Phone: 800-489-0649 - Email: hsreport@aol.com
Doodles Doodles Rolls Into Playoffs With A Historic Accuracy Rating... His Followers Continue To Be Impressed

For Games Being Played Nov., 8th/ First Round Playoff Games In SC  
DOODLES DOODLES   WK OF 11/8/19   WEEK 11  YEAR 53    
By: Gerald Doolittle    
    
CLASS 5-A UPPER STATE PLAYOFFS    
    
WINNER RATE LOSER RATE SPREAD
Laurens 244.1 Blythewood 195.3 25
James F. Byrnes 265.2 Nation Ford 189.1 38
Sumter 275.4 Woodmont 207.8 34
Gaffney 257.3 Rock Hill 233.2 12
Dorman 286.1 Greenwood 232.9 27
Westside 240.1 Spring Valley 201.2 20
Clover 254.1 Boiling Springs 207.2 24
T. L. Hanna 228.5 Mauldin 207.6 11
    
CLASS 5-A  LOWER STATE PLAYOFFS    
Dutch Fork 317.4 Chapin 192.4 63
Wando 229.2 Conway 188.7 20
Fort Dorchester 268.2 Lexington 214.1 27
Berkeley 243.4 West Florence 205.5 19
Carolina Forest 259.3 Cane Bay 202.5 28
River Bluff 223.2 West Ashley 180.9 21
Goose Creek 244.5 South Florence 198.5 23
Summerville 229.1 Lugoff-Elgin 202.4 14
    
CLASS  4-A UPPER STATE PLAYOFFS    
Greenville 231.8 Palmetto 192.1 20
Belton-Honea Path 220.1 York 185.4 18
South Pointe 248.8 Greer 204.1 23
Wren 247.9 Or'burg-Wilkinson 180.5 34
Daniel 244.9 Lancaster 172.6 36
Westwood 223.3 Eastside 220.6 1
A.C. Flora 212.6 Walhalla 209.2 2
Ridge View 219.7 Travelers Rest 213.2 4
    
CLASS  4-A  LOWER STATE PLAYOFFS    
Lower Richland 214.2 Marlboro County 164.5 25
Airport 192.1 Colleton County 165.9 13
Myrtle Beach 257.6 Lakewood 180.4 39
North Augusta 194.3 North Myrtle Beach 162.5 16
Brookland Cayce 208.4 Bye  
Wilson 208.2 Hilton Head 190.1 9
Beaufort 200.6 Bye  
Hartsville 227.4 South Aiken 173.7 27
    
CLASS  3-A  UPPER STATE PLAYOFFS    
Southside 174.2 Pendleton 167.5 3
Indianland 191.6 Woodruff 186.5 3
Chapman 249.2 Liberty 120.3 65
Chester 211.4 Newberry 169.6 21
Union County 220.8 Fairfield Central 186.1 18
Chesnee 153.7 Seneca 148.6 3
Camden 223.3 Clinton 149.1 37
Gettys Broome 178.5 Powdersville 127.2 26
    
CLASS  3-A LOWER STATE PLAYOFFS    
Manning 184.4 Cheraw 164.8 10
Strom Thurmond 208.3 Battery Creek 133.8 37
Aynor 217.6 Georgetown 151.1 34
May River 194.6 Swansea 156.1 20
Gilbert 224.8 Ridgeland-Hardeeville 127.5 49
Bishop England 173.4 Lake City 159.3 7
Wade Hampton (H) 208.7 Edisto 148.4 36
Dillon 218.5 Waccamaw 164.7 27
    
CLASS  2-A UPPER STATE PLAYOFFS    
Southside Christian 207.4 Ninety-Six 129.1 39
Batesburg-Leesville 169.4 Central 153.2 8
Buford 165.3 C A Johnson 120.3 23
Saluda 165.2 Blacksburg 147.8 9
Abbeville 228.9 Lewisville 132.5 48
Andrew Jackson 163.8 Christ Church 134.1 15
Gray Collegiate 190.7 Fox Creek 135.7 28
St. Joseph 169.6 Lee Central 140.1 15
    
CLASS  2-A  LOWER STATE PLAYOFFS    
Oceanside Collegiate 199.1 Latta 103.7 48
Bamberg-Ehrhardt 174.1 Mullins 161.6 6
Barnwell 222.1 Hannah-Pamplico 122.3 50
Philip Simmons 134.7 Eau Claire 87.1 24
Calhoun County 141.7 Johnsonville 123.9 9
Woodland 177.7 East Clarendon 131.3 24
Andrews 161.7 Burke 89.7 36
Timberland 194.3 Whale Branch 154.4 20
    
CLASS  1-A  UPPER STATE PLAYOFFS    
Ridge Spring-Monetta 129.7 Great Falls 102.5 14
Whitmire 121.9 Bye  
McBee 116.4 Dixie 94.9 11
Blackville-Hilda 142.5 Bye  
Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 118.3 Ware Shoals 102.1 8
Lamar 181.9 Bye  
McCormick 118.1 Williston-Elko 108.6 5
Wagener-Salley 200.1 Bye  
    
CLASS  1-A  LOWER STATE PLAYOFFS    
Cross 110.1 Military Magnet 67.3 22
Baptist Hill 161.3 Bye  
Lake View 157.8 Denmark-Olar 99.4 30
Branchville 139.6 Bye  
Scotts Branch 98.9 Hemingway 81.1 9
C.E. Murray 150.7 Bye  
St. Johns 106.4 Bethune-Bowman 92.1 7
Green Sea-Floyds 180.2 Bye  
    
SCISA CLASS 3-A QUARTER-FINALS    
Hammond School 260.2 Augusta Christian 175.1 43
Heathwood Hall 202.5 Cardinal Newman 182.1 11
Laurence Manning 220.2 Porter-Gaud 196.1 12
First Baptist 200.3 Ben Lippen 178.1 11
    
SCISA  CLASS 2-A  QUARTER-FINALS    
Trinity-Byrnes 228.2 Northwood 131.4 49
Robert E. Lee 190.1 Orangeburg Prep 186.6 2
Hilton Head Christian 194.1 Greenwood Christian 145.5 24
Florence Christian 194.9 Hilton Head Prep 145.9 23
    
SCISA  CLASS 1-A QUARTER-FINALS    
Pee Dee 192.3 Dorchester 128.1 32
Thomas Heyward 185.9 Dillon Christian 131.5 27
Bethesda 196.6 The Kings 102.5 47
Carolina Academy 179.2 Colleton Prep 153.4 13
    
SCISA   8-MAN  QUARTER-FINALS    
Andrew Jackson Ac. 213.9 Calhoun Academy 103.1 55
Wardlaw 165.6 Palmetto Christian 142.1 12
Richard Winn 172.7 Holly Hill 120.5 26
Clarendon Hall 172.9 St. Johns Christian 155.7 9
    
LAST WEEK  102-20  .836  
SEASON  1022-265  .794   

© 2019-2020 High School Sports Report

Scroll To Top