Phone: 800-489-0649 - Email: hsreport@aol.com
Final Regular Season Region Standings Every Team In SCHSL & SCISA Plus Non-Aligned

SCHSL & SCISA  2019 FOOTBALL STANDINGS    
  Final Regualr Season Standings In SC/Games Through nov., 1st   
REGION 1-AAAAA REGION ALL  OFFENSE DEFENSE
Laurens 7-0 8-1 295 163
T.L. Hanna 5-2 7-2 315 146
Westside 5-2 5-4 284 139
Woodmont 4-3 6-4 263 182
Greenwood 4-3 6-4 236 178
Easley 2-5 3-7 176 364
J.L. Mann 1-6 1-9 142 378
Wade Hampton (G) 0-7 0-10 166 494
    
REGION 2-AAAAA REGION ALL OFFENSE DEFENSE
Dorman 7-0 10-0 449 85
James F. Byrnes 6-1 9-1 418 106
Gaffney 5-2 7-3 393 207
Mauldin 3-4 6-5 264 276
Boiling Springs 3-4 4-6 183 329
Hillcrest 2-5 5-5 221 202
Spartanburg 2-5 3-7 208 341
Riverside 0-7 0-10 54 463
    
REGION 3-AAAAA REGION ALL OFFENSE DEFENSE
Clover 4-0 10-0 444 154
Rock Hill 3-1 7-3 242 148
Nation Ford 2-2 6-4 268 237
Northwestern 1-3 2-8 154 272
Fort Mill 0-4 1-9 102 360
    
REGION 4-AAAAA REGION ALL OFFENSE DEFENSE
Sumter 4-0 9-0 412 99
Spring Valley 2-2 5-5 287 274
Lugoff-Elgin 2-2 4-6 156 238
Blythewood 1-3 5-5 242 257
Irmo 1-3 3-7 191 267
    
REGION 5-AAAAA REGION ALL OFFENSE DEFENSE
Dutch Fork 4-0 9-0-1 455 98
River Bluff 2-2 8-2 364 185
Lexington 2-2 7-3 288 232
White Knoll 1-3 6-4 370 256
Chapin 1-3 4-6 296 389
    
REGION 6-AAAAA REGION ALL OFFENSE DEFENSE
Carolina Forest 5-0 8-1 428 110
Conway 3-2 3-6 152 242
West Florence 3-2 6-4 296 232
South Florence 2-3 4-6 206 219
St. James 2-3 5-5 227 258
Socastee 0-5 1-8 49 312
    
REGION 7-AAAAA REGION ALL OFFENSE DEFENSE
Goose Creek 5-0 7-2 303 133
Berkeley 4-1 7-2 336 161
Wando 3-2 6-3 204 206
Cane Bay 2-3 5-5 160 290
Stratford 1-4 3-6 193 216
James Island 0-5 2-7 128 266
    
REGION 8-AAAAA REGION ALL OFFENSE DEFENSE
Fort Dorchester 4-0 9-0 366 91
Summerville 3-1 6-3 321 230
West Ashley 1-3 2-7 135 227
Ashley Ridge 1-3 3-6 194 254
R.B. Stall 1-3 2-8 216 402
    
REGION 1-AAAA REGION ALL OFFENSE DEFENSE
Daniel 5-0 9-0 396 177
Wren 4-1 8-2 574 188
Belton-Honea Path 3-2 6-3 384 216
Walhalla 2-3 7-3 449 258
Palmetto 1-4 5-5 365 353
Pickens 0-5 2-8 106 333
    
REGION 2-AAAA REGION ALL OFFENSE DEFENSE
Greenville 5-0 8-2 319 127
Eastside 4-1 8-2 450 275
Travelers Rest 3-2 8-2 381 176
Greer  2-3 3-7 220 212
Blue Ridge 1-4 3-7 218 383
Berea 0-5 2-8 129 373
    
REGION 3-AAAA REGION ALL OFFENSE DEFENSE
South Pointe 5-0 10-0 343 129
Ridge View 4-1 6-4 252 127
Westwood 3-2 7-3 286 132
York 2-3 4-6 223 299
Lancaster 1-4 2-8 139 295
Richland Northeast 0-5 0-10 67 460
    
REGION 4-AAAA REGION ALL OFFENSE DEFENSE
Lower Richland 5-0 6-4 294 283
A.C. Flora 4-1 9-1 402 176
Orangeburg-Wilkinson 2-3 6-4 256 143
Crestwood 2-3 4-5 150 258
Lakewood 2-3 4-6 234 238
Dreher 0-5 1-9 122 431
    
REGION 5-AAAA REGION ALL OFFENSE DEFENSE
Brookland-Cayce 5-0 7-3 311 186
Airport 4-1 7-3 283 239
North Augusta 3-2 5-5 233 209
South Aiken 2-3 2-8 254 263
Midland Valley 1-4 1-8 67 298
Aiken 0-5 0-10 47 426
    
REGION 6-AAAA REGION ALL OFFENSE DEFENSE
Myrtle Beach 5-0 9-0 416 115
Hartsville 4-1 7-3 305 185
Wilson 3-2 8-2 339 201
North Myrtle Beach 1-4 6-4 187 135
Marlboro County 1-4 2-8 144 239
Darlington 1-4 1-9 72 411
    
REGION 7-AAAA REGION ALL OFFENSE DEFENSE
Beaufort 3-0 4-5 214 303
Hilton Head 2-1 5-4 251 194
Colleton County 1-2 3-6 178 281
Bluffton 0-3 1-8 216 384
    
REGION 1-AAA REGION ALL OFFENSE DEFENSE
Pendleton 5-0 6-5 317 224
Seneca 4-1 4-6 297 424
Powdersville 3-2 3-7 152 390
Liberty 2-3 3-7 116 229
Crescent 1-4 2-8 118 253
West-Oak 0-5 1-9 202 404
    
REGION 2-AAA REGION ALL OFFENSE DEFENSE
Chapman 4-0 10-0 585 174
Gettys Broome 3-1 5-5 240 334
Chesnee 2-2 4-6 258 254
Southside 1-3 5-4 234 211
Carolina 0-4 1-9 114 408
    
REGION 3-AAA REGION ALL OFFENSE DEFENSE
Union County 5-0 7-3 362 246
Woodruff 4-1 7-3 297 252
Newberry 3-2 6-4 218 230
Clinton 2-3 4-6 187 274
Mid Carolina 1-4 2-8 208 321
Emerald 0-5 1-9 90 259
    
REGION 4-AAA REGION ALL OFFENSE DEFENSE
Camden 3-1 9-1 429 213
Chester 3-1 8-2 353 186
Indianland 2-2 4-6 260 270
Fairfield Central 2-2 5-5 179 216
W.J. Keenan 0-4 3-7 196 368
Catawba Ridge xxxxxx 2-8 137 268
    
REGION 5-AAA REGION ALL OFFENSE DEFENSE
Gilbert 4-0 9-1 463 238
Strom Thurmond 3-1 8-2 358 113
Swansea 2-2 4-6 241 307
Edisto 1-3 6-4 220 246
Pelion 0-4 1-9 88 362
    
REGION 6-AAA REGION ALL OFFENSE DEFENSE
Aynor 5-0 9-0 367 228
Dillon 4-1 8-1 374 132
Lake City 3-2 4-5 207 250
Cheraw 2-3 6-4 245 253
Marion 2-3 7-3 254 178
Loris 0-5 1-9 161 282
    
REGION 7-AAA REGION ALL OFFENSE DEFENSE
Manning 5-0 6-3 307 164
Bishop England 4-1 6-3 260 155
Waccamaw 3-2 7-3 325 170
Georgetown 2-3 3-6 172 196
Hanahan 1-4 1-8 109 319
Academic Magnet 0-5 1-7 21 369
    
REGION 8-AAA REGION ALL OFFENSE DEFENSE
Wade Hampton (H) 4-0 9-1 364 155
May River 3-1 7-2 378 103
Battery Creek 2-2 3-5 108 197
Ridgeland-Hardeeville 1-3 2-7 117 270
Lake Marion 0-4 0-9 76 407
    
REGION 1-AA REGION ALL OFFENSE DEFENSE
Southside Christian 4-0 9-1 400 99
St. Joseph 3-1 9-1 341 170
Blacksburg 2-2 6-4 263 280
Christ Church 1-3 4-6 159 307
Landrum 0-4 4-6 271 312
    
REGION 2-AA REGION ALL OFFENSE DEFENSE
Abbeville 5-0 10-0 337 80
Batesburg-Leesville 4-1 6-4 303 202
Saluda 3-2 7-3 367 167
Fox Creek 2-3 5-5 213 301
Ninety-Six 1-4 4-6 136 251
Silver Bluff 0-5 2-8 159 313
    
REGION 3-AA REGION ALL OFFENSE DEFENSE
Gray Collegiate 4-0 7-3 495 251
Calhoun County 3-1 4-5 194 194
C A Johnson 2-2 4-6 276 327
Eau Claire 1-3 1-9 58 452
Columbia 0-4 1-10 157 373
    
REGION 4-AA REGION ALL OFFENSE DEFENSE
Buford 6-0 7-3 272 248
Andrew Jackson 5-1 9-1 355 60
Lee Central 3-3 6-4 283 255
Central 3-3 5-5 234 164
Lewisville 2-4 4-6 301 362
North Central 1-5 3-7 190 358
Chesterfield 1-5 3-7 184 249
    
REGION 5-AA REGION ALL OFFENSE DEFENSE
Barnwell 4-0 10-0 459 91
Woodland 3-1 6-3 289 255
Bamberg-Ehrhardt 2-2 7-3 325 161
Whale Branch 1-3 6-3 218 127
Allendale-Fairfax 0-4 3-7 137 251
    
REGION 6-AA REGION ALL  OFFENSE DEFENSE
Oceanside Collegiate 4-0 9-0 450 107
Timberland 3-1 6-2 281 107
Phillip Simmons 2-2 3-6 167 180
Burke 1-3 2-8 160 371
North Charleston 0-4 2-7 102 316
    
REGION 7-AA REGION ALL OFFENSE DEFENSE
Andrews 6-1 8-1 348 181
Mullins 6-1 7-3 277 149
East Clarendon 5-2 7-3 280 191
Hannah-Pamplico 4-3 4-6 241 304
Johnsonville 3-4 3-6 224 211
Latta 2-5 3-7 107 310
Carvers Bay 1-6 2-7 110 256
Kingstree 1-6 1-8 121 278
    
REGION 1-A REGION ALL OFFENSE DEFENSE
Whitmire 4-0 7-3 295 258
McCormick 3-1 4-6 259 239
Ware Shoals 2-2 3-7 148 306
Dixie 1-3 1-9 97 315
Calhoun Falls 0-4 1-7 71 325
    
REGION 2-A REGION ALL OFFENSE DEFENSE
Lamar 3-0 8-2 465 152
McBee 2-1 3-7 212 296
Great Falls 1-2 5-4 211 270
Timmonsville 0-3 1-9 86 383
    
REGION 3-A REGION ALL OFFENSE DEFENSE
Wagener-Salley 7-0 10-0 500 78
Blackville-Hilda 6-1 8-2 329 198
Ridge Spring-Monetta 5-2 6-4 318 241
Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 4-3 6-4 258 338
Williston-Elko 3-4 3-7 243 304
Denmark-Olar 2-5 4-6 222 282
Estill 1-6 2-8 139 309
North 0-7 0-10 42 468
    
REGION 4-A REGION ALL OFFENSE DEFENSE
Baptist Hill 3-0 6-3 303 175
St. Johns 2-1 3-6 140 295
Military Magnet 1-2 1-7 138 289
Charleston Math & Science 0-3 0-8 74 431
    
REGION 5-A REGION ALL OFFENSE DEFENSE
C.E. Murray 4-0 7-2 310 78
Branchville 3-1 8-1 352 119
Cross 2-2 5-4 150 154
Scotts Branch 1-3 3-7 132 324
Bethune-Bowman 0-4 2-8 154 313
    
REGION 6-A REGION ALL OFFENSE DEFENSE
Green Sea-Floyds 2-0 8-1 396 100
Lake View 1-1 6-4 332 183
Hemingway 0-2 0-9 33 363
    
SCISA CLASS   AAA REGION ALL OFFENSE DEFENSE
Hammond 9-0 9-2 469 101
Laurence Manning 8-1 9-1 291 187
Heathwood Hall 6-3 7-4 277 233
First Baptist 5-3 8-3 376 268
Cardinal Newman 4-5 5-5 208 227
Ben Lippen 4-5 4-5 191 212
Porter-Gaud 4-5 5-5 254 249
Augusta Christian 3-6 4-6 199 213
Wilson Hall 1-7 2-7 169 266
Pinewood Prep 0-8 0-10 75 366
    
SCISA REGION 1-AA REGION ALL OFFENSE DEFENSE
Trinity-Byrnes 5-0 10-2 557 250
Florence Christian 4-1 7-4 427 315
Robert E. Lee 3-2 9-2 411 221
Greenwood Christian 2-3 5-4 230 248
Williamsburg 1-4 5-6 291 292
Oakbrook Prep 0-5 1-9 137 393
    
SCISA REGION 2-AA REGION ALL OFFENSE DEFENSE
Hilton Head Christian 4-0 9-1 440 221
Orangeburg Prep 3-1 7-2 296 192
Hilton Head Prep 2-2 4-6 235 303
Northwood 1-3 3-6 134 250
John Paul ll 0-4 0-9 134 408
    
SCISA REGION 1-A REGION ALL OFFENSE DEFENSE
Pee Dee 5-0 7-2 316 154
Carolina Academy 4-1 8-2 408 193
Dillon Christian 3-2 4-6 233 289
The King's 2-3 2-7 157 367
Christian Academy 1-4 2-6 82 326
Thomas Sumter 0-5 1-10 109 378
    
SCISA  REGION 2-A REGION ALL OFFENSE DEFENSE
Bethesda 5-0 8-1 435 181
Colleton Prep 3-1 6-4 230 193
Thomas Heyward 2-1 7-2 328 163
Dorchester 2-3 3-6 250 257
Spartanburg Christian 1-4 3-7 210 274
Charleston Collegiat 0-4 1-7 143 325
    
SCISA  REGION 1  8-MAN REGION ALL OFFENSE DEFENSE
Andrew Jackson Academy 7-0 10-0 561 46
St. Johns Christian 6-1 8-1 343 188
Palmetto Christian 5-2 7-2 425 180
Holly Hill 4-3 5-4 288 211
Beaufort Academy 3-4 3-6 266 312
Patrick Henry 2-5 3-8 254 509
Northside Christian 1-6 2-9 224 474

Cathedral 0-7 0-9 26 489
    
SCISA REGION 2  8-MAN REGION ALL OFFENSE DEFENSE
Richard Winn 6-1 9-1 521 164
Wardlaw 6-1 7-2 406 125
Clarendon Hall 6-1 8-1 379 166
Calhoun Academy 3-4 5-6 328 286
Jefferson Davis 3-4 5-5 334 385
Laurens Academy 3-4 4-5 326 340
W.W. King 1-6 1-8 54 477
Newberry Academy 0-7 1-9 150 493
    
NON-ALLIGNED  ALL OFFENSE DEFENSE
Providence Home School  10-1 443 112
Legion Collegiate  7-2 251 89
Camden Military  4-4 207 142
Conway Christian  2-3 72 189
Cambridge  2-4 126 90
S.C. School Deaf  2-5 142 253
Green Charter  0-6 104 253

 


© 2019-2020 High School Sports Report

Scroll To Top