Phone: 800-489-0649 - Email: hsreport@aol.com
Current 2019 Football Schedules & results To Date

SCHSL & SCISA 2019 FOOTBALL SCHEDULES
 
REGION 1-AAAAA
 
EASLEY (3-7)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 Pickens 31-14
8/30 at Daniel 6-51
9/13 at Wren 3-64
9/20 Westside 0-57
9/27 J.L. Mann 42-24
10/4 Wade Hampton (G) 28-13
10/11 at T.L. Hanna 10-37
10/18 at Greenwood 13-24
10/25 at Woodmont 14-21
11/1 Laurens 29-63
 
GREENWOOD (6-5)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 South Aiken 21-2
8/30 at Gaffney 6-41
9/6 at Aiken 43-6
9/20 Woodmont 7-27
9/27 at Laurens 7-21
10/4 at T.L. Hanna 49-22
10/11 Wade Hampton (G) 42-6
10/18 Easley 24-13
10/25 at Westside 9-26
11/1 J.L. Mann 28-14
11/8 at Dorman 0-35
 
J.L. MANN (1-9)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/30 Southside 14-17
9/6 Mauldin 0-31
9/13 at Greenville 6-27
9/20 T.L. Hanna 13-55
'9/27 at Easley 24-42
10/4 at Woodmont 0-51
10/11 Westside 10-49
10/18 at Laurens 14-42
10/25 Wade Hampton (G) 47-36
11/1 Greenwood 14-28
 
LAURENS (9-2)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/30 Clinton 28-0
9/6 at Myrtle Beach cancel
9/13 at Hillcrest 6-23
9/20 at Wade Hampton (G) 54-26
9/27 Greenwood 21-7
10/4 Westside 20-17
10/11 at Woodmont 28-24
10/18 J.L. Mann 42-14
10/25 T.L. Hanna 33-23
11/1 at Easley 63-29
11/8 Blythewood 43-40
11/15 James F. Byrnes 12-41
 
T.L. HANNA (7-3)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/30 Emerald 40-7
9/6 Internet School 47-6
9/13 at Belton-Honea Path cancel
9/20 at J.L. Mann 55-13
9/27 at Westside 20-14
10/4 Greenwood 22-49
10/11 Easley 37-10
10/18 at Wade Hampton (G) 43-14
10/25 at Laurens 23-33
11/1 Woodmont 28-0
11/8 Mauldin                                    OT 38-41
 
WADE HAMPTON (G) (0-10)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 at Dorman 7-58
8/30 Greenville 6-49
9/6 at Eastside 32-63
9/20 Laurens 26-54
9/27 Woodmont 13-64
10/4 at Easley 13-28
10/11 at Greenwood 6-42
10/18 T.L. Hanna 14-43
10/25 at J.L. Mann 36-47
11/1 Westside 13-46
 
WESTSIDE (5-5)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/30 at Boiling Springs 10-24
9/6 Greer 28-36
9/13 Daniel cancel
9/20 at Easley 57-0
9/27 T.L. Hanna 14-20
10/4 at Laurens 17-20
10/11 at J.L. Mann 49-10
10/18 Woodmont 37-7
10/25 Greenwood 26-9
11/1 at Wade Hampton (G) 46-13
11/8 at Spring Valley 35-37
 
WOODMONT (6-5)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 Greenville 35-14
8/30 at Palmetto 27-7
9/6 Hillcrest 7-34
9/20 at Greenwood 27-7
9/27 at Wade Hampton (G) 64-13
10/4 J.L. Mann 51-0
10/11 Laurens 24-28
10/18 at Westside 7-37
10/25 Easley 21-14
11/1 at T.L. Hanna 0-28
11/8 at Sumter 7-45
 
REGION  2-AAAAA
 
BOILING SPRINGS (4-7)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/30 Westside 24-10
9/6 Chapman 0-48
9/13 at Dutch Fork 6-50
9/20 Riverside 45-0
9/27 at Dorman 0-38
10/4 at Mauldin 21-42
10/11 Spartanburg                3Ot 44-37
10/18 at Hillcrest 30-20
10/25 at Gaffney 13-56
11/1 James F. Byrnes 0-28
11/8 at Clover 14-49
 
JAMES F. BYRNES (11-2)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 at Greer 33-8
8/30 at Northwestern 40-0
9/6 Hough, N.C. 44-7
9/20 Spartanburg 41-3
9/27 at Gaffney 56-30
10/4 Riverside 54-0
10/11 at Mauldin 43-0
10/18 Dorman 33-35
10/25 Hillcrest 46-23
11/1 Boiling Springs 28-0
11/8 Nation Ford 48-34
11/15 at Laurens 41-12
11/22 Gaffney 20-34
 
DORMAN (13-0)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 Wade Hampton (G) 58-7
8/30 at York 52-0
9/6 Northwestern 41-14
9/20 at Hillcrest 42-7
9/27 at Boiling Springs 38-0
10/4 at Spartanburg 56-7
10/11 Gaffney 34-10
10/18 at James F. Byrnes 35-33
10/25 at Mauldin 55-7
11/1 Riverside 38-0
11/8 Greenwood 35-0
11/15 Spring Valley 49-0
11/22 at Clover 45-42
11/29 Gaffney
 
GAFFNEY (10-3)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/30 Greenwood 41-6
9/6 Union County 42-21
9/13 Mallard Creek, N.C. 20-27
9/20 at Mauldin 33-22
9/27 James F. Byrnes 30-56
10/4 at Hillcrest 41-7
10/11 at Dorman 10-34
10/18 Riverside 57-7
10/25 Boiling Springs 56-13
11/1 at Spartanburg 63-14
11/8 at Rock Hill 27-6
11/15 at Sumter 33-7
11/22 at James F. Byrnes 34-20
11/29 at Dorman
 
HILLCREST (5-5)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/30 at Mauldin 28-7
9/6 at Woodmont 34-7
9/13 Laurens 23-6
9/20 Dorman 7-42
9/27 at Spartanburg 14-17
10/4 Gaffney 7-41
10/11 at Riverside 42-0
10/18 Boiling Springs 20-30
10/25 at James F. Byrnes 23-46
11/1 Mauldin 23-6
 
MAULDIN (6-6)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/30 Hillcrest 7-28
9/6 at J.L. Mann 31-0
9/13 at Greer 24-21
9/20 Gaffney 22-33
9/27 at Riverside 43-6
10/4 Boiling Springs 42-21
10/11 James F. Byrnes 0-43
10/18 at Spartanburg 35-32
10/25 Dorman 7-55
11/1 at Hillcrest 6-23
11/8 at T.L. Hanna                          OT 41-38
11/15 at Clover 24-58
 
RIVERSIDE (0-10)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 at Travelers Rest 7-41
8/30 Eastside 7-49
9/6 Southside 20-32
9/20 at Boiling Springs 0-45
9/27 Mauldin 6-43
10/4 at James F. Byrnes 0-54
10/11 Hillcrest 0-42
10/18 at Gaffney 7-57
10/25 Spartanburg 7-62
11/1 at Dorman 0-38
 
SPARTANBURG (3-7)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 at Nation Ford 6-20
8/30 Greer 20-12
9/6 at Archer, Ga 10-49
9/20 at James F. Byrnes 3-41
9/27 Hillcrest 17-14
10/4 Dorman 7-56
10/11 at Boiling Springs         3OT 37-44
10/18 Mauldin 32-35
10/25 at Riverside 62-7
11/1 Gaffney 14-63
 
REGION  3-AAAAA
 
CLOVER (12-1)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 York 48-21
8/30 Forest View, NC 58-7
9/6 at South Point, NC 34-7
9/13 at Ashbrook, NC 44-20
9/27 at Irmo 48-14
10/4 Nation Ford 42-27
10/11 at Northwestern 27-24
10/18 at Rock Hill 35-10
10/25 Catawba Ridge 63-14
11/1 Fort Mill 45-10
11/8 Boiling Springs 49-14
11/15 Mauldin 58-24
11/22 Dorman 42-45
 
FORT MILL (1-9)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 River Bluff 3-43
8/30 at Chester 0-48
9/6 Lancaster 24-14
9/13 at Camden 27-43
9/20 Lugoff-Elgin 7-14
9/27 at York 17-34
10/4 Rock Hill 0-30
10/11 Nation Ford 14-38
10/25 at Northwestern 0-51
11/1 Clover 10-45
 
NATION FORD (6-5)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 Spartanburg 20-6
8/30 at Conway 34-6
9/6 South Pointe 21-35
9/13 at Lancaster 20-21
9/20 at Indianland 31-20
10/4 at Clover 27-42
10/11 at Fort Mill 38-14
10/18 Northwestern 23-21
10/25 Rock Hill 7-31
11/1 Chapin 47-41
11/8 at James F. Byrnes 34-48
 
NORTHWESTERN (2-8)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 South Pointe 14-17
8/30 James F. Byrnes 0-40
9/6 at Dorman 14-41
9/13 at Ridge View 16-14
9/20 at Sumter 0-40
9/27 Dutch Fork 0-49
10/11 Clover 24-27
10/18 at Nation Ford 21-23
10/25 Fort Mill 51-0
11/1 at Rock Hill 14-21
 
ROCK HILL (7-4)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 Sumter 21-28
8/30 at South Pointe 15-26
9/6 Chester 43-12
9/13 at Indianland 22-12
9/20 York 35-7
9/27 at Lugoff-Elgin 14-7
10/4 at Fort Mill 30-0
10/18 Clover 10-35
10/25 at Nation Ford 31-7
11/1 Northwestern 21-14
11/8 Gaffney 6-27
 
REGION  4-AAAAA
 
BLYTHEWOOD (5-6)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 Ridge View 14-0
8/30 at Westwood 7-14
9/6 Fairfield Central 35-21
9/13 at North Augusta 27-24
9/20 Dutch Fork 13-49
9/27 at Beaufort 56-21
10/11 at Irmo 42-35
10/18 Sumter 7-28
10/25 at Lugoff-Elgin 20-23
11/1 Spring Valley 21-42
11/8 at Laurens 40-43
 
IRMO (3-7)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 at Lexington 6-21
8/30 at W.J. Keenan 43-7
9/6 Dutch Fork 7-47
9/13 Brookland  Cayce 24-21
9/20 at River Bluff 7-14
9/27 Clover 14-48
10/4 Spring Valley 27-26
10/11 Blythewood 35-42
10/18 at Lugoff-Elgin 14-17
11/1 at Sumter 14-34
 
LUGOFF-ELGIN (4-7)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 Westwood 12-8
8/30 at Camden 20-33
9/6 at Chapin 28-32
9/13 River Bluff 19-36
9/20 at Fort Mill 14-7
9/27 Rock Hill 7-14
10/4 at Sumter 6-58
10/11 at Spring Valley 10-16
10/18 Irmo 17-14
10/25 Blythewood 23-20
11/8 at Summerville 10-14
 
SPRING VALLEY (6-6)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/30 Dutch Fork 0-46
9/6 at Brookland Cayce 35-23
9/13 at Richland Northeast 39-3
9/20 at Chapin                                    OT 38-41
9/27 Lexington 27-44
10/4 at Irmo 26-27
10/11 Lugoff-Elgin 16-10
10/18 at White Knoll 36-29
10/25 Sumter 28-30
11/1 at Blythewood 42-21
11/8 Westside 37-35
11/15 at Dorman 0-49
 
SUMTER (10-1)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 at Rock Hill 28-21
8/30 at Crestwood 63-2
9/6 Conway cancel
9/13 Lakewood 61-0
9/20 Northwestern 40-0
9/27 at Bluffton 70-21
10/4 Lugoff-Elgin 58-6
10/18 at Blythewood 28-7
10/25 at Spring Valley 30-28
11/1 Irmo 34-14
11/8 Woodmont 45-7
11/15 Gaffney 7-33
 
REGION  5-AAAAA
 
CHAPIN (4-7)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/30 Mid Carolina 35-20
9/6 Lugoff-Elgin 32-28
9/13 at Newberry 14-31
9/20 Spring Valley                            OT 41-38
9/27 at A.C. Flora 43-49
10/4 Dutch Fork 10-55
10/11 at White Knoll 38-35
10/18 River Bluff 28-45
10/25 at Lexington 14-41
11/1 at Nation Ford 41-47
11/8 at Dutch Fork 10-55
 
DUTCH FORK (12-0-1)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 Mallard Creek, NC 27-27
8/30 at Spring Valley 46-0
9/6 at Irmo 47-7
9/13 Boiling Springs 50-6
9/20 at Blythewood 49-13
9/27 at Northwestern 49-0
10/4 at Chapin 55-10
10/11 River Bluff 48-14
10/18 Lexington 43-7
11/1 at White Knoll 41-14
11/8 Chapin 55-10
11/15 Wando 45-0
11/22 at Fort Dorchester 48-0
11/29 Carolina Forest
 
LEXINGTON (7-4)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 Irmo 21-6
8/30 at Dreher 41-0
9/6 at Gilbert 14-31
9/13 at South Aiken 35-28
9/20 Batesburg-Leesville 20-19
9/27 at Spring Valley 44-27
10/4 White Knoll 45-27
10/18 at Dutch Fork 7-43
10/25 Chapin 41-14
11/1 at River Bluff 20-37
11/8 at Fort Dorchester 3-31
 
RIVER BLUFF (9-3)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 at Fort Mill 43-3
8/30 Richland Northeast 55-6
9/6 at Pelion 62-0
9/13 at Lugoff-Elgin 36-19
9/20 Irmo 14-7
9/27 Gilbert 48-40
10/11 at Dutch Fork 14-48
10/18 at Chapin 45-28
10/25 White Knoll 10-14
11/1 Lexington 37-20
11/8 West Ashley 42-7
11/15 at Carolina Forest 25-36
 
WHITE KNOLL (6-4)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 Brookland Cayce 27-13
8/30 at Colleton County 56-21
9/6 W.J. Keenan 49-14
9/13 at Aiken 51-6
9/20 at Gray Collegiate 68-42
10/4 at Lexington 27-45
10/11 Chapin 35-38
10/18 Spring Valley 29-36
10/25 at River Bluff 14-10
11/1 Dutch Fork 14-41
 
REGION  6-AAAAA
 
CAROLINA FOREST (11-1)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/30 Lower Richland 41-6
9/6 at Colleton County cancel
9/13 Hoggard, N,C. 37-14
9/20 Myrtle Beach 28-43
9/27 at Loris 49-6
10/4 Socastee 63-0
10/11 at South Florence 49-7
10/18 at St. James 56-7
10/25 West Florence 63-14
11/1 at Conway 42-13
11/8 Cane Bay 42-7
11/15 River Bluff 36-25
11/22 Goose Creek 41-14
11/29 at Dutch Fork
 
CONWAY (3-7)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 at North Myrtle Beach 7-24
8/30 Nation Ford 6-34
9/6 at Sumter cancel
9/13 Hartsville 6-17
9/27 at Myrtle Beach 9-41
10/4 West Florence 41-38
10/11 at Socastee 28-8
10/18 South Florence 35-28
10/25 at St. James 7-10
11/1 Carolina Forest 13-42
11/8 Wando 21-30
 
SOCASTEE (1-8)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 W. Brunswick, NC 0-28
9/6 Oceanside Collegiate cancel
9/13 Myrtle Beach 0-37
9/20 at N. Myrtle Beach 0-26
9/27 Georgetown 14-13
10/4 at Carolina Forest 0-63
10/11 Conway 8-28
10/18 at West Florence 6-24
10/25 at South Florence 13-38
11/1 St. James 8-55
 
SOUTH FLORENCE (4-7)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 at James Island 12-32
8/30 Hartsville 13-16
9/6 at Wilson 0-26
9/20 Marlboro County 20-17
9/27 at Darlington 47-7
10/4 St. James 35-7
10/11 Carolina Forest 7-49
10/18 at Conway 28-35
10/25 Socastee 38-13
11/1 at West Florence 6-17
11/8 at Goose Creek 27-48
 
ST. JAMES (5-5)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 Loris 32-28
8/30 Hilton Head 24-10
9/13 at N. Myrtle Beach 7-29
9/20 at Georgetown 42-7
9/27 Aynor 29-36
10/4 at South Florence 7-35
10/11 at West Florence 14-42
10/18 Carolina Forest 7-56
10/25 Conway 10-7
11/1 at Socastee 55-8
 
WEST FLORENCE (6-5)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 Crestwood 23-0
8/30 at Darlington 47-6
9/13 at Lake City 42-29
9/20 Camden 29-31
9/27 Wilson 20-36
10/4 at Conway 38-41
10/11 St. James 42-14
10/18 Socastee 24-6
10/25 at Carolina Forest 14-63
11/1 South Florence 17-6
11/8 at Berkeley 0-46
 
REGION  7-AAAAA
 
BERKELEY (8-3)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 R.B. Stall 56-12
8/30 at Ashley Ridge 40-0
9/6 West Ashley cancel
9/20 at Fort Dorchester 0-44
9/27 Summerville                         OT 40-37
10/4 at Wando 43-13
10/11 at Goose Creek 27-35
10/18 James Island 49-6
10/25 at Stratford 34-7
11/1 Cane Bay 47-7
11/8 West Florence 46-0
11/15 at Fort Dorchester 7-37
 
CANE BAY (5-6)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 at West Ashley 20-12
8/30 Fort Dorchester 0-49
9/13 at Ashley Ridge 14-9
9/20 Summerville 14-17
9/27 at R.B. Stall 42-13
10/4 Goose Creek 7-49
10/11 James Island 27-24
10/18 Stratford                                     OT 29-28
10/25 at Wando 0-42
11/1 at Berkeley 7-47
11/8 at Carolina Forest 7-42
 
GOOSE CREEK (9-3)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 Ashley Ridge 20-21
9/6 at Summerville cancel
9/13 West Ashley 28-10
9/20 R.B. Stall 53-6
9/27 at Fort Dorchester 14-31
10/4 at Cane Bay 49-7
10/11 Berkeley 35-27
10/18 at Wando 35-10
10/25 at James Island 42-14
11/1 Stratford 27-7
11/8 South Florence 48-27
11/15 Summerville 42-21
11/22 at Carolina Forest 14-41
 
JAMES ISLAND (2-7)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 South Florence 32-12
8/30 at West Ashley 7-30
9/6 at Bishop England cancel
9/13 at R.B. Stall 22-19
9/20 Ashley Ridge 7-35
10/4 Stratford 16-34
10/11 at Cane Bay 24-27
10/18 at Berkeley 6-49
10/25 Goose Creek 14-42
11/1 Wando 0-18
 
STRATFORD (3-6)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 at Timberland 14-21
8/30 R.B. Stall 41-20
9/6 Ashley Ridge cancel
9/13 at Summerville 25-33
9/27 West Ashley 30-21
10/4 at James Island 34-16
10/11 Wando 7-15
10/18 at Cane Bay                               OT 28-29
10/25 Berkeley 7-34
11/1 at Goose Creek 7-27
 
WANDO (7-4)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/30 Summerville 32-20
9/6 at R.B. Stall cancel
9/13 Fort Dorchester 10-51
9/20 at West Ashley 30-14
9/27 at Ashley Ridge                OT 34-33
10/4 Berkeley 13-43
10/11 at Stratford 15-7
10/18 Goose Creek 10-35
10/25 Cane Bay 42-0
11/1 at James Island 18-0
11/8 at Conway 30-21
11/15 at Dutch Fork 0-45
 
REGION  8-AAAAA
 
ASHLEY RIDGE (3-6)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 at Goose Creek 21-20
8/30 Berkeley 0-40
9/6 at Stratford cancel
9/13 Cane Bay 9-14
9/20 at James Island 35-7
9/27 Wando                                        OT 33-34
10/4 Summerville 31-42
10/11 West Ashley 23-21
10/25 at Fort Dorchester 14-41
11/1 at R.B. Stall 28-35
 
FORT DORCHESTER (11-1)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 Glynn Academy,Ga 31-6
8/30 at Cane Bay 49-0
9/6 at Viera, Florida cancel
9/13 Wando 51-10
9/20 Berkeley 44-0
9/27 Goose Creek 31-14
10/4 at West Ashley 28-0
10/18 R.B. Stall 56-30
10/25 Ashley Ridge 41-14
11/1 at Summerville 35-17
11/8 Lexington 31-3
11/15 Berkeley 37-7
11/22 Dutch Fork 0-48
 
R.B. STALL (2-8)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 at Berkeley 12-56
8/30 at Stratford 20-41
9/6 Wando cancel
9/13 James Island 19-22
9/20 at Goose Creek 6-53
9/27 Cane Bay 13-42
10/4 at Burke 43-26
10/11 at Summerville 27-54
10/18 Fort Dorchester 30-56
10/25 at West Ashley 11-24
11/1 Ashley Ridge 35-28
 
SUMMERVILLE (7-4)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 at Woodland 51-26
8/30 at Wando 20-32
9/6 Goose Creek cancel
9/13 Stratford 33-25
9/20 at Cane Bay 17-14
9/27 at Berkeley                         OT 37-40
10/4 at Ashley Ridge 42-31
10/11 R.B. Stall 54-27
10/18 West Ashley 50-0
11/1 Fort Dorchesteer 17-35
11/8 Lugoff-Elgin 14-10
11/15 at Goose Creek 21-42
 
WEST ASHLEY (2-8)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 Cane Bay 12-20
8/30 James Island 30-7
9/6 at Berkeley cancel
9/13 at Goose Creek 10-28
9/20 Wando 17-30
9/27 at Stratford 21-30
10/4 Fort Dorchester 0-28
10/11 at Ashley Ridge 21-23
10/18 at Summerville 0-50
10/25 R.B. Stall 24-11
11/8 at River Bluff 7-42
 
REGION  1-AAAA
 
BELTON-HONEA PATH (7-4)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/30 at Powdersville 49-9
9/6 at Greenville 14-31
9/13 T.L. Hanna cancel
9/20 at Pendleton 42-21
9/27 Seneca 77-21
10/4 at Walhalla 41-20
10/11 Palmetto 56-28
10/18 Pickens 49-0
10/25 at Wren 28-55
11/1 Daniel 28-31
11/8 York 42-27
11/15 at Greenville 21-24
 
DANIEL (11-1)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 at Liberty 44-0
8/30 Easley 51-6
9/6 Seneca 56-20
9/13 at Westside cancel
9/20 Ridge View 45-26
10/4 Palmetto 49-42
10/11 at Wren 34-28
10/18 at Walhalla 41-27
10/25 Pickens 45-0
11/1 at Belton-Honea Path 31-28
11/8 Lancaster 38-6
11/15 Westwood 27-22
11/22 Ridge View 28-35
 
PALMETTO (5-6)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/30 Woodmont 7-27
9/6 at Pendleton 49-20
9/13 Crescent 49-14
9/20 at Seneca 49-28
9/27 Powdersville 44-8
10/4 at Daniel 42-49
10/11 at Belton-Honea Path 28-56
10/18 Wren 0-52
10/25 Walhalla 55-69
11/1 at Pickens 42-20
11/8 at Greenville 24-49
 
PICKENS (2-8)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 at Easley 14-31
8/30 Pendleton 0-22
9/6 Liberty 10-0
9/13 at Travelers Rest 10-21
9/20 at Berea 31-24
10/4 Wren 14-64
10/11 Walhalla 7-35
10/18 at Belton-Honea Path 0-49
10/25 at Daniel 0-45
11/1 Palmetto 20-42
 
WALHALLA (7-4)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 Wildwood, Fla 42-6
8/30 West-Oak 62-0
9/6 Landrum 69-14
9/20 at Powdersville 55-6
9/27 Carolina 50-20
10/4 Belton-Honea Path 20-41
10/11 at Pickens 35-7
10/18 Daniel 27-41
10/25 at Palmetto 69-55
11/1 Wren 20-68
11/8 at A.C. Flora 26-36
 
WREN (11-2)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/30 at Camden Co., Ga 44-52
9/6 at Powdersville 75-8
9/13 Easley 64-3
9/20 Clinton 63-12
9/27 at Gettys Broome 61-7
10/4 at Pickens 64-14
10/11 Daniel 28-34
10/18 at Palmetto 52-0
10/25 Belton-Honea Path 55-28
11/1 at Walhalla 68-20
11/8 Orangeburg-Wilkinson 56-14
11/15 Greer 65-29
11/22 at Greenville 17-7
11/29 Ridge View
 
REGION  2-AAAA
 
BEREA (2-8)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/30 at Liberty 14-24
9/6 at Carolina 23-19
9/13 Pendleton 26-17
9/20 Pickens 24-31
9/27 at Southside 7-20
10/4 Blue Ridge 13-49
10/11 at Eastside 15-49
10/18 Greer 0-59
10/25 Greenville 0-65
11/1 at Travelers Rest 7-40
 
BLUE RIDGE (3-7)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 Landrum 35-14
9/6 at Chesnee 22-21
9/13 at Chapman 19-80
9/20 Travelers Rest 20-41
9/27 Brevard, N.C. 19-40
10/4 at Berea 49-13
10/11 at Greenville 0-48
10/18 Eastside 19-63
10/25 at Travelers Rest 28-35
11/1 Greer 7-28
 
 
EASTSIDE (8-3)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 at Southside 38-21
8/30 at Riverside 49-7
9/6 Wade Hampton (G) 63-32
9/20 at Gettys Broome 56-26
9/27 Chapman 35-69
10/4 Travelers Rest 45-34
10/11 Berea 49-15
10/18 at Blue Ridge 63-19
10/25 at Greer 35-28
11/1 at Greenville 17-24
11/8 Westwood 52-70
 
GREENVILLE (10-3)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 at Woodmont 14-35
8/30 at Wade Hampton (G) 49-6
9/6 Belton-Honea Path 31-14
9/13 J.L. Mann 27-6
9/20 South Pointe 7-18
10/4 at Greer 16-0
10/11 Blue Ridge 48-0
10/18 at Travelers Rest 38-31
10/25 at Berea 65-0
11/1 Eastside 24-17
11/8 Palmetto 49-24
11/15 Belton-Honea Path 24-21
11/22 Wren 7-17
 
GREER (4-8)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 James F. Byrnes 8-33
8/30 at Spartanburg 12-20
9/6 at Westside 36-28
9/13 Mauldin 21-24
9/20 at Union County 14-28
10/4 Greenville 0-16
10/11 Travelers Rest 14-21
10/18 at Berea 59-0
10/25 Eastside 28-35
11/1 at Blue Ridge 28-7
11/8 at South Pointe 21-14
11/15 at Wren 29-65
 
TRAVELERS REST (8-3)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 Riverside 41-7
8/30 at Carolina 54-7
9/6 at Ware Shoals 63-0
9/13 Pickens 21-0
9/20 at Blue Ridge 41-20
10/4 at Eastside 34-45
10/11 at Greer 21-14
10/18 Greenville 31-38
10/25 Blue Ridge 35-28
11/1 Berea 40-7
11/8 at Ridge View 14-33
 
REGION   3-AAAA
 
LANCASTER (2-9)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 at Indianland 3-18
8/30 at Fairfield Central 9-18
9/6 at Fort Mill 14-24
9/13 Nation Ford 21-20
9/20 Chester 12-33
10/4 at Richland Northeast 24-21
10/11 at South Pointe 21-42
10/18 York 26-38
10/25 at Westwood 0-46
11/1 Ridge View 9-35
11/8 at Daniel 6-38
 
RICHLAND NORTHEAST (0-10)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/30 at River Bluff 6-55
9/6 Crestwood 20-43
9/13 Spring Valley 3-39
9/20 A.C. Flora 11-42
9/27 at Camden 0-53
10/4 Lancaster 21-24
10/11 at Ridge View 0-47
10/18 South Pointe 0-60
10/25 at York 0-45
11/1 Westwood 6-52
 
RIDGE VIEW (9-4)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 at Blythewood 0-14
8/30 Wayne Hill, NJ 12-0
9/13 Northwestern 14-16
9/20 at Daniel 26-45
9/27 W.J. Keenan 59-8
10/4 at York 27-7
10/11 Richland Northeast 47-0
10/18 at Westwood 29-18
10/25 South Pointe 3-10
11/1 at Lancaster 35-9
11/8 Travelers Rest 33-14
11/15 at A.C. Flora 28-15
11/22 at Daniel 35-28
11/29 at Wren
 
SOUTH POINTE (10-1)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 at Northwestern 17-14
8/30 Rock Hill 26-15
9/6 at Nation Ford 35-21
9/20 at Greenville 18-7
9/27 Indinaland 56-7
10/4 at Westwood 31-20
10/11 Lancaster 42-21
10/18 at Richland Northeast 60-0
10/25 at Ridge View 10-3
11/1 York 48-21
11/8 Greer 14-21
 
WESTWOOD (8-4)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 at Lugoff-Elgin 8-12
8/30 Blythewood 14-7
9/6 Lower Richland 38-6
9/20 at South Aiken 36-22
9/27 at Fairfield Central 26-7
10/4 South Pointe 20-31
10/11 at York                                      OT 28-22
10/18 Ridge View 18-29
10/25 Lancaster 46-0
11/1 at Richland Northeast 52-6
11/8 at Eastside 70-52
11/15 at Daniel 22-27
 
YORK (4-7)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 at Clover 21-48
8/30 Dorman 0-52
9/6 at Indianland 28-8
9/20 at Rock Hill 7-35
9/27 Fort Mill 34-17
10/4 Ridge View 7-27
10/11 Westwood                            OT 28-22
10/18 at Lancaster 38-26
10/25 Richland Northeast 45-0
11/1 at South Pointe 21-48
11/8 at Belton-Honea Path 27-42
 
REGION  4-AAAA
 
A.C. FLORA (10-2)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 Beaufort 37-21
8/30 Union County 40-21
9/6 at Columbia 48-0
9/20 at Richland Northeast 42-11
9/27 Chapin 49-43
10/4 Crestwood 49-7
10/11 at Lakewood 34-14
10/18 at Or'burg-Wilkinson 28-14
10/25 Lower Richland 20-32
11/1 at Dreher 55-13
11/8 Walhalla 36-26
11/15 Ridge View 15-28
 
CRESTWOOD (4-5)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 at West Florence 0-23
8/30 Sumter 2-63
9/6 at Richland Northeast 43-20
9/13 at Manning cancel
9/20 at Darlington 24-8
10/4 at A.C. Flora 7-49
10/11 Lower Richland 17-42
10/18 at Dreher 30-23
10/25 at Or'burg-Wilkinson 20-10
11/1 Lakewood 7-20
 
 
DREHER (1-9)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 at Airport 7-41
8/30 Lexington 0-41
9/6 Gray Collegiate 7-56
9/13 at Eau Claire 42-14
9/20 Gilbert 10-56
10/4 at Lower Richland 7-56
10/11 Orangeburg-Wilkinson 7-28
10/18 Crestwood 23-30
10/25 at Lakewood 6-54
11/1 A.C. Flora 13-55
 
LAKEWOOD (4-7)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 Colleton County 19-20
8/30 Lake City 8-28
9/6 Manning 33-14
9/13 at Sumter 0-61
9/20 at Hemingway 44-7
10/4 Orangeburg-Wilkinson 7-21
10/11 A.C. Flora 14-34
10/18 at Lower Richland 35-40
10/25 Dreher 54-6
11/1 at Crestwood 20-7
11/8 at Myrtle Beach 31-63
 
LOWER RICHLAND (7-5)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 Swansea 41-39
8/30 at Carolina Forest 6-41
9/6 at Westwood 6-38
9/13 at Wilson 16-30
9/20 Airport 30-42
10/4 Dreher 56-7
10/11 at Crestwood 42-17
10/18 Lakewood 40-35
10/25 at A.C. Flora 32-20
11/1 Orangeburg-Wilkinson 25-14
11/8 Marlboro County 20-14
11/15 Airport 12-42
 
OR'BURG-WILKINSON (6-5)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 at Calhoun County 27-0
8/30 Bamberg-Ehrhardt 13-17
9/6 at Lake Marion 54-0
9/13 Colleton County 40-19
9/20 Woodland 35-20
10/4 at Lakewood 21-7
10/11 at Dreher 28-7
10/18 A.C. Flora 14-28
10/25 Crestwood 10-20
11/1 at Lower Richland 14-25
11/8 at Wren 14-56
 
REGION  5-AAAA
 
AIKEN (0-10)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 at Chester 6-52
8/30 at Strom Thurmond 0-45
9/6 Greenwood 6-43
9/13 White Knoll 6-51
9/20 at Lakeside, Ga 0-42
10/4 at South Aiken 0-42
10/11 Midland Valley 10-20
10/18 Airport 12-37
10/25 at Brookland Cayce 7-45
11/1 North Augusta 0-49
 
AIRPORT (9-4)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 Dreher 41-7
8/30 at Brookland Cayce 32-35
9/6 Swansea 28-26
9/13 Gilbert 32-42
9/20 at Lower Richland 42-30
10/4 Midland Valley 24-21
10/11 at North Augusta 30-29
10/18 at Aiken 37-12
10/25 at South Aiken 17-16
11/1 Brookland Cayce 0-21
11/8 Colleton County 21-14
11/15 at Lower Richland 42-12
11/22 at Myrtle Beach 10-35
 
BROOKLAND CAYCE (8-4)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 at White Knoll 13-27
8/30 Airport 35-32
9/6 Spring Valley 23-35
9/13 at Irmo 21-24
9/27 at Newberry 35-27
10/4 North Augusta 41-14
10/11 South Aiken 35-20
10/18 at Midland Valley 42-0
10/25 Aiken 45-7
11/1 at Airport 21-0
11/15 Wilson 40-6
11/22 Hartsville 21-22
 
MIDLAND VALLEY (1-8)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 Lakeside, Ga. canceled
8/30 at Grovetown, Ga. 0-27
9/13 Strom Thurmond 0-40
9/20 at Richmond Ac., Ga 0-19
9/27 Barnwell 7-49
10/4 at Airport 21-24
10/11 at Aiken 20-10
10/18 Brookland Cayce 0-42
10/25 North Augusta 13-35
11/1 at South Aiken 6-52
 
NORTH AUGUSTA (5-6)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 at Thomson, Ga. 0-26
8/30 Evans, Ga. 14-7
9/6 at Grovetown, Ga. 17-16
9/13 Blythewood 24-27
9/27 Strom Thurmond 16-25
10/4 Brookland Cayce 14-41
10/11 Airport 29-30
10/18 South Aiken 35-24
10/25 at Midland Valley 35-13
11/1 at Aiken 49-0
11/8 North Myrtle Beach        2 OT 31-38
 
SOUTH AIKEN (2-9)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 at Greenwood 2-21
8/30 at Lakeside, Ga. 21-36
9/6 at Strom Thurmond 27-42
9/13 Lexington 28-35
9/20 Westwood 22-36
10/4 Aiken 42-0
10/11 at Brookland Cayce 20-35
10/18 at North Augusta 24-35
10/25 Airport 16-17
11/1 Midland Valley 52-6
11/8 at Hartsville 16-28
 
REGION  6-AAAA
 
DARLINGTON (1-9)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 at Cheraw 0-28
8/30 West Florence 6-47
9/6 at Lamar 0-48
9/20 Crestwood 8-24
9/27 South Florence 7-47
10/4 at Wilson 14-55
10/11 at Myrtle Beach 0-67
10/18 North Myrtle Beach 10-9
10/25 at Marlboro County 6-28
11/1 at Hartsville 7-58
 
HARTSVILLE (10-3)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/30 at South Florence 16-13
9/6 Camden 27-41
9/13 at Conway 17-6
9/20 Bluffton 56-21
9/27 at Abbeville 10-31
10/4 at Myrtle Beach 21-42
10/11 Marlboro County 21-3
10/18 at Wilson 55-13
10/25 North Myrtle Beach 24-8
11/1 Darlington 58-7
11/8 South Aiken 28-16
11/15 at Beaufort 34-17
11/22 at Brookland-Cayce 22-21
11/29 at Myrtle Beach
 
MARLBORO COUNTY (2-9)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 Ridgeland-Hardeeville 40-14
8/30 Cheraw 10-14
9/6 Scotland, N.C. 6-27
9/20 at South Florence 17-20
9/27 at Dillon 14-25
10/4 North Myrtle Beach 7-28
10/11 at Hartsville 3-21
10/18 at Myrtle Beach 6-56
10/25 Darlington 28-6
11/1 Wilson 13-28
11/8 at Lower Richland 14-20
 
MYRTLE BEACH (12-0)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/30 Hanahan 52-7
9/6 Laurens cancel
9/13 at Socastee 37-0
9/20 at Carolina Forest 43-28
9/27 Conway 41-9
10/4 Hartsville 42-21
10/11 at Darlington 67-0
10/18 Marlboro County 56-6
10/25 at Wilson 43-30
11/1 at N. Myrtle Beach 35-14
11/8 Lakewood 63-31
11/15 North Myrtle Beach 36-27
11/22 Airport 35-10
11/29 Hartsville
 
N. MYRTLE BEACH (6-5)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 Conway 24-7
8/30 at Loris 28-0
9/6 at W. Brunswick, NC cancel
9/13 St. James 29-7
9/20 Socastee 26-0
10/4 at Marlboro County 28-7
10/11 Wilson 21-43
10/18 at Darlington 9-10
10/25 at Hartsville 8-24
11/1 Myrtle Beach 14-35
11/8 at North Augusta            2OT 38-31
11/15 at Myrtle Beach 27-36
 
WILSON (9-3)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 Lake City 43-6
8/30 at Manning 35-13
9/6 South Florence 26-0
9/13 Lower Richland 30-16
9/27 at West Florence 36-20
10/4 Darlington 55-14
10/11 at N. Myrtle  Beach 43-21
10/18 Hartsville 13-55
10/25 Myrtle Beach 30-43
11/1 at Marlboro County 28-13
11/8 at Hilton Head 47-34
11/15 at Brookland-Cayce 6-40
 
REGION  7-AAAA
 
BEAUFORT (4-6)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 at A.C. Flora 21-37
8/30 Battery Creek cancel
9/13 at Wayne Co., Ga 14-41
9/20 Valdosta, Ga 3-44
9/27 Blythewood 21-56
10/4 at Effingham, Ga. 24-38
10/11 Bluffton 35-24
10/18 May River 27-21
10/25 at Hilton Head 38-21
11/1 at Colleton County 31-21
11/15 Hartsville 17-34
 
BLUFFTON (1-8)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 Screven Co, Ga              OT 41-44
8/30 at May River 14-54
9/6 Ridgeland-Hardeeville cancel
9/13 Hanahan 47-14
9/20 at Hartsville 21-56
9/27 Sumter 21-70
10/4 at Richmond Hill, Ga 17-49
10/11 at Beaufort 24-35
10/25 Colleton County 21-34
11/1 at Hilton Head 10-28
 
COLLETON COUNTY (3-7)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 at Lakewood 20-19
8/30 White Knoll 21-56
9/6 Carolina Forest cancel
9/13 at Or'burg-Wilkinson 19-40
9/20 at May River 6-31
9/27 at Ridgeland-Hardeev. 38-6
10/11 Camden Co.,GA 12-49
10/18 Hilton Head 7-28
10/25 at Bluffton 34-21
11/1 Beaufort 21-31
11/8 at Airport 14-21
 
HILTON HEAD (5-5)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 at Savannah, Ga 38-13
8/30 at St. James 10-24
9/6 Battery Creek cancel
9/13 at May River 10-46
9/20 Ridgeland-Hardeeville 40-6
9/27 at Christ Church 41-0
10/4 New Hampstead, GA 35-50
10/18 at Colleton County 28-7
10/25 Beaufort 21-38
11/1 Bluffton 28-10
11/8 Wilson 34-47
 
REGION   1-AAA
 
CRESCENT (2-8)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 McCormick 21-20
8/30 at Blacksburg 14-39
9/6 at Ninety-Six 14-21
9/13 at Palmetto 14-49
9/27 at Fox Creek 0-26
10/4 Powdersville 7-12
10/11 Liberty 14-20
10/18 at Pendleton 0-38
10/25 Seneca 21-25
11/1 at West-Oak 13-3
 
LIBERTY (3-8)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 Daniel 0-44
8/30 Berea 24-14
9/6 at Pickens 0-10
9/13 at St. Joseph 0-10
9/20 Carolina 7-16
10/4 at Seneca 13-34
10/11 Crescent 20-14
10/18 West-Oak 45-24
10/25 at Pendleton 0-35
11/1 Powdersville 7-28
11/8 at Chapman 7-54
SCHSL & SCISA 2019 FOOTBALL SCHEDULES
 
REGION 1-AAAAA
 
EASLEY (3-7)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 Pickens 31-14
8/30 at Daniel 6-51
9/13 at Wren 3-64
9/20 Westside 0-57
9/27 J.L. Mann 42-24
10/4 Wade Hampton (G) 28-13
10/11 at T.L. Hanna 10-37
10/18 at Greenwood 13-24
10/25 at Woodmont 14-21
11/1 Laurens 29-63
 
GREENWOOD (6-5)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 South Aiken 21-2
8/30 at Gaffney 6-41
9/6 at Aiken 43-6
9/20 Woodmont 7-27
9/27 at Laurens 7-21
10/4 at T.L. Hanna 49-22
10/11 Wade Hampton (G) 42-6
10/18 Easley 24-13
10/25 at Westside 9-26
11/1 J.L. Mann 28-14
11/8 at Dorman 0-35
 
J.L. MANN (1-9)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/30 Southside 14-17
9/6 Mauldin 0-31
9/13 at Greenville 6-27
9/20 T.L. Hanna 13-55
'9/27 at Easley 24-42
10/4 at Woodmont 0-51
10/11 Westside 10-49
10/18 at Laurens 14-42
10/25 Wade Hampton (G) 47-36
11/1 Greenwood 14-28
 
LAURENS (9-2)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/30 Clinton 28-0
9/6 at Myrtle Beach cancel
9/13 at Hillcrest 6-23
9/20 at Wade Hampton (G) 54-26
9/27 Greenwood 21-7
10/4 Westside 20-17
10/11 at Woodmont 28-24
10/18 J.L. Mann 42-14
10/25 T.L. Hanna 33-23
11/1 at Easley 63-29
11/8 Blythewood 43-40
11/15 James F. Byrnes 12-41
 
T.L. HANNA (7-3)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/30 Emerald 40-7
9/6 Internet School 47-6
9/13 at Belton-Honea Path cancel
9/20 at J.L. Mann 55-13
9/27 at Westside 20-14
10/4 Greenwood 22-49
10/11 Easley 37-10
10/18 at Wade Hampton (G) 43-14
10/25 at Laurens 23-33
11/1 Woodmont 28-0
11/8 Mauldin                                    OT 38-41
 
WADE HAMPTON (G) (0-10)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 at Dorman 7-58
8/30 Greenville 6-49
9/6 at Eastside 32-63
9/20 Laurens 26-54
9/27 Woodmont 13-64
10/4 at Easley 13-28
10/11 at Greenwood 6-42
10/18 T.L. Hanna 14-43
10/25 at J.L. Mann 36-47
11/1 Westside 13-46
 
WESTSIDE (5-5)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/30 at Boiling Springs 10-24
9/6 Greer 28-36
9/13 Daniel cancel
9/20 at Easley 57-0
9/27 T.L. Hanna 14-20
10/4 at Laurens 17-20
10/11 at J.L. Mann 49-10
10/18 Woodmont 37-7
10/25 Greenwood 26-9
11/1 at Wade Hampton (G) 46-13
11/8 at Spring Valley 35-37
 
WOODMONT (6-5)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 Greenville 35-14
8/30 at Palmetto 27-7
9/6 Hillcrest 7-34
9/20 at Greenwood 27-7
9/27 at Wade Hampton (G) 64-13
10/4 J.L. Mann 51-0
10/11 Laurens 24-28
10/18 at Westside 7-37
10/25 Easley 21-14
11/1 at T.L. Hanna 0-28
11/8 at Sumter 7-45
 
REGION  2-AAAAA
 
BOILING SPRINGS (4-7)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/30 Westside 24-10
9/6 Chapman 0-48
9/13 at Dutch Fork 6-50
9/20 Riverside 45-0
9/27 at Dorman 0-38
10/4 at Mauldin 21-42
10/11 Spartanburg                3Ot 44-37
10/18 at Hillcrest 30-20
10/25 at Gaffney 13-56
11/1 James F. Byrnes 0-28
11/8 at Clover 14-49
 
JAMES F. BYRNES (11-2)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 at Greer 33-8
8/30 at Northwestern 40-0
9/6 Hough, N.C. 44-7
9/20 Spartanburg 41-3
9/27 at Gaffney 56-30
10/4 Riverside 54-0
10/11 at Mauldin 43-0
10/18 Dorman 33-35
10/25 Hillcrest 46-23
11/1 Boiling Springs 28-0
11/8 Nation Ford 48-34
11/15 at Laurens 41-12
11/22 Gaffney 20-34
 
DORMAN (13-0)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 Wade Hampton (G) 58-7
8/30 at York 52-0
9/6 Northwestern 41-14
9/20 at Hillcrest 42-7
9/27 at Boiling Springs 38-0
10/4 at Spartanburg 56-7
10/11 Gaffney 34-10
10/18 at James F. Byrnes 35-33
10/25 at Mauldin 55-7
11/1 Riverside 38-0
11/8 Greenwood 35-0
11/15 Spring Valley 49-0
11/22 at Clover 45-42
11/29 Gaffney
 
GAFFNEY (10-3)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/30 Greenwood 41-6
9/6 Union County 42-21
9/13 Mallard Creek, N.C. 20-27
9/20 at Mauldin 33-22
9/27 James F. Byrnes 30-56
10/4 at Hillcrest 41-7
10/11 at Dorman 10-34
10/18 Riverside 57-7
10/25 Boiling Springs 56-13
11/1 at Spartanburg 63-14
11/8 at Rock Hill 27-6
11/15 at Sumter 33-7
11/22 at James F. Byrnes 34-20
11/29 at Dorman
 
HILLCREST (5-5)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/30 at Mauldin 28-7
9/6 at Woodmont 34-7
9/13 Laurens 23-6
9/20 Dorman 7-42
9/27 at Spartanburg 14-17
10/4 Gaffney 7-41
10/11 at Riverside 42-0
10/18 Boiling Springs 20-30
10/25 at James F. Byrnes 23-46
11/1 Mauldin 23-6
 
MAULDIN (6-6)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/30 Hillcrest 7-28
9/6 at J.L. Mann 31-0
9/13 at Greer 24-21
9/20 Gaffney 22-33
9/27 at Riverside 43-6
10/4 Boiling Springs 42-21
10/11 James F. Byrnes 0-43
10/18 at Spartanburg 35-32
10/25 Dorman 7-55
11/1 at Hillcrest 6-23
11/8 at T.L. Hanna                          OT 41-38
11/15 at Clover 24-58
 
RIVERSIDE (0-10)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 at Travelers Rest 7-41
8/30 Eastside 7-49
9/6 Southside 20-32
9/20 at Boiling Springs 0-45
9/27 Mauldin 6-43
10/4 at James F. Byrnes 0-54
10/11 Hillcrest 0-42
10/18 at Gaffney 7-57
10/25 Spartanburg 7-62
11/1 at Dorman 0-38
 
SPARTANBURG (3-7)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 at Nation Ford 6-20
8/30 Greer 20-12
9/6 at Archer, Ga 10-49
9/20 at James F. Byrnes 3-41
9/27 Hillcrest 17-14
10/4 Dorman 7-56
10/11 at Boiling Springs         3OT 37-44
10/18 Mauldin 32-35
10/25 at Riverside 62-7
11/1 Gaffney 14-63
 
REGION  3-AAAAA
 
CLOVER (12-1)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 York 48-21
8/30 Forest View, NC 58-7
9/6 at South Point, NC 34-7
9/13 at Ashbrook, NC 44-20
9/27 at Irmo 48-14
10/4 Nation Ford 42-27
10/11 at Northwestern 27-24
10/18 at Rock Hill 35-10
10/25 Catawba Ridge 63-14
11/1 Fort Mill 45-10
11/8 Boiling Springs 49-14
11/15 Mauldin 58-24
11/22 Dorman 42-45
 
FORT MILL (1-9)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 River Bluff 3-43
8/30 at Chester 0-48
9/6 Lancaster 24-14
9/13 at Camden 27-43
9/20 Lugoff-Elgin 7-14
9/27 at York 17-34
10/4 Rock Hill 0-30
10/11 Nation Ford 14-38
10/25 at Northwestern 0-51
11/1 Clover 10-45
 
NATION FORD (6-5)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 Spartanburg 20-6
8/30 at Conway 34-6
9/6 South Pointe 21-35
9/13 at Lancaster 20-21
9/20 at Indianland 31-20
10/4 at Clover 27-42
10/11 at Fort Mill 38-14
10/18 Northwestern 23-21
10/25 Rock Hill 7-31
11/1 Chapin 47-41
11/8 at James F. Byrnes 34-48
 
NORTHWESTERN (2-8)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 South Pointe 14-17
8/30 James F. Byrnes 0-40
9/6 at Dorman 14-41
9/13 at Ridge View 16-14
9/20 at Sumter 0-40
9/27 Dutch Fork 0-49
10/11 Clover 24-27
10/18 at Nation Ford 21-23
10/25 Fort Mill 51-0
11/1 at Rock Hill 14-21
 
ROCK HILL (7-4)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 Sumter 21-28
8/30 at South Pointe 15-26
9/6 Chester 43-12
9/13 at Indianland 22-12
9/20 York 35-7
9/27 at Lugoff-Elgin 14-7
10/4 at Fort Mill 30-0
10/18 Clover 10-35
10/25 at Nation Ford 31-7
11/1 Northwestern 21-14
11/8 Gaffney 6-27
 
REGION  4-AAAAA
 
BLYTHEWOOD (5-6)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 Ridge View 14-0
8/30 at Westwood 7-14
9/6 Fairfield Central 35-21
9/13 at North Augusta 27-24
9/20 Dutch Fork 13-49
9/27 at Beaufort 56-21
10/11 at Irmo 42-35
10/18 Sumter 7-28
10/25 at Lugoff-Elgin 20-23
11/1 Spring Valley 21-42
11/8 at Laurens 40-43
 
IRMO (3-7)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 at Lexington 6-21
8/30 at W.J. Keenan 43-7
9/6 Dutch Fork 7-47
9/13 Brookland  Cayce 24-21
9/20 at River Bluff 7-14
9/27 Clover 14-48
10/4 Spring Valley 27-26
10/11 Blythewood 35-42
10/18 at Lugoff-Elgin 14-17
11/1 at Sumter 14-34
 
LUGOFF-ELGIN (4-7)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 Westwood 12-8
8/30 at Camden 20-33
9/6 at Chapin 28-32
9/13 River Bluff 19-36
9/20 at Fort Mill 14-7
9/27 Rock Hill 7-14
10/4 at Sumter 6-58
10/11 at Spring Valley 10-16
10/18 Irmo 17-14
10/25 Blythewood 23-20
11/8 at Summerville 10-14
 
SPRING VALLEY (6-6)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/30 Dutch Fork 0-46
9/6 at Brookland Cayce 35-23
9/13 at Richland Northeast 39-3
9/20 at Chapin                                    OT 38-41
9/27 Lexington 27-44
10/4 at Irmo 26-27
10/11 Lugoff-Elgin 16-10
10/18 at White Knoll 36-29
10/25 Sumter 28-30
11/1 at Blythewood 42-21
11/8 Westside 37-35
11/15 at Dorman 0-49
 
SUMTER (10-1)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 at Rock Hill 28-21
8/30 at Crestwood 63-2
9/6 Conway cancel
9/13 Lakewood 61-0
9/20 Northwestern 40-0
9/27 at Bluffton 70-21
10/4 Lugoff-Elgin 58-6
10/18 at Blythewood 28-7
10/25 at Spring Valley 30-28
11/1 Irmo 34-14
11/8 Woodmont 45-7
11/15 Gaffney 7-33
 
REGION  5-AAAAA
 
CHAPIN (4-7)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/30 Mid Carolina 35-20
9/6 Lugoff-Elgin 32-28
9/13 at Newberry 14-31
9/20 Spring Valley                            OT 41-38
9/27 at A.C. Flora 43-49
10/4 Dutch Fork 10-55
10/11 at White Knoll 38-35
10/18 River Bluff 28-45
10/25 at Lexington 14-41
11/1 at Nation Ford 41-47
11/8 at Dutch Fork 10-55
 
DUTCH FORK (12-0-1)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 Mallard Creek, NC 27-27
8/30 at Spring Valley 46-0
9/6 at Irmo 47-7
9/13 Boiling Springs 50-6
9/20 at Blythewood 49-13
9/27 at Northwestern 49-0
10/4 at Chapin 55-10
10/11 River Bluff 48-14
10/18 Lexington 43-7
11/1 at White Knoll 41-14
11/8 Chapin 55-10
11/15 Wando 45-0
11/22 at Fort Dorchester 48-0
11/29 Carolina Forest
 
LEXINGTON (7-4)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 Irmo 21-6
8/30 at Dreher 41-0
9/6 at Gilbert 14-31
9/13 at South Aiken 35-28
9/20 Batesburg-Leesville 20-19
9/27 at Spring Valley 44-27
10/4 White Knoll 45-27
10/18 at Dutch Fork 7-43
10/25 Chapin 41-14
11/1 at River Bluff 20-37
11/8 at Fort Dorchester 3-31
 
RIVER BLUFF (9-3)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 at Fort Mill 43-3
8/30 Richland Northeast 55-6
9/6 at Pelion 62-0
9/13 at Lugoff-Elgin 36-19
9/20 Irmo 14-7
9/27 Gilbert 48-40
10/11 at Dutch Fork 14-48
10/18 at Chapin 45-28
10/25 White Knoll 10-14
11/1 Lexington 37-20
11/8 West Ashley 42-7
11/15 at Carolina Forest 25-36
 
WHITE KNOLL (6-4)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 Brookland Cayce 27-13
8/30 at Colleton County 56-21
9/6 W.J. Keenan 49-14
9/13 at Aiken 51-6
9/20 at Gray Collegiate 68-42
10/4 at Lexington 27-45
10/11 Chapin 35-38
10/18 Spring Valley 29-36
10/25 at River Bluff 14-10
11/1 Dutch Fork 14-41
 
REGION  6-AAAAA
 
CAROLINA FOREST (11-1)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/30 Lower Richland 41-6
9/6 at Colleton County cancel
9/13 Hoggard, N,C. 37-14
9/20 Myrtle Beach 28-43
9/27 at Loris 49-6
10/4 Socastee 63-0
10/11 at South Florence 49-7
10/18 at St. James 56-7
10/25 West Florence 63-14
11/1 at Conway 42-13
11/8 Cane Bay 42-7
11/15 River Bluff 36-25
11/22 Goose Creek 41-14
11/29 at Dutch Fork
 
CONWAY (3-7)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 at North Myrtle Beach 7-24
8/30 Nation Ford 6-34
9/6 at Sumter cancel
9/13 Hartsville 6-17
9/27 at Myrtle Beach 9-41
10/4 West Florence 41-38
10/11 at Socastee 28-8
10/18 South Florence 35-28
10/25 at St. James 7-10
11/1 Carolina Forest 13-42
11/8 Wando 21-30
 
SOCASTEE (1-8)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 W. Brunswick, NC 0-28
9/6 Oceanside Collegiate cancel
9/13 Myrtle Beach 0-37
9/20 at N. Myrtle Beach 0-26
9/27 Georgetown 14-13
10/4 at Carolina Forest 0-63
10/11 Conway 8-28
10/18 at West Florence 6-24
10/25 at South Florence 13-38
11/1 St. James 8-55
 
SOUTH FLORENCE (4-7)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 at James Island 12-32
8/30 Hartsville 13-16
9/6 at Wilson 0-26
9/20 Marlboro County 20-17
9/27 at Darlington 47-7
10/4 St. James 35-7
10/11 Carolina Forest 7-49
10/18 at Conway 28-35
10/25 Socastee 38-13
11/1 at West Florence 6-17
11/8 at Goose Creek 27-48
 
ST. JAMES (5-5)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 Loris 32-28
8/30 Hilton Head 24-10
9/13 at N. Myrtle Beach 7-29
9/20 at Georgetown 42-7
9/27 Aynor 29-36
10/4 at South Florence 7-35
10/11 at West Florence 14-42
10/18 Carolina Forest 7-56
10/25 Conway 10-7
11/1 at Socastee 55-8
 
WEST FLORENCE (6-5)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 Crestwood 23-0
8/30 at Darlington 47-6
9/13 at Lake City 42-29
9/20 Camden 29-31
9/27 Wilson 20-36
10/4 at Conway 38-41
10/11 St. James 42-14
10/18 Socastee 24-6
10/25 at Carolina Forest 14-63
11/1 South Florence 17-6
11/8 at Berkeley 0-46
 
REGION  7-AAAAA
 
BERKELEY (8-3)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 R.B. Stall 56-12
8/30 at Ashley Ridge 40-0
9/6 West Ashley cancel
9/20 at Fort Dorchester 0-44
9/27 Summerville                         OT 40-37
10/4 at Wando 43-13
10/11 at Goose Creek 27-35
10/18 James Island 49-6
10/25 at Stratford 34-7
11/1 Cane Bay 47-7
11/8 West Florence 46-0
11/15 at Fort Dorchester 7-37
 
CANE BAY (5-6)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 at West Ashley 20-12
8/30 Fort Dorchester 0-49
9/13 at Ashley Ridge 14-9
9/20 Summerville 14-17
9/27 at R.B. Stall 42-13
10/4 Goose Creek 7-49
10/11 James Island 27-24
10/18 Stratford                                     OT 29-28
10/25 at Wando 0-42
11/1 at Berkeley 7-47
11/8 at Carolina Forest 7-42
 
GOOSE CREEK (9-3)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 Ashley Ridge 20-21
9/6 at Summerville cancel
9/13 West Ashley 28-10
9/20 R.B. Stall 53-6
9/27 at Fort Dorchester 14-31
10/4 at Cane Bay 49-7
10/11 Berkeley 35-27
10/18 at Wando 35-10
10/25 at James Island 42-14
11/1 Stratford 27-7
11/8 South Florence 48-27
11/15 Summerville 42-21
11/22 at Carolina Forest 14-41
 
JAMES ISLAND (2-7)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 South Florence 32-12
8/30 at West Ashley 7-30
9/6 at Bishop England cancel
9/13 at R.B. Stall 22-19
9/20 Ashley Ridge 7-35
10/4 Stratford 16-34
10/11 at Cane Bay 24-27
10/18 at Berkeley 6-49
10/25 Goose Creek 14-42
11/1 Wando 0-18
 
STRATFORD (3-6)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 at Timberland 14-21
8/30 R.B. Stall 41-20
9/6 Ashley Ridge cancel
9/13 at Summerville 25-33
9/27 West Ashley 30-21
10/4 at James Island 34-16
10/11 Wando 7-15
10/18 at Cane Bay                               OT 28-29
10/25 Berkeley 7-34
11/1 at Goose Creek 7-27
 
WANDO (7-4)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/30 Summerville 32-20
9/6 at R.B. Stall cancel
9/13 Fort Dorchester 10-51
9/20 at West Ashley 30-14
9/27 at Ashley Ridge                OT 34-33
10/4 Berkeley 13-43
10/11 at Stratford 15-7
10/18 Goose Creek 10-35
10/25 Cane Bay 42-0
11/1 at James Island 18-0
11/8 at Conway 30-21
11/15 at Dutch Fork 0-45
 
REGION  8-AAAAA
 
ASHLEY RIDGE (3-6)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 at Goose Creek 21-20
8/30 Berkeley 0-40
9/6 at Stratford cancel
9/13 Cane Bay 9-14
9/20 at James Island 35-7
9/27 Wando                                        OT 33-34
10/4 Summerville 31-42
10/11 West Ashley 23-21
10/25 at Fort Dorchester 14-41
11/1 at R.B. Stall 28-35
 
FORT DORCHESTER (11-1)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 Glynn Academy,Ga 31-6
8/30 at Cane Bay 49-0
9/6 at Viera, Florida cancel
9/13 Wando 51-10
9/20 Berkeley 44-0
9/27 Goose Creek 31-14
10/4 at West Ashley 28-0
10/18 R.B. Stall 56-30
10/25 Ashley Ridge 41-14
11/1 at Summerville 35-17
11/8 Lexington 31-3
11/15 Berkeley 37-7
11/22 Dutch Fork 0-48
 
R.B. STALL (2-8)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 at Berkeley 12-56
8/30 at Stratford 20-41
9/6 Wando cancel
9/13 James Island 19-22
9/20 at Goose Creek 6-53
9/27 Cane Bay 13-42
10/4 at Burke 43-26
10/11 at Summerville 27-54
10/18 Fort Dorchester 30-56
10/25 at West Ashley 11-24
11/1 Ashley Ridge 35-28
 
SUMMERVILLE (7-4)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 at Woodland 51-26
8/30 at Wando 20-32
9/6 Goose Creek cancel
9/13 Stratford 33-25
9/20 at Cane Bay 17-14
9/27 at Berkeley                         OT 37-40
10/4 at Ashley Ridge 42-31
10/11 R.B. Stall 54-27
10/18 West Ashley 50-0
11/1 Fort Dorchesteer 17-35
11/8 Lugoff-Elgin 14-10
11/15 at Goose Creek 21-42
 
WEST ASHLEY (2-8)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 Cane Bay 12-20
8/30 James Island 30-7
9/6 at Berkeley cancel
9/13 at Goose Creek 10-28
9/20 Wando 17-30
9/27 at Stratford 21-30
10/4 Fort Dorchester 0-28
10/11 at Ashley Ridge 21-23
10/18 at Summerville 0-50
10/25 R.B. Stall 24-11
11/8 at River Bluff 7-42
 
REGION  1-AAAA
 
BELTON-HONEA PATH (7-4)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/30 at Powdersville 49-9
9/6 at Greenville 14-31
9/13 T.L. Hanna cancel
9/20 at Pendleton 42-21
9/27 Seneca 77-21
10/4 at Walhalla 41-20
10/11 Palmetto 56-28
10/18 Pickens 49-0
10/25 at Wren 28-55
11/1 Daniel 28-31
11/8 York 42-27
11/15 at Greenville 21-24
 
DANIEL (11-1)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 at Liberty 44-0
8/30 Easley 51-6
9/6 Seneca 56-20
9/13 at Westside cancel
9/20 Ridge View 45-26
10/4 Palmetto 49-42
10/11 at Wren 34-28
10/18 at Walhalla 41-27
10/25 Pickens 45-0
11/1 at Belton-Honea Path 31-28
11/8 Lancaster 38-6
11/15 Westwood 27-22
11/22 Ridge View 28-35
 
PALMETTO (5-6)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/30 Woodmont 7-27
9/6 at Pendleton 49-20
9/13 Crescent 49-14
9/20 at Seneca 49-28
9/27 Powdersville 44-8
10/4 at Daniel 42-49
10/11 at Belton-Honea Path 28-56
10/18 Wren 0-52
10/25 Walhalla 55-69
11/1 at Pickens 42-20
11/8 at Greenville 24-49
 
PICKENS (2-8)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 at Easley 14-31
8/30 Pendleton 0-22
9/6 Liberty 10-0
9/13 at Travelers Rest 10-21
9/20 at Berea 31-24
10/4 Wren 14-64
10/11 Walhalla 7-35
10/18 at Belton-Honea Path 0-49
10/25 at Daniel 0-45
11/1 Palmetto 20-42
 
WALHALLA (7-4)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 Wildwood, Fla 42-6
8/30 West-Oak 62-0
9/6 Landrum 69-14
9/20 at Powdersville 55-6
9/27 Carolina 50-20
10/4 Belton-Honea Path 20-41
10/11 at Pickens 35-7
10/18 Daniel 27-41
10/25 at Palmetto 69-55
11/1 Wren 20-68
11/8 at A.C. Flora 26-36
 
WREN (11-2)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/30 at Camden Co., Ga 44-52
9/6 at Powdersville 75-8
9/13 Easley 64-3
9/20 Clinton 63-12
9/27 at Gettys Broome 61-7
10/4 at Pickens 64-14
10/11 Daniel 28-34
10/18 at Palmetto 52-0
10/25 Belton-Honea Path 55-28
11/1 at Walhalla 68-20
11/8 Orangeburg-Wilkinson 56-14
11/15 Greer 65-29
11/22 at Greenville 17-7
11/29 Ridge View
 
REGION  2-AAAA
 
BEREA (2-8)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/30 at Liberty 14-24
9/6 at Carolina 23-19
9/13 Pendleton 26-17
9/20 Pickens 24-31
9/27 at Southside 7-20
10/4 Blue Ridge 13-49
10/11 at Eastside 15-49
10/18 Greer 0-59
10/25 Greenville 0-65
11/1 at Travelers Rest 7-40
 
BLUE RIDGE (3-7)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 Landrum 35-14
9/6 at Chesnee 22-21
9/13 at Chapman 19-80
9/20 Travelers Rest 20-41
9/27 Brevard, N.C. 19-40
10/4 at Berea 49-13
10/11 at Greenville 0-48
10/18 Eastside 19-63
10/25 at Travelers Rest 28-35
11/1 Greer 7-28
 
 
EASTSIDE (8-3)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 at Southside 38-21
8/30 at Riverside 49-7
9/6 Wade Hampton (G) 63-32
9/20 at Gettys Broome 56-26
9/27 Chapman 35-69
10/4 Travelers Rest 45-34
10/11 Berea 49-15
10/18 at Blue Ridge 63-19
10/25 at Greer 35-28
11/1 at Greenville 17-24
11/8 Westwood 52-70
 
GREENVILLE (10-3)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 at Woodmont 14-35
8/30 at Wade Hampton (G) 49-6
9/6 Belton-Honea Path 31-14
9/13 J.L. Mann 27-6
9/20 South Pointe 7-18
10/4 at Greer 16-0
10/11 Blue Ridge 48-0
10/18 at Travelers Rest 38-31
10/25 at Berea 65-0
11/1 Eastside 24-17
11/8 Palmetto 49-24
11/15 Belton-Honea Path 24-21
11/22 Wren 7-17
 
GREER (4-8)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 James F. Byrnes 8-33
8/30 at Spartanburg 12-20
9/6 at Westside 36-28
9/13 Mauldin 21-24
9/20 at Union County 14-28
10/4 Greenville 0-16
10/11 Travelers Rest 14-21
10/18 at Berea 59-0
10/25 Eastside 28-35
11/1 at Blue Ridge 28-7
11/8 at South Pointe 21-14
11/15 at Wren 29-65
 
TRAVELERS REST (8-3)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 Riverside 41-7
8/30 at Carolina 54-7
9/6 at Ware Shoals 63-0
9/13 Pickens 21-0
9/20 at Blue Ridge 41-20
10/4 at Eastside 34-45
10/11 at Greer 21-14
10/18 Greenville 31-38
10/25 Blue Ridge 35-28
11/1 Berea 40-7
11/8 at Ridge View 14-33
 
REGION   3-AAAA
 
LANCASTER (2-9)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 at Indianland 3-18
8/30 at Fairfield Central 9-18
9/6 at Fort Mill 14-24
9/13 Nation Ford 21-20
9/20 Chester 12-33
10/4 at Richland Northeast 24-21
10/11 at South Pointe 21-42
10/18 York 26-38
10/25 at Westwood 0-46
11/1 Ridge View 9-35
11/8 at Daniel 6-38
 
RICHLAND NORTHEAST (0-10)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/30 at River Bluff 6-55
9/6 Crestwood 20-43
9/13 Spring Valley 3-39
9/20 A.C. Flora 11-42
9/27 at Camden 0-53
10/4 Lancaster 21-24
10/11 at Ridge View 0-47
10/18 South Pointe 0-60
10/25 at York 0-45
11/1 Westwood 6-52
 
RIDGE VIEW (9-4)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 at Blythewood 0-14
8/30 Wayne Hill, NJ 12-0
9/13 Northwestern 14-16
9/20 at Daniel 26-45
9/27 W.J. Keenan 59-8
10/4 at York 27-7
10/11 Richland Northeast 47-0
10/18 at Westwood 29-18
10/25 South Pointe 3-10
11/1 at Lancaster 35-9
11/8 Travelers Rest 33-14
11/15 at A.C. Flora 28-15
11/22 at Daniel 35-28
11/29 at Wren
 
SOUTH POINTE (10-1)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 at Northwestern 17-14
8/30 Rock Hill 26-15
9/6 at Nation Ford 35-21
9/20 at Greenville 18-7
9/27 Indinaland 56-7
10/4 at Westwood 31-20
10/11 Lancaster 42-21
10/18 at Richland Northeast 60-0
10/25 at Ridge View 10-3
11/1 York 48-21
11/8 Greer 14-21
 
WESTWOOD (8-4)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 at Lugoff-Elgin 8-12
8/30 Blythewood 14-7
9/6 Lower Richland 38-6
9/20 at South Aiken 36-22
9/27 at Fairfield Central 26-7
10/4 South Pointe 20-31
10/11 at York                                      OT 28-22
10/18 Ridge View 18-29
10/25 Lancaster 46-0
11/1 at Richland Northeast 52-6
11/8 at Eastside 70-52
11/15 at Daniel 22-27
 
YORK (4-7)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 at Clover 21-48
8/30 Dorman 0-52
9/6 at Indianland 28-8
9/20 at Rock Hill 7-35
9/27 Fort Mill 34-17
10/4 Ridge View 7-27
10/11 Westwood                            OT 28-22
10/18 at Lancaster 38-26
10/25 Richland Northeast 45-0
11/1 at South Pointe 21-48
11/8 at Belton-Honea Path 27-42
 
REGION  4-AAAA
 
A.C. FLORA (10-2)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 Beaufort 37-21
8/30 Union County 40-21
9/6 at Columbia 48-0
9/20 at Richland Northeast 42-11
9/27 Chapin 49-43
10/4 Crestwood 49-7
10/11 at Lakewood 34-14
10/18 at Or'burg-Wilkinson 28-14
10/25 Lower Richland 20-32
11/1 at Dreher 55-13
11/8 Walhalla 36-26
11/15 Ridge View 15-28
 
CRESTWOOD (4-5)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 at West Florence 0-23
8/30 Sumter 2-63
9/6 at Richland Northeast 43-20
9/13 at Manning cancel
9/20 at Darlington 24-8
10/4 at A.C. Flora 7-49
10/11 Lower Richland 17-42
10/18 at Dreher 30-23
10/25 at Or'burg-Wilkinson 20-10
11/1 Lakewood 7-20
 
 
DREHER (1-9)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 at Airport 7-41
8/30 Lexington 0-41
9/6 Gray Collegiate 7-56
9/13 at Eau Claire 42-14
9/20 Gilbert 10-56
10/4 at Lower Richland 7-56
10/11 Orangeburg-Wilkinson 7-28
10/18 Crestwood 23-30
10/25 at Lakewood 6-54
11/1 A.C. Flora 13-55
 
LAKEWOOD (4-7)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 Colleton County 19-20
8/30 Lake City 8-28
9/6 Manning 33-14
9/13 at Sumter 0-61
9/20 at Hemingway 44-7
10/4 Orangeburg-Wilkinson 7-21
10/11 A.C. Flora 14-34
10/18 at Lower Richland 35-40
10/25 Dreher 54-6
11/1 at Crestwood 20-7
11/8 at Myrtle Beach 31-63
 
LOWER RICHLAND (7-5)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 Swansea 41-39
8/30 at Carolina Forest 6-41
9/6 at Westwood 6-38
9/13 at Wilson 16-30
9/20 Airport 30-42
10/4 Dreher 56-7
10/11 at Crestwood 42-17
10/18 Lakewood 40-35
10/25 at A.C. Flora 32-20
11/1 Orangeburg-Wilkinson 25-14
11/8 Marlboro County 20-14
11/15 Airport 12-42
 
OR'BURG-WILKINSON (6-5)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 at Calhoun County 27-0
8/30 Bamberg-Ehrhardt 13-17
9/6 at Lake Marion 54-0
9/13 Colleton County 40-19
9/20 Woodland 35-20
10/4 at Lakewood 21-7
10/11 at Dreher 28-7
10/18 A.C. Flora 14-28
10/25 Crestwood 10-20
11/1 at Lower Richland 14-25
11/8 at Wren 14-56
 
REGION  5-AAAA
 
AIKEN (0-10)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 at Chester 6-52
8/30 at Strom Thurmond 0-45
9/6 Greenwood 6-43
9/13 White Knoll 6-51
9/20 at Lakeside, Ga 0-42
10/4 at South Aiken 0-42
10/11 Midland Valley 10-20
10/18 Airport 12-37
10/25 at Brookland Cayce 7-45
11/1 North Augusta 0-49
 
AIRPORT (9-4)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 Dreher 41-7
8/30 at Brookland Cayce 32-35
9/6 Swansea 28-26
9/13 Gilbert 32-42
9/20 at Lower Richland 42-30
10/4 Midland Valley 24-21
10/11 at North Augusta 30-29
10/18 at Aiken 37-12
10/25 at South Aiken 17-16
11/1 Brookland Cayce 0-21
11/8 Colleton County 21-14
11/15 at Lower Richland 42-12
11/22 at Myrtle Beach 10-35
 
BROOKLAND CAYCE (8-4)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 at White Knoll 13-27
8/30 Airport 35-32
9/6 Spring Valley 23-35
9/13 at Irmo 21-24
9/27 at Newberry 35-27
10/4 North Augusta 41-14
10/11 South Aiken 35-20
10/18 at Midland Valley 42-0
10/25 Aiken 45-7
11/1 at Airport 21-0
11/15 Wilson 40-6
11/22 Hartsville 21-22
 
MIDLAND VALLEY (1-8)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 Lakeside, Ga. canceled
8/30 at Grovetown, Ga. 0-27
9/13 Strom Thurmond 0-40
9/20 at Richmond Ac., Ga 0-19
9/27 Barnwell 7-49
10/4 at Airport 21-24
10/11 at Aiken 20-10
10/18 Brookland Cayce 0-42
10/25 North Augusta 13-35
11/1 at South Aiken 6-52
 
NORTH AUGUSTA (5-6)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 at Thomson, Ga. 0-26
8/30 Evans, Ga. 14-7
9/6 at Grovetown, Ga. 17-16
9/13 Blythewood 24-27
9/27 Strom Thurmond 16-25
10/4 Brookland Cayce 14-41
10/11 Airport 29-30
10/18 South Aiken 35-24
10/25 at Midland Valley 35-13
11/1 at Aiken 49-0
11/8 North Myrtle Beach        2 OT 31-38
 
SOUTH AIKEN (2-9)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 at Greenwood 2-21
8/30 at Lakeside, Ga. 21-36
9/6 at Strom Thurmond 27-42
9/13 Lexington 28-35
9/20 Westwood 22-36
10/4 Aiken 42-0
10/11 at Brookland Cayce 20-35
10/18 at North Augusta 24-35
10/25 Airport 16-17
11/1 Midland Valley 52-6
11/8 at Hartsville 16-28
 
REGION  6-AAAA
 
DARLINGTON (1-9)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 at Cheraw 0-28
8/30 West Florence 6-47
9/6 at Lamar 0-48
9/20 Crestwood 8-24
9/27 South Florence 7-47
10/4 at Wilson 14-55
10/11 at Myrtle Beach 0-67
10/18 North Myrtle Beach 10-9
10/25 at Marlboro County 6-28
11/1 at Hartsville 7-58
 
HARTSVILLE (10-3)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/30 at South Florence 16-13
9/6 Camden 27-41
9/13 at Conway 17-6
9/20 Bluffton 56-21
9/27 at Abbeville 10-31
10/4 at Myrtle Beach 21-42
10/11 Marlboro County 21-3
10/18 at Wilson 55-13
10/25 North Myrtle Beach 24-8
11/1 Darlington 58-7
11/8 South Aiken 28-16
11/15 at Beaufort 34-17
11/22 at Brookland-Cayce 22-21
11/29 at Myrtle Beach
 
MARLBORO COUNTY (2-9)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 Ridgeland-Hardeeville 40-14
8/30 Cheraw 10-14
9/6 Scotland, N.C. 6-27
9/20 at South Florence 17-20
9/27 at Dillon 14-25
10/4 North Myrtle Beach 7-28
10/11 at Hartsville 3-21
10/18 at Myrtle Beach 6-56
10/25 Darlington 28-6
11/1 Wilson 13-28
11/8 at Lower Richland 14-20
 
MYRTLE BEACH (12-0)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/30 Hanahan 52-7
9/6 Laurens cancel
9/13 at Socastee 37-0
9/20 at Carolina Forest 43-28
9/27 Conway 41-9
10/4 Hartsville 42-21
10/11 at Darlington 67-0
10/18 Marlboro County 56-6
10/25 at Wilson 43-30
11/1 at N. Myrtle Beach 35-14
11/8 Lakewood 63-31
11/15 North Myrtle Beach 36-27
11/22 Airport 35-10
11/29 Hartsville
 
N. MYRTLE BEACH (6-5)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 Conway 24-7
8/30 at Loris 28-0
9/6 at W. Brunswick, NC cancel
9/13 St. James 29-7
9/20 Socastee 26-0
10/4 at Marlboro County 28-7
10/11 Wilson 21-43
10/18 at Darlington 9-10
10/25 at Hartsville 8-24
11/1 Myrtle Beach 14-35
11/8 at North Augusta            2OT 38-31
11/15 at Myrtle Beach 27-36
 
WILSON (9-3)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 Lake City 43-6
8/30 at Manning 35-13
9/6 South Florence 26-0
9/13 Lower Richland 30-16
9/27 at West Florence 36-20
10/4 Darlington 55-14
10/11 at N. Myrtle  Beach 43-21
10/18 Hartsville 13-55
10/25 Myrtle Beach 30-43
11/1 at Marlboro County 28-13
11/8 at Hilton Head 47-34
11/15 at Brookland-Cayce 6-40
 
REGION  7-AAAA
 
BEAUFORT (4-6)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 at A.C. Flora 21-37
8/30 Battery Creek cancel
9/13 at Wayne Co., Ga 14-41
9/20 Valdosta, Ga 3-44
9/27 Blythewood 21-56
10/4 at Effingham, Ga. 24-38
10/11 Bluffton 35-24
10/18 May River 27-21
10/25 at Hilton Head 38-21
11/1 at Colleton County 31-21
11/15 Hartsville 17-34
 
BLUFFTON (1-8)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 Screven Co, Ga              OT 41-44
8/30 at May River 14-54
9/6 Ridgeland-Hardeeville cancel
9/13 Hanahan 47-14
9/20 at Hartsville 21-56
9/27 Sumter 21-70
10/4 at Richmond Hill, Ga 17-49
10/11 at Beaufort 24-35
10/25 Colleton County 21-34
11/1 at Hilton Head 10-28
 
COLLETON COUNTY (3-7)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 at Lakewood 20-19
8/30 White Knoll 21-56
9/6 Carolina Forest cancel
9/13 at Or'burg-Wilkinson 19-40
9/20 at May River 6-31
9/27 at Ridgeland-Hardeev. 38-6
10/11 Camden Co.,GA 12-49
10/18 Hilton Head 7-28
10/25 at Bluffton 34-21
11/1 Beaufort 21-31
11/8 at Airport 14-21
 
HILTON HEAD (5-5)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 at Savannah, Ga 38-13
8/30 at St. James 10-24
9/6 Battery Creek cancel
9/13 at May River 10-46
9/20 Ridgeland-Hardeeville 40-6
9/27 at Christ Church 41-0
10/4 New Hampstead, GA 35-50
10/18 at Colleton County 28-7
10/25 Beaufort 21-38
11/1 Bluffton 28-10
11/8 Wilson 34-47
 
REGION   1-AAA
 
CRESCENT (2-8)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 McCormick 21-20
8/30 at Blacksburg 14-39
9/6 at Ninety-Six 14-21
9/13 at Palmetto 14-49
9/27 at Fox Creek 0-26
10/4 Powdersville 7-12
10/11 Liberty 14-20
10/18 at Pendleton 0-38
10/25 Seneca 21-25
11/1 at West-Oak 13-3
 
LIBERTY (3-8)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 Daniel 0-44
8/30 Berea 24-14
9/6 at Pickens 0-10
9/13 at St. Joseph 0-10
9/20 Carolina 7-16
10/4 at Seneca 13-34
10/11 Crescent 20-14
10/18 West-Oak 45-24
10/25 at Pendleton 0-35
11/1 Powdersville 7-28
11/8 at Chapman 7-54
 
PENDLETON
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 at Mauldin 14-47
8/30 at Pickens 22-0
9/6 Palmetto 20-49
9/13 at Berea 17-26
9/20 Belton-Honea Path 21-42
9/27 at Clinton 14-20
10/4 West-Oak 49-14
10/11 at Powdersville 32-0
10/18 Crescent 38-0
10/25 Liberty 35-0
11/1 at Seneca 55-26
11/8 Southside 23-12
11/15 Woodruff 6-52
 
POWDERSVILLE (3-8)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/30 Belton-Honea Path 9-49
9/6 Wren 8-75
9/13 at Clinton 0-31
9/20 Walhalla 6-55
9/27 at Palmetto 8-44
10/4 at Crescent 12-7
10/11 Pendleton 0-32
10/18 at Seneca 34-62
10/25 West-Oak 47-28
11/1 at Liberty 28-7
11/8 at Gettys Broome 21-45
 
SENECA (4-7)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/30 Chapman 14-70
9/6 at Daniel 20-56
9/13 at Woodruff 25-42
9/20 Palmetto 28-49
9/27 at Belton-Honea Path 21-77
10/4 Liberty 34-13
10/11 at West-Oak 42-7
10/18 Powdersville 62-34
10/25 at Crescent 25-21
11/1 Pendleton 26-55
11/8 Chesnee 13-25
 
WEST-OAK (1-9)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/30 at Walhalla 0-62
9/6 Christ Church 28-35
9/13 at Dixie 35-6
9/20 St. Joseph 35-56
9/27 Landrum 28-49
10/4 at Pendleton 14-49
10/11 Seneca 7-42
10/18 at Liberty 24-45
10/25 at Powdersville 28-47
11/1 Crescent 3-13
 
REGION  2-AAA
 
GETTYS BROOME (6-6)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 at Central 20-14
8/30 Woodruff 28-45
9/6 at Clinton 49-20
9/13 at Union County 7-34
9/20 Eastside 26-56
9/27 Wren 7-61
10/4 at Chapman 7-49
10/11 Chesnee 28-26
10/18 at Southside 14-13
10/25 at Carolina 54-16
11/8 Powdersville 45-21
11/15 at Camden 7-39
 
CAROLINA (1-9)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 St. Joseph 6-28
8/30 Travelers Rest 7-54
9/6 Berea 19-23
9/13 at Christ Church 0-27
9/20 at Liberty 16-7
9/27 at Walhalla 20-50
10/11 Chapman 0-64
10/18 at Chesnee 14-45
10/25 Gettys Broome 16-54
11/1 at Southside 14-58
 
CHAPMAN (13-0)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 Union County 52-37
8/30 at Seneca 70-14
9/6 at Boiling Springs 48-0
9/13 Blue Ridge 80-19
9/20 Woodruff 49-35
9/27 at Eastside 69-35
10/4 Gettys Broome 49-7
10/11 at Carolina 64-0
10/25 Southside 69-20
11/1 at Chesnee 35-7
11/8 Liberty 54-7
11/15 Newberry 52-14
11/22 Woodruff 49-0
11/29 Camden
 
CHESNEE (5-7)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 at Woodruff 20-28
8/30 Christ Church 35-13
9/6 Blue Ridge 21-22
9/13 R.S. Central, NC 21-35
9/20 at Landrum 13-20
9/27 at Blacksburg 35-21
10/4 at Southside 35-7
10/11 at Gettys Broome 26-28
10/18 Carolina 45-14
11/1 Chapman 7-35
11/8 at Seneca 25-13
11/15 at Union County 28-53
 
SOUTHSIDE (5-5)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 Eastside 21-38
8/30 at J.L. Mann 17-14
9/6 at Riverside 32-20
9/13 Jefferson, Ga cancel
9/20 at Christ Church 46-0
9/27 Berea 20-7
10/4 Chesnee 7-35
10/18 Gettys Broome 13-14
10/25 at Chapman 20-69
11/1 Carolina 58-14
11/8 at Pendleton 12-23
 
REGION  3-AAA
 
CLINTON (4-7)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/30 at Laurens 0-28
9/6 Gettys Broome 20-49
9/13 Powdersville 31-0
9/20 at Wren 12-63
9/27 Pendleton 20-14
10/4 Union County 21-54
10/11 at Mid Carolina 35-21
10/18 Newberry 13-14
10/25 at Emerald 28-14
11/1 at Woodruff 7-17
11/8 at Camden 14-43
 
EMERALD (1-9)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 Ninety-Six 23-0
8/30 T.L. Hanna 7-40
9/6 at Abbeville 0-20
9/20 Strom Thurmond 6-31
9/27 at Lakeside, Ga 7-42
10/4 Mid Carolina 12-13
10/11 at Newberry 21-31
10/18 Woodruff 0-26
10/25 Clinton 14-28
11/1 at Union County 0-35
 
MID-CAROLINA (2-8)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 Whitmire 27-0
8/30 Chapin 20-35
9/6 Saluda 21-49
9/13 at Batesburg-Leesville 20-47
9/20 at Ninety-Six 21-26
10/4 at Emerald 13-12
10/11 Clinton 21-35
10/18 Union County 21-56
10/25 at Woodruff 24-28
11/1 at Newberry 20-33
 
NEWBERRY (7-5)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/30 Abbeville 6-35
9/6 at Batesburg-Leesville 21-20
9/13 Chapin 31-14
9/20 at Fairfield Central 20-6
9/27 Brookland Cayce 27-35
10/4 at Woodruff 14-38
10/11 Emerald 31-21
10/18 at Clinton 14-13
10/25 at Union County 21-28
11/1 Mid Carolina 33-20
11/8 at Chester 14-7
11/15 at Chapman 14-52
 
UNION COUNTY (9-4)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 at Chapman 27-52
8/30 at A.C. Flora 21-40
9/6 at Gaffney 21-42
9/13 Gettys Broome 34-7
9/20 Greer 28-14
10/4 at Clinton 54-21
10/11 Woodruff 48-28
10/18 at Mid Carolina 56-21
10/25 Newberry 28-21
11/1 Emerald 35-0
11/8 Fairfield Central 21-12
11/15 Chesnee 53-28
11/22 Camden 27-42
 
WOODRUFF (9-4)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 Chesnee 28-20
8/30 at Gettys Broome 45-28
9/6 Southside Christian 10-37
9/13 Seneca 42-25
9/20 at Chapman 35-49
10/4 Newberry 38-14
10/11 at Union County 28-48
10/18 at Emerald 26-0
10/25 Mid Carolina 28-24
11/1 Clinton 17-7
11/8 Indianland 49-7
11/15 at Pendleton 52-6
11/22 at Chapman 0-49
 
REGION  4-AAA
 
CAMDEN (12-1)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 at North Central 64-21
8/30 Lugoff-Elgin 33-20
9/6 at Hartsville 41-27
9/13 Fort Mill 43-27
9/20 at West Florence 31-29
9/27 Richland Northeast 53-0
10/11 at Fairfield Central 20-21
10/18 Chester 28-7
10/25 at Indianland 51-27
11/1 W.J. Keenan 65-34
11/8 Clinton 43-14
11/15 Gettys Broome 39-7
11/22 at Union County 42-27
11/29 at Chapman
 
CATAWBA RIDGE (2-8)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 Carolina Pride 13-0
8/30 Stuart Cramer, NC 19-12
9/6 Charlotte Latin 7-27
9/13 at Weddington, NC 7-45
9/20 at Blacksburg 7-22
10/4 at Charlotte Country Day 21-28
10/11 Legion Collegiate 19-22
10/18 Forest View, NC 30-47
10/25 at Clover 14-63
11/1 Ardrey Kell, NC 0-2  Forfeit
 
CHESTER (8-3)
DATE OPPONET SCORE
8/23 at Aiken 52-6
8/30 Fort Mill 48-0
9/6 at Rock Hill 12-43
9/13 Columbia 22-6
9/20 at Lancaster 33-12
9/27 Carolina Pride 55-21
10/4 at Indianland 51-50
10/11 W.J. Keenan 31-6
10/18 at Camden 7-28
10/25 Fairfield Central 42-14
11/8 Newberry 7-14
 
FAIRFIELD CENTRAL (4-7)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 Johns Creek, Ga 6-44
8/30 Lancaster 18-9
9/6 at Blythewood 21-35
9/13 Calhoun County 19-6
9/20 Newberry 6-20
9/27 Westwood 7-26
10/4 at W.J. Keenan 39-0
10/11 Camden 21-20
10/25 at Chester 14-42
11/1 Indianland 14-28
11/8 at Union County 12-21
 
INDIANLAND (4-7)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 Lancaster 18-3
8/30 at Buford 43-0
9/6 York 8-28
9/13 Rock Hill 12-22
9/20 Nation Ford 20-31
9/27 at South Pointe 7-56
10/4 Chester 50-51
10/18 at W.J. Keenan 47-14
10/25 Camden 27-51
11/1 at Fairfield Central 28-14
11/8 at Woodruff 7-49
 
W.J. KEENAN (3-7)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 at Columbia 37-12
8/30 at Irmo 7-43
9/6 at White Knoll 14-49
9/13 C.A. Johnson 42-6
9/20 Carolina Pride 34-17
9/27 at Ridge View 8-59
10/4 Fairfield Central 0-39
10/11 at Chester 6-31
10/18 Indianland 14-47
11/1 at Camden 34-65
 
REGION  5-AAA
 
EDISTO (6-5)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 40-26
8/30 Timmonsville 22-14
9/13 at Scotts Branch 35-6
9/20 Bamberg-Ehrhardt 0-55
9/27 C.A. Johnson 41-21
10/4 at Strom Thurmond 0-34
10/11 Pelion 28-6
10/18 at North Charleston 48-0
10/25 Gilbert 6-56
11/1 at Swansea 0-28
11/8 Wade Hampton (H) 13-42
 
GILBERT (11-2)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 at Gray Collegiate 62-47
8/30 Batesburg-Leesville 53-35
9/6 Lexington 31-14
9/13 at Airport 42-32
9/20 at Dreher 56-10
9/27 at River Bluff 40-48
10/4 Swansea 47-0
10/18 Strom Thurmond 30-26
10/25 at Edisto 56-6
11/1 Pelion 46-20
11/8 Ridgeland-Hardeeville 56-6
11/15 Lake City 45-6
11/22 Dillon 34-41
 
PELION (1-9)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 at Wagener-Salley 2-46
8/30 Calhoun County 0-27
9/6 River Bluff 0-62
9/13 at Saluda 7-50
9/20 at C.A. Johnson 14-19
9/27 Columbia 24-8
10/11 at Edisto 6-28
10/18 at Swansea 15-34
10/25 Strom Thurmond 0-42
11/1 at Gilbert 20-46
 
STROM THURMOND (10-3)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 Saluda 21-22
8/30 Aiken 45-0
9/6 South Aiken 42-27
9/13 at Midland Valley 40-0
9/20 at Emerald 31-6
9/27 at North Augusta 25-16
10/4 Edisto 34-0
10/11 Swansea 52-12
10/18 at Gilbert 26-30
10/25 at Pelion 42-0
11/8 Battery Creek 44-14
11/15 Cheraw 42-7
11/22 May River 17-21
 
SWANSEA (4-7)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 at Lower Richland 39-41
8/30 Gray Collegiate 12-63
9/6 at Airport 26-28
9/13 Wade Hampton (H) 21-35
9/20 at Calhoun County 33-12
9/27 Silver Bluff 36-14
10/4 at Gilbert 0-47
10/11 at Strom Thurmond 12-52
10/18 Pelion 34-15
11/1 Edisto 28-0
11/8 at May River 20-59
 
REGION  6-AAA
 
AYNOR (10-1)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/30 Waccamaw 54-13
9/6 Green Sea-Floyds 36-22
9/13 East Clarendon 37-14
9/27 at St. James 36-29
10/4 at Cheraw 45-28
10/11 Marion 51-29
10/18 Dillon 38-30
10/25 at Loris 30-24
11/1 at Lake City 40-39
11/8 Georgetown 43-13
11/15 May River 22-36
 
CHERAW (7-5)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 Darlington 28-0
8/30 at Marlboro County 14-10
9/6 Chesterfield 32-16
9/13 at Central 14-12
9/20 Lamar 27-52
10/4 Aynor 28-45
10/11 at Lake City 20-34
10/18 at Loris 24-21
10/25 Marion 37-14
11/1 Dillon 21-49
11/8 at Manning 34-12
11/15 at Strom Thurmond 7-42
 
DILLON (11-1)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 Havelock, NC cancel
8/30 at Purnell Sweet, NC 42-0
9/6 at Latta 49-0
9/13 at Lake View 42-12
9/27 Marlboro County 25-14
10/4 at Marion 44-13
10/11 Loris 51-20
10/18 at Aynor 30-38
10/25 at Lake City 42-14
11/1 at Cheraw 49-21
11/8 Waccamaw 61-6
11/15 at Wade Hampton (H) 28-21
11/22 at Gilbert 41-34
11/29 at May River
 
LAKE CITY (5-6)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 at Wilson 6-43
8/30 at Lakewood 28-8
9/6 Kingstree CANCEL
9/13 West Florence 29-42
9/20 at Manning 22-13
10/4 at Loris 21-14
10/11 Cheraw 34-20
10/18 at Marion 14-28
10/25 Dillon 14-42
11/1 Aynor 39-40
11/8 at Bishop England 14-7
11/15 at Gilbert 6-45
 
LORIS (1-9)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 at St. James 28-32
8/30 North Myrtle Beach 0-28
9/6 South Columbus, NC 15-6
9/13 at Green Sea-Floyds 27-28
9/27 Carolina Forest 6-49
10/4 Lake City 14-21
10/11 at Dillon 20-51
10/18 Cheraw 21-24
10/25 Aynor 24-30
11/1 at Marion 6-13
 
MARION (7-3)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 at Johnsonville 28-8
8/30 at Latta 39-0
9/6 Mullins 7-6
9/13 at Timmonsville 55-0
9/20 Lake View 28-12
10/4 Dillon 13-44
10/11 at Aynor 29-51
10/18 Lake City 28-14
10/25 at Cheraw 14-37
11/1 Loris 13-6
 
REGION  7-AAA
 
ACADEMIC MAGNET (1-7)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 at Northwood Academy 0-34
8/30 at Charleston M&S 14-12
9/6 at Military Magnet CANCEL
9/13 Baptist Hill 0-67
10/4 Manning 0-51
10/11 at Hanahan 7-44
10/18 Bishop England 0-63
10/25 at Waccamaw 0-49
11/1 at Georgetown 0-49
 
BISHOP ENGLAND (6-4)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/30 at Baptist Hill 31-12
9/6 James Island CANCEL
9/13 at Phillip Simmons 27-7
9/20 at Timberland 3-40
9/27 Woodland 7-35
10/4 Hanahan 35-3
10/11 at Waccamaw 33-17
10/18 at Academic Magnet 63-0
10/25 Georgetown 37-14
11/1 Manning 24-27
11/8 Lake City 7-14
 
GEORGETOWN (3-7)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/30 at Phillip Simmons 27-14
9/6 at Carvers Bay CANCEL
9/13 Andrews 21-28
9/20 St. James 7-42
9/27 at Socastee 13-14
10/4 Waccamaw 7-28
10/11 Manning 14-27
10/18 at Hanahan 20-6
10/25 Bishop England 14-37
11/1 Academic Magnet 49-0
11/8 at Aynor 13-43
 
HANAHAN (1-8)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/30 Myrtle Beach 7-52
9/6 at Woodland CANCEL
9/13 at Bluffton 14-47
9/20 Phillip Simmons 18-27
9/27 Timberland 0-42
10/4 at Bishop England 3-35
10/11 Academic Magnet 44-7
10/18 Georgetown 6-20
10/25 at Manning 6-53
11/1 at Waccamaw 11-36
 
MANNING (6-4)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 Scotts Branch 62-8
8/30 Wilson 13-35
9/6 at Lakewood 14-33
9/13 at Crestwood cancel
9/20 Lake City 13-22
10/4 at Academic Magnet 51-0
10/11 at Georgetown 27-14
10/18 Waccamaw 47-22
10/25 Hanahan 53-6
11/1 at Bishop England 27-24
11/8 Cheraw 12-34
 
WACCAMAW (7-4)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 Carvers Bay 44-0
8/30 at Aynor 13-54
9/6 Andrews CANCEL
9/13 Military Magnet 46-12
9/20 at North Charleston 42-0
9/27 St. Johns 28-6
10/4 at Georgetown 28-7
10/11 Bishop England 17-33
10/18 at Manning 22-47
10/25 Academic Magnet 49-0
11/1 Hanahan 36-11
11/8 at Dillon 6-61
 
REGION   8-AAA
 
BATTERY CREEK (3-6)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 Whale Branch 6-9
8/30 at Beaufort CANCEL
9/6 at Hilton Head CANCEL
9/13 at Woodland 6-37
9/27 at Wade Hampton (H) 8-35
10/4 Creekside Christian 31-6
10/11 at Lake Marion 38-20
10/18 at Ridgeland-Hardeeville 6-0
10/25 May River 13-52
11/1 at Whale Branch 0-38
11/8 at Strom Thurmond 14-44
 
LAKE MARION (0-9)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 at Military Magnet canceled
8/30 Woodland 14-49
9/6 Orangeburg-Wilkinson 0-54
9/13 at Bamberg-Ehrhardt 0-65
9/20 at C.E. Murray 0-53
9/27 at Cross 6-19
10/4 May River 0-54
10/11 Battery Creek 20-38
10/18 Wade Hampton (H) 14-47
11/1 at Ridgeland-Hardeeville 22-28
 
MAY RIVER (10-2)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/30 Bluffton 54-14
9/6 at Whale Branch CANCEL
9/13 Hilton Head 46-10
9/20 Colleton County 31-6
9/27 at Burke 49-0
10/4 at Lake Marion 54-0
10/11 Ridgeland-Hardeeville 47-0
10/18 at Beaufort 21-27
10/25 at Battery Creek 52-13
11/1 Wade Hampton (H) 24-33
11/8 Swansea 59-20
11/15 at Aynor 36-22
11/22 at Strom Thurmond 21-17
11/29 Dillon
 
RIDGELAND-HARDEEVILLE (2-8)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 Marlboro County 14-40
8/30 Estill 39-0
9/6 at Bluffton CANCEL
9/13 Whale Branch 12-36
9/20 at Hilton Head 6-40
9/27 Colleton County 6-38
10/11 at May River 0-47
10/18 Battery Creek 0-6
10/25 at Wade Hampton (H) 12-41
11/1 Lake Marion 28-22
11/8 at Gilbert 6-56
 
WADE HAMPTON (H) (10-2)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 at Lee Central 33-14
8/30 at Allendale-Fairfax 42-0
9/6 Estill 42-6
9/13 at Swansea 35-21
9/20 Barnwell 21-28
9/27 Battery Creek 35-8
10/4 Bamberg-Ehrhardt 35-28
10/18 at Lake Marion 47-14
10/25 Ridgeland-Hardeeville 41-12
11/1 at May River 33-24
11/8 Edisto 42-13
11/15 Dillon 21-28
 
REGION    1-AA
 
BLACKSBURG (6-5)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 at Buford 41-21
8/30 Crescent 39-14
9/6 at Andrew Jackson 0-39
9/20 Catawba Ridge 22-7
9/27 Chesnee 21-35
10/4 Christ Church 41-27
10/11 McBee 27-21
10/18 at Southside Christian 0-35
10/25 Landrum 42-36
11/1 at St. Joseph 30-45
11/8 at Saluda 6-42
 
CHRIST CHURCH (5-6)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 at Dixie 33-7
8/30 at Chesnee 13-35
9/6 at West-Oak 35-28
9/13 Carolina 27-0
9/20 Southside 0-46
9/27 Hilton Head 0-41
10/4 at Blacksburg 27-41
10/11 Southside Christian 0-48
10/18 at Landrum                               OT 17-14
10/25 St. Joseph 7-47
11/8 at Andrew Jackson 0-52
 
LANDRUM (4-6)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 at Blue Ridge 14-35
8/30 Dixie 35-7
9/6 at Walhalla 14-69
9/13 Spartanburg Christian 47-10
9/20 Chesnee 20-13
9/27 at West-Oak 49-28
10/11 at St. Joseph 28-49
10/18 Christ Church                          OT 14-17
10/25 at Blacksburg 36-42
11/1 Southside Christian 14-42
 
SOUTHSIDE CHRISTIAN (11-2)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 Ahop Christian 70-14
8/30 Hickory Grove, NC 52-0
9/6 at Woodruff 37-10
9/13 at Abbeville 10-14
9/27 Saluda 16-13
10/4 St. Joseph 42-21
10/11 at Christ Church 48-0
10/18 Blacksburg 35-0
10/25 Warren Co., NC 48-13
11/1 at Landrum 42-14
11/8 Ninety-Six 49-7
11/15 Batesburg-Leesville 23-7
11/22 Saluda 42-56
 
ST. JOSEPH (10-2)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 at Carolina 26-8
8/30 Ninety-Six 10-0
9/6 Anderson Cavaliers 22-0
9/13 Liberty 10-0
9/20 at West-Oak 56-35
10/4 at Southside Christian 21-42
10/11 Landrum 49-28
10/18 McCormick 55-20
10/25 at Christ Church 47-7
11/1 Blacksburg 45-30
11/8 Lee Central 49-27
11/15 at Gray Collegiate 18-44
 
REGION  2-AA
 
ABBEVILLE (13-0)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 Lincoln County, Ga 10-7
8/30 at Newberry 35-6
9/6 Emerald 20-0
9/13 Southside Christian 14-10
9/27 Hartsville 31-10
10/4 at Batesburg-Leesville 30-6
10/11 Fox Creek 52-14
10/18 at Silver Bluff 48-7
10/25 Saluda 48-20
11/1 at Ninety-Six 56-0
11/8 Lewisville 85-22
11/15 Andrew Jackson 37-0
11/22 at Gray Collegiate 38-35
11/29 Saluda
 
BATESBURG-LEESVILLE (7-5)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 at Ridge Spring-Monetta 21-0
8/30 at Gilbert 35-53
9/6 Newberry 20-21
9/13 Mid Carolina 47-20
9/20 at Lexington 19-20
10/4 Abbeville 6-30
10/11 Silver Bluff 33-7
10/18 at Ninety-Six 39-14
10/25 Fox Creek 55-13
11/1 at Saluda 28-24
11/8 Central 20-6
11/15 at Southside Christian 7-23
 
FOX CREEK (5-6)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/30 Wagener-Salley 20-42
9/6 C.A. Johnson 27-34
9/13 at McCormick                  OT 20-14
9/20 at Columbia 46-26
9/27 Crescent 26-0
10/4 at Ninety-Six 17-7
10/11 at Abbeville 14-52
10/18 Saluda 7-50
10/25 at Batesburg-Leesville 13-55
11/1 Silver Bluff 23-21
11/8 at Gray Collegiate 7-42
 
NINETY-SIX (4-7)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 at Emerald 0-23
8/30 at St. Joseph 0-10
9/6 Crescent 21-14
9/20 Mid Carolina 26-21
9/27 at Dixie 26-0
10/4 Fox Creek 7-17
10/11 at Saluda 13-43
10/18 Batesburg-Leesville 14-39
10/25 at Silver Bluff 29-28
11/1 Abbeville 0-56
11/8 at Southside Christian 7-49
 
SALUDA (10-3)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 at Strom Thurmond 22-21
8/30 Ridge Spring-Monetta 41-6
9/6 at Mid Carolina 49-21
9/13 Pelion 50-7
9/27 at Southside Christian 13-16
10/4 Silver Bluff 55-0
10/11 Ninety-Six 43-13
10/18 at Fox Creek 50-7
10/25 at Abbeville 20-48
11/1 Batesburg-Leesville 24-28
11/8 Blacksburg 42-6
11/15 at Buford 55-22
11/22 at Southside Christian 56-42
11/29 at Abbeville
 
SILVER BLUFF (2-8)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/30 at Williston-Elko 20-6
9/6 at Barnwell 7-42
9/13 Denmark-Olar 42-14
9/20 Allendale-Fairfax 13-27
9/27 at Swansea 14-36
10/4 at Saluda 0-55
10/11 at Batesburg-Leesville 7-33
10/18 Abbeville 7-48
10/25 Ninety-Six 28-29
11/1 at Fox Creek 21-23
 
REGION  3-AA
 
C A JOHNSON (4-7)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 at Great Falls            (3ot) 38-39
8/30 Lewisville 35-44
9/6 at Fox Creek 34-27
9/13 W.J.Keenan 6-42
9/20 Pelion 19-14
9/27 at Edisto 21-41
10/4 Columbia 42-28
10/11 at Calhoun County 13-36
10/18 Eau Claire 51-8
11/1 Gray Collegiate 7-48
11/8 at Buford 34-43
 
CALHOUN COUNTY (5-6)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 Orangeburg-Wilkinson 0-27
8/30 at Pelion 27-0
9/6 North Charleston CANCEL
9/13 at Fairfield Central 6-19
9/20 Swansea 12-33
9/27 at Bamberg-Ehrhardt 26-32
10/4 at Eau Claire 44-6
10/11 C.A. Johnson 36-13
10/18 at Gray Collegiate 20-58
10/25 Columbia 41-6
11/8 Johnsonville 34-28
11/15 at Woodland 6-32
 
COLUMBIA (1-10)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 W.J. Keenan 12-37
8/30 North Central 20-37
9/6 A.C. Flora 0-48
9/13 at Chester 6-22
9/20 Fox Creek 26-46
9/27 at Pelion 8-24
10/4 at C.A. Johnson 28-42
10/11 Gray Collegiate 0-49
1018 at Hemingway 25-7
10/25 at Calhoun County 6-41
11/1 Eau Claire 16-20
 
EAU CLAIRE (1-10)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 at Lewisville 6-50
8/30 at Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 0-35
9/6 at Wagener-Salley 0-74
9/13 Dreher 14-42
9/20 at McCormick 0-37
9/27 Allendale-Fairfax 6-41
10/4 Calhoun County 6-44
10/18 at C.A. Johnson 8-51
10/25 Gray Collegiate 0-62
11/1 at Columbia 20-16
11/8 at Burke 14-52
 
GRAY COLLEGIATE (9-4)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 Gilbert 47-62
8/30 at Swansea 63-12
9/6 at Dreher 56-7
9/13 at Oceanside Collegiate 42-49
9/20 White Knoll 42-68
10/4 Lamar 28-26
10/11 at Columbia 49-0
10/18 Calhoun County 58-20
10/25 at Eau Claire 62-0
11/1 at C.A. Johnson 48-7
11/8 Fox Creek 42-7
11/15 St. Joseph 44-18
11/22 Abbeville 35-38
 
REGION   4-AA
 
ANDREW JACKSON (10-2)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 at McBee 37-0
8/30 St. Johns 69-0
9/6 Blacksburg 39-0
9/13 at Great Falls 34-0
9/20 North Central 40-7
9/27 at Buford 0-9
10/4 at Chesterfield 28-13
10/18 at Lewisville 51-18
10/25 Central 35-7
11/1 Lee Central 22-6
11/8 Christ Church 52-0
11/15 at Abbeville 0-37
 
BUFORD (8-4)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 Blacksburg 20-21
8/30 Indianland 0-43
9/6 at Dixie 48-0
9/13 Parkwood, NC 3-53
9/20 at Chesterfield 13-3
9/27 Andrew Jackson 9-0
10/4 at Lewisville 64-50
10/11 Central 16-12
10/25 Lee Central 50-40
11/1 at North Central 48-6
11/8 C.A. Johnson 43-34
11/15 Saluda 22-55
 
CENTRAL (5-6)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 Gettys Broome 14-20
8/30 at Lamar 33-20
9/6 at Montgomery Central,NC 20-6
9/13 Cheraw 12-14
9/20 Lee Central 18-19
9/27 at Lewisville 42-3
10/4 North Central 39-17
10/11 at Buford 12-16
10/18 Chesterfield 37-14
10/25 at Andrew Jackson 7-35
11/8 at Batesburg-Leesville 6-20
 
CHESTERFIELD (3-7)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/30 McBee 35-26
9/6 at Cheraw 16-32
9/13 at Anson County, NC 3-43
9/20 Buford 3-13
9/27 at Lee Central 21-12
10/4 Andrew Jackson 13-28
10/11 at North Central 19-24
10/18 at Central 14-37
10/25 at Carolina Pride 35-0
11/1 Lewisville 24-34
 
LEE CENTRAL (5-5)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 Wade Hampton (H) 14-33
8/30 C.E. Murray 14-13
9/6 at Timmonsville 46-6
9/20 at Central 19-18
9/27 Chesterfield 12-21
10/11 Lewisville 57-28
10/18 North Central 26-21
10/25 at Buford 40-50
11/1 Andrew Jackson 6-22
11/8 at St. Joseph 27-49
 
LEWISVILLE (4-7)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 Eau Claire 50-6
8/30 at C.A. Johnson 44-35
9/6 at Great Falls 26-32
9/13 at Carolina Pride 24-35
9/27 Central 3-42
10/4 Buford 50-64
10/11 at Lee Central 28-57
10/18 Andrew Jackson 18-51
10/25 at North Central 24-16
11/1 at Chesterfield 34-24
11/8 at Abbeville 22-85
 
NORTH CENTRAL (3-7)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 Camden 21-64
8/30 at Columbia 37-20
9/6 at McBee 29-14
9/13 Lamar 12-64
9/20 at Andrew Jackson 7-40
10/4 at Central 17-39
10/11 Chesterfield 24-19
10/18 at Lee Central 21-26
10/25 Lewisville 16-24
11/1 Buford 6-48
 
REGION  5-AA
 
ALLENDALE-FAIRFAX (3-7)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 at Estill 13-16
8/30 Wade Hampton (H) 0-42
9/6 at Blackville-Hilda 0-27
9/13 Williston-Elko 27-16
9/20 at Silver Bluff 27-13
9/27 at Eau Claire 41-6
10/4 Barnwell 0-35
10/11 Bamberg-Ehrhardt 7-26
10/18 at Whale Branch 0-22
11/1 at Woodland 22-48
 
BAMBERG-EHRHARDT (8-4)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/30 at Or'burg-Wilkinson 17-13
9/6 Scotts Branch 40-8
9/13 Lake Marion 65-0
9/20 at Edisto 55-0
9/27 Calhoun County 32-26
10/4 at Wade Hampton (H) 28-35
10/11 at Allendale-Fairfax 26-7
10/18 Woodland 36-37
10/25 Whale Branch 14-7
11/1 at Barnwell 12-28
11/8 at Mullins 20-16
11/15 at Timberland 6-28
 
BARNWELL (13-0)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 at Williston-Elko 69-14
8/30 Blackville-Hilda 62-18
9/6 Silver Bluff 42-7
9/13 at Burke 49-6
9/20 Wade Hampton (H) 28-21
9/27 at Midland Valley 49-7
10/4 at Allendale-Fairfax 35-0
10/11 at Whale Branch 49-6
10/25 Woodland 48-0
11/1 Bamberg-Ehrhardt 28-12
11/8 Hannah-Pamplico 55-6
11/15 Burke 41-0
11/22 Timberland 49-19
11/29 Oceanside Collegiate
 
WHALE BRANCH (7-4)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 at Battery Creek 9-6
8/30 Cross 28-0
9/6 May River CANCEL
9/13 at Ridgeland-Hardeeville 36-12
9/27 Phillip Simmons 36-9
10/4 at Woodland 36-37
10/11 Barnwell 6-49
10/18 Allendale-Fairfax 22-0
10/25 at Bamberg-Ehrhardt 7-14
11/1 Battery Creek 38-0
11/8 Phillip Simmons 36-10
11/15 at Oceanside Collegiate 0-28
 
WOODLAND (8-4)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 Summerville 26-51
8/30 at Lake Marion 49-14
9/6 Hanahan CANCEL
9/13 Battery Creek 37-6
9/20 at Or'burg-Wilkinson 20-35
9/27 at Bishop England 35-7
10/4 Whale Branch 37-36
10/18 at Bamberg-Ehrhardt 37-36
10/25 at Barnwell 0-48
11/1 Allendale-Fairfax 48-22
11/8 East Clarendon 42-14
11/15 Calhoun County 32-6
11/22 Oceanside Collegiate 42-56
 
REGION   6-AA
 
BURKE (4-8)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 at Cross 14-16
8/30 First Baptist 16-56
9/6 at Baptist Hill CANCEL
9/13 Barnwell 6-49
9/20 at Charleston Math & SC. 46-0
9/27 at May River 0-49
10/4 R.B. Stall 26-43
10/11 *Oceanside Collegiate 0-42
10/18 Timberland 0-42
10/25 at North Charleston 30-26
11/1 at Phillip Simmons 22-43
11/8 Eau Claire 52-14
11/15 at Barnwell 0-41
*Awarded Forfeit Win
 
NORTH CHARLESTON (2-7)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/30 at Military Magnet 32-21
9/6 at Calhoun County CANCEL
9/13 at St. Johns 14-10
9/20 Waccamaw 0-42
9/27 at Baptist Hill 6-22
10/4 at Oceanside Collegiate 6-61
10/11 Phillip Simmons 18-40
10/18 Edisto 0-48
10/25 Burke 26-30
11/1 at Timberland 0-42
 
OCEANSIDE COLLEGIATE (8-4)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 Baptist Hill 58-12
8/30 at Savannah Christian 49-7
9/6 at Socastee CANCEL
9/13 Gray Collegiate 49-42
9/20 at St. Johns 58-0
9/27 *Legion Collegiate 14-0
10/4 North Charleston 61-6
10/11 *at Burke 42-0
10/18 *at Philip Simmons 70-0
10/25 *Timberland 49-40
11/8 at Andrews 58-36
11/15 Whale Branch 28-0
11/22 at Woodland 56-42
11/29 at Barnwell
*Had to Forfeit
 
PHILLIP SIMMONS (4-6)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 at St. Johns 13-14
8/30 Georgetown 14-27
9/6 at Charleston Math  & SC CANCEL
9/13 Bishop England 7-27
9/20 at Hanahan 27-18
9/27 at Whale Branch 9-36
10/4 Timberland 14-48
10/11 at North Charleston 40-18
10/18 *Oceanside Collegiate 0-70
11/1 Burke 43-22
11/8 Whale Branch 10-36
*Awarded Forfeit Win
 
TIMBERLAND (9-2)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 Stratford 21-14
9/6 Cross CANCEL
9/13 at Providence Day, NC 6-27
9/20 Bishop England 40-3
9/27 at Hanahan 42-0
10/4 at Phillip Simmons 48-14
10/18 at Burke 42-0
10/25 *at Oceanside Collegiate 40-49
11/1 North Charleston 42-0
11/8 Latta 41-7
11/15 Bamberg-Ehrhardt 28-6
11/22 at Barnwell 19-49
*Awarded Forfeit Win
 
REGION  7-AA
 
ANDREWS (8-2)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/30 Hemingway 53-0
9/6 at Waccamaw CANCEL
9/13 at Georgetown 28-21
9/20 East Clarendon 21-34
9/27 Johnsonville 29-20
10/4 at Carvers Bay 49-6
10/11 at Kingstree 41-20
10/18 Latta 41-10
10/25 Mullins 40-34
11/1 at Hannah-Pamplico 46-36
11/8 Oceanside Collegiate 36-58
 
CARVERS BAY (2-7)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 at Waccamaw 0-44
9/6 Georgetown CANCEL
9/13 Hemingway 26-6
9/20 at Mullins 6-36
9/27 at Latta 0-21
10/4 Andrews 6-49
10/11 at Hannah-Pamplico 7-30
10/18 at Johnsonville 14-36
10/25 at East Clarendon 21-28
11/1 Kingstree 30-6
 
EAST CLARENDON (7-4)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 Timmonsville 28-6
8/30 at Scotts Branch 39-0
9/13 at Aynor 14-37
9/20 at Andrews 34-21
9/27 Mullins 19-33
10/4 at Hannah-Pamplico 14-42
10/11 Latta 33-3
10/18 at Kingstree 33-12
10/25 Carvers Bay 28-21
11/1 Johnsonville 38-16
11/8 at Woodland 14-42
 
HANNAH-PAMPLICO (4-7)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 Lake View 6-46
8/30 at Green Sea-Floyds 0-47
9/13 McBee 30-37
9/20 at Johnsonville 42-34
9/27 Kingstree 16-22
10/4 East Clarendon 42-14
10/11 Carvers Bay 30-7
10/18 at Mullins 8-34
10/25 at Latta 31-17
11/1 Andrews 36-43
11/8 at Barnwell 6-55
 
JOHNSONVILLE (3-7)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 Marion 8-28
8/30 Lake View 6-20
9/6 at Hemingway CANCEL
9/20 Hannah-Pamplico 34-42
9/27 at Andrews 20-29
10/4 at Latta 42-0
10/11 at Mullins 16-18
10/18 Carvers Bay 36-14
10/25 Kingstree 46-22
11/1 at East Clarendon 16-38
11/8 at Calhoun County 28-34
 
KINGSTREE (1-8)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 C.E. Murray 0-29
9/6 at Lake City CANCEL
9/13 Cross 13-16
9/20 Latta 13-28
9/27 at Hannah-Pamplico 22-16
10/4 Mullins 13-39
10/11 Andrews 20-41
10/18 East Clarendon 12-33
10/25 at Johnsonville 22-46
11/1 at Carvers Bay 6-30
 
LATTA (3-8)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 Mullins 25-20
8/30 Marion 0-39
9/6 Dillon 0-49
9/20 at Kingstree 28-13
9/27 Carvers Bay 21-0
10/4 Johnsonville 0-42
10/11 at East Clarendon 3-33
10/18 at Andrews 10-41
10/25 Hannah-Pamplico 17-31
11/1 at Mullins 3-42
11/8 at Timberland 7-41
 
MULLINS (7-4)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 at Latta 20-25
9/6 at Marion 6-7
9/13 C.E. Murray 15-12
9/20 Carvers Bay 36-6
9/27 at East Clarendon 33-19
10/4 at Kingstree 39-13
10/11 Johnsonville 18-16
10/18 Hannah-Pamplico 34-8
10/25 at Andrews 34-40
11/1 Latta 42-3
11/8 Bamberg-Ehrhardt 16-20
 
REGION    1-A
 
CALHOUN FALLS (1-7)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 Greenwood Christian cancel
8/30 Ware Shoals 14-13
9/6 at Greenwood Christian 12-35
9/13 Legion Collegiate 0-62
9/27 at Trinity-Byrnes 19-56
10/11 at McCormick 0-41
10/18 Whitmire 6-51
10/25 at Ware Shoals 14-31
11/1 Dixie 6-36
 
DIXIE (1-10)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 Christ Church 7-33
8/30 at Landrum 7-35
9/6 Buford 0-48
9/13 West-Oak 6-35
9/20 at Great Falls 7-26
9/27 Ninety-Six 0-26
10/4 McCormick 14-41
10/11 Whitmire 7-24
10/18 at Ware Shoals 13-41
11/1 at Calhoun Falls 36-6
11/8 at McBee 0-30
 
McCORMICK (5-7)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 at Crescent 20-21
8/30 at Lincoln County, Ga. 0-41
9/6 Lucy Laney, Ga 0-42
9/13 Fox Creek                            OT 14-20
9/20 Eau Claire 37-0
10/4 at Dixie 41-14
10/11 Calhoun Falls 41-0
10/18 at St. Joseph 20-55
10/25 at Whitmire                           3OT 44-46
11/1 Ware Shoals 42-0
11/8 Williston-Elko 56-35
11/15 at Wagener-Salley 0-44
 
WARE SHOALS (4-8)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 at Oakbrook Prep 32-12
8/30 at Calhoun Falls 13-14
9/6 Travelers Rest 0-63
9/13 at Greenwood Christian 13-20
9/20 at Camden Military 12-56
9/27 Great Falls 3-40
10/4 at Whitmire 3-32
10/18 Dixie 41-13
10/25 Calhoun Falls 31-14
11/1 at McCormick 0-42
11/8 Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 20-12
11/15 at Lamar 0-64
 
WHITMIRE (7-4)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 at Mid Carolina 0-27
8/30 Great Falls 37-29
9/6 at Ridge Spring-Monetta 28-68
9/13 North 40-14
9/20 Branchville 16-52
9/27 at Bethune-Bowman 21-8
10/4 Ware Shoals 32-3
10/11 at Dixie 24-7
10/18 at Calhoun Falls 51-6
10/25 McCormick                          3OT 46-44
11/15 Ridge Spring-Monetta 30-38
 
REGION  2-A
 
GREAT FALLS (5-5)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 C.A. Johnson         (3ot) 39-38
8/30 at Whitmire 29-37
9/6 Lewisville 32-26
9/13 at Andrew Jackson 0-34
9/20 Dixie 26-7
9/27 at Ware Shoals 40-3
10/3 at Camden Military cancel
10/18 at McBee 7-56
10/25 Lamar 18-55
11/1 at Timmonsville 20-14
11/8 at Ridge Spring-Monetta 0-47
 
LAMAR (9-3)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 at Hemingway 54-0
8/30 Central 20-33
9/6 Darlington 48-0
9/13 at North Central 64-12
9/20 at Cheraw 52-27
9/27 at Lake View 36-34
10/4 at Gray Collegiate 26-28
10/18 Timmonsville 70-0
10/25 at Great Falls 55-18
11/1 at McBee 40-0
11/15 Ware Shoals 64-0
11/22 at Wagener-Salley 12-24
 
McBEE (4-8)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 Andrew Jackson 0-37
8/30 at Chesterfield 26-35
9/6 North Central 14-29
9/13 Hannah-Pamplico 37-30
9/27 Green Sea-Floyds 7-35
10/4 at Lake View 3-48
10/11 at Blacksburg 21-27
10/18 Great Falls 56-7
10/25 at Timmonsville 48-8
11/1 Lamar 0-40
11/8 Dixie 30-0
11/15 at Blackville-Hilda 12-36
 
TIMMONSVILLE (1-9)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 at East Clarendon 6-28
8/30 at Edisto 14-22
9/6 Lee Central 6-46
9/13 Marion 0-55
9/27 at Scotts Branch 20-26
10/4 Hemingway 10-6
10/11 at Green Sea-Floyds 8-62
10/18 at Lamar 0-70
10/25 McBee 8-48
11/1 Great Falls 14-20
 
REGION  3-A
 
BLACKVILLE-HILDA (9-3)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 at Bethune-Bowman 36-14
8/30 at Barnwell 18-62
9/6 Allendale-Fairfax 27-0
9/20 Denmark-Olar 37-20
9/27 at Wagener-Salley 12-49
10/4 Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 38-12
10/11 Ridge Spring-Monetta 42-14
10/18 at Estill 37-6
10/25 Williston-Elko 38-15
11/1 at North 44-6
11/15 McBee 36-12
11/22 R. Spring-Monetta          3 OT 24-26
 
DENMARK-OLAR (4-7)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/30 Bethune-Bowman 26-6
9/6 Branchville 41-30
9/13 at Silver Bluff 14-42
9/20 at Blackville-Hilda 20-37
9/27 North 31-0
10/4 at Ridge Spring-Monetta 20-30
10/11 Estill 22-14
10/18 at Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 22-26
10/25 Wagener-Salley 12-48
11/1 at Williston-Elko 14-49
11/8 at Lake View 12-54
 
ESTILL (2-8)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 Allendale-Fairfax 16-13
8/30 at Ridgeland-Hardeeville 0-39
9/6 at Wade Hampton (H) 6-42
9/20 Williston-Elko 16-44
9/27 at Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 6-32
10/4 North 57-0
10/11 at Denmark-Olar 14-22
10/18 at Blackville-Hilda 6-37
10/25 at Ridge Spring-Monetta 10-38
11/1 Wagener-Salley 8-42
 
HUNTER-KINARD-TYLER (6-5)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 at Edisto 26-40
8/30 Eau Claire 35-0
9/13 Bethune-Bowman 51-6
9/20 Wagener-Salley 0-54
9/27 Estill 32-6
10/4 at Blackville-Hilda 12-38
10/11 Williston-Elko 24-12
10/18 Denmark-Olar 26-22
10/25 at North 46-6
11/1 at Ridge Spring-Monetta 6-54
11/8 at Ware Shoals 12-20
 
NORTH (0-10)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/30 Branchville 0-55
9/6 at Bethune-Bowman 6-38
9/13 at Whitmire 14-40
9/20 Ridge Spring-Monetta 8-60
9/27 at Denmark-Olar 0-31
10/4 at Estill 0-57
10/11 Wagener-Salley 2-51
10/18 at Williston-Elko 0-46
10/25 Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 6-46
11/1 Blackville-Hilda 6-44
 
RIDGE SPRING-MONETTA (9-4)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 Batesburg-Leesville 0-21
8/30 at Saluda 6-41
9/6 Whitmire 68-28
9/20 at North 60-8
9/27 at Williston-Elko 42-25
10/4 Denmark-Olar 30-20
10/11 at Blackville-Hilda 14-42
10/18 at Wagener-Salley 6-40
10/25 Estill 38-10
11/1 Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 54-6
11/8 Great Falls 47-0
11/15 at Whitmire 38-30
11/22 at Blackville-Hilda        3 OT 26-24
11/29 at Wagener-Salley
 
WAGENER-SALLEY (12-0)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 Pelion 46-2
8/30 at Fox Creek 42-20
9/6 Eau Claire 74-0
9/20 at Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 54-0
9/27 Blackville-Hilda 49-12
10/4 Williston-Elko 54-16
10/11 at North 51-2
10/18 Ridge Spring-Monetta 40-6
10/25 at Denmark-Olar 48-12
11/1 at Estill 42-8
11/15 McCormick 44-0
11/22 Lamar 24-12
11/29 Ridge Spring-Monetta
 
WILLISTON-ELKO (3-8)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 Barnwell 14-69
8/30 Silver Bluff 6-20
9/13 at Allendale-Fairfax 16-27
9/20 at Estill 44-16
9/27 Ridge Spring-Monetta 25-42
10/4 at Wagener-Salley 16-54
10/11 at Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 12-24
10/18 North 46-0
10/25 at Blackville-Hilda 15-38
11/1 Denmark-Olar 49-14
11/8 at McCormick 35-56
 
REGION  4-A
 
BAPTIST HILL (6-4)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 at Oceanside Collegiate 12-58
8/30 Bishop England 12-31
9/6 Burke CANCEL
9/13 at Academic Magnet 67-0
9/20 at Cross 22-14
9/27 North Charleston 22-6
10/4 Green Sea-Floyds 0-47
10/18 at Charleston Math & SC 79-6
10/25 at Military Magnet 40-0
11/1 St. Johns 49-13
11/15 Cross 26-34
 
CHARLESTON MATH & SC. (0-8)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/30 Academic Magnet 12-14
9/6 Phillip Simmons CANCEL
9/13 at Branchville 12-67
9/20 Burke 0-46
10/4 Legion Collegiate 0-59
10/11 at Lake View 0-54
10/18 Baptist Hill 6-79
10/25 at St. Johns 16-54
11/1 at Military Magnet 28-58
 
MILITARY MAGNET (1-8)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 Lake Marion CANCEL
8/30 North Charleston 21-32
9/6 at Academic Magnet CANCEL
9/13 at Waccamaw 12-46
9/20 Scotts Branch 15-36
9/27 Branchville 18-42
10/4 at Bethune-Bowman 14-34
10/18 St. Johns 0-31
10/25 Baptist Hill 0-40
11/1 Charleston Math & Sc. 58-28
11/8 at Cross 0-36
 
ST. JOHNS (4-7)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 Phillip Simmons 14-13
8/30 at Andrew Jackson 0-69
9/6 Legion Collegiate CANCEL
9/13 North Charleston 10-14
9/20 Oceanside Collegiate 0-58
9/27 at Waccamaw 6-28
10/4 at Calvary Day (Savannah) 12-48
10/18 at Military Magnet 31-0
10/25 Charleston Math & SC 54-16
11/1 at Baptist Hill 13-49
11/8 Bethune-Bowman 6-0
11/15 at Green Sea-Floyds 0-65
 
REGION   5-A
 
BETHUNE-BOWMAN (2-9)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 Blackville-Hilda 14-36
8/30 at Denmark-Olar 6-26
9/6 North 38-6
9/13 at Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 6-51
9/27 Whitmire 8-21
10/4 Military Magnet 34-14
10/11 at Scotts Branch 22-36
10/18 Cross 14-36
10/25 at C.E. Murray 12-49
11/1 Branchville 0-38
11/8 at St. Johns 0-6
 
BRANCHVILLE (8-3)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 Colleton Prep 23-7
8/30 at North 55-0
9/6 at Denmark-Olar 30-41
9/13 Charleston Math & Science 67-12
9/20 at Whitmire 52-16
9/27 at Military Magnet 42-18
10/4 Scotts Branch 33-0
10/11 Cross 24-22
10/18 at C.E. Murray 18-44
11/1 at Bethune-Bowman 38-0
11/15 Lake View 6-60
 
C.E. MURRAY (8-3)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 at Kingstree 29-0
8/30 at Lee Central 13-14
9/13 Mullins 12-15
9/20 Lake Marion 53-0
9/27 at Hemingway 39-0
10/4 at Cross 33-7
10/18 Branchville 44-18
10/25 Bethune-Bowman 49-12
11/1 at Scotts Branch 38-12
11/15 Scotts Branch 44-6
11/22 at Green Sea-Floyds 6-46
 
CROSS (7-5)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 Burke 16-14
8/30 at Whale Branch 0-28
9/6 at Timberland CANCEL
9/13 at Kingstree 16-13
9/20 Baptist Hill 14-22
9/27 Lake Marion 19-6
10/4 C.E. Murray 7-33
10/11 at Branchville 22-24
10/18 at Bethune-Bowman 36-14
10/25 Scotts Branch 20-0
11/8 Military Magnet 36-0
11/15 at Baptist Hill 34-26
11/22 at Lake View 8-50
 
SCOTTS BRANCH (4-8)
DATE OPPONENT SCORE
8/23 at Manning 8-62
8/30 East Clarendon 0-39
9/6 at Bamberg-Ehrhardt 8-40
9/13 Edisto 6-35
9/20 at Military Magnet 36-15
9/27 Timmonsville 26-20
10/4 at Branchville 0-33
10/11 Bethune-Bowman 36-22
10/25 at Cross 0-20
11/1 C.E. Murray 12-38
11/8 at Hemingway 36-7
11/15 at C.E. Murray 6-44
 

© 2019-2020 High School Sports Report

Scroll To Top