Phone: 800-489-0649 - Email: hsreport@aol.com
Football Poll

2016 Week 13 Football Polls (as of 11/15/16)

Class AAAAA

1. Dutch Fork (10-0)

2. Fort Dorchester (9-1)

3. Northwestern (9-1)

4. Sumter (9-1)

5. Westside (9-1)

6. Boiling Springs (9-1)

7. Spartanburg (7-3)

8. Wando (8-2)

9. Spring Valley (7-3)

10. Blythewood (7-3)

11. Laurens (5-5)

12. T.L. Hanna (6-4)

13. Greenwood (8-2)

14. White Knoll (6-4)

15. Conway (6-4)

16. Dorman (6-4)

17. Hillcrest (5-5)

18. Mauldin (7-3)

19. Nation Ford (7-3)

20. Summerville (5-5)

 

Class AAAA

1. South Pointe (9-1)

2. Belton-Honea Path (9-1)

3. Hartsville (9-1)

4. Myrtle Beach (9-1)

5. North Myrtle Beach (9-1)

6. South Aiken (9-1)

7. Chapin (8-2)

8. Berkeley (8-2)

9. Cane Bay (9-1)

10. Union County (6-4)

11. Ridge View (8-2)

12. Beaufort (7-3)

13. Daniel (6-4)

14. Greer (6-4)

15. York (5-5)

16. Wren (5-5)

17. Lugoff-Elgin (5-5)

18. Lancaster (5-5)

19. Marlboro County (5-5)

20. Airport (4-6)

 

Class AAA

1. Dillon (9-1)

2. Bluffton (10-0)

3. Powdersville (9-1)

4. Brookland-Cayce (9-1)

5. Gilbert (9-1)

6. Fairfield Central (8-2)

7. Chester (8-2)

8. Newberry (7-3)

9. Lake City (8-2)

10. Timberland (7-3)

11. Palmetto (8-2)

12. Manning (7-3)

13. Seneca (7-3)

14. Chapman (7-3)

15. Crescent (8-2)

16. Bishop England (8-2)

17. Wade Hampton (7-3)

18. Strom Thurmond (6-4)

19. Clinton (5-5)

20. Woodruff (6-4)

 

Class AA

1. Abbeville (9-0-1)

2. Saluda (9-1)

3. Cheraw (9-1)

4. Bamberg-Ehrhardt (9-1)

5. Barnwell (9-1)

6. Andrews (8-2)

7. Andrew Jackson (7-2)

8. Latta (7-3)

9. Central (7-3)

10. Carvers Bay (7-3)

11. Calhoun County (7-3)

12. Blacksburg (8-2)

13. Christ Church (6-4)

14. Woodland (6-4)

15. Whale Branch (6-4)

16. Batesburg-Leesville (7-3)

17. Fox Creek (6-4)

18. Southside Christian (6-4)

19. Liberty (6-4)

20. Lee Central (7-3)

 

Class A

1. Lamar (10-0)

2. Lake View (10-0)

3. Williston-Elko (8-2)

4. McBee (7-3)

5. St. John’s (7-3)

6. C.E. Murray (6-2)

7. Cross (7-2)

8. Lewisville (8-2)

9. Wagener-Salley (8-2)

10. Hannah-Pamplico (7-3)

11. Hemingway (8-2)

12. Baptist Hill (8-2)

13. Ridge Spring-Monetta (6-4)

14. McCormick (5-5)

15. Dixie (6-4)

16. Scott’s Branch (5-5)

17. Blackville-Hilda (7-3)

18. Green Sea-Floyds (5-5)

19. Bethune-Bowman (6-4)

20. Whitmire (4-6)

© 2017 High School Sports Report

Scroll To Top