6 122 189
DENMARK-OLAR 0-6 0-7 109 295
    
REGION   4-A REGION ALL OFFENSE DEFENSE
CARVERS BAY 4-0 6-2 190 94
C.E. MURRAY 3-1 3-4 208 150
SCOTTS BRANCH 2-2 5-3 177 217
EAST CLARENDON 1-3 2-5 138 192
HEMINGWAY 0-4 1-6 111 181
    
REGION  5-A REGION ALL OFFENSE DEFENSE
LAKE VIEW 4-0 9-1 310 153
JOHNSONVILLE 3-1 6-2 245 182
GREEN SEA-FLOYDS 2-2 3-3 197 171
HANNAH-PAMPLICO 1-3 1-6 142 228
TIMMONSVILLE 0-4 1-4 69 173
    
REGION   6-A REGION ALL OFFENSE DEFENSE
BAMBERG-EHRHARDT 4-0 9-1 295 63
ALLENDALE-FAIRFAX 3-1 5-2 175 70
BRANCHVILLE 2-2 3-2 151 91
ESTILL 1-3 1-5 54 210
BETHUNE-BOWMAN 0-4 1-5 64 204
    
REGION  7-A REGION ALL OFFENSE DEFENSE
WHALE BRANCH 5-0 8-1 358 85
BAPTIST HILL 4-1 6-2 272 88
CROSS 3-2 4-3 206 95
MILITARY MAGNET 1-4 1-6 50 317
CHARLESTON MATH & SC 0-5 0-6 20 325
    
SCISA  REGION  1-AAA REGION ALL OFFENSE DEFENSE
HAMMOND 5-0 11-1 405 87
AUGUSTA CHRISTIAN 4-1 9-2 407 207
HEATHWOOD HALL 3-2 6-5 269 236
BEN LIPPEN 2-3 4-7 210 248
WILSON HALL 1-4 3-5 133 206
CARDINAL NEWMAN 0-5 0-8 66 350
    
SCISA  REGION  2-AAA REGION ALL OFFENSE DEFENSE
FIRST BAPTIST 4-0 8-1 244 116
LAURENCE MANNING 3-1 9-4 320 143
TRINITY COLLEGIATE 2-2 4-6 258 272
PORTER-GAUD 1-3 3-6 184 302
PINEWOOD PREP 0-4 1-7 156 305
    
SCISA  REGION  1-AA REGION ALL OFFENSE DEFENSE
HILTON HEAD CHRISTIAN 5-0 12-0 539 185
ORANGEBURG PREP 4-1 8-3 345 198
BEAUFORT ACADEMY 2-3 4-6 287 264
HILTON HEAD PREP 2-3 3-6-1 198 308
JOHN PAUL ll 2-3 3-6 202 264
NORTHWOOD 0-5 0-6 39 254
    
SCISA  REGION  2-AA REGION ALL OFFENSE DEFENSE
PEE DEE 3-1 8-2 296 168
CAROLINA ACADEMY 3-1 8-2 310 178
FLORENCE CHRISTIAN 2-2 3-7 186 310
WILLIAMSBURG 1-3 4-4 167 117
SPARTANBURG CHRISTIAN 1-3 2-7 161 328
    
SCISA  REGION  1-A REGION ALL OFFENSE DEFENSE
THOMAS HEYWARD 5-0 12-1 518 175
ST. JOHNS CHRISTIAN 3-2 9-3 339 243
BETHESDA 3-2 5-5 289 221
DORCHESTER 2-3 4-6 200 236
COLLETON PREP 2-3 3-6 149 305
GREENWOOD CHRISTIAN 0-5 2-7 152 284
    
SCISA REGION  2-A REGION ALL OFFENSE DEFENSE
ROBERT E. LEE 5-0 9-4 378 280
DILLON CHRISTIAN 4-1 6-3 335 180
CALHOUN ACADEMY 3-2 3-8 226 332
CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 2-3 2-8 134 359
THOMAS SUMTER 1-4 1-7 56 211
THE KING'S 0-5 0-9 82 410
    
SCISA  REGION 1  8-MAN REGION ALL OFFENSE DEFENSE
RICHARD WINN 3-0 10-1 487 192
LAURENS ACADEMY 3-1 8-4 514 218
WARDLAW 2-1 4-4 158 213
JEFFERSON DAVIS 1-3 2-9 156 425
W.W. KING 0-4 2-7 130 329
PALMETTO CHRISTIAN XXX 9-1 478 164
NORTHSIDE CHRISTIAN XXX 3-6 208 348
    
SCISA  REGION 2  8-MAN REGION ALL OFFENSE DEFENSE
HOLLY HILL 6-0 13-0 625 154
ANDREW JACKSON AC. 5-1 10-2 573 184
PATRICK HENRY 4-2 7-4 421 342
CLARENDON HALL 3-3 4-6 326 390
CATHEDRAL 2-4 3-5 174 320
FAITH CHRISTIAN 1-5 1-8 160 414
CONWAY CHRISTIAN 0-6 0-10 108 481
CHARLESTON COLLEGIATE XXX 2-7 157 357
    
NON-ALLIGNED  ALL OFFENSE DEFENSE
PROVIDENCE  9-1 330 139
Cambridge  6-2 277 199
CAROLINA WILDCATS  2-3 110 171
NEW HOPE LEADERSHIP  3-4 146 173
GREENVILLE  HURRICANES  4-6 386 408

 

         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
REGION  8-AAAAA REGION ALL OFFENSE DEFENSE
FORT DORCHESTER 4-0 7-0 342 102
SUMMERVILLE 3-1 4-3 213 132
WEST ASHLEY 2-2 5-2 201 107
ASHLEY RIDGE 1-3 1-6 143 197
R.B. STALL 0-4 0-7 62 416
         
REGION  1-AAAA REGION ALL OFFENSE DEFENSE
WESTSIDE 4-0 5-1 219 58
TRAVELERS REST 2-2 3-2 139 68
WALHALLA 2-2 2-3 124 145
PICKENS 2-2 2-4 145 243
EASLEY 0-4 0-7 97 254
         
REGION  2-AAAA REGION ALL OFFENSE DEFENSE
GREER 3-1 4-1 157 88
GREENWOOD 3-1 4-2 200 102
GREENVILLE 3-1 5-1 199 107
LAURENS 1-3 2-4 121 180
EASTSIDE 0-4 2-5 125 250
         
REGION  3-AAAA REGION ALL OFFENSE DEFENSE
SOUTH POINTE 4-0 5-2 174 91
CATAWBA RIDGE 3-1 5-1 145 61
YORK 2-2 3-3 123 109
INDIANLAND 1-3 3-4 179 138
LANCASTER 0-4 0-4 27 182
         
REGION  4-AAAA REGION ALL OFFENSE DEFENSE
A.C. FLORA 5-0 5-0 272 36
IRMO 4-1 5-2 226 154
LUGOFF-ELGIN 2-3 2-3 109 191
WESTWOOD 2-3 2-3 120 129
DREHER 1-3 1-3 36 126
RICHLAND NORTHEAST 0-5 0-6 74 271
         
REGION  5-AAAA REGION ALL OFFENSE DEFENSE
NORTH AUGUSTA 4-0 4-1 154 59
SOUTH AIKEN 2-1 4-1 128 65
AIRPORT 2-2 2-5 105 191
AIKEN 0-2 0-3 23 103
MIDLAND VALLEY 0-3 1-4 41 118
         
REGION  6-AAAA REGION ALL OFFENSE DEFENSE
NORTH MYRTLE BEACH 6-0 6-0 238 76
MYRTLE BEACH 4-2 5-2 283 145
WEST FLORENCE 4-2 5-2 197 155
HARTSVILLE 3-3 4-3 266 220
WILSON 3-3 3-4 169 201
SOUTH FLORENCE 1-5 1-6 147 224
DARLINGTON 0-6 0-6 66 349
         
REGION  7-AAAA REGION ALL OFFENSE DEFENSE
BEAUFORT 4-0 4-1 207 67
MAY RIVER 3-1 3-1 144 64
HILTON HEAD 2-1 2-1 58 50
JAMES ISLAND 2-3 4-3 138 154
COLLETON COUNTY 2-3 3-3 109 162
BLUFFTON 0-5 0-5 26 180
         
REGION   1-AAA REGION ALL OFFENSE DEFENSE
DANIEL 4-0 6-0 328 69
WREN 3-1 6-1 317 157

BELTON-HONEA PATH

Pendleton             REGION 2-AAA REGION ALL OFFENSE DEFENSE
PALMETTO 5-0 5-2 259 214
POWDERSVILLE 4-1 5-2 297 91
SOUTHSIDE 3-2 3-3 211 177
BLUE RIDGE 2-3 2-3 119 186
BEREA 2-3 2-5 113 245
CAROLINA 0-5 0-7 82 366
    
REGION  3-AAA REGION ALL OFFENSE DEFENSE
CHAPMAN 5-0 5-0 235 86
WOODRUFF 3-2 4-2 182 193
UNION COUNTY 3-2 4-2 198 207
CLINTON 2-3 3-3 158 125
EMERALD 1-4 2-5 165 208
GETTYS BROOME 1-4 1-4 139 185
    
REGION  4-AAA REGION ALL OFFENSE DEFENSE
FAIRFIELD CENTRAL 3-1 3-2 146 123
CHESTER 3-1 3-2 168 145
MID-CAROLINA 2-2 3-3 105 121
LOWER RICHLAND 2-2 2-4 178 174
W.J. KEENAN 0-4 1-5 116 159
    
REGION  5-AAA REGION ALL OFFENSE DEFENSE
GILBERT 5-0 6-0 263 104
ORANGEBURG-WILKINSON 3-2 5-2 139 100
STROM THURMOND 3-2 3-3 154 127
FOX CREEK 1-4 1-5 66 208
SWANSEA 0-4 0-4 34 163
    
REGION   6-AAA REGION ALL OFFENSE DEFENSE
CAMDEN 4-0 5-0 245 82
LAKE CITY 3-1 3-1 128 117
CRESTWOOD 3-2 3-3 163 137
MARLBORO COUNTY 2-3 2-4 98 199
LAKEWOOD 1-3 1-4 80 100

MANNING 0-4 0-6 66 252
    
REGION  7-AAA REGION ALL OFFENSE DEFENSE
DILLON 4-0 5-0 267 105
AYNOR 3-1 5-1 243 140
LORIS 2-2 2-3 96 152
GEORGETOWN 1-3 2-5 59 205
WACCAMAW 0-4 0-5 62 152
    
REGION    8-AAA REGION ALL OFFENSE DEFENSE
OCEANSIDE COLLEGIATE 5-0 5-1 240 54
HANAHAN 4-1 5-1 220 46
BISHOP ENGLAND 3-2 4-3 180 149
BATTERY CREEK 2-3 2-5 127 178
NORTH CHARLESTON 1-4 1-5 64 239
ACADEMIC MAGNET 0-5 1-6 108 299
    
REGION  1-AA REGION ALL OFFENSE DEFENSE
ABBEVILLE 5-0 7-0 360 21
CHRIST CHURCH 4-1 5-2 209 124
CRESCENT 3-2 4-2 142 111
NINETY-SIX 2-3 2-5 125 205
LIBERTY 1-4 1-4 34 178
WEST-OAK 0-5 1-5 74 181
    
REGION   2-AA REGION ALL OFFENSE DEFENSE
CHESNEE 4-0 6-1 264 165
ST. JOSEPH 3-1 6-1 268 141
LEGION COLLEGIATE 2-2 2-3 117 134
LANDRUM 1-3 1-4 84 154
BLACKSBURG 0-4 1-5 112 169
    
REGION   3-AA REGION ALL OFFENSE DEFENSE
NORTH CENTRAL 4-0 5-0 187 39
CHERAW 4-1 4-1 142 75

ANDREW JACKSON 2-2 2-2 83 59
BUFORD 2-2 2-2 107 137
CENTRAL 1-3 1-3 69 100
CHESTERFIELD 0-5 0-5 130 210
    
REGION  4-AA REGION ALL OFFENSE DEFENSE
GRAY COLLEGIATE 5-0 7-0 285 137
NEWBERRY 3-1 3-1 99 89
BATESBURG-LEESVILLE 3-2 3-2 178 96
SALUDA 2-3 3-3 170 132
COLUMBIA 1-4 2-4 96 168
EAU CLAIRE 0-4 0-5 22 243
    
REGION   5-AA REGION ALL OFFENSE DEFENSE
PELION 3-1 3-2 91 87
BARNWELL 3-1 4-3 216 148
SILVER BLUFF 2-2 4-2 197 85
WADE HAMPTON (H) 2-2 2-4 100 133
EDISTO 0-4 0-7 21 284
    
REGION  6-AA REGION ALL OFFENSE DEFENSE
WOODLAND 4-0 5-1 218 92
PHILIP SIMMONS 3-1 3-3 102 100
TIMBERLAND 2-2 3-3 94 86
BURKE 1-3 1-4 20 169
LAKE MARION 0-4 1-5 96 174
RIDGELAND-HARDEEVILLE DID NOT PLAY DUE TO COVID   
    
REGION   7-AA REGION ALL OFFENSE DEFENSE

ANDREWS 3-1 3-1 131 54
MARION 2-1 3-1 102 58
KINGSTREE 2-2 3-2 60 75
LATTA 1-2 1-2 32 73
MULLINS 0-2 0-2 6 36
LEE CENTRAL DID NOT PLAY DUE TO COVID   
    
REGION   1-A REGION ALL OFFENSE DEFENSE
SOUTHSIDE CHRISTIAN 5-0 5-0 258 40
McCORMICK 4-1 5-1 254 89
WHITMIRE 3-2 3-2 106 119
DIXIE 2-3 2-4 80 164
WARE SHOALS 1-4 1-4 77 149
CALHOUN FALLS 0-5 0-5 18 248
    
REGION  2-A REGION ALL OFFENSE DEFENSE
LAMAR 4-0 4-1 172 95
C A JOHNSON 3-1 4-2 222 178
LEWISVILLE 2-2 4-2 127 89
GREAT FALLS 1-3 1-5 50 208
McBEE 0-4 0-4 45 80
    
REGION   3-A REGION ALL OFFENSE DEFENSE
BLACKVILLE-HILDA 6-0 7-0 226 77
WAGENER-SALLEY 5-1 5-1 202 115
WILLISTON-ELKO 4-2 4-3 257 213
NORTH/HKT 3-3 3-3 133 100
CALHOUN COUNTY 2-4 2-4 78 190
RIDGE SPRING-MONETTA 1-5 2-5 102 162
DENMARK-OLAR 0-6 0-7 109 295
    
REGION   4-A REGION ALL OFFENSE DEFENSE
CARVERS BAY 4-0 5-1 135 56
C.E. MURRAY 3-1 3-3 188 124
SCOTTS BRANCH 2-2 4-3 127 211
EAST CLARENDON 1-3 2-5 138 192
HEMINGWAY 0-4 0-6 62 153
    
REGION  5-A REGION ALL OFFENSE DEFENSE
LAKE VIEW 4-0 6-0 228 71
JOHNSONVILLE 3-1 6-1 233 130
GREEN SEA-FLOYDS 2-2 3-3 197 171
HANNAH-PAMPLICO 1-3 1-5 114 179
TIMMONSVILLE 0-4 1-4 69 173
    
REGION   6-A REGION ALL OFFENSE DEFENSE
BAMBERG-EHRHARDT 4-0 7-0 244 8
ALLENDALE-FAIRFAX 3-1 5-1 169 44
BRANCHVILLE 2-2 3-2 151 91
ESTILL 1-3 1-5 54 210
BETHUNE-BOWMAN 0-4 1-5 64 204
    
REGION  7-A REGION ALL OFFENSE DEFENSE
WHALE BRANCH 5-0 7-0 291 55
BAPTIST HILL 4-1 6-1 264 55
CROSS 3-2 4-3 206 95
MILITARY MAGNET 1-4 1-6 50 317
CHARLESTON MATH & SC 0-5 0-6 20 325
    
SCISA  REGION  1-AAA REGION ALL OFFENSE DEFENSE

HAMMOND 5-0 9-1 348 81
AUGUSTA CHRISTIAN 4-1 9-1 407 176
HEATHWOOD HALL 3-2 6-5 269 236
BEN LIPPEN 2-3 4-6 197 230
WILSON HALL 1-4 3-5 133 206
CARDINAL NEWMAN 0-5 0-8 66 350
    
SCISA  REGION  2-AAA REGION ALL OFFENSE DEFENSE
FIRST BAPTIST 4-0 8-1 244 116
LAURENCE MANNING 3-1 8-3 296 104
TRINITY COLLEGIATE 2-2 4-6 258 272
PORTER-GAUD 1-3 3-6 184 302
PINEWOOD PREP 0-4 1-7 156 305
    
SCISA  REGION  1-AA REGION ALL OFFENSE DEFENSE
HILTON HEAD CHRISTIAN 5-0 10-0 434 157
ORANGEBURG PREP 4-1 8-2 324 176
BEAUFORT ACADEMY 2-3 4-6 287 264
HILTON HEAD PREP 2-3 3-6-1 198 308
JOHN PAUL ll 2-3 3-6 202 264
NORTHWOOD 0-5 0-6 39 254
    
SCISA  REGION  2-AA REGION ALL OFFENSE DEFENSE
PEE DEE 3-1 8-1 282 105
CAROLINA ACADEMY 3-1 7-1 274 115
FLORENCE CHRISTIAN 2-2 3-7 186 310
WILLIAMSBURG 1-3 4-4 167 117
SPARTANBURG CHRISTIAN 1-3 2-7 161 328
    
SCISA  REGION  1-A REGION ALL OFFENSE DEFENSE
THOMAS HEYWARD 5-0 10-1 424 141
ST. JOHNS CHRISTIAN 3-2 9-2 327 217
BETHESDA 3-2 5-5 289 221
DORCHESTER 2-3 4-6 200 236

COLLETON PREP 2-3 3-6 149 305
GREENWOOD CHRISTIAN 0-5 2-7 152 284
    
SCISA REGION  2-A REGION ALL OFFENSE DEFENSE
ROBERT E. LEE 5-0 8-3 338 222
DILLON CHRISTIAN 4-1 6-2 315 132
CALHOUN ACADEMY 3-2 3-8 226 332
CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 2-3 2-8 134 359
THOMAS SUMTER 1-4 1-7 56 211
THE KING'S 0-5 0-9 82 410
    
SCISA  REGION 1  8-MAN REGION ALL OFFENSE DEFENSE
RICHARD WINN 3-0 9-0 451 120
LAURENS ACADEMY 3-1 8-3 478 168
WARDLAW 2-1 4-4 158 213
JEFFERSON DAVIS 1-3 2-9 156 425
W.W. KING 0-4 2-7 130 329
PALMETTO CHRISTIAN XXX 9-1 478 164
NORTHSIDE CHRISTIAN XXX 3-6 208 348
    
SCISA  REGION 2  8-MAN REGION ALL OFFENSE DEFENSE
HOLLY HILL 6-0 11-0 519 104
ANDREW JACKSON AC. 5-1 10-1 557 162
PATRICK HENRY 4-2 7-4 421 342
CLARENDON HALL 3-3 4-6 326 390
CATHEDRAL 2-4 3-5 174 320
FAITH CHRISTIAN 1-5 1-8 160 414
CONWAY CHRISTIAN 0-6 0-10 108 481
CHARLESTON COLLEGIATE XXX 2-7 157 357

    
NON-ALLIGNED  ALL OFFENSE DEFENSE
CAMBRIDGE  6-1 277 180
PROVIDENCE  7-2 285 165
CAROLINA WILDCATS  2-3 110 171
NEW HOPE LEADERSHIP  3-4 146 173
GREENVILLE  HURRICANES  3-6 332 388 

1-3 2-4

144

1-3 2-4 114 

 

178

 

       

 

 

 

© 2019-2020 High School Sports Report

Scroll To Top