Phone: 800-489-0649 - Email: hsreport@aol.com
Doodles Doodles

DOODLES DOODLES WK OF 11/10/17   WK  12  YEAR 51    
By: Gerald Doolittle    
   

DOODLES DOODLES  WK OF 11/10/17   WK 12  YEAR  51    
    
CLASS 5-A  UPPER STATE QUARTER-FINALS    
WINNER RATE LOSER RATE SPREAD
T.L. Hanna 266.8 Greenwood 242.3 13
Dorman 252.8 Mauldin 239.6 7
Gaffney 246.6 Northwestern 219.4 14
Hillcrest 245.5 Spartanburg 230.5 8
    
CLASS  5-A  LOWER STATE QUARTER-FINALS    
Dutch Fork 292.8 West Florence 218.1 38
Sumter 243.2 Summerville 225.9 9
Spring Valley 252.9 Conway 244.7 4
Fort Dorchester 306.1 Carolina Forest 214.8 46
    
CLASS  4-A  UPPER STATE QUARTER-FINALS    
Greenville 252.2 York 231.5 10
Greer 261.2 South Aiken 252.2 5
South Pointe 283.8 Belton-Honea Path 230.4 27
Eastside 250.4 Westwood 223.7 13
    
CLASS 4-A  LOWER STATE QUARTER-FINALS    
Myrtle Beach 243.8 Lower Richland 212.8 16
Hartsville 260.2 Cane Bay 230.5 15
North Myrtle Beach 255.6 Crestwood 199.6 28
Berkeley 235.9 Lugoff-Elgin 202.2 16
    
CLASS  3-A  UPPER STATE QUARTER-FINALS    
Chapman 267.7 Chester 208.6 30
Palmetto 216.3 Seneca 211.6 2
Newberry 231.7 Fairfield Central 214.2 9
Emerald 221.1 Gettys Broome 196.6 12
    
 CLASS  3-A  LOWER STATE QUARTERJ-FINALS    
Gilbert 256.3 Bluffton 198.6 29
Dillon 261.1 Bishop England 194.6 33
Wade Hampton (H) 205.7 Brookland Cayce 196.1 5
Timberland 204.5 Georgetown 192.8 6
    
CLASS  2-A  UPPER STATE QUARTER-FINALS    
Cheraw 186.5 Blacksburg 178.6 4
Abbeville 247.2 Chesterfield 183.7 32
Saluda 213.2 Ninety-Six 174.3 20
Southside Christian 205.4 Lee Central 194.7 5
    
CLASS  2-A  LOWER STATE QUARTER-FINALS    
Bamberg-Ehrhardt 220.1 Latta 162.4 29
Carvers Bay 217.1 Woodland 174.4 22
Batesburg-Leesville 193.4 Whale Branch 176.5 8
Barnwell 205.9 Andrews 198.6 4
    
CLASS  1-A  UPPER STATE QUARTER-FINALS    
Lewisville 170.4 McCormick 147.1 12
Timmonsville 171.1 Ridge Spring-Monetta 166.1 3
Lamar 221.2 Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 137.4 42
Williston-Elko 179.1 Dixie 164.8 7
    
CLASS 1-A LOWER STATE QUARTER-FINALS    
Baptist Hill 167.6 Green Sea-Floyds 148.9 9
Lake View 200.4 Cross 173.3 14
C.E. Murray 172.4 Hannah-Pamplico 131.1 21
Hemingway 204.6 St. Johns 172.7 16
    
SCISA  CLASS 3-A  SEMI-FINALS    
Ben Lippen 238.1 Laurence Manning 229.4 5
Hammond 259.5 Porter-Gaud 207.8 26
    
SCISA  CLASS 2-A SEMI-FINALS    
First Baptist 255.1 Robert E. Lee 210.2 23
Trinity-Byrnes 220.4 Florence Christian 187.3 17
    
SCISA  CLASS  1-A SEMI-FINALS    
Thomas Heyward 186.3 Pee Dee 169.1 9
Dillon Christian 214.9 Carolina Academy 152.3 32
    
SCISA   DIVISION ONE  8-MAN  SEMI-FINALS    
Northside Christian 141.9 Coastal Christian 140.6 Toss
Wardlaw 234.9 Beaufort Academy 143.6 45
    
SCISA  DIVISION TWO  8-MAN  SEMI-FINALS    
Jefferson Davis 161.1 Patrick Henry 157.3 2
Andrew Jackson Academy 201.1 Clarendon Hall 152.2 25
    
LAST WEEK  76-12  .864  
SEASON  1073-300  .782  

 

 

© 2017 High School Sports Report

Scroll To Top