Phone: 800-489-0649 - Email: hsreport@aol.com
Doodles Doodles

 
DOODLES DOODLES  WEEK OF 12/9/16   WEEK 16  SEASON 50                
By: Gerald Doolittle                
                
CLASS 5-A SEMI-FINALS                
                
WINNER    RATE    LOSER    RATE    SPREAD
Boiling Springs    284.4    Spartanburg    278.6    3
Dutch Fork    309.5    Fort Dorchester    306.6    2
                
CLASS 4-A SEMI-FINALS                
South Pointe    310.3    South Aiken    268.5    21
Hartsville    277.2    Chapin    260.8    8
                
CLASS 3-A SEMI-FINALS                
Chapman    246.9    Newberry    243.3    2
Dillon    304.5    Brookland-Cayce    279.6    13
                
CLASS 2-A SEMI-FINALS                
Abbeville    276.4    Saluda    251.7    12
Batesburg-Leesville    237.4    Barnwell    234.8    1
                
CLASS 1-A SEMI-FINALS                
Lamar    242.8    McBee    213.1    15
Lake View    227.8    Hemingway    199.8    14
                
LAST WEEK        16-4  .800        
SEASON        1120-338 .768        
                
5A/4A TOP 20        3A/2A/1A TOP 20        
South Pointe    1    Dillon        
Dutch Fork    2    Brookland Cayce        
Fort Dorchester    3    Bluffton        
Boiling Springs    4    Abbeville        
Spartanburg    5    Saluda        
Hartsville    6    Chapman        
Dorman    7    Timberland        
South Aiken    8    Newberry        
Westside    9    Lamar        
Gaffney    10    Gilbert        
Orangeburg-Wilkinson    11    Powdersville        
Chapin    12    Palmetto        
Northwestern    13    Fairfield Central        
Hillcrest    14    Batesburg-Leesville        
Cane Bay    15    Seneca        
Berkeley    16    Chester        
T.L. Hanna    17    Lake City        
Conway    18    Barnwell        
Laurens    19    Cheraw        
Spring Valley    20    Bamberg-Ehrhardt        
                
SCISA 11-MAN        SCISA  8-MAN        
Ben Lippen    1    Andrew Jackson Academy        
Dillon Christian    2    Wardlaw        
First Baptist    3    W.W. King        
Porter-Gaud    4    Holly Hill        
Hammond    5    Richard Winn        
Robert E. Lee    6    Cathedral        
Laurence Manning    7    Patrick Henry        
Pinewood Prep    8    Charleston Collegiate        
Wilson Hall    9    St. Johns Christian        
Colleton Prep    10    Coastal Christian        
 

© 2017 High School Sports Report

Scroll To Top