Phone: 800-489-0649 - Email: hsreport@aol.com
Here it is! The HSSR 2019 Spring All-State Teams Announced. Congratulations to one and all! If your name is on this list please e-mail your home address to hsreport@aol.com as soon as possible. We will be mailing out your banquet invitation very soon. Our 33rd annual Spring All-State Awards banquet will take place at Seawells on Sunday June, 23rd in Columbia SC. At 3 p.m. Any questions feel free to call HSSR Publisher Billy G. Baker at 843-200-9555. HSSR office number is 843-553-0264.

2019 HSSR Spring All-State Honorees To Be honored At All-State Banquet On June 23rd  

Congratulations to one and all!  If your name is on this list please e-mail your home address to hsreport@aol.com as soon as possible. We will be mailing out your banquet invitation very soon. Our 33rd annual Spring All-State Awards banquet will take place at Seawells on Sunday June, 23rd in Columbia SC. At 3 p.m. Any questions feel free to call HSSR Publisher Billy G. Baker at 843-200-9555. HSSR office number is 843-553-0264.

2019 HSSR Baseball All-State Superlatives

2019 HSSR-SCHSL Mr. Baseball—Geoffrey Gilbert-Bishop England

2019 HSSR-SCHSL Statewide Baseball Player of Year—Trotter Harland-Hillcrest

2019 HSSR-SCHSL AAAAA Baseball Player of Year—Noah Jackson-Dutch Fork

2019 HSSR-SCHSL AAAA Baseball Player of Year—Joseph Mershon-Eastside

2019 HSSR-SCHSL AAA Baseball Player of Year— Bryant Ford-Crescent

2019 HSSR-SCHSL AA Baseball Player of Year—Todd Harris-Landrum

2019 HSSR-SCHSL Class A Baseball Player of Year—Connor Kirkley-McBee

2019 HSSR-SCHSL AAAAA Baseball Coach of Year—Casey Waites-Dutch Fork

2019 HSSR-SCHSL AAAA Baseball Coach of Year—Scott-Erwin-Eastside 

2019 HSSR-SCHSL AAA Baseball Coach of Year –Mike Darnell-Bishop England

2019 HSSR-SCHSL AA Baseball Coach of Year—Daniel Little-Landrum

2019 HSSR-SCHSL Class A Baseball Coach of Year—Chris Lloyd-McBee

2019 HSSR-SCHSL AAAAA All-State Baseball

Regan Reid-T.L. Hanna

Dylan Rogers-Dorman

Russell Parry—Dorman

Caden Grice - Riverside

JT Marr-Fort Mill

Bryce Brown-West Ashley 

Lance Fuhr-Dutch Fork

Hugh Ryan-Dutch Fork

Ty Olenchuk-Dutch Fork

 Jeffrey Zeigler-Berkeley

Hayden Dawson-Berkeley

Alberto Osuna - Mauldin

John Lanier-Blythewood

Landon Lucas-Blythewood

Zach Bailes-Blythewood

Travis Lott-Stratford

Alex Urban-River Bluff

Thomas Frick-JL Mann

Pat Monteith-Fort Dorchester

Jalen Vasquez-Fort Dorchester

Chris Watkins-Ashley Ridge

Cole Messina-Summerville

AC Heaton-Summerville

Brodie Blanton-Summerville

Cade Austin-Chapin

Noah Panezich – Cane Bay

Chris Veatch - Chapin

 

2019 HSSR-SCHSL AAAA All-State Baseball

Tyliss Roper-Belton-Honea-Path

Talmedge LeCroy-Belton-Honea-Path

Caleb Speedy-AC Flora

Leighton Long – AC Flora

Cooper George-May River

Noah Mitchell-Eastside

Thomas Mershon - Eastside

Garrett Perlstein-North Myrtle Beach

Billy Barlow-North Myrtle Beach

D.P. Pendergrass-Hartsville

Seth Richardson-Midland Valley

Brandon Caughman - Airport

Brenden Moyer-Midland valley

A.J. Deibel-South Aiken

Reed Charpia-Brookland-Cayce

Henry Gibson-Colleton County 

David Lewis—Blue Ridge

Matt Pruitt-Blue Ridge

Ryan Ammons - Wren

Dalton Simpson-North Myrtle Beach

Paul Winland, Jr. - Beaufort

 

2019 HSSR-SCHSL AAA All-State Baseball

Chris Dengler-Bishop England

Daniel Brooks--Bishop England

Casyn Dobson-Wade Hampton (H)

Spencer Sarvis-Aynor

Tate Abbott - Camden

Hilshan Bailey-Lake City

Travis Elliott-Gilbert

McKinney Goodale-Cheraw 

Cooper Thurman-Cheraw

Peyton Britt-Marion

Noah Carter-Dillon

Jay Lester-Dillon

Tyson Hall-Cheraw

Drew Poozer - Pelion

Lawton Harris-Cheraw

Charlie Toman-Hanahan

Trey Pooser-Hanahan

Jonathan Barham-Hanahan

Josh Patterson-May River

Jordan Gilliam-Broome

Austin Parr-Chapman  

Dylan Williams-Pelion

Caleb Jones-Strom Thurmond

Bobby Olson – Powdersville

Walker Lathrop - Seneca

 

2019 HSSR-SCHSL AA All-State Baseball

Zach Poston-Hannah-Pamplico 

Zander Steele-Landrum

Evan Siary—Landrum

Cooper Gentry-Landrum

Matthew Murphy – Ninety Six

Gray Sobel-Oceanside Collegiate

Jack Mahony-Oceanside Collegiate

TJ Provenzano—Oceanside Collegiate

Jack Wood – Gray Collegiate

Wyatt Keisler-Gray Collegiate

 Kirby Connell-Blacksburg

Brett Percival-Andrew Jackson

Chase Rikard-Batesburg-Leesville

Curt Chapman-Central

Tyler Overholt-Abbeville

Taurean Singletary-Woodland

Collin Breland-Barnwell

Craig Pender-Barnwell

Ashton Mixon-East Clarendon

Justin Evans-East Clarendon

Aidan Singletary-East Clarendon

Bryce Chandler-Bamberg-Ehrhardt

Cade Mitchell-Bamberg-Ehrhardt

Noah Bell-Saluda

Landon Mills-Chesterfield

Dylan Brewer-Latta

Noah Henderson-Latta

Russ Rogers-Latta

Brandon-Cook Johnsonville

Zack Wall-Johnsonville

Matthew Bazen-Johnsonville

2019 HSSR-SCHSL Class A All-State Baseball

Clark Kirkley-McBee

Jamie Tamburrino-McBee

McIver Wallace-McBee

Nick Boyle-McBee

Bubba Elliott-Green Sea Floyds

Jaquan Dixon-Green Sea Floyds

Ace James -Lamar

Tyler Twiford-Lamar

Tyler Stone-Ridge Spring Monetta

Kelson Palmer-Ridge Spring Monetta

Hayden Cherry-Ridge Spring-Monetta

Jacob Watkins-Branchville

Hunter Bauer-Branchville

Garrett Isgette- Charleston Math & Science

Will Calvert-Ware Shoals

Thomas Skipper-Lake View

Jordan King-Lake View

Peyton Jackson-Lake View

Hunter Herlong-Lake View

Jett Lewis-Lake View 

Evan Bridge-Ware Shoals

Caleb Simpson-Dixie

Alex McAlister-Dixie

 

2019 HSSR-SCISA Baseball Superlatives:

2019 HSSR-SCISA Mr. Baseball—Austin Windham-Robert E. Lee

2019 HSSR-SCISA Statewide Baseball Player of Year—Chase Way-Dorchester Academy

2019 HSSR-SCISA AAA Baseball Player of Year—Tucker Toman-Hammond

2019 HSSR-SCISA Co-AA Baseball Player of Year—Jordan Crosby-Colleton Prep

2019 HSSR-SCISA Co-AA Baseball Play of Year-Connor Moore-Williamsburg Academy

2019 HSSR-SCISA Class A Baseball Player of Year—Landon Way – Dorchester Academy

2019 HSSR-SCISA Statewide Baseball Coach of the Year—David Rankin-Robert E. Lee

2019 HSSR-SCISA AAA Baseball Coach of Year—Chris Braciszewski-Hammond

2019 HSSR-SCISA AA Baseball Coach of Year—Cody Mincey-Colleton Prep

2019 HSSR-SCISA A Baseball Coach of the Year – Josh Mitchum – Dorchester Academy

 

2019 HSSR-SCISA AAA All-State Baseball

Reece Holbrook-Hammond

Brig Brannon-Hammond

Jack Weston-Hammond

Tanner Garrison-Cardinal Newman

AJ DePalma-Cardinal Newman

Tillman Geddings -Cardinal Newman

Myles Hedgecock-Cardinal Newman

Tripp Williams-Ben Lippen

J.T. Stanley-Ben Lippen

Andrew Boyd-Laurence Manning

Jake Jordan-Laurence Manning

Aaron Carlton-Laurence Manning

Brewer Brunson-Laurence Manning

Trace Furtick-Orangeburg Prep

A.J. Tolbert-Orangeburg Prep

Alex Lewis—Heathwood Hall 

Preston Miles-Florence Christian

Robbie Jordan-Florence Christian

Marshall Brown-Florence Christian

Chai Kirshtein-Porter-Gaud

Emmett DeScherer-Porter-Gaud

L.T. Dantzler-First Baptist

Cooper Robinson-Pinewood Prep  

 

2019 HSSR-SCISA AA All-State Baseball

Caleb Oakley-Pee Dee Academy 

Dustin Kennedy-Robert E. Lee

Hunter McGee-Robert E. Lee

Josh Burns-Robert E. Lee

Jet Smith-Robert E. Lee

Jenkins McCullum-Robert E. Lee

CJ Cleland-Thomas Heyward 

Connor Moore-Williamsburg Academy

Carson Collins-Williamsburg Academy

E.J. Muldrow-Williamsburg Academy

Brennan Smith-Carolina Academy

Tyson Brand-Carolina Academy

Blaine McFaddin-Carolina Academy

Bates Felder-Calhoun Academy

Matt Layton—Calhoun Academy

Carson Cox-Oakbrook Prep

Brad Strickland-Colleton Prep

Kyle Hooker-Colleton Prep

Jesse Murdaugh-Colleton Prep

Zack Taylor-Richard Winn

 

2019 HSSR-SCISA Class A All-State Baseball 

Ben Stokes-Dorchester Academy

Bug Brunson-Andrew Jackson Academy

Jonathan Schaffer-Andrew Jackson Academy

Cooper Moorer-St. Johns Christian

Bailey Goldman—Wardlaw Academy

Sam Godbee-Wardlaw Academy

Kennedy  Fairey-Patrick Henry

Kyle Jarrelll-Patrick Henry

Shane Hawkins-Holly Hill Academy

 

HSSR 2019 All-Rookie Baseball

Rhett Leggette-Berkeley

Jay Metts-Dutch Fork

Kyler Odom-East Clarendon

Bobo McKinnon-Dillon

Qua'liek Crawford-Marion

Buddy Gales-Laurence Manning

Britton Morris-Laurence Manning

Joey Murray-Blue Ridge

Hunter Hartzog-Dorchester Academy 

 

 

2019 HSSR-SCHSL Co-Miss Softball—Bailey Betenbaugh-Union County

2019 HSSR-SCHSL Co-Miss Softball--Alexis Ortiz-Battery Creek

2019 HSSR-SCHSL Co-Statewide Softball Player of Year—Kasey Widmeyer-Byrnes

2019 HSSR-SCHSL Co-Statewide Softball Player of Year—Hannah Kumiyama-Lexington

2019 HSSR-SCHSL AAAAA Softball  Player of Year—Andrea Lyon-White Knoll

2019 HSSR-SCHSL AAAA Softball  Player of Year—Alyssa Poston-Hartsville—

2019 HSSR-SCHSL AAA Softball Player of Year—Emily Crosby-Battery Creek

2019 HSSR-SCHSL Class AA Softball Player of Year—Gracie Lollis-Ninety-Six

2019 HSSR-SCHSL Class A Softball Player of Year—Caylee “Bug” Brown - Dixie

2019 HSSR-SCHSL Statewide Softball Coach of the Year—Chris Carr-Battery Creek

2019 HSSR-SCHSL AAAAA Softball  Coach of Year—Laurie Epps-Lexington

2019 HSSR-SCHSL AAAA Softball  Coach of Year—Tommy Garrison-Hartsville

2019 HSSR-SCHSL AAA Softball Coach of Year –Tommy Petty-Union County   

2019 HSSR-SCHSL AA Softball Coach of Year—John Coster-Ninety-Six

2019 HSSR-SCHSL Class A Softball  Coach of Year—Gary Stone-Dixie

 

2019 HSSR-SCHSL AAAAA All-State Softball  

Faith Jones-Fort Dorchester

Mikayla Goodwin-Summerville

Gracelyn Flowers-South Florence

Kayla Oswell-River Bluff

AP Pelfrey-River Bluff

Hannah Goodwin-White Knoll

Lexi Winters-White Knoll

Sarah Gordon-Lexington

Allie Light-Lexington

Katie Freeman-Ashley Ridge

Morgan Scott-Dutch Fork

Jersey Silver-Berkeley

Haylee Wilkerson-Berkeley

Brooklyn Stueness-Berkeley   

Antuana Kinloch-Cane Bay

Mallena Wright-Cane Bay

Morgan Scott-Dutch Fork

Haylee Whitesides-Byrnes

Jack Busch-Dorman

Lath Freeman-Dorman

Alexis Hargrove-Hillcrest

Kylie Smith-Goose Creek

Bailey Douglas-Lugoff-Elgin

Emily Babbitt-Blythewood

Kendall Parker-Blythewood

 

2019 HSSR-SCHSL AAAA All-State Softball  

Talor McDowell-North Myrtle Beach 

Faith Bowen-Plametto 

Savannah Fields-Palmetto

Emma Shiver-North Augusta

Emily Ayers-North Augusta

Katelyn Cochran-North Augusta

Te’Asia McPhail -Hartsville

Kaitlyn Yarbrough-Hartsville

Blaze MacArthur-Hartsville

Abi Stokes-Hartsville

Jessica McWhorter-Hartsville  

Britney Sehnke-Wilson

Jessica Clark-Blue Ridge

Ally Sullivan-Blue Ridge

Baylie King-Blue Ridge

Hannah Fisher-Airport

MaKayla Bush-AC Flora  

Whitley Weathers-Colleton County

Kaytlin Houston-South Pointe

 

2019 HSSR-SCHSL AAA All-State Softball  

Emily Crosby-Battery Creek

Journeigh Doray- Battery Creek

McKenzie Young-Battery Creek

Kelsey Hill-Battery Creek

Adelynn Ferrell-Union County

Courtney Seymore-Union County

Kalli Petty-Union County

Golden Thrower-Hanahan

Ashlyn Cribb-Hanahan

Brooke Vorhis-Hanahan

Ariana McCree-Chester

Payton Darnell-Indian Land

Danielle Wilson-Indian Land

Kylee Gleason-May River

Karley Green-Broome

Bella Angeli-Broome

Callie Bryant-Cheraw  

Eryn Butler-Cheraw

Layna Johnson-Aynor

Kayden Ray-Aynor

Nyeisha Wilson-Dillon

Qyeisha Wilson-Dillon

Jayla Goodwin-Dillon

Monazia Sowells-Dillon

Skyler McCoy-Dillon

Catelynn Owens-Lake City

Macey Waugh-Marion 

 

2019 HSSR-SCHSL AA All-State Softball  

Aricia Gandy-Latta

Kaleigh Caulder-Latta

Ri'Ana Green-Latta

Carli McCants-Andrews

Camie Samson-Andrews 

Jaylah Barr-Batesburg-Leesville

Ryanne Yarborough-Batesburg-Leesville 

Kinsley Driggers-East Clarendon

Elly Floyd-East Clarendon

Abby Prince-Timberland

Grace Prince-Timberland

Tori Rose-Timberland

Brooke Moody-Timberland 

Maelyn Thompson-Johnsonville

Kirby Blakely-Johnsonville

Brooke Tranum-Gray Collegiate

Tori Barr-Ninety-Six  

Kylie Campbell-Ninety-Six

Carlee Stockman-Ninety-Six

Emme Buzhardt-Gray Collegiate

Amber Bass-Lewisville

Abby Thomas-Lewisville

Alyssa Still-Barnwell

Hunter Allen-Buford

Emily Taylor-Buford

Yancey Dingler-Buford

Chesney Miller-Central

Leah Stegall-Central

Hannah Killough-Central

Amanda Ahlin-Bamberg-Ehrhardt

Carlee Morris-Bamberg-Ehrhardt

Kaylin Etheridge-Bamberg-Ehrhardt

Mary Katherine Faulkenberry-Hannah-Pamplico

Kenly Daves-Hannah-Pamplico

2019 HSSR-SCHSL Class A All-State Softball  

Bailee New-Dixie

Makinsie Ware-Dixie

Alex Taylor-Dixie            

Jordan Crabb-Palmetto Scholars

Emily McClary-Blackville-Hilda

Mikala Middlebrooks-Ridge Spring-Monetta

Grace Elliott-Green Sea-Floyds

Bailey Strickland-Green Sea-Floyds

Hannah Limehouse-Charleston Math & Science

Jordan Crabb-Palmetto Scholars 

Cameron Jackson-Wagener-Salley

Gracie Starnes-Wagener-Salley

Baylee Miller-Lake View

Raven Locklear-Lake View

Spivey Evans-Lake View  

Milashia Wheeler-Lake View

Alex Elliott-Lake View

Bailey New-McBee

Deja Smith-McBee

Jordan Spradley-McBee

 

2019 HSSR-SCISA Miss Softball: Carsten Puckett-Cardinal Newman

2019 HSSR-SCISA Statewide Softball Player of Year— Liz Hussey-Laurence Manning

 2019 HSSR-SCISA AAA Softball  Player of Year— Sydney Jarecki-Wilson Hall

2019 HSSR-SCISA AA Softball Player of Year—Jenna Greene-Marlboro Academy

2019 HSSR-SCISA Class A Softball Player of Year—Hannah Reeves-Dorchester Academy

2019 HSSR-SCISA Statewide Softball Coach of the Year—Dwayne Jones-Cardinal Newman

2019 HSSR-SCISA AAA Softball  Coach of Year—Teresa Alexander-Wilson Hall

2019 HSSR-SCISA AA Softball  Coach of Year—Boyd McLaurinn—Marlboro Academy

2019 HSSR-SCISA Class A Softball Coach of Year—Jack & Kim Reeves-Dorchester Academy

 

2019 HSSR-SCISA AAA All-State Softball 

Jasmine Hogan-Cardinal Newman

Mary Kathryn Gillespie-Cardinal Newman

Maddie Dinkins-Cardinal Newman

Hannah Bostic-Cardinal Newman

Trinity Harrington-Laurence Manning

Madison Truett-Laurence Manning

McKenzie Truett-Laurence Manning

Maycin Brown-Northwood Academy

Jo Jo Wolfe-Orangeburg Prep

Cierra Banks-Orangeburg Prep

Corley Keefe-Florence Christian

Carly Allred-Wilson Hall

Andi Grae Wingate-Wilson Hall

 

2019 HSSR-SCISA AA All-State Softball 

Madison Lee-Carolina Academy

Jaimee Epps-Carolina Academy

Harley Welch-Carolina Academy

Samantha Bryant-Marlboro Academy

Madison Carriker-Marlboro Academy

Laney McLaurin-Marlboro Academy

Bailee Elvington-Pee Dee Academy

Gracyn Hyatt-Pee Dee Academy

Lacy Johnson-Pee Dee Academy

Madison Lamb-Williamsburg Academy

Kinslee Wilson-Williamsburg Academy

Kendale McKenzie-Williamsburg Academy

Bailey Elvington-Pee Dee Academy

Carson Shannon-Robert E. Lee

Rebecca Dinkins-Robert E. Lee

McKenzie Watts-Robert E. Lee

Shayla Hunt-Dillon Christian

Madison Bailey-Dillon Christian

Meredith Ware-Colleton Prep

Ivy Bryan-Thomas Heyward

 

2019 HSSR-SCISA Class A All-State Softball 

Peyton Jackson-Dorchester Academy

Savanna Shelton--Dorchester Academy

Kaitlynn Creel-Dorchester Academy 

Becca Fogle-Jefferson Davis

Kiersten Phillips-Jefferson Davis

Charity Dennis-St. Johns Christian

Amber Way-Clarendon Hall

Bailey Corbett-Clarendon Hall

Gracie Kervin-Wardlaw

Taylor Rodgers-Wardlaw

Catherine Quarles-Wardlaw Academy

Marlee McCormick-WW King

Ashlyn Dowling-WW King

 

2019 HSSR All-Rookie Softball

Anderson Thrower-Hanahan  

Kaylee LeCompte-Hanahan 

Gracie Starnes-Wagener-Salley

Gracie Decuir – Berkeley

Jenna Krol – Cane Bay

Emily Eason-Florence Christian

Abby Bristow-Dillon

Lexie Rogers-Dillon

Logan Grice-Dillon

Kennedy Ellis-Aynor

Ellie Stone-Wilson Hall

Sophie Greene-Wilson Hall

Dani Hanley—Wilson Hall

Avery Peek-Andrew Jackson Academy

Baxley Arnette-Lake View

Emma King-Lake View

 

2019 HSSR-SCHSL Elite All-State Track

2019 HSSR-SCHSL AAAAA Boy’s Track Athlete of Year—Nolan Brown-Spartanburg

2019 HSSR-SCHSL AAAA Boy’s Track Athlete of Year—Quincy Riley-AC Flora

2019 HSSR-SCHSL AAA Boy’s Track Athlete of Year—Colin Baker-Academic Magnet

2019  HSSR-SCHSL AA Boy’s Track Athlete of Year—Noah Ward-Phillip Simmons

2019 HSSR-SCHSL Class A Boy’s Track Athlete of Year—Kelvin Holman-Military Magnet

2019 HSSR-SCHSL AAAAA Boy’s Track Coach of Year- Matt Feiling-Byrnes

2019 HSSR-SCHSL AAAA Boy’s Track Coach  of Year—Alvin Harvey-Beaufort

2019 HSSR-SCHSL AAA Boy’s Track Coach of Year—Katherine Rosenblum-May River

2019  HSSR-SCHSL AA Boy’s Track Coach of Year—George Carr-St. Joseph’s

2019 HSSR-SCHSL Class A Boy’s Track Coach of Year—Mark Von Allmen Military Magnet

2019 HSSR-SCHSL All-State Boys Track  

Elite Best of The Best All-State Track

Christian Horn-Westwood

Sam Gilman-Hilton Head

Alex Zangara-Daniel

Coen Roberts-Greer

Tyler Graves-Lower Richland

Jordan English-Darlington

Alex Macias-Beaufort

Tez-waun Starlings-Midland valley

Desmond Gaillard-Beaufort

Anthiony Carawell-Bluffton

Dexter Ratliff-Beaufort

Jimraus Mattress-Westside

Isaiah Brown-Rock Hill

Michael Griffith-South Florence

Zane Jackson-Cane Bay

Jada Jenkins-Byrnes

Chris Ramirez-Brayboy-Byrnes

Dallas Wise Dutch Fork

D.J. Chisolm-Berkeley

 Andu Phillips-Mauldin

David Kowalchik-Wando

Alajuwan Robinson-Keenan

Melvin Liverman-May River

Logan Desciak-Bishop England

Braydon Bennett-Southside

DJ Robinson-May River

Sidney Mattison-Pendleton

Beau Bischoff-May River

Jagun Wilkins-Broome

Blake Arnoult-Mid-Carolina

Jaymin Petty-Chapman

Josh Powers-St. Josephs

Kane Ducan-Landrum

Tyler Willis-Southside Christian

Cameron Profit-Hannah-Pamplico

Finn Waigand-Christ Church

Jervon Whitt-Saluda

Jamaal McKinney-Timberland

Chris Williams-McBee

Austin Geer-Governors School

  

2019 HSSR-SCHSL Elite All-State Track

2019 HSSR-SCHSL AAAAA Girl’s Track Athlete Of Year—Kaniya Johnson-White Knoll

2019 HSSR-SCHSL Miss Track & AAAA Girl’s Track Athlete of Year—Jayla Jamison-Airport

2019 HSSR-SCHSL AAA Girl’s Track Athlete of Year—Emma Peluso-May River

2019 HSSR-SCHSL Co-AA Girls Track Athelte of Year-Hailey Meyers

2019  HSSR-SCHSL Co-AA Girl’s Track Athlete of Year—Auyana Carson-Woodland

2019 HSSR-SCHSL Class A Girl’s Track Athlete of Year—Victoria Paul-Governors School

2019 HSSR-SCHSL AAAAA Girl’s Track Coach of Year- Andrique Heyward-Hillcrest

2019 HSSR-SCHSL AAAA Girl’s Track Coach  of Year—Lindsay Baber-Travelers Rest

2019 HSSR-SCHSL AAA Girl’s Track Coach of Year—Tony Colizzi-Bishop England

2019  HSSR-SCHSL AA Girl’s Track Coach of Year—James Chavez- Woodland

2019 HSSR-SCHSL Class A Girl’s Track Coach of Year—Kaylea Jackson- Governors School

 

2019 HSSR-SCHSL Elite All-State Track

Tierra Frasier-Rock Hill

Zariere Dumas-Hillcrest

Camille Egbula-Hillcrest

Katie Pou-Nation Ford

Morgan Werner-Nation Ford

Taylor Robinson-Westside

Ivana McClamb-Northwestern

Tia Lucas-James Island  

Hannah Togami-Wando 

Jaquoia Williams-Berkeley

Cameran Gist-Spartanburg

Sierra Carlisle-Westside

Ally Wilson-Daniel

Isabel Muehleman-Hilton Head

Mary Cagle Lockhart-Daniel

Shani'a Bellamy-Richland Northeast

Kadasia Evans-Darlington

Rileigh Lacy-Darlington

Shawndra Coleman-Greenville

Taylor Thornton-Travelers Rest

Melissa Jefferson-Carvers Bay

 Najhyrai Watson-Phillip Simmons  

Janiah Washington-Woodland

Emma Albano-Bishop England 

Grace Hotchkiss-Bishop England 

Morgan Sumney-Greer Middle College

Kalisha Hill-Saluda

Ayana Richburg-Christ Church- 

Laura Caughman-Batesburg-Leesville

Ty-Layshia West-Batesburg-Leesville

Charlotte Johnson-Estill

Kadejah Smoak-Estill 

Mary Wimberly Scott’s Branch

Kay’Asia Dunbar-Wagener-Salley  

 

2019 HSSR-SCISA AAA Girl’s Track Athlete of Year—Kayla Porter-Wilson Hall

2019  HSSR-SCISA AA-A Girl’s Track Athlete of Year—Lauren Pernell-Palmetto Christian

2019 HSSR-SCISA AAA Girl’s Track Coach of Year—Thomas Fisher-Ben Lippen

2019  HSSR-SCISA AA-A Girl’s Track Coach of Year—Dale Hoover-Palmetto Christian

 

2019 HSSR-SCISA Elite Girls All-State Track Team

Savannah Campbell-Augusta Christian 

Catherine Cave-Palmetto Christian

Alexandra Svacha—Shannon Forest

Morgan Rice Weber-Shannon Forest

Aubrey Stoddard-Thomas Sumter

Susannah Lyon-Spartanburg Day

Molly Suttle-Spartanburg Christian

Gracen Price-Cambridge Academy

Erin Taylor-Ben Lippen

Carolina Christensen-Ben Lippen

Lilly Meetze-Ben Lippen

Jais Ward-Heathwood Hall

Kamille Cunningham-Trinity-Byrnes

Taylor Buchanan-Trinity-Byrnes

Cleo Ogburu-Hammond

Erin Allert-Cardinal Newman

Bryce Turberville-Ashley Hall

Savannah Campbell-Ashley Hall

 

2019 HSSR-SCISA AAA Boy’s Track Athlete of Year—Cleo Canty-Hammond

2019  HSSR-SCISA AA-A Boy’s Track Athlete of Year—Grayson Silvester-Palmetto Christian

2019 HSSR-SCISA AAA Boy’s Track Coach of Year—Thomas Fisher-Ben Lippen

2019  HSSR-SCISA AA-A Boy’s Track Coach of Year—Clevan Thompson-Bethesda Day 

2019 HSSR-SCISA All-State Boys Track

Grayson Gamble-Laurence Manning 

Alex Huntley-Hammond  

Nick Jones-Trinity-Byrnes

Jalen Crumpton-Cardinal Newman

Payton Cooper-Cardinal Newman

Lane Clarkson-Heathwood Hall

Hugh Willcox-Heathwood Hall

Jacob Walker-Augusta Christian

Tobias Lafayette-Porter-Gaud

Myquail Jackson-Bethesda Day

D'Ante Bass-Bethesday Day

Jaden Wright-Bethesda Day

Treyson Speaks-Bethesday Day

Michael Burgress-Spartanburg Christian 

Hamilton Blair-Plametto Christian

Brad Chaney-Palmetto Christian 

Camden Abrams-Ben Lippen 

 

2019 HSSR All-State Boys Lacrosse

2019 HSSR-SCHSL AAAAA Boys Lacrosse Player of the Year – Jack McGuire – Fort Mill

2019 HSSR-SCHSL AAAA Boys Lacrosse Player of the Year – Colin Reich – Oceanside Collegiate

2019 HSSR-SCHSL AAAAA Boys Lacrosse  Coach of Year--Parker Thomas-Fort Mill

2019 HSSR-SCHSL AAAA Boys Lacrosse Coach of the Year--Tom Harris-Oceanside Collegiate 

2019 HSSR Boys All-State Lacrosse

Nathan Fasanaro – Wando

Jack Shipman – Wando

Sam Ford-Dirks – Academic Magnet

Garrett Hawkins – Clover

James Linn – Clover

William King – A.C. Flora

Charlie Guest-Dorman 

Tyler Neuder-Dorman 

Andrew Moss – River Bluff

Chase Meilan – Oceanside Collegiate

Ben Larranaga – Fort Mill

Harris Hubbard – Bishop England

Trenton Wylie – Fort Mill

Jacob Hall – Greenville

Mike Debboutt – Fort Mill

Joey Boylston – Oceanside Collegiate

Chapman Mann – Christ Church

 

2019 HSSR Girls Lacrosse All-State

2019 HSSR-SCHSL AAAAA Lacrosse Player of the Year – Jordan Green – Chapin

2019 HSSR-SCHSL AAAA Girls Lacrosse Player of the Year – Ava Ward – Bishop England

2019 HSSR-SCHSL AAAAA Girls Lacrossse Coach of the Year—Jen Green-Chapin

 2019 HSSR-SCHSL AAAA Girls Lacrosse Coach of Year-Jeff Weiner-Bishop England

 

2019 HSSR All-State Girls Lacrosse

Maddie Barhorst – Nation Ford

Taylor Roberts – Christ Church

Grace Ann Carlson – Bishop England

Morgan Roberts – Bishop England

Dupre Edens – Wando

Ellie Dubose – J.L. Mann

Kasey Bronco – Oceanside Collegiate

Riley Floyd – Chapin

Charlotte Anderson – Fort Mill

Ginger Tompkins – Bishop England

Alex Miller – Chapin

Katie Troy – Wando

Eliza Easterby –

Kate Stodden – Chapin

Riley Bachmann – Oceanside Collegiate

 

2019 HSSR-SCHSL Soccer Superlatives

2019 HSSR-SCHSL AAAAA  Soccer Boys Player of Year—Ben Fayssoux-Wando
2019 HSSR-SCHSL AAAA Soccer Boys Player of Year—John Martin- Daniel

2019 HSSR-SCHSL AAA Soccer Boys Player of Year— Joel Fleek – May River

2019 HSSR-SCHSL AA Boys Soccer Player of Year--Philip Siegwald, Oceanside Collegiate
2019 HSSR-SCHSL Class A Boys Soccer Player of Year-  Bradley Nickles, Dixie

2019 HSSR-SCHSL AAAAA Boys Soccer Coach of the Year-Shilo Tisdale-Wando

2019 HSSR-SCHSL AAAA Boys Soccer Coach of Year-Jamie McClendon-Dreher

2019 HSSR-SCHSL AAA Boys Soccer Coach of Year—Misael Garzon-May River

2019 HSSR-SCHSL AA Boys Soccer Coach of Year-Andre Berenzon-Oceanside Collegiate   

2019 HSSR-SCHSL Class A Coach of Year-Brian Gamble-Dixie
 
2019 HSSR-SCHSL Boys All-State Soccer

Steven Siegwald-Oceanside Collegiate 

Ethan Flynn-Oceanside Collegiate 

Cooper Kelly-Summerville 

Grayson Allen-Clover

Mikey Burke- J.L. Mann

John Cetin- Socastee

Michael Chappelear- May River

James Cox- Bishop England

Jackson Morris -Southside Christian  

Carson Dinger- Dorman

Ben Lemen- Mauldin

Paddy Orr- Blythewood

Jackson Price- A.C. Flora

Alden Ray- James Island

Jacob Schirmer -, Bishop England

Griggs Vinsant, A.C. Flora

Damon Williams, Dutch Fork

Kevin Wray, Wando

Sean Wright, Dutch Fork

Nolan Pollard-Dreher 

 

2019 HSSR-SCHSL Miss Soccer & AAAAA Player of Year- Caroline Conti, J.L. Mann

2019 HSSR-SCHSL Co- AAAA Girl’s Soccer Player of Year - Gracie Beeson-South Aiken  

2019 HSSR-SCHSL Co AAAA Girls Soccer Player of Year-- Haleigh Bollig- South Aiken

2019  HSSR-SCHSL AAA Girls Soccer Player of Year - Riane Coman, Academic Magnet
     2019 HSSR-SCHSL AA & A Girls Player of Year-- Mary Kate Wyer, Southside Christian

2019 HSSR-SCHSL AAAAA Girls Soccer Coach of Year—Steve Georgopoulos-J.L. Mann

2019 HSSR-SCHSL AAAA Girls Soccer Coach of Year—Dave Milhouides-South Aiken

2019 HSSR-SCHSL AAA Girls Coach of Year-Dave Snyder-Bishop England

2019 HSSR-SCHSL AA-A Girls Coach of the Year-Shelia Wyer-Southside Christian

2019 HSSR-SCHSL Girls All-State Soccer

Lauren Berrigan, Bishop England

Kayla Vroman—Bishop England

Kelly Drummond – Bishop England

    Erika Brown, Riverside

Angelica Castro-Clover

Hannah Rose Corley, River Bluff

Ella Darby, J.L. Mann

Izzy Giarrizzi, Fort Mill

Olivia Hughes, Ashley Ridge

Reagan Leonard, Mauldin

Nicole Malpartida, River Bluff

Erica Manfre, J.L. Mann

Janae Massey, Clover

Samantha Meredith, Wando

Aliyah Milicia, J.L. Mann

Alondra Nieves, Clover

Riley Parsons, Wade Hampton

Bri Reynolds, Swansea

Carly Thatcher, Riverside

Maggie Van Thullenar, Wando

 

2019 HSSR-SCISA All-State Boys Soccer

2019 HSSR-SCISA Boys AAA Soccer Player of Year—Matthew Binette-Cardinal Newman

2019 HSSR-SCISA Boys AA Soccer Player of Year—Justin Dominque-Oakbrook Prep

2019 HSSR-SCISA Class A Soccer Player of Year--  Cesar Gomez-The Kings Academy

2019 HSSR-SCISA Boys AAA Soccer Coach of Year—Will Eudy-Cardinal Newman

2019 HSSR-SCISA Boys AA Soccer Coach of Year—Wil Welborn-Oakbrook Prep

2019 HSSR-SCISA Class A Soccer Coach of Year—Jordan Perugini-The Kings Academy   

2019 HSSR-SCISA Boys Soccer All-State

David Russell-The Kings Academy

Jackson Moya-Mendeza-The Kings Academy

Garen Presnal-Cardinal Newman

Gavin Yancey-Cardinal Newman

Connor Flynn—Cardinal Newman

Buddy Ramantanin-Oakbrook Prep

Mark Fowler-Hammond

James Runge-Hammond

Wade Oliver-Hammond

Jeremiah Heyward-Heathwood Hall

David Mathi-Beaufort Academy

Thomas Holiday-Beaufort Academy

Ben Diffley-Pinewood Prep

Andrew Deppa-Laurence Manning

Elle Mikell-Patrick Henry    

JP Peduzzi – Hilton Head Christian

Lukas O’Grady – Hilton Head Christian

 

2019 HSSR-SCISA All-State Girls Soccer

2019 HSSR-SCISA AAA Girls Soccer Player of Year—Gabby Short- Porter-Gaud

2019 HSSR-SCISA  AA Girls Soccer Player of Year—Sarah Griffin-Oakbook Prep

2019 HSSR-SCISA Class A Girls Soccer Player of Year—Mills Langehan   

2019 HSSR-SCISA AAA Girls Soccer Coach of Year—Hope Walters-Porter-Gaud

2019 HSSR-SCISA AA Girls Soccer Coach of Year—David Calloway-Oakbrook Prep

2019 HSSR-SCISA Class A Girls Soccer Coach of Year—Hunter Squires-Holy Trinity  

2019 HSSR-SCISA Girls Soccer All-State

Quinn Wilson-Holy Trinity 

Mari Gillum-Porter-Gaud

Lili Stuck-Porter-Gaud

Evan Gilbert-Porter-Gaud  

Grace Powell-Pinewood Prep

Riley Cox - Pinewood Prep

Jessica Osborne-Pinewood Prep

Emily Berg-Cardinal Newman

Amelia Huebel-Beaufort Academy

Claire Lewis-Hammond

Briggs Edmonds-Hammond

Lisa Fresissle-Oakbrook Prep

Anna Davis—Heathwood Hall

Hope Moreno-Spartanburg Day  

 

2019 HSSR-SCHSL Tennis Superlatives

2019 HSSR-SCHSL Mr. Tennis—Coy Simon-Phillip Simmons

2019 HSSR-SCHSL Statewide Tennis Coach of Year—Richard Schulz-Phillip Simmons

2019 HSSR-SCHSL All-State Boys Tennis

Brolin Dorsey-T.L. Hanna

Will Cubitt-Spartanburg

Jason Smith-Byrnes

Ed Cahill-Myrtle Beach

Max Smith-Phillip Simmons

Mitchell Deames-Phillip Simmons

Ethan Baly-Oceanside Collegiate

Matthew Kirk-Oceanside Collegiate

Hector Romello-Bishop England

Jason Smith-Byrnes

Sebastian Kamieniecki-Riverside

 

2019 HSSR-SCISA Boys Tennis Superlatives TBA

 

2019 HSSR-SCHSL All-State Golf

2019 HSSR-SCHSL Mr. Golf-Zach Reuland-Rock Hill

2019 HSSR-SCHSL Statewide Boys Golf Coach of Year—Matt Bell-Rock Hill

2019 HSSR-SCHSL Boys All-State Golf

Nick Mayfield-Rock Hill

Manning Sloop-Rock Hill

John Hunter-Mauldin

Nathan Franks-Dorman

Ian Faulconer-J.L. Mann

Seth Taylor-Gaffney

Chris Fortenberry-Carolina Forest

Derek Bruce-Hilton Head

Rafferty Hall-Aiken

Brandon Masters-Wren

Simon Wright-Lancaster

Grayson Winburn-McBee

Ryan Bozard-Lowcountry Leadership

Wills Kelly —Camden

Andrew Swanson—May River

PJ Jacobs—Mid-Carolina

Colin Trahan—Fox Creek

Rye Tifft—Oceanside Collegiate

 

2019 HSSR-SCISA Golf All-State

2019 HSSR-SCISA Mr. Golf—Bronson Myers-Hammond

2019 HSSR-SCISA Statewide Boys Golf Coach of Year—Steven Moe-Hilton Head Prep 

2019 HSSR-SCISA All-State Golf

J.T. Herman-Hilton Head Prep

AJ Gilpin-Hilton Head Prep

Jump Winwon-Hilton Head Prep

Elliott Pope-Cardinal Newman

Zach Adams-First Baptist

Gene Zeigler-Trinity-Byrnes

William Phipps-Trinity-Byrnes

Corey Antley-Orangeburg Prep

Carlos Garre-North Myrtle Beach Christian

Andrew Propes-Palmetto Christian

Sam McMillian-Porter-Gaud

Danny Azallion – Hilton Head Christian

JD Patterson – Hilton Head Christian

Max Green – Hilton Head Christian


© 2017 High School Sports Report

Scroll To Top