Phone: 800-489-0649 - Email: hsreport@aol.com
SC Football Coaches Association Name Thier Coaches/Players Superlatives From 2019 Season

2019 Palmetto Champions All-Star Football Team

(As Chosen By The South Carolina SCHSL Football Caoches Association) 

Source: Gregg Crolley 
 
      BACKS and LINEMEN DIVISION CATEGORY PLAYER NAME PLAYER SCHOOL

AAAAA Upper State Back Rahjai Harris Duane Martin Byrnes High School Laurens High School   Lineman Joshua Byrd Byrnes High School

AAAAA Lower State Back Mason Garcia Carolina Forest High School  Lineman Tonka Hemingway Conway High School

AAAA Upper State Back Tyler Venables Daniel High School  Lineman Will Boggs York Comprehensive High School

AAAA Lower State Back Luke Doty Myrtle Beach High School  Lineman Quamil Spells  Myrtle Beach High School

AAA Upper State Back Mikele Colasurdo Chapman High School  Lineman Quay Evans Chester High School 

AAA Lower State Back Jy Tolen Gilbert High School  Lineman Xavier McIver Cheraw High School

AA Upper State Back Demetric Hardin Lewisville High School  Lineman Trai Jones Abbeville High School

AA Lower State Back DeShawn Watson Barnwell High School  Lineman Briggs Kearse Barnwell High School

A Upper State Back Dawson Glenn Dixie High School  Lineman Shane Amerson Lamar High School

A Lower State Back Antonio McKnight C.E. Murray High School  Lineman Tiquan Bright  Baptist Hill High School
 
SPECIALIST DIVISION POSITION PLAYER NAME PLAYER SCHOOL

AAAAA K/P Henry Bishop Spartanburg High School

AAAA K/P Wilson Garand Wren High School

AAA K Bailey Files Edisto High School

AA K/P Dylan Beauford Abbeville High School

A K Dillon Benenhaley Cross High School

 
COACHES DIVISION COACH COACHES NAME COACHES SCHOOL

AAAAA Upper State Coach Chris Liner Laurens High School AAAAA Lower State Coach Jason Winstead Goose Creek High School

AAAA Upper State Coach Ray Gould  Travelers Rest High School AAAA Lower State Coach Dustin Curtis  AC Flora High School

AAA Upper State Coach Brian Rimpf Camden High School AAA Lower State Coach Jason Allen  Aynor High School

AA Upper State Coach Todd Shigley Andrew Jackson High School AA Lower State Coach Dwayne Garrick  Barnwell High School

A Upper State Coach Willie Fox Wagener Salley High School A Lo wer State Coach Brian Smith C E Murray High School
  
Distinguished Service Award
 
 Name: Mike Reeder  Agency/Organization:  Mike Reeder and Associates     Retirement Analysis – Rollovers – IRAs - Investments  
 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 


© 2019-2020 High School Sports Report

Scroll To Top