Phone: 800-489-0649 - Email: hsreport@aol.com
Football Statistics

SOUTH CAROLINA HIGH SCHOOL LEAGUE & SCISA 2020 FOOTBALL STATS

EMAIL STATS TO SC7777@AOL.COM AND HSSR @AOL.COM

SCHSL RUSHING     CARRIES/YARDS/TDS

Colton Mason, Gilbert    127/1021/11

Kz Adams, Gray Collegiate     114/1059/12

Jahleel Porter, West Ashley    99/770/0

Nathan Harris-waynick, Sumter     43/726/14

Notorious Grant, C.E. Murray    85/676/10

Ja'Correous Ford, Lake View     63/667/4

Nyliek Livingston, North Myrtle Beach     88/665/7

Hunter Puckett, Westside    56/623/11

Floyd Eaddy, Hannah-Pamplico    88/586/2

Jayon Chambers, Irmo     82/577/6

Stephon Gadsden, Fairfield Central    59/577/6

Jamari Chisolm, Allendale-Fairfair     30/567/7

Willis Lane, Camden    53/555/8

Dwayne Wright, Fort Dorchester     57/543/7

Kevin Diggs, Chesterfield     52/538/0

Immanuel Bovain, Airport      84/584/6

Daquan Burroughs, Johnsonville     69/518/10

Tylik Green, Cross     42/517/7

Andon Rogers, Pickens     55/504/6

Terry McKithen, West Florence     90/500/5

Donnelle Gathers,  Baptist Hill     65/488/8

Bennett Galloway,Chapin    84/485/6

Kaleb Haven, North Central   52/485/3

Chance Black, Dorman    70/483/

Brady Boyle, McBee     60/477/0

Dantrell Weaver, Ridge Spring-Monetta     87/476/4

Vaughn Blue, Oceanside Collegiate     49/471/9

Marques Webb, East Clarendon   75/468/6

Jameel McDaniel, Hillcrest    84/463/4

Jaice Calderon, Crestwood     80/437/6

Michael Long, Bishop England     82/436/5

Will Way, Brookland-Cayce    68/434/8

Damareyon Long, James F. Byrnes   52/425/7

Matt Pack, A.C. Flora     43/421/4

Jeremy Barney, Lower Richland    59/407/6

Riley Myers,, Dutch Fork   57/394/5

Cam Mills, Boiling Springs    59/393/3

Marquece Williams, W.J. Keenan    48/387/4

Jarvis Green, Dutch Fork     63/384/8

Shawn Jones, Allendale-Fairfax    79/384/5

Drew Campbell, Pickens    49/383/5

Zayshaun Rice, Wilson     42/382/4

Qua'Lick Crawford, Marion   43/381/3

Marvin Gantt, Batesburg-Leesville      43/379/4

Drew Campbell, Pickens     55/379/5

Tyree Prunes, C.E. Murray     49/375/2

Chance Black, Dorman     37/374/3

C J Ransom, Barnwell     37/373/3

Dhani Dixon, Blythewood    52/372/2

Ahmad Green, May River    33/372/2

Malachi Hill, Wren       53/370/9

CeCe Bailey, C A Johnson    49/368/8

Andon Rogers, Pickens     83/364/5

D J Bethea, Lake View    30/364/2

Leon Staley, Cane Bay    74/360/5

Leon Staley, Cane Bay    74/360/5

Christian Grant, Summerville   74/358/2

Nemo Squire, Dillon     32/357/9

Leroy Bracey jr, Camden   27/353/5

Damarion McCaskill, Cheraw     43/350/4

Darriyan Pendergrass, Hartsville     32/342/6

T J Peebles, White Knoll      87/336/1

Lamar Prioleau, Oceanside Collegiate     40/328/5

Kai'letri Hunter, Southside    59/328/3

Joseph Hicks, Whale Branch    23/318/7

Andrew Robinson, Wade Hampton (H)    44/311/2

Damareyon Long, James F. Byrnes     38/309/4

J J Hudson, T.L. Hanna     32/309/4

Peyton Woolridge, Philip Simmons    65/307/3

Javier Rudolph, Williston-Elko     55/304/6

Terrell Coleman, A C Flora   30/303/5

Charquez Booker, Strom Thurmond    57/300/7

Omarion Buckmon, Blackville-Hilda    43/296/1

Des Long, Wando    81/295/5

Jaiden Jones, May River     34/292/1

Cameron Henderson, Travelers Rest      65/290/1

Jacob Osmanski, Pelion    57/290/2

DeShawn Singleton, Williston-Elko    57/285/5

Zay Brown, Cheraw     19/282/3

Tyler Smith, Gaffney   45/279/2

Zorian Young, Wren     48/278/3

Andr Washington, Ridge View     72/278/4

Zayshaun Rice, Wilson    30/277/2

Will Barber, Fairfield Central    40/277/3

Patrick Anderson, Lamar    32/277/2

Caleb Wright, Cross      24/272/3

K J Robinson, Newberry    32/270/3

Javion Thompkins, Johnsonville      40/270/2

Andrew Robinson, Wade Hampton (H)     29/269/2

Brice Faircloth, Loris      47/268/2

Azwan James, Pelion    72/268/5

Michael Long, Bishop England    44/265/4

Tre Robinson, Gray Collegiate     38/264/5

Tyiem Williams-dean, Westside     38/263/1

Tyler Smith, Gaffney      45/260/2

George Derrick Floyd, West Florence    61/258/2

Patrick Anderson, Lamar    29/258/2

CeCe Bailey, C A Johnson   27/258/5

Jalen Reeves, Whale Branch    41/258/6

Jadon Grant, Whale Branch     32/257/3

Will Alvarado, Fort Mill     58/255/3

Preston Lounds, Greenville    50/254/1

Kevon Rivera, Hanahan     27/253/4

Jamari Chisolm, Allendale-Fairfax    31/253/3

Des Long, Wando    65/253/4

Darius Head, Chester     45/248/5

Montrevious Baker, Saluda     47/247/4

Malachi Hill, Wren    34/246/6

George Ford, Mauldin   46/244/0

Jaylen Boudreaux, Cane Bay     35/243/2

Dylan Williams, Irmo     31/243/4

Eddie Marinaro, Bishop England     46/243/7

Anderson Aldridge, Northwestern     66/242/4

Owen Taylor, Hartsville     36/241/0

T J Miller, Barnwell     28/241/4

Ja'Correous Ford, Lake View    40/240/1

Nigel George, Dillon    21/236/6

George Derrick Floyd, West Florence    48/230/1

Dylen Fordham, Nation Ford     39/235/2

D J Curry, North Augusta    40/235/4

Myles Martin,Easley     63/234/2

Charles McFadden jr, Boiling Springs     43/231/2

Scotland, Walhalla     22/230/3

Jaden Simmons, Chester     31/230/2

Wise Segars, Daniel     41/230/3

Chandler Crumley, Whitmire     32/227/1

Radrekus Carter, Spartanburg     50/226/5

Cameron Walker, Rock Hill     31/224/2

J'Shawn Anderson, Hartsville     39/224/4

Carlton Terry, Conway     55/223/0

Chris Austin, Wilson     42/221/2

Nemo Squire, Dillon     23/214/6

Radrekus Carter, Spartanburg      42/211/5

Jadon Grant, Whale Branch    31/209/2

Jordan Foy, Dreher     37/209/0

Qua Howard, Northwestern     58/206/1

Tyree Prunes, C.E. Murray    34/205/2

Henry Bowen, Catawba Ridge    55/204/1

Jalen Dodd, Boiling Springs    47/203/4

Jacari Buckson, North Augusta    43/202/2

Caleb Wright,Cross    17/202/.2

Jalen Dodd, Boiling Springs    60/201/4

Cam Scott, May River     25/201/1

Cleadius Alston, Lake City     36/201/1

Wise Segars, Daniel    35/200/3

 

 

SCHSL  PASSING     COMPLETE/ATTEMPTS/YARDS/TDS

Jamie Gamble,Southside     94/149/1713/13

Isom Harris, C A Johnson    93/154/1599/15

Carson Black, Nation Ford     107/162/1363/17

Austin Harrell, North Augusta     91/145/1286/3

Will Taylor, Dutch Fork    74/109/1264/15

Trent Pearman, Daniel    61/73/999/14

Jalen Dodd, Boiling Springs    59/112/978/10

Braden Pritchard, Wando   74/115/965/8

Javion Martin,Crestwood    68/116/951/7

Marshall Skoloff,Eastside    75/147/912/3

Peter Zamora, Westside    50/79/897/9

Undre Lindsey, Gaffney     67/102/858/9

Andr Washington, Ridge View    58/98/850/11

E J Hickson, South Aiken    58/83/806/8

Javier Rudolph, Williston-Elko      46/74/804/9

Ethan Beamish, A C Flora    29/41/803/0

Hunter Sheppard, Chapin      73/110/793/8

Zolten Osborne, Fort Dorchester     32/50/785/9

Izayah Whiteside, Gilbert    48/88/783/11

Prometheus Franklin ll , Greenville    47/84/739/7

Will Mattison, Northwestern     53/86/703/5

Trent Pearman, Daniel    47/57/701/4

Deuce Hudson, Darlington     56/118/698/1

D Q Smith, Spring Valley    63/103/686/5

Garrison Kepley, Oceanside Collegiate    43/86/674/7

Tre Robinson, Gray Collegiate      39/66/669/9

Jaffari Pearson, Camden     32/54/656/7

Harold Gathers, Baptist Hill    40/61/632/7

Michael McCord, Riverside     28/61/608/6

Raheim Jeter, Spartanburg     43/76/598/3

Jonah McCary, Saluda    52/75/597/6

Kyle Neibch, Fort Mill    57/125/588/2

Hilshon Bailey, Lake City     40/66/587/7

Ethan Beamish, A. C. Flora    22/32/582/9

Tyree Prunes, C.E. Murray    34/76/570/4

Tyler McManus, Lamar     40/59/569/8

Hunter Sheppard, Chapin     56/86/566/5

Patrick Westbrook, Strom Thurmond     46/73/565/4

E J Hickson, South Aiken    43/66/564/5

Remedee Leaphart, Ridge Spring-Monetta     41/86/561/7

Hayden Vasquez, Sumter     53/82/550/2

Drew Campbell, Pickens    37/78/546/2

Bennett Judy, Hillcrest     36/76/539/3

LaNorris Sellers, South Florence    30/76/528/5

Cameron Freeman, North Myrtle Beach    27/53/525/6

Peyton Whitten, Brookland-Cayce    23/38/525/5

Jadyn Davis, Catawba Ridge     36/58/523/7

Caleb Mills, Travelers Rest    46/91/521/5

Kasten Harvey, Easley     57/96/517/3

Tyler Dasher, Airport   40/94/512/5

Zayshaun Rice, Wilson     49/77/505/2

Colby Shirey, Summerville    38/70/492/4

Jenavas Williams, Batesburg-Leesville     42/71/492/7

Robert Adams, Lower Richland    36/64/488/3

Jeb McBride, Mauldin    46/82/487/4

Eddie Marinaro, Bishop England     35/68/476/5

Charles Watson, R. B. Stall     33/66/453/3

Kennedy Ramsey, White Knoll     49/83/451/5

Brice Faircloth, Loris     37/61/445/3

Noah Staples, Wren     42/72/436/1

Jackson Roberson, Rock Hill     44/81/433/4

Weston Hance, York    39/68/429/0

Jeese Bowers, North Central   26/46/405/5

Zander Poston, Hannah-Pamplico    33/78/398/4

George Derrick Floyd, West Florence     32/54/390/4

Malik Shippy, Johnsonville     32/54/388/5

Angelo Donato, Blythewood    30/65/384/2

Zolten Osborne, Fort Dorchester    15/22/377/4

Tanner Staton, Brookland-Cayce    34/66/368/2

Tripp Williams, Philip Simmons    33/78/361/5

Owen Taylor, Hartsville    22/44/355/3

Tremel Echols, Timmonsville     26/57/349/3

Adonis Davis, Blackville-Hilda      18/40/341/4

Zay Foster, Dorman     25/37/340/4

Reese Marcum, Lexington   27/49/338/3

A J Brown, Easley    30/50/336/2

Wise Segars, Daniel     29/40/336/2

Carlton Terry, Conway    42/88/331/3

Jack Grider, Dillon     21/32/322/3

Josh Drayton, Dreher    44/89/311/0

Jayden Bradford, Chapin    31/45/305/1

Cameron Freeman, North Myrtle Beach     19/38/304/3

Kyle Neibch, Fort Mill     32/60/303/1

Landon Mosely, Seneca     19/46/281/1

Stephon Gadsden, Fairfield Central    20/39/273/5

Ahmad Green, May River     21/35/271/2

Jackson Crosby, Daniel     16/23/267/5

Kennedy Ramsey, White Knoll    22/37/250/2  

Noah Staples, Wren     23/43/248/0

Weston  rhett Sandifer, Barnwell    17/41/248/4

Cason English, Whitmire      14/24/245/3

Kevin Diggs, Chesterfield     19/34/232/3

Kayshaun Brockington, Carvers Bay    14/24/231/4

Austin Cunningham, White Knoll    26/44/222/1

Kevin Townsend, Baptist Hill    14/28/202/2

 

SCHSL RECEIVING      RECEPTS/YARDS/TDS

Desmond Martin, C A Johnson     38/805/9

Chanc Gamble, Southside    26/632/6

Elijah Spencer, Dutch Fork    27/551/9

Jordan Smith, Ridge View   32/530/8

Antonio Williams, Dutch Fork    24/469/5

Zavier Short, Chapin    33/444/5

Eriq Rice, A C Flora   10/420/6

Semaj Scott, Southside    27/405/3

Kobe Paysour, Gaffney    29/399/5

Aziz Huff, Greenville    18/372/5

Jordan Wilburn, North Augusta    20/365/0

Alex Riddle, Riverside   15/353/3

Chris Rhone, Gray Collegiate     18/350/5

O J Washington, Fort Dorchester    13/346/4

Gage Gunter, Gilbert     12/346/2

Xavier Anderson, North Myrtle Beach      10/336/4

Ty Keaton, Nation Ford     21/327/6

Jerrick Foster, Nation Ford    22/317/5

Damahzay Long, Batesburg-Leesville    15/305/5

Evin Singletary, South Florence     13/300/1

Dearee Rogers, White Knoll    23/296/1

Christian Taylor, Timmonsville    14/295/1

Nick Carr, Riverside    14/294/2

Raheim Harris, Spartanburg     21/292/0

A J Chandler, Williston-Elko   12/292/5

Cayden Cosby, Eastside    27/289/0

Desmond McMillan, Crestwood     20/283/3

Jaden Jackson, Pickens     21/282/1

Eli Merck, Daniel     13/280/4

Gregory Bryant, Strom Thurmond    13/272/3

Josaih Benson, Daniel     16/271/5

Grayson Bridges, North Augusta     16/269/1

Quez Lewis, Johnsonville     19/265/5

Jameson Tucker, Mauldin     16/264/3

Peter Vardzel, Wando     19/262/3

Maki Williams, Crestwood d   16/260/1

Jonathan Burns, South Aiken    13/258/4

Gabe Major, Wando     17/256/0

Quadeir Hand, Nation Ford     19/252/3

Zach White, Riverside     13/248/3

Ahmari Huggins-Bruce, Dillon    8/242/1

Matthew Becker, Chapin   25/241/2

Donnelle Gathers, Baptist Hill     13/240/2

Ty Keaton, Nation Ford     16/239/5

Marcus Lane, Sumter      22/238/0

Chris Clemons, Easley    21/238/0

Cameron Spadafina, Daniel     16/236/2

Terrance Brown, Baptist Hill     15/235/3

Tykeem Martin, Ridge Spring-Monetta    10/235/3

Javares Hamilton, Daniel      17/228/2

Bryce Washington, Williston-Elko     14/228/1

Stefone Smalls, R.B. Stall     16/227/2

Elijah Evett, Seneca     13/223/1

Kortez Jones, North Augusta      20/221/0

Steven McFadden, Nation Ford     18/220/1

Devin Johnson, Gray Collegiate    11/213/2

Anthony Lyles jr, Camden     14/212/3

Taeshaun Sellers, Hannah-Pamplico    18/207/1

Tavaris Dolford, Lamar      8/205/3

Joshua Burrell, Blythewood    18/205/1

Shyheem Shropshire, North Central    6/204/5

Logan Coldren, Hillcrest    6/203/2

Quez Lewis, Johnsonville    16/203/4

Jordan Wise, Brookland-Cayce    11/199/2

Caden Sullivan, Boiling Springs     4/198/3

Darius Derrick-Jones, White Knoll      18/198/2

Leroy Simmons lll, Summerville    12/197/2

K. Hunter, Southside    16/196/0

Nicolas Brown, C.E. Murray     9/194/1

C J Fulton, Kingstree     3/193/2

Dae Dae Brown, Darlington     13/187/0

Montenius Bromell, Carvers Bay     7/187/3

Brad Logan, Gaffney    19/184/1

Devery Cagle, Eastside     10/184/0

Evin Singletary, South Florence     8/183/1

DeShawn Singleton, Williston-Elko    11/181/1

Quinten Jackson, Catawba Ridge     12/180/2

CeCe Bailey, C A Johnson   13/179/2

C J Barr, Lake City    10/177/2

Tyree Byrd, Ridge View    14/174/0

Ahmari Higgins-Bryce, Dillon     8/174/1

Bryshaun Jones, Spartanburg    9/173/2

Zion Wright,Saluda     8/173/2

Jacobie Henderson, Catawba Ridge    10/171/2

Myles Martin, Easley    12/169/0

Jameson Tucker, Mauldin     10/169/1

Jacob Hamrick, Boiling Springs     11/168/2

Will Ramey, Philip Simmons     15/167/2

Shamontae Burgess, Lake City      12/165/2

Hunter Wisnewski, Hillcrest     5/164/1

Tyler Brown, Eastside     8/160/1

Anthony Lyles, Camden     8/159/3

Javarious Stevens, Saluda    12/158/0

Jamorea Keith, Pickens     8/157/0

Nick Fortune, Crestwood   9/156/2

Jacob Hamrick, Boiling Springs   10/155/2

Myles Martin, Easley     11/155/0

Tyler Brown, Eastside    7/154/1

Trequan Scott, Darlington   12/154/1

Josh Sapp, Greenville    11/153/0

Miles Cross, Rock Hill    14/153/2

Des Loring, Wando      15/152/2

Kenan Bowman, Nation Ford    10/151/1

Dariyan Pendergrass, Hartsville    11/151/3

Demetris McKelvey, Fort Dorchester     5/150/1

Caden Sullivan, Boiling Springs      3/150/2

Shaquan Epps, Lake City     9/150/0

 

SCHSL TACKLES

Sam Greer, Chapin   65

Kenneth Horry, Baptist Hill   61

Dedrick Starkes, Irmo   60

Tyler Harper, Philip Simmons   59

Harley Boatwright, Gilbert   58

Gabriel McAlister, Lamar   53

Donnelle Gathers Jr,  Baptist Hill   51

Ashton Edington, York   49

Jackson Sims, Nation Ford   48

DeAndre Jones, Summerville   48

Myles Cotten, Blythewood  47

Nehemiah Brooks, Ridge Spring-Monetta    47

Jeremy Bland, Hillcrest   46

Hunter Ramey, Philip Simmons   46

Luke Robinson, East Clarendon   45

Dalante Belton, C A Johnson   45

Dedrick Starkes, Irmo    45

Torry Kelly, Gray Collegiate    45

Stephon Morris, Strom Thurmond    43

Donifon Brown, North Augusta    43

Clay Crow, York    43

Miles Scott, Eastside   42

Clayton Rygol, Nation Ford   42

Justin Hayes, Irmo   42

Jaheim Williams, Camden   42

Brian Cook, Spartanburg  41

Brennan Perkins, Pickens  41

Cayden Erwin, Eastside   41

Tiko Grant, Baptist Hill   41

Jacob Lesley, Easley   40

Ty Williams, Hillcrest   40

Keaton Rogers, Ridge View   39

Marriunti Boyd, North Augusta    39

Christian Santana, Easley    39

Stepheno Gadsden, Fairfield Central   39

Bailey Carraway, Hartsville   39

Keaton Rogers, Ridge View    39

L P Snelling, Gilbert    39

Dawan Rice C A Johnson   39

Javion Thompkins, Johnsonville   39

Aces Scott, Greenville     38

Xavier Mitchell Brown, Summerville   37

Nike Chambers, Summerville  37

Jordan Smith, Gilbert   37

Rickey Abercrombie, Eastside    37

Lamarrie Gathers, Baptist Hill    37

Johmarea Harris, York   36

Bryson Mealing, North Augusta   36

Eric Copper, South Florence  36

T J Owens, East Clarendon    36

Michael Owens, Bishop England   36

Pat Anderson, Lamar   36

T J Cox, North Myrtle Beach    36

Travon Johnson, Dillon   35

Keith Elmore, Summerville   35

Conner Lehmann, Chapin   35

Nic Emmanwori, Irmo    35

Brian Williams, Easley    35

Jonah Freshley, Conway    35

Brysen Cottrell, Conway   35

Jarrett Cason, Gilbert   35

C. McGee-purry, Southside   35

Josh Calloway, Chapin    34

Ra'shawn Murray, Baptist Hill   34

Ahjyreon Hampton, Hillcrest   34

Travis Wilson, Johnsonville   34

Zach Glenn, Gray Collegiate    34

Keyshawn Dolford, Hartsville    33

Jeadyn Lukus, Mauldin     33

Dante Parker, Whale Branch    33

Damion Haines, Cross    33

Malik McKinzie, Sumter   33

Pat Anderson, Lamar    33

Antavis Pickens, Ridge Spring-Monetta    33

Jalen Gibson, Wade Hampton (G)   32

John David Lawson, Spartanburg   32

Joshua Buckmire, Southside   32

K. Hill, Southside   32

K. Bland, Southside   32

Mekayle Burris, York    32

Colin Bryant, Wando    32

Kenderick Hanna, West Florence     32

Daniel Perkins, Darlington    32

Neil Bastian, Gilbert   32

Anthony Walton, Lamar     32

Chase Brightharp, Strom Thurmond   32

Justen Brunson, Gray Collegiagte    32

Buck Peay, Rock Hill   31

Jalian Yarbourough, Fairfield Central   31

Blake Simpson, Daniel   31

Trey Nichols, York   31

Naejaun Barber, Ridge View    31

Trevon Johnson, Dillon   31

Rafael McKenney, C A Johnson   31

DeAundre Goodwin, C A Johnson  31

Jalian Yarborough, Fairfield Central   31

Josh Smith, Dreher   31

Clay Aull, Chapin   31

Justin Hayes, Irmo    30

Alex Herriott, Hanahan   30

Gregory Johnson lll, Northwestern   30

Demaurion Ginn, South Aiken   30

Judah McJimpsey, Spartanburg   30

Jashawn Manning, Fairfield Central  30

Tylik Green, Cross     30

Matthew Champlin, Bishop England    30

Javonne Richardson,  R.B. Stall   30

Justin Alsup, Hillcrest   30

Jonathan Snipes, Mauldin   30

DJ Hutchinson, Blythewood  30

Chris Wicker, Dutch Fork   30

Neil Bastian, Gilbert  30

Jaxon Hembree, Camden   30

Marcellus Juggins, Camden   30

E J McClam, Lake City   29

Nicholas Edick, West Florence   29

Tory Kelly, Gray Collegiate  29

TY Adams, Ridge Spring-Monetta   29

Jamarious Lockett, Ridge Spring-Monetta   29

S. Scott, Southside   29

I. Hawkins, Southside   28

Jack Riley, Chapin   28

Ahmad Bowman, Wilson    28

Ahzaveah Lammie, Timmonsville   28

Darrius Footes, Ridge View  28

Xzavier McLeod, Camden   28

Jevon Morris, Ridge Spring-Monetta   28

Daquan Hicks, Ridge Spring-Monetta  27

P J Christian, Dillon   27

Davin Jackson, Sumter   27

Devron Williams, Strom Thurmond   27

Chandler McCall, North Myrtle Beach   27

Bobby Allen, Manning    26

Alex Hunt, Hartsville   26

Jordan Porter, Summerville   25

Alejandro Carrillo, Summerville   25

Shane Daly, Summerville   25

O'Marion Waring, Baptist Hill    25

Semaj Johnson, West Florence   25

A. Parks, Southside   25

 

SCHSL  QUARTERBACK SACKS

Kenneth Horry, Baptist Hill    8

Ty'rion Ingram, Gaffney   7

Tiko Grant, Baptist Hill    7

Damion Haines, Cross   6

Naejaun Barber, Ridge View  6

Trey Peterson, Spring Valley   5

Asa Johnson, Catawba Ridge    5

Reagan Lincoln, Catawba Ridge   5

Jacob Hendricks, Daniel  5

Chase Brightharp, Strom Thurmond   5

T J Sanders, Marion   5

Justus Boone, Sumter   4.5

Justin Rouse, Strom Thurmond    4.5

DeAndre Jones, Summerville   4

Jarrett Cason, Gilbert   4

Montai Johnson, Baptist Hill    4

Jacob Hendricks, Daniel     4

Luke Bracey, Rock Hill   4

Christopher Wilson, Blackville-Hilda   4

Jaxon Alsup, Hillcrest     4

Callan Sobas, Nation Ford   4

Timmy Castain, Oceanside Collegiate   4

Josias Addison, Blythewood   4

Jordan Couch, Airport  4

Aces Scott, Greenville    3.5

Xzavier McLeod, Camden   3

Jaxkon Hembree, Camden   3

Daryl Dunifer, Northwestern   3

Sterling Goodwin, Ridge View   3

Davin Jackson, Sumter   3

Callan Sobas, Nation Ford   3

J'quan Carter, Nation Ford   3

Maurice Bonneau jr, Rock Hill    3

Ray Gordon-cunningham, Rock Hill  3

Amorion Parks, Southside   3

Issac Hawkins, Southside   3

Jeb Robinson, Hillcrest   3

Jacoreyon Byrd, Hillcrest    3

Jabez Oliphant, South Aiken    3

Sterling Goodwin, Ridge View   3

Jaheim Lawson, Daniel    3

Brennan Perkins, Pickens    3

Marcus Adams, Oceanside Collegiate     3

D'ante Parker, Whale Branch     3

Amorian Parks, Southside     3

Nizhajuan McFadden, Manning   3

Marquez Cooper, Manning    3

Kendrick Hanna, West Florence   3

Kaseem Vauls, Irmo   3

M. Lewis, Irmo   3

Freedom Flemming, Airport   3

 

SCHSL INTERCEPTIONS

Caden Sullivan, Boiling Springs    5

Bryce Washington,  Williston-Elko    4

Montenius Bromell, Carvers Bay    3

Kenan Bowman, Nation Ford     3

Brodey Conn, Daniel   3

Jamorea Keith, Pickens   3

Jalen Reeves, Whale Branch     3

Russell Brunson, Gray Collegiate   3

Deshawn McKnight, Sumter   2

Jordan Armstrong, Williston-Elko    2

Misun Kelley, Daniel   3

Jordan Spry, Airport    3

Nick Morgan, Wren   2

Xaiver Anderson, North Myrtle Beach   2

Chandler McCall, North Myrtle Beach   2

Thaddeus Burton, Strom Thurmond   2

Jaavier Brayboy, Lake City    2

Jayden Brown, Spartanburg    2

Tyler Joshua Dreher, Ridge View   2

Aziz Huff, Greenville    2

A J Littlejohn, Gaffney   2

Jackson Jordan, Philip Simmons    2

Jalen Gibson, Wade Hampton (G)   2

John David Lawson, Spartanburg    2

Daniel Perkins, Darlington   2

Joseph Simmons, Blackville-Hilda   2

Ahmad Johnson, Blackville-Hilda   2

Hy-Kein Nahn, Spring Valley    2

Dominick Hodge, South Aiken   2

Joseph Byrnes, Camden   2

Jayden Brown, Spartanburg   2

Anteon China lll, Sumter   2

Troy Bell, Boiling Springs   2

Shomari Aiken, Hillcrest  2

James Murphy, Bishop England  2

Henry Evans, C.E. Murray   2

Isiah Burris, York  2

Jylil Favor, Lugoff-Elgin   2

Owen Plane, Brookland-Cayce   2

Luke McGinnis, Saluda   2

Malik Heyward, Dreher    2

Russell Brunson, Gray Collegiate  2

 

 

SCHSL PUNTING      PUNTS/AVG

P. Oniveros Martinez, Southside    7/57.6

Van Black, Camden    4/44.7

Leland Saxton, Hartsville    2/43.5

Reed Richardson, Nation Ford    8/42/3

Ethan Dutton, Rock Hill      13/39.1

Coleman Franzone, Oceanside Collegiate   10/39.0

Devron Williams, Strom Thurmond     8/37.8

Chris Wicker, Dutch Fork      5/37.2

Vraj Patel, Wilson     8/36.9

Zane Smith, North Myrtle Beach    15/36.2

Brennan Perkins, Pickens    13/36.2

Jonathan Burns, South Aiken     11/35.7

Devery Cagle, Eastside    28/35.5

Stephen Dyar, Hillcrest    15/35.5

Rush Sheppard, Greenville    17/35.5

J. Scott, Cheraw      3/35.0

Nick Mantekas, Easley     17/34.9

Nicholas Defazio, Bishop England      7/34.1

Jamarrian Legette, Conway    10/34.0

Carlton Terry, Conway     11/33.8

Brodey Conn, Daniel    7/33.7

Robert Reed, Crestwood     17/33.6

Garrett Williams, Dorman    6/33.2

Myles Stinson, Northwestern    8/33.0

Kensley Copeland, Fairfield Central   5/33.0

Austin Larrimore, Marion    5/32/4

Jehu McCray, Sumter     16/32.1

Nathan Newman, Philip Simmons    8/31.6

Robert Reed, Crestwood     11/31.4

Cade Bouknight, Batesburg-Leesville    10/31.1

Jackson Presley, Cane Bay     6/31.0

Chance Jennings, Gilbert    5/30.8

Mason Suber, Chapin    14/30.7

Ethan Youmans, South Aiken    7/30.1

William Joye, Spartanburg    12/30.0

 

SCHSL KICK SCORING           FG/PAT/PTS

Shane Forrester, Daniel      5/26/41

Furkan Unlutasdkiran, Dutch Ford     3/27/36

Zane Smith, North Myrtle Beach     2/28/34

A J Hames, Gaffney     4/16/28

Spencer McKinley, Oceanside Collegiate    3/18/27

Kaillou Touch, Boiling Springs    2/21/27

Cooper Burkett, Gilbert     1/23/26

Ethan Dutton, Rock Hill     4/7/19

Griffin Gore, Philip Simmons     4/7/19

Landon Perdue, Greenville     2/12/18

Ethan Youmans, South Aiken    3/7/16

Jehu McCray, Sumter     2/10/16

Arthur Rocha, Wando     1/12/15

John Love, Spartanburg     0/14/14

Henry Tome, Whale Branch    2/8/14

Nicholas Defazio, Bishop England    0/14/14

Nate Nordeen, Strom Thurmond      0/14/14

Evan Cox, Nation Ford    1/10/13

Carsten Zeigler, Hillcrest    1/8/11

Mason Suber, Chapin     0/11/11

Ivan Huerta, Battery Creek    1/7/10

Jackson Presley, Cane Bay    1/7/10

Gavyn Zimmerman, Crestwood   0/10/10

 

 

 

SCHSL SCORING                      TD PTS/CONVERSIONS/PTS/TDS

Colton Mason, Gilbert      72/0/72/12

Nathan Waynick-Harris, Sumter      66/1/68/11

Daquan Burroughs, Johnsonville     62/0/62/10

K P Hill, Southside     42/20/62/7

Jordan Smith, Ridge View     60/0/60/10

Donnelle Gathers jr, Baptist Hill     58/9/58/9

Willis Lane, Camden     54/2/56/9

Jarvis Green, Dutch Fork    54/0/54/9

Elijah Spencer, Dutch Fork     54/0/54/9

Vaughn Blue, Oceanside Collegiate     48/0/48/8

Tylik Green, Cross      46/0/46/7

Jaffari Pearson, Camden    42/2/44/7

Antonio Williams, Dutch Fork    42/0/42/7

Dwayne Wright, Fort Dorchester    42/0/42/7

Nyliek Livingston, North Myrtle Beach     42/0/42/7

Charquez Booker, Strom Thurmond    42/0/42/7

Quez Lewis, Johnsonville      42/0/42/6

Jaice Calderon, Crestwood      42/0/42/6

Shane Forrester, Daniel    0/41/41/0

Jerrick Foster, Nation Ford     38/0/38/6

Caden Sullivan, Boiling Springs    38/0/38/6

Jalen Reeves, Whale Branch     38/0/38/6

C. Gamble, Southside      36/2/38/6

Leroy Bracey jr, Camden     36/0/36/6

T J Miller, Barnwell    36/0/36/6

Des Loring, Wando     36/0/36/6

Stephon Gadsden, Fairfield Central    36/0/36/6

Joseph Hicks, Whale Branch     36/0/36/6

Aziz Huff, Greenville       36/0/36/6

Bennett Galloway, Chapin      36/0/36/6

Ty Keaton, Nation Ford     36/0/36/6

Austin Harrell, North Augusta    36/0/36/6

Eddie Marinaro, Bishop England    36/0/36/6

Andon Rogers, Pickens           30/2/34/5

Tre Robinson, Gray Collegiate     30/2/32/5

Gray Leaphart, Gilbert        30/0/30/5

Kobe Paysour, Gaffney      30/0/30/5

Qualiek Crawford, Marion      30/0/30/5

Radrekus Carter, Spartanburg    30/0/30/5

Xavier Anderson, North Myrtle Beach     30/0/30/5

Santory Jones, Cross     30/0/30/5

Leo Staley, Cane Bay      30/0/30/5

Lamar Prioleau, Oceansice Collegiate     30/0/30/5

R J Glasow, York       30/0/30/5

Josiah Benson, Daniel        30/0/30/5

Chris Edge, Daniel    30/0/30/5

Michael Long, Bishop England     30/0/30/5

Kobe Paysour, Gaffney    30/0/30/5

Damahzay Long, Batesburg-Leesville     30/0/30/5

Marvin Gantt, Batesburg-Leesville     30/0/30/5

 

SCISA RUSHING  CARRIES/YARDS/TDS

Ronnie Porter, Heathwood Hall   155/1465/15

Reggion Bennett, Trinity Collegiate     129/1208/12

Ethan Kelly, Florence Christian     142/993/7

Zackery Blackwell, Augusta Christian     86/964/15

Jr Patterson, Thomas Heyward     83/951/8

Connor Rourk, Palmetto Christian    78/950/14

C J Stokes, Hammond    87/907/17

Antjuan McKay, Bethesda     50/781/10

Darius Singletary, Charleston Collegiate     51/732/9

Cameron Duke, Providence Home     95/690/6

Anthony Fripp, Thomas Heyward     70/685/6

Daniel Osburne, Spartanburg Christian    112/650/7

Tucker Cook, Andrew Jackson    69/647/8

James Austin, Cambridge     52/641/9

Rayking Emmener, Carolina Wildcats     54/636/4

John Gardner Griner, Patrick Henry     67/621/7

Nai'ryan Bookert, St. Johns Christian    82/619/11

Sam Mitchell, Wardlaw   125/618/8

Davian Brown, First Baptist    91/610/5

Calin Brunson, Andrew  Jackson     81/590/15

Ethan Kelly, Florence Christian      81/588/5

Thomas Payne, Jefferson Davis     80/583/1

Will Owens, Ben Lippen    75/580/7

Riley McDonald, Spartanburg Christian      98/573/5

Keaton Price, Robert E.Lee    72/569/9

Zack Mathis, Patrick Henry     73/560/11

Coleby Sinclair, Pee Dee    72/551/7

Zach Pelloni, Holly Hill    51/541/0

Chase Carson, Andrew Jackson    44/525/4

Kendall Chakeris, Palmetto Christian     48/524/10

Keshon Leggett, Bethesda      75/500/1

Rayking Emmener, Carolina Wildcats   99/487/2

Seth Tyson, Calhoun Academy      83/473/6

Jonah Spate, Cambridge     53/468/4

Will Daniel,First Baptist     50/460/5

Andrew Tucker, Calhoun Academy     45/458/6

Jacob Walker, Augsuta Christian    23/449/7

Carson Cone, Andrew Jackson     45/432/10

Jr Patterson, Thomas Heyward     44/430/5

Thomas Lowry, Laurens Academy    35/427/7

Bruzza Pusha, Thomas Heyward    36/422/4

Graham Van patten, Wilson Hall    44/420/2

Clay Youmans, Providence Home    61/403/7

Jack Weston, Hammond   58/389/3

Jonathon Schaffer, Andrew Jackson    36/384/4

Carson Woodward, W.W. King     98/383/5

Grant Gleaton, Providence Home    46/383/4

Austin Brown, Carolina Academy     28/378/3

Auston Cone, Patrick Henry    64/380/5

Peyton Ayer, Patrick Henry   75/372/4

Jackson Brown, Laurence Manning    50/363/7

Collin Woodward, W.W. King   110/363/3

T J Wright, Pinewood Prep     49/360/3

Reese Donehue, Andrew Jackson      56/356/4

Hayden Hickman, Dillon Christian      31/356/6

Cale Mack, Greenwood Christian  41/348/6

Jacob Walker, Augusta Christian     83/343/5

Xavier Stone, New Hope Leadership     31/330/4

Aidan Cannaster, Hammond   56/319/1

Connor Smith, Laurence Manning    59/319/8

Matt Joye, Carolina Academy    23/313/4

Jack Weston, Hammond     46/290/2

Seth Tyson, Calhoun Academy     55/289/4

Jali Garvin-Mingo, Cardinal Newman    56/288/2

Bryce Taylor, St. Johns Christian      41/273/1

Matt Layton, Calhoun Academy    50/272/4

Jacob Walker, Augusta Christian     7/271/3

E. Werner, Ben Lippen    47/268/0

Nolan Osteen, Laurence Manning     59/265/4

Doc Walker, Wilson Hall     55/265/2

Caleb Rogers, Trinity Collegiate     57/256/1

Ayden Allen, Thomas Sumter     53/256/1

Colson Gunn, Palmetto Christian     25/256/4

Derrick Baker, Dillon Christian   43/251/3

Shanyae Monsato, Cardinal Newman   47/247/2

Bruzza Pusha, Thomas Heyward      20/247/3

Donte Payne, Jefferson Davis     21/244/3

Dietrich Shuford, Thomas Heyward    17/241/4

George Wilder, Carolina Academy    25/239/6

Jeremiah Young, John Paul ll     45/238/3

Charles Waters, Charleston Collegiate    27/235/0

D J Huntley, Florence Christian    37/232/1

Cameron Sweat, Dillon Christian   30/218/3

Joe Kellahan, Williamsburg    48/217/2

Walker Draffin, Heathwood Hall    44/216/3

Caleb Oakley, Pee Dee     21/215/4

D L Johnson, Andrew Jackson    24/214/3

B Baker, Richard Winn   15/212/5

Adrian O'Kee, Bethesda      39/212/3

Juels Huntley, Florence Christian    50/208/3

John Roy, W.W. King    22/208/3

Mason Hawes, Charleston Collegiate    59/206/1

Jacob Walker, Augusta Christian    6/201/2

 

 

SCISA PASSING   COMPLETE/ATTEMPTS/YARDS/TDS

Will Daniel, First Baptist      86/144/1756/19

Hudson Spivey, Pee Dee    83/139/1344/16

Peyton Bennett, Thomas Heyward     66/124/1256/14

T J Hatchett, Pinewood Prep     116/240/1163/4

Connor Rourk, Palmetto Christian    71/89/1122/18

Thomas Lowry, Laurens Academy    63/108/1109/19

Alex Lewis, Heathwood Hall     76/128/995/10

Antjuan McKay, Bethesda     50/96/931/9

Jeb Bradford, Augusta Christian    56/96/921/12

Nai'ryan Bookert, St. Johns Christian    52/101/860/9

Payton Tucker, Cathedral      54/109/839/12

Jack Weston, Hammond   59/87/803/7

Taylor June, Laurence Manning     42/82/797/6

Mason Hawes, Charleston Collegiagte    32/90/720/7

Zack Mathis, Patrick Henry     30/71/713/9

Calin Brunson, Andrew Jackson    37/57/638/10

Clay Youmans, Providence     25/55/617/8

Seth Tyson, Calhoun Academy    47/91/612/6

Stryker Gandy, Ben Lippen    33/64/606/5

Cameron Sweat, Dillon Christian    35/73/559/7

Robbie Jordan, Florence Christian    41/84/551/4

Joe Kellahan, Williamsburg    35/72/515/0

Whit Muschamp, Hammond    23/36/441/5

Caleb Rogers, Trinity Collegiate    37/57/439/1

Tucker Cook, Andrew Jackson    50/437/6

Payton Tucker, Cathedral    26/55/422/5

Ethan Myers, Cambridge     29/49/375/10

Peyton Moore, Greenwood Christian    24/37/370/1

Garrison Fields, The King's    37/92/292/10

Zack Taylor, Richard Winn     23/30/274/6

Tate Sistare, Wilson Hall    21/50/263/1

Harrison Weston, Pinewood Prep    18/31/262/3

John David Satcher, Wardlaw   17/35/239/2

Zackery Blackwell, Augusta Christian     8/10/239/0

Luke Robinson, Cardinal Newman     24/54/235/0

Lance Moon, Spartanburg Christian    12/40/233/2

Collin Woodward, W.W. King    21/38/214/1

Ben Brown, Pinewood Prep    18/36/208/0

Logan Croft, Jefferson Davis   15/35/202/4

 

 

SCISA RECEIVING   RECEPTS/YARDS/TDS

Jaylin Hayward, First Baptist    22/762/8

Bruzza Pusha, Thomas Heyward   31/752/9

Caleb Oakley, Pee Dee    30/731/10

Josh Gary, Heathwood Hall    35/617/7

Cam Scott, Hammond    33/544/4

Clark Moraux, St. Johns Christian     27/517/5

Jacob Walker, Augusta Christian    28/507/5

R J Simmons, Cathedral    20/482/6

Clarence Beretolli, Laurens Academy     36/473/6

Aiden Anderson, Charleston Collegiate     15/441/5

Wyatt Shogren, Palmetto Christian    26/440/8

Grant Gleaton, Providence Home   12/408/4

Carson Rourk, Palmetto Christian    25/406/6

Ivan Gooding, Bethesda      17/386/4

Carlton Brown, Bethesda    13/371/4

Sevaughn Washington, First Baptist    23/360//0

Dove Fishburne, First Baptist    12/346/5

Gabe Harris, Laurence Manning    18/308/2

Ivan Gooding, Bethesda     12/309/3

T J Wright, Pinewood Prep     22/306/2

John Gardner Griner, Patrick Henry    15/297/2

Brandon King, Laurence Manning     10/286/3

Terrence Vandiver, Augusta Christian     18/276/4

Caio Rita, Laurens Academy     9/269/4

Charles Price, Cambridge    14/259/3

Adam Norman, Dillon Christian     8/246/4

Brandon King, Laurence Manning    9/242/3

Chase Carson, Andrew Jackson     14/238/2

Hayden Hickman, Dillon Christian     21/233/2

Davis Holt, Ben Lippen   12/226/3

Ben Brown, Pinewood Prep    21/215/0

Aiden Canzater, Hammond    15/213/2

Josh Black, Calhoun Academy     17/208/3

Tre McLeod, Trinity Collegiate    11/201/0

Nashon Hudson, Pinewood Prep    17/201/1

 

SCISA TACKLES

Clayton Turner, W.W. King   110

Will Owens, Ben Lippen    91

Cameron Carroll, Pinewood Prep    86

Carson Rourk, Palmetto Christian    86

Hunley Kinard, Cathedral    83

Colby Woodward, W.W. King   76

Ronnie Porter, Heathwood Hall   74

Rondarius Porter, Heathwood Hall   73

Mark Brown, Hammond  70

Joe Pascutti, Palmetto Christian   70

Judson Watkins, Laurens Academy    66

Charles Waters, Charleston Collegiate    66

Peyton Lilly, Wardlaw   61

Davis Holt, Ben Lippen   59

Brett Young, Laurens Academy  59

Grayden Davis, Ben Lippen   58

Cal Robertson, Laurens Academy    58

Carlton Brown, Bethesda   58

Max Drag, Ben Lippen   57

Jaxon King, Cathedral    57

Sonny Halker, Thomas Heyward   57

Jeremy Clemmer, Thomas Heyward   56

Aiden Anderson, Charleston Collegiagte    56

Cooper Lane, Dillon Christian    52

Trevor Fulmer, W.W. King   52

T J Wright, Pinewood Prep   50

Drake Amick, W.W. King   49

John Hewlett, Thomas Heyward   49

Montreal Jenkins, Cathedral   48

Stryker Gandy, Ben Lippen  47

Carson Cone, Andrew Jackson   45

Jaden Bradley, St. Johns Christian   45

Shane Dare, Pinewood Prep   45

Carter Rivers, Patrick Henry   45

Kendall Chakeris, Palmetto Christian  45

Colson Gunn, Palmetto Christian   44

Carson Venable, Laurens Academy   44

Carson Woodward, W.W. King   44

Kole Lawson, Jefferson Davis   43

William Lamar, Heathwood Hall    43

Eric Young, Augusta Christian    42

John Gardner Griner, Patrick Henry   42

Walker Draffin, Heathwood Hall   42

Sam Mitchell, Wardlaw   41

Kalvin Tobias, Heathwood Hall   41

C J Clarke, The Kings    41

Jack McCall, Hammond   41

Brig Brannon, Hammond  40

Shanyae Monsato, Cardinal Newman   40

Ryan Brown, Providence Home    40

Triston Randall, Bethesda    40

Julian Williams, Charleston Collegiate   40

Carter Rivers, Patrick Henry     39

Wyatt Shogren, Palmetto Christian   39

Colby Thorndyke, Dillon Christian   38

Donte Payne, Jefferson Davis   38

Jon Donwen, Wardlaw    38

Dexter McRae, Trinity Collegiate    37

Tre McLeod, Trinity Collegiate   36

Genmara Weeks, New Hope Leadership   36

Erek Pettiford, Bethesda     36

Jonathon Schaffer, Andrew Jackson     36

Ben Brown, Pinewood Prep    36

Colson Gunn, Palmetto Christian    36

Nathaniel Rock, Charleston Collegiate    36

Jamison Howard, Palmetto Christian   35

D J Huntley, Florence Christian    35

Ivan Gooding, Bethesda   35

Jesse Cleveland, Wardlaw    35

Josh Meyer, Patrick Henry   35

Lawson Hewlett, Thomas Heyward    35

Jake Latham, Pinewood Prep    35

Charles Pardee, Providence   35

Ethan Lowther, Palmetto Christian    35

Antjuan Mckay, Bethesda   34

Darius Singletary, Charleston Collegiate   34

Peyton Ayer, Patrick Henry   34

Aaron Jaques, Charleston Collegiate   34

Taliek Colter, New Hope Leadership   33

Daniel Osburne, Spartanburg Christian   33

Austin Cone, Patrick Henry    33

Thomas Payne, Jefferson Davis     33

Diamonte Grant, Laurens Academy   32

Parker White, Pinewood Prep  32

Garrison Owens, Jefferson Davis    32

J C Hansen, Augusta Christian   32

Cameron Duke,  Providence Home    32

Pablo Soto, Charleston Collegiate    32

Tucker Cook, Andrew Jackson    32

Gabe Estes, Pee Dee    32

Mitchell Floyd, Williamsburg   32

Caleb Boykin, Dillon Christian    31

Tony Hernandez, Jefferson Davis   31

Ryan Forney, Pee Dee    31

Spencer Scott, Trinity Collegiate   31

James Hill, Porter-Gaud   31

Miller Jones, Wilson Hall  31

Zackery Blackwell, Augusta Christian   31

Ben Pena, Jefferson Davis   30

D J Huntley, Florence Christian  30

Alex McLeod, Wilson Hall   30

Jackson Corpus, Spartanburg Christian   30

Andrew Thompson, Augusta Christian  30

Kaiden Shaffer, Pee Dee   29

Cam Ellis, Trinity Collegiate   29

William Pruett, Wardlaw   29

Erek Pettiford, Bethesda   28

Wade Payne, Wilson Hall    28

Miller Jones, Wilson Hall   28

William Duvall, Trinity Collegiate    28

Tucker Cook, Andrew Jackson   27

Spencer Evans, Palmetto Christian   27

Ethan Connor, Greenwood Christian    26

Gabe Cooper, Heathwood Hall   26

Thomas Harris, Heathwood Hall  25

Tripp Richardson, W.W. King   26

Tim Brandt, Trinity Collegiate   25

 

SCISA QUARTERBACK SACKS

John Hewlett, Thomas Heyward    9

Aaron Hegler, Cambridge   8

Kendall Chakeris, Palmetto Christian   8

Tucker Cook, Andrew Jacksoln    7

Shane Rusch, St. Johns Christian    6

Ronnie Porter, Heathwood Hall   6

Rondarius Porter, Heathwood Hall   6

Kevin Barnes, Andrew Jackson   6

William Lamar, Heathwood Hall  5

Preston Houser, Thomas Sumter   5

Judson Watkins, Laurens Academy    5

Joe Pascutti, Palmetto Christian    5

Jaden Bradley, St. Johns Christian   5

Hunley Kinard, Cathedral    5

Jonathon Schaffer, Andrew Jackson    5

Robert Mann, Providence Home    5

Nathaniel Rock, Charleston Collegiagte   5

Tim Brandt, Trinity Collegiate   5

William Duvall, Trinity Collegiate    4

Austin McIntosh, John Paul ll   4

Hayden Poston, Thomas Sumter   4

Nathan Jones, Andrew Jackson    4

Jamison Howard, Palmetto Christian   4

John Gardner Griner, Patrick Henry    4

Seth Kirby, Hammond   4

Wyatt Shogren, Palmetto Christian   4

John Russell, Richard Winn    3.5

Khalil Smith, Carolina Wildcats   3.0

Mark Brown, Hammond   3

James Kitchens, Hammond   3

Jamison Howard, Palmetto Christian   3

Carson Rourk, Palmetto Christian   3

Jacob Rouse, Pee Dee   3

Gideon Bartley, Cambridge    3

Sam Mitchell, Wardlaw   3

Trevor Fulmer, W.W. King    3

Drake Amick, W.W. King   3

Brandon Howard, Thomas Heyward   3

Will Owens, Ben Lippen   3

Max Drag, Ben Lippen   3

Carter Moorer, Ben Lippen   3

 

SCISA PASS INTERCEPTIONS

Clay Youmans, Providence Home    5

Calin Brunson, Andrew Jackson   4

J C Hansen, Augusta Christian   4

Clark Moraux, St. Johns Christian    4

Nick Jimenez, St. Johns Christian   4

Cody Parker, Thomas Heyward    4

Mitchell Floyd, Williamsburg    3

Hudson Manly, Wardlaw   3

Kendall Stroman, New Hope Leadership    3

Zack Mathis, Patrick Henry    3

Jeremy Clemmer, Thomas Heyward    3

Josh Gary, Heathwood Hall    3

Chandler Crooks, Ben Lippen   2

Hayden Redders, St. Johns Christian   2

Caleb Oakley, Pee Dee   2

Josh Smalls, Faith Christian   2

Logan Jones, Dillon Christian  2

Nate Rooney, Greenwood Christian   2

Cam Ellis, Trinity Collegiate    2

Grant Beaton, The Kings    2

Ryan Corey, Williamsburg    2

Grant Beaton, The Kings   2

Cameron Coulter, Wilson Hall   2

Addison Venittelli, Pinewood Prep   2

Shane Dare, Pinewood Prep   2

Josh Brown, Dillon Christian    2

Adam Norman, Dillon Christian    2

Keaton Price, Robert E. Lee   2

Gabe Harris, Laurence Manning   2

Keshon Leggett, Bethesda   2

Jon Donwen, Wardlaw   2

Tre McLeod, Trinity Collegiate   2

Jonah Spate, Cambridge    2

Anthony Fripp, Thomas Heyward    2

Terrence Vandiver, Augusta Christian   2

Brig Brannon, Hammond   2

Harris Jackson, Hammond  2

 

SCISA PUNTS     PUNTS/AVERAGE

Connor Rourk, Palmetto Christian     5/45.8

Hayden Champman, New Hope Leadership      3/47.0

Evan Slusne, John Paul ll      3/43.7

Shane Thompkins, Cathedral    10/37.8

Gabe Estes, Pee Dee    13/37.5

Peyton Bennett, Thomas Heyward     9/36.4

William Coulter, Wilson Hall    6/36.2

Cameron Coulter, Wilson Hall    11/35.8

Zackery Blackwell, Augusta Christian    9/34.1

Tony Hernandez, Jefferson Davis     12/33.8

Neil McClure, Providence Home     8/33.6

Josh Brown, Dillon Christian    13/33.2

Kendall Stroman, New Hope Leadership    7/32.4

Matthew Harrison, Cardinal Newman    11/30.8

Josh Gary, Heathwood Hall     17/30.2

 

 

SCISA KICK SCORING      FG/PAT/POINTS

William Fewell, Heathwood Hall     1/24/27

Shane Dare, Pinewood Prep     3/14/23

David Hale, Bethesda     2/15/21

Nathaniel Willis, Augusta Christian     0/19/19

Lawton Hill, Augusta Christian    2/9/15

Colton Muszynski, Wilson Hall    1/11/14

Josh Brown, Dillon Christian    0/13/13

Drew Singletary, Pee Dee    0/12/12

Neil McClure, Providence Home    0/12/12

Gabe Estes, Pee Dee    0/11/11

 

SCISA SCORING       TD PTS/CONVERSIONS/TOTAL PTS/ TDS

Calin Brunson, Andrew Jackson      102/12/112/17

Zack Mathis, Patrick Henry          78/14/92/13

Zackery Blackwell, Augusta Christian     90/2/92/13

Ethan Myers, Cambridge           84/6/92/14

Connor Rourk, Palmetto Christian       72/18/90/12

Bruzza Pusha, Thomas Heyward         78/10/88/13

Caleb Oakley, Pee Dee     84/2/86/14

Carson Cone, Andrew Jackson      78/8/86/13

Jacob Walker, Augusta Christian     78/0/78/13

Kendall Chakeris, Palmetto Christian      72/6/78/12

Antuan McKay, Bethesda       72/2/74/12

Jonah Spate, Cambridge        60/12/72/10

Ronnie Porter, Heathwood Hall     72/0/72/12

John Gardner Griner, Patrick Henry      54/16/70/9

Tucker Cook, Andrew Jackson         48/22/70/8

Clay Youmans, Providence Home       60/14/64/10

James Austin, Cambridge    54/6/60/9

Darius Singletary, Charleston Collegiate      54/2/56/9

Coleby Sinclair, Pee Dee      54/0/54/9

Josh Gary, Heathwood Hall      54/0/54/9

Sam Mitchell, Wardlaw      48/4/52/8

Grant Gleaton, Providence Home     48/2/50/8

Anthony Fripp, Thomas Heyward     36/13/49/6

Carson Woodward, W.W. King      36/12/48/7

Carson Rourk, Palmetto Christian     36/10/46/6

Austin Cone, Patrick Henry      42/4/46/7

R J Simmons, Cathedral      42/2/44/7

Hayden Hickman, Dillon Christian   42/2/44/7

Thomas Lowry, Laurens Academy      42/2/44/7

Wyatt Shogren, Palmetto Christian      36/8/44/6

Daniel Osburne, Spartanburg Christian     42/0/42/7

Jonathon Schaffer, Andrew Jackson     36/6/42/6

Chase Carson, Andrew Jackson       36/6/42/6

Andrew Tucker, Calhoun Academy     36/4/40/6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

© 2019-2020 High School Sports Report

Scroll To Top