Phone: 800-489-0649 - Email: hsreport@aol.com
Okay All You SC Prep Footbal Junkies: Doodles Doodles Releases Final Power Ratings For All Teams In SC

DOODLES DOODLES  FINAL 2019 STANDINGS    
By: Gerald Doolittle    
    
POS. SCHOOL RATE CLASS RECORD
1 Dutch Fork 354.1 5A 14-0-1
2 Dorman 315.1 5A 14-1
3 Chapman 289.2 3A 15-0
4 Wren 282.8 4A 13-2
5 Gaffney 281.3 5A 10-4
6 James F. Byrnes 276.1 5A 11-2
7 Fort Dorchester 275.7 5A 11-1
8 Myrtle Beach 272.7 4A      13-1
9 Carolina Forest 271.1 5A 11-2
10 Sumter 268.6 5A 10-1
11 Clover 264.9 5A 12-1
12 Goose Creek 251.3 5A 9-3
13 Berkeley 248.6 5A 8-3
14 Dillon 247.7 3A 12-2
15 Laurens 244.6 5A 9-2
16 Ridge View 243.9 4A 9-5
17 Daniel 240.9 5A 11-1
18 Saluda 239.4 2A 12-3
19 Greenville 238.1 4A 10-3
20 Barnwell 236.8 2A 14-1
21 Hartsville 236.1 4A 10-4
22 Camden 235.1 3A 12-2
23 Gilbert 232.2 3A 11-2
24 Rock Hill 232.1 5A 7-4
25 Greenwood 231.1 5A 6-5
26 Summerville 230.4 5A 7-4
27 Wando 229.8 5A 7-4
28 River Bluff 228.2 5A 9-3
29 Greer 228.1 4A 4-8
30 Union County 227.4 3A 9-4
31 Westwood 226.8 4A 8-4
32 South Pointe 225.1 4A 10-1
33 Belton-Honea Path 223.4 4A 7-4
34 Abbeville 222.8 2A 13-1
35 Spring Valley 220.9 5A 6-6
36 White Knoll 220.1 5A 6-4
37 Westside 219.9 5A 5-5
38 Eastside 219.7 4A 8-3
39 Mauldin 219.2 5A 7-6
40 May River 219.1 3A 10-3
41 T.L. Hanna 217.2 5A 7-3
42 Strom Thurmond 216.4 3A 10-3
43 Brookland-Cayce 215.7 4A 8-4
44 A.C. Flora 214.9 4A 10-2
45 Green Sea-Floyds 213.4 1A 12-1
46 Wade Hampton (H) 213.3 3A 10-2
47 Hillcrest 213.1 5A 5-5
48 Lexington 212.7 5A 7-4
49 Travelers Rest 212.2 4A 8-3
50 Oceanside Collegiate 210.9 2A 8-5
51 Aynor 210.2 3A 10-1
52 Airport 209.5 4A 9-4
53 Walhalla 208.7 4A 7-4
54 Wilson 206.1 4A 9-3
55 Woodmont 205.9 5A 6-5
56 Boiling Springs 205.4 5A 4-7
57 Spartanburg 204.3 5A 3-7
58 West Florence 203.2 5A 6-5
59 Lower Richland 202.8 4A 7-5
60 Timberland 202.4 2A 8-3
61 Lugoff-Elgin 202.2 5A 4-7
62 St. James 201.2 5A 5-5
63 Gray Collegiate 200.6 2A 10-3
64 Cane Bay 200.4 5A 5-6
65 Beaufort 199.9 4A 4-6
66 Woodruff 197.8 3A 9-4
67 South Florence 197.4 5A 4-7
68 Blythewood 195.2 5A 5-6
69 Southside Christian 194.8 2A 11-2
70 Northwestern 191.4 5A 2-8
71 Newberry 191.3 3A 7-5
72 Palmetto 190.9 4A 5-6
73 Chapin 190.1 5A 4-7
74 Stratford 189.7 5A 3-6
75 Chester 189.6 3A 8-3
76 Hilton Head 189.4 4A 5-5
77 Lamar 189.3 1A 9-3
78 Irmo 189.1 5A 3-7
79 Nation Ford 188.4 5A 6-5
80 Conway 188.3 5A 3-7
81 Indianland 187.1 3A 4-7
82 Woodland 186.4 2A 8-4
83 Easley 186.1 5A 3-7
84 Fairfield Central 185.6 3A 5-6
85 York 184.6 4A 4-7
86 Ridge Spring-Monetta 184.1 1A 10-5
87 James Island 183.1 5A 2-7
88 R.B. Stall 182.9 5A 2-8
89 Gettys Broome 181.3 3A 6-6
90 North Myrtle Beach 180.8 4A 7-4
91 West Ashley 179.1 5A 2-8
92 Lakewood 178.8 4A 4-7
93 Ashley Ridge 178.7 5A 3-6
94 Orangeburg-Wilkinson 178.4 4A 6-5
95 Socastee 177.7 5A 1-8
96 North Augusta 177.6 4A 5-6
97 Cheraw 177.3 3A 7-5
98 Lake View 177.1 1A 9-5
99 Wagener-Salley 176.8 1A 12-1
100 Bamberg-Ehrhardt 175.4 2A 8-4
101 Crestwood 175.3 4A 4-5
102 South Aiken 173.1 4A 2-9
103 St. Joseph 172.5 2A 10-2
104 Manning 172.2 3A 6-4
105 Batesburg-Leesville 172.1 2A 7-5
106 Pendleton 171.3 3A 7-6
107 Lancaster 171.1 4A 2-9
108 Southside 170.1 3A 5-5
109 Andrew Jackson 169.4 2A 10-2
110 Lake City 167.1 3A 5-6
111 Buford 166.6 2A 8-4
112 Bishop England 165.7 3A 6-4
113 Colleton County 165.6 4A 3-7
114 Fort Mill 164.5 5A 1-9
115 Pickens 164.4 4A 2-8
116 Marlboro County 164.2 4A 2-9
117 J.L. Mann 162.7 5A 1-9
118 Marion 162.2 3A 7-3
119 Waccamaw 161.9 3A 7-4
120 Mullins 161.4 2A 7-4
121 Andrews 160.8 2A 8-2
122 Whale Branch 157.7 2A 7-4
123 Wade Hampton (G) 156.6 5A 0-10
124 Bluffton 156.2 4A 1-8
125 Darlington 155.6 4A 1-9
126 Chesnee 155.5 3A 5-7
127 C.E. Murray 154.5 1A 8-3
128 Swansea 154.1 3A 4-7
129 Central 152.5 2A 5-6
130 Blue Ridge 150.3 4A 3-7
131 Georgetown 149.6 3A 3-7
132 Legion Collegiate 149.5 3A 8-1
133 Seneca 148.1 3A 4-7
134 Clinton 147.7 3A 4-7
135 Edisto 147.1 3A 6-5
136 Riverside 146.5 5A 0-10
137 Blacksburg 146.1 2A 6-5
138 Dreher 143.6 4A 1-9
139 Midland Valley 143.3 4A 1-8
140 Calhoun County 143.1 2A 5-6
141 Blackville-Hilda 142.7 1A 9-3
142 Loris 140.2 3A 1-9
143 Cross 139.4 1A 7-5
144 Lee Central 139.1 2A 6-5
145 Aiken 138.8 4A 0-10
146 Baptist Hill 137.5 1A 6-4
147 Branchville 136.9 1A 8-3
148 Berea 136.2 4A 2-8
149 Fox Creek 133.9 2A 5-6
150 Philip Simmons 133.4 2A 4-6
151 Battery Creek 132.3 3A 3-6
152 Mid-Carolina 131.5 3A 2-8
153 Christ Church 131.4 2A 4-7
154 Landrum 131.2 2A 4-6
155 East Clarendon 129.9 2A 7-4
156 Chesterfield 128.2 2A 3-7
157 Emerald 128.1 3A 1-9
158 Hanahan 127.1 3A 1-8
159 Ninety-Six 126.5 2A 4-7
160 Lewisville 126.2 2A 4-7
161 Powdersville 126.1 3A 3-8
162 Ridgeland-Hardeeville 125.1 3A 2-8
163 Johnsonville 123.6 2A 3-7
164 W.J. Keenan 122.2 3A 3-7
165 Catawba Ridge 121.6 3A 2-8
166 Whitmire 121.5 1A 7-4
167 McCormick 121.1 1A 5-7
168 McBee 120.2 1A 4-8
169 Hannah-Pamplico 119.8 2A 4-7
170 C A Johnson 119.7 2A 4-7
171 Liberty 117.9 3A 3-8
172 Carolina   117.2 3A 1-9
173 Allendale-Fairfax 117.1 2A 3-7
174 Richland Northeast 116.7 4A 0-10
175 Carvers Bay 116.2 2A 2-7
176 North Central 113.7 2A 3-7
177 Crescent 111.7 3A 2-8
178 Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 110.1 1A 6-5
179 Ware Shoals 109.7 1A 4-8
180 Camden Military 108.9 Indy 4-4
181 Pelion 108.8 3A 1-9

182 Williston-Elko 107.5 1A 3-8
183 West-Oak 106.7 3A 1-9
184 St. Johns 105.8 1A 4-7
185 Silver Bluff 103.9 2A 2-8
186 Academic Magnet 102.1 3A 1-7
187 Latta 101.9 2A 3-8
188 Scotts Branch 101.8 1A 4-8
189 Great Falls 100.1 1A 5-5
190 Denmark-Olar 97.3 1A 4-7
191 Burke 93.6 2A 4-8
192 Dixie 93.4 1A 1-10
193 Lake Marion 92.4 3A 0-9
194 Bethune-Bowman 91.8 1A 2-9
195 Calhoun Falls 90.1 1A 1-7
196 Kingstree 88.9 2A 1-8
197 Estill 88.1 1A 2-8
198 Timmonsville 85.8 1A 1-9
199 North Charleston 85.6 2A 2-7
200 Eau Claire 85.2 2A 1-10
201 Columbia 84.7 2A 1-10
202 Hemingway 79.6 1A 0-10
203 Military Magnet 65.5 1A 1-8
204 Charleston Math & Science 50.3 1A 0-8
205 North 44.9 1A 0-10
    
 SCISA  11-MAN   
1 Hammond School 287.4 3A 12-2
2 Trinity-Byrnes 251.5 2A 13-2
3 Laurence Manning 225.1 3A 11-2
4 Thomas Heyward 217.6 1A 10-2
5 Hilton Head Christian 206.8 2A 11-2
6 Bethesda 204.3 1A 10-2
7 Heathwood Hall 202.7 3A 8-5
8 Porter-Gaud 194.8 3A 5-6
9 Florence Christian 194.4 2A 8-5
10 Pee Dee 193.8 1A 8-3
11 Ben Lippen 192.1 3A 5-6
12 Orangeburg Prep 190.2 2A 8-3
13 Robert E. Lee 187.6 2A 9-3
14 First Baptist 187.1 3A 8-4
15 Carolina Academy 182.1 1A 9-3
16 Cardinal Newman 181.9 3A 5-6
17 Augusta Christian 172.9 3A 4-7
18 Wilson Hall 163.4 3A 2-7
19 Colleton Prep 152.6 1A 6-5
20 Greenwood Christian 144.7 2A 5-5
21 Hilton Head Prep 144.6 2A 4-7
22 Williamsburg 138.3 2A 5-6
23 Pinewood Prep 129.8 3A 0-10
24 Northwood 129.1 2A 3-7
25 Dillon Christian 128.9 1A 4-7
26 Dorchester 126.7 1A 3-7
27 Spartanburg Christian 121.3 1A 3-7
28 John Paul ll 116.2 2A 0-9
29 The King's 100.3 1A 2-8
30 Oakbrook Prep 96.4 2A 1-9
31 Christian Academy 94.1 1A 2-6
32 Thomas Sumter 88.2 1A 1-10
33 Charleston Collegiate 65.3 1A 1-7
    
 SCISA & INDY   8-MAN   
1 Andrew Jackson Academy 240.5 8Man 13-0
2 St. Johns Christian 179.8 8Man 10-2
3 Richard Winn 171.4 8Man 10-2
4 Clarendon Hall 163.1 8Man 8-2
5 Wardlaw 152.4 8Man 7-3
6 Palmetto Christian 142.3 8Man 8-3
7 Providence 132.9 8Man 11-2
8 Beaufort Academy 121.1 8Man 3-6
9 Holly Hill 119.3 8Man 5-5
10 Laurens Academy 115.2 8Man 4-5
11 Jefferson Davis 107.3 8Man 5-6
12 Calhoun Academy 101.6 8Man 5-7
13 Patrick Henry 88.3 8Man 3-8
14 Northside Christian` 83.4 8Man 2-9
15 S.C. School Deaf 60.3 8Man 2-5
16 Cambridge 57.1 8Man 2-4
17 Conway Christian 48.2 8Man 3-4
18 W.W. King 45.8 8Man 1-8
19 Newberry Academy 45.6 8Man 1-9
20 Green Charter 35.6 8Man 0-6
21 Cathedral 31.9 8Man 0-9
    
 Week 15:      3-2   .600   
 Season:  1165-297  .797   


© 2019-2020 High School Sports Report

Scroll To Top