Phone: 800-489-0649 - Email: hsreport@aol.com
Latest HSSR All-State Winter Banquet List (As Of Sunday April, 8th) Letters To Honorees That We Had Addresses For Were Mailed On Friday-Saturday (April, 6th-7th) If you do not have your letter By Wednesday April, 11th It Might Mean We Never Got Your Home Address. If you suspect this is the case please e-mail your home address right away to hsreport@aol.com. Also check this list to make sure your name is spelled correctly.

Congratulations! Revised & Updated List As Of April, 9th.  Banquet Inviatation Letters Are In The Mmail! The Winter All-State banquet Scheduled For Seawell’s On Sunday April, 29th At 3:30 P.M. (Doors Open 3 P.M.)  Also, if your name is miss spelled please let us know also. If you do not have your letter By Friday April, 13th it likely means we do not have your address and by that we will simply mail your invite to your school in care of you and cross our fingers that it gets to you!  Any questions Billy G. Baker at 843-200-9555 or send e-mail to hsreport@aol.com.  We congratulate all honorees!  HSSR office number: 843-553-0264

 

HSSR 2017-18 Boy’s Basketball Superlatives:

HSSR 2017-18 Mr. Basketball—Zion Williamson Spartanburg Day

HSSR-SCHSL 2017-18 Boy’s Statewide Player of Year—Alex Caldwell-Wilson

HSSR-SCHSL 2017-18 Boy’s AAAAA Player of Year—Myles Tate-Dorman

HSSR-SCHSL 2017-18 Boy’s AAAA Player of Year—Malcolm Wilson-Ridge View  

HSSR-SCHSL 2017-18 Boy’s AAA Player of Year—R.J. Campbell-Southside

HSSR-SCHSL 2017-18 Boy’s AA Player of Year—Juwan Gary-Gray Collegiate

HSSR-SCHSL 2017-18 Boy’s Class A Player of Year—Darius Taylor-Hemingway

HSSR-SCHSL 2017-18 Statewide Boy’s Coach of Year—Thomas Ryan-Dorman 

HSSR-SCHSL 2017-18 Class AAAAA Boy’s Coach of Year—Tim Whipple-Irmo

HSSR-SCHSL 2017-18 Class AAAA Boy’s Coach of Year-Yerrick Stoneman-Ridge View

HSSR-SCHSL 2017-18 Class AAA Boy’s Coach of Year—Steve Beasley-Southside

HSSR-SCHSL 2017-18 Class AA All-State Boy’s Coach of Year—Dion Bethea-Gray Collegiate

HSSR-SCHSL 2017-18 Class A All-State Boy’s Coach of the Year—Emmanuel Dewalt-Hemingway

 

HSSR-SCHSL Statewide All-State Boys’ Basketball

Isiah Moore-Sumter

Tommy Bruner-Gray Collegiate

Zack Foulks-A.C. Flora

Christian Brown-Lower Richland 

Bryce McGowens-Wren

Winston Hill-Irmo

Darius "Ju Ju" Williams-Hemingway

Bradley Childers-Gaffney

Jimmy Nichols-Conway

Shaq Davis-Summerville

Robert Braswell-Blythewood

Jermaine Patterson-Bluffton

Trae Hannibal-Hartsville

Ephraim Butler-Berkeley

 

HSSR-SCHSL 2017-18 AAAAA All-State Boys Basketball

Harris Finley-Dorman

Gabe Bryant-Dorman

Raekwon Heath-Irmo

Traye Carson-Westside

Charles Jackson-Blythewood

C.J. Felder-Sumter

Kenyatta Jenkins-West Ashley

Shelton Brown-West Ashley

Jamal Edmonson-Ashley Ridge

Sean Jenkins-Spartanburg

Eric Burks-Stratford

 

HSSR 2017-18 AAAA All-State Boys Basketball

Allen Williamson-Wilson

Kevin Williamson-Aiken

Tevaughn Higgins-Lower Richland 

Crosby Harris-James-Ridge View

Walyn Napper-Ride View

Javon Anderson-Ridge View 

Bryson Mozone-North Augusta

Anthoney Ray-Midland Valley

D.J. Sinkler-AC Flora

Yohannes Utsey-Orangeburg- Wilkinson

Tristian Nieves-Colleton County

Ishan White-Berkeley  

Kyron Gray-Hartsville

Juwan Purdue-Lakewood

Nazae Baltimore-Aiken

Romello Grant-Stall

Ryan Ammons-Wren

Quandaveon McCollum—Marlboro County

Simon Grant-Dreher

 

HSSR 2017-18 AAA All-State Boy’s Basketball

Jamal Burke-Southside

Tuzion Brock-Southside

Leo Albano-Bishop England

Tyler Sumpter-Timberland 

Jalen Gibbs-Hanahan

Rashamel Butler-Ridgeland-Hardeeville 

Devin Butler-Ridgeland-Hardeeville

Corrian Wright-Dillon

Traveon Davis-Lake Marion 

Effix Miller-Swansea

Travis Walters-Loris

David Miller-Broome

Devonte Felder-Manning

Luke Deal-Emerald

Sidney Mattison-Pendleton  

 

HSSR 2017-18 AA All-State Boys Basketball

Jalen Coit-Cheraw

Dequan Carswell-North Charleston

Bryson Rose-Academic Magnet   

Daveon Thomas-Lee Central

Trey Smith-Landrum

Mikel Shuler-Woodland

Ervin Stone-Keenan

Latrell Taylor-Keenan

Dijon Goss-Carvers Bay

Stephon Green-Carvers Bay

Quinton Alston-Kingstree

Kevon Wall-Central

Darius McCrae-Latta

Dreshon Carter-Fox Creek

Michael Marsh-Gray Collegiate

Zac Johnson-Saluda

B.J. Blue-Marion

 

HSSR 2017-18 Class A All-State Boy’s Basketball

Michael Fourney-Lewisville

Tyrike Lewis-Hemingway

Twanye Butler - C.E. Murray

Sean Swaringer - C.E. Murray

B.J. Fuller-Cross

Kelton Talford-Great Falls

Kobe Praylow-Hannah-Pamplico

Melvin Alewine-Ridge Spring-Monetta

Tyson Bettis-Ridge Spring-Monetta 

Mataeo Durant-McCormick

Jerry Tyler-Ridge-Spring-Monetta

Desmond Murray-Williston-Elko

Richard Bailey-Baptist Hill

Jamane Peterson-Lowcountry Leadership

 

HSSR 2017-18 All-Rookie Boys’ Basketball

P.J. Hall-Dorman

Aiden McCool-Bishop England

Cesare Edwards-Hartsville

Bailey Wiseman-James Island 

Russell Felton-North Augusta

Cohen Gaskins-Pinewood Prep

Payton Gardner-Newberry Academy

Will Henderson-Spartanburg Day

Zy’Aire Charles-Dillon

TJ Sanders-Marion

 Ryan Dupree-Marlboro County

C.J. Gilchrist-Mullins

Carey Singletary - C.E. Murray

 

HSSR 2017-18 Girl’s Basketball Superlatives

HSSR 2017-18 Miss Basketball—Amari Young-North Augusta

HSSR-SCHSL 2017-18 Girl’s Statewide Player of Year—Danae Pough-Swansea  

HSSR-SCHSL 2017-18 Girl’s AAAAA Player of Year—Taylor Lewis-Spring Valley

HSSR-SCHSL 2017-18 Girl’s AAAA Player of Year— Unique Drake-Westwood

HSSR-SCHSL 2017-18 Girl’s Co-AAA Player of Year—Kelsey Felks-Newberry

HSSR-SCHSL 2017-18 Girl’s Co-AAA Player of Year—Rayanna Davis-Newberry HSSR-SCHSL 2017-18 Girl’s  AA Player of Year—JaDiamond Hickman-Keenan 

HSSR-SCHSL 2017-18 Girl’s Class A Player of Year—Talaysia Cooper-East Clarendon

HSSR-SCHSL 2017-18 Statewide Girl’s Coach of Year--  Mike Lowder-East Clarendon

HSSR-SCHSL 2017-18 Class AAAAA Girl’s Coach of Year—Megan Assey-Spring Valley

HSSR-SCHSL 2017-18 Class AAAA Girl’s Coach of Year—Crystal Cummings-North Augusta

HSSR-SCHSL 2017-18 Class AAA Girl’s Coach of Year—Melissa Miller-Mendenhall-Newberry

HSSR-SCHSL 2017-18 Class AA Girl’s Coach of Year—Reggie McLain-Keenan

HSSR-SCHSL 2017-18 Class A Girl’s Coach of Year—Perry Stokes-Timmonsville  

HSSR-SCHSL Lifetime Achievement Award-Dorothy Fortune-Lee Central

 

 

HSSR-SCHSL 2017-18 Statewide Girls All-State Basketball 

Yamia Johnson-White Knoll

Quardijah Moore-Emerald -

Jashiya Henderson-Berea

Madisen Smith-Greenville

Quin Byrd-Hillcrest

Skyler Blackstock-Wando

Olivia Thompson-Lexington

Alexis Tomlin-Carolina Forest

Jordan Strange-A.C.  Flora

Tamara Jackson-Green Se Floyds

Ashley Williamson-Spring Valley

Madison Golden-Dutch Fork

 

HSSR-SCHSL 2017-18 AAAAA All-State Girls’ Basketball

Breaunna Robinson-West Ashley

Greyson Boone-Wade Hampton (G)

Bree Watts-Wade Hampton (G)

Alexis Rice-Dorman

Rikoya Anderson-Rock Hill

Lauryn Taylor-Spring Valley

Kristen Wall-Spring Valley

Ciera Shivers-Goose Creek

Jasmine Stanley-Goose Creek

Jordan Jenkins-Summerville

 

HSSR 2017-18 AAAA All-State Girls’ Basketball

Mya Belten-Westwood 

Loyal McQueen-Wilson High

Mya Burns-North Augusta

Tyliah Burns-North Augusta

Haliyah Sumter-Dreher 

Sarah Crews-North Augusta  

Aysha Scott-South Aiken 

Jordan Berger-North Myrtle Beach

Daveona Hatchell-North Myrtle Beach

Alex Lavore-Wren

Megan Jones-Greer

Brandi Rivers-Orangeburg-Wilkinson

Jah’Che Whitefield-Crestwood

Priscilla Delaney-Stall

Ja’Miya Foy-Stall

Janell Horton-Myrtle Beach

Leetoria Dorsey-Berkeley

Shaquita Joyner-Hartsville

 

HSSR 2017-18 AAA All-State Girls’ Basketball

Tia Durant -Emerald

Anne Hamilton-LeRoy-Seneca

Abbey Ray-Chesnee

Tamia Grate-Pendleton

Mahogany Green-Manning

Katie Brooks-Bishop England

Ja'la Evans-Timberland 

Ikela Green-Loris 

Diamond Davis-Newberry

Zaharia Epps-Newberry

Quanajia Drayton-Ridgeland-Hardeeville

Jamee Mack-Ridgeland-Hardeeville

Mikaela McDaniel-Powdersville

Cynthera Sullivan-Strom Thurmond

Jykya Bell-Dillon

Ja’Ronda McCrimman-Dillon

Ta’Quasia Lampkin-Battery Creek

 

HSSR 2017-18 AA All-State Girls’ Basketball

Paige Davis-Buford

Peyton Holley-North Central

Logan Taylor-McDaniel-Keenan

Star Ergle-Saluda

Moya McDuffie-Latta

Dymin Coles-Carvers Bay

Kateria Brabham-Bamberg-Ehrhardt

Mylaysia Gates-Batesburg-Leesville

Sabrona Gantt-Batesburg-Leesville

Lawren Cook-Christ Church

Paula Pieper-Christ Church

Boo Luther-Fox Creek

Robionne Myers-Lee Central

Danielle Ussery-Andrew Jackson High

Janell Sindab-Mullins

Zakiya Williams-Mullins

Jen’Lea Nichols-Mullins

Keyomie Mention--Andrews

Keyla Britt-Marion

 

HSSR 2017-18 Class A All-State Girls’ Basketball

La’Royalty Jones-Palmetto Scholars

Makyla Commander-Timmonsville

Alaina Thomas-Timmonsville 

Amber Bass-Lewisville 

Kelsey Brown-Brashier Middle College

T’Laysha Creswell-McCormick

Shatyra Moree-Cross

Jordan Brown-McCormick

Kaitlyn Richmond-Blackville-Hilda

Caitlin Timmons-East Clarendon

Valincia Garris-East Clarendon

Gracen Watts-East Clarendon

Faith Vice-Denmark-Olar

Crystal Preston-Ridge Spring-Monetta

Jaliyah Bussey-Ridge Spring-Monetta 

Chelsie Edwards-C.E.  Murray

Jalinda Johnson-Green Sea-Floyds

Shay Briscoe-Creek Bridge

Laquan Coe-Lamar

Simone Durant-Lamar

 

HSSR 2017-18 All-Rookie Girls Basketball

Kiana Lee-North Augusta

Rhamey Floyd-East Clarendon

Britni Anderson-East Clarendon 

McCall King-Christ Church

Mariana Converse-Spartanburg Day

Shantazia Gordon-Dillon

Tonaja Lester-Marion

Samiya Grant-First Baptist 

Katelyn Howard-Palmetto Christian 

Mariah Moody-Marion

Kennedy Ashwood-Marlboro County

Janiyah Waters-Lake View

Aniya Gates-Lamar

 

HSSR-SCISA 2017-18 Boy’s Basketball Superlatives

Note: Zion Williamson is the HSSR 2017-18 Mr. Basketball -

HSSR-SCISA 2017-18 Statewide Player of Year—Aaron Nesmith-Porter-Gaud

HSSR-SCISA 2017-18 Boy’s AAA Player of Year—Josiah James-Porter-Gaud

HSSR-SCISA 2017-18 Boy’s AA Player of Year—Kyle Tracy-Spartanburg Day

HSSR-SCISA 2017-18 Boy’s Class A Player of Year—Dreac Clark-Anderson Christian

HSSR-SCISA Statewide Coach of Year—Lee Sartor-Spartanburg Day

HSSR-SCISA 2017-18 Boy’s AAA Coach  of Year—John Pearson-Porter-Gaud

HSSR-SCISA 2017-18 Boy’s AA Coach of Year—Larry Cullinan-Trinity-Byrnes   

HSSR-SCISA 2017-18 Boy’s Class A Coach of Year—Sullivan Skinner-Anderson Christian

HSSR-SCISA 2017-18 AAA Boys’ All-State

Isaiah Caldwell-Heathwood Hall

Matthew Lee-Heathwood Hall 

Ryan McCrary-Ben Lippen

Michel Dukes-First Baptist

Devin Dean-First Baptist

Jake Lanford-Porter-Gaud

Harrison Whatley -Porter-Gaud

Chico Carter-Cardinal Newman

Lucas Prickett-Hammond

Jordan Burch-Hammond

Brandon Pirie—Cardinal Newman

Nate Dunlop-Augusta Christian

Jalen Slawson-Pinewood Prep

J.T. Clark-Pinewood Prep

Walker Lima-Pinewood Prep

Benjamin Davis-Orangeburg Prep

Taylor Lee-Laurence Manning

Jerrel Kelly -Laurence Manning

Grayson Dennis-Laurence Manning  

 

HSSR-SCISA 2017-18 AA Boys’ All-State

Matt Brown-Spartanburg Day

Chandler Lindsey-Spartanburg Day

Bryce Barrett-Robert E. Lee

Robert Guyton-Christian Academy 

Mike Green-Christian Academy 

Christian Kincaid-Spartanburg Christian  

Cole Silvester-Palmetto Christian

Maliek Brown-Palmetto Christian

Robert Gregg-Palmetto Christian

Marc Haight-Palmetto Christian 

Will Epps-The Carolina Academy

John Addison Floyd-Williamsburg Academy

A.J. Vaught-Pee Dee Academy

Christian Waring-Cathedral

Terence Mack-Trinity-Byrnes

La'Sauhn McFadden-Trinity-Byrnes

Tyrek Epps-Kings Academy

Jakorian Martin-Oakbrook Prep

Donny Chiarel—Northside Christian

 

HSSR-SCISA 2017-18 Class A Boys’ All-State 

Lance Brownlee-Dorchester Academy

McCrae Moorhouse-Anderson Christian

Quintin Moultrie-Anderson Christian

Britt Gossett-Wardlaw Academy

Caleb Martin-Wardlaw Academy

Zack Black-Thomas Heyward 

Wes Huffstetter-Newberry Academy

Re’Quis Johnson-Covenant Christian

Zyan Gilmore-Clarendon Hall

Dylan Way-Clarendon Hall

Mikey Smith-St. Johns Christian

Chandler Hayden-Andrew Jackson Academy

Banks Wallace-Andrew Jackson Academy

Chase Way-Dorchester Academy

Kennedy Fairey-Patrick Henry  

Grayson Hopkins-Holly Hill Academy

Joshua Moore-Laurens Academy

 

HSSR-SCISA 2017-18 Girls’ Basketball Superlatives

HSSR-SCISA 2017-18 Miss Basketball—Elysa Wesolek-Northwood Academy

HSSR-SCISA 2017-18 Statewide Girls’ Player of Year—Ruthie Moore-Laurens Academy

HSSR-SCISA 2017-18 Girls’ AAA Player of Year—Ahlea Myers-Hammond

HSSR-SCISA 2017-18 Co AA Player of Year-Taylor Buchanan-Trinity-Byrnes 

HSSR-SCISA 2017-18 Girls’ Co-AA Player of Year—Chase Hayes-Trinity-Byrnes

HSSR-SCISA 2017-18 Girls’ Class A Player of Year— Taylor Campbell-Laurens Academy

HSSR-SCISA Statewide Girls’ Coach of Year—Michael Hawk-Trinity-Byrnes

HSSR-SCISA 2017-18 Girls’AAA Coach  of Year—Roshan Myers-Hammond

HSSR-SCISA 2017-18 Girls’ AA Coach of Year—Jerry Coleman-Pee Dee Academy  

HSSR-SCISA 2017-18 Girls’ Class A Coach of Year—Jason Marlett-Laurens Academy

 

HSSR-SCISA 2017-18 AAA Girls’All-State

Riley Wagamon-Augusta Christian

Trinity Johnson-Hammond

Ashlyn Watkins-Cardinal Newman

Tyra Beadle-Cardinal Newman

Tyashia Bostick-Northwood Academy

Carrington Simpson-Northwood Academy

Kayla Gilliard-First Baptist

Angel Middleton-First Baptist

Nicole Crum-First Baptist 

Daryan Bryant-Pinewood Prep

Anna King-Pinewood Prep

Natalie Jackson-Wilson Hall

Courtney Clark-Wilson Hall

Zoe Cauthen-Florence Christian

Corley Keefe-Florence Christian

Dexter Reasons-Ben Lippen  

 

HSSR-SCISA 2017-18 AA Girls’ All-State

Annie Grace Johnson-Pee Dee Academy

Lindsay Martin-Pee Dee Academy

Ayshia Scott-Trinity-Byrnes

Shea Gregg-Trinity-Byrnes

Brandy Gause-Williamsburg Academy

Brittany Mack-Spartanburg Day

Lauren Oakes-Spartanburg Day

Malery Ward-The Carolina Academy

Samantha Carpenter-Dillon Christian

Rebecca Dinkins-Robert E. Lee

Maddie Davidson-Palmetto Christian

Lauren Pernell-Palmetto Christian

Jossie Frazier-Hilton Head Christian

Brielle McCarthy-Hilton Head Christian

Jasmine Campbell-Hilton Head Christian 

Meredith Ray-Spartanburg Christian

Peyton Thompson-Spartanburg Christian

Alayna DeLong-Thomas Heyward

Meredith Ware-Colleton Prep

Amelia Huebel-Beaufort Academy

Karolina Struharova-Beaufort Academy

Shakiesha Jones-Christian Academy

 

HSSR-SCISA 2017-18 Class A Girls’ All-State

Elizabeth Huff-Dorchester Academy

Lydia Hofstetter-Dorchester Academy

Abbie Spurlock-Wardlaw Academy

Blair Quarles-Laurens Academy

Karrie Atkins-Jefferson Davis  

Saniah Sexton-Patrick Henry

Abbie Wiggins-Patrick Henry 

Chloe Murphy-Covenant Christian

Claire Gilmore-St. Johns Christian

Hope Glover-St. Johns Christian

Lydia Wilder-Richard Winn

Taylor Spires-Richard Winn

Zoe Williamson-Faith Christian

Cassidy Salas-South Aiken Baptist

Emme Buzhardt-WW King Academy

Daja Taylor-Newberry Academy

Katie Esposition-Coastal Christian

Tkai Devore-John Paul II

Moria Ivey-Ridge Christian

Bethany Austin-North Myrtle Beach Christian

Tara Bilton-Holly Hill Academy 

Hailey White-Coastal Christian

 

HSSR 2017-18 Mr. Wrestling: Cole Murphy – Liberty

Statewide 2017-18 Wrestling Coach of the Year: Cain Beard – Rock Hill

Class2017-18  AAAAA Wrestler of the Year: Noah Reynolds – Rock Hill

Class 2017-18 AAAAA Coach of the Year: Andrew Young – Fort Dorchester

Class 2017-18 AAAA Wrestler of the Year: Jordie White – Eastside

Class 2017-18 AAAA Coach of the Year: Jack Kosmicki – Eastside

Class 2017-18 AAA Wrestler of the Year: Ian James – West-Oak

Class 2017-18 AAA Coach of the Year: Greg Brewer – West-Oak

Class 2017-18 AA/A Wrestler of the Year: KeSean Brown – Bamberg-Ehrhardt

Class 2017-18 AA/A Coach of the Year: Jake Stewart – Bamberg-Ehrhardt

 

HSSR_SCHSL 2017-18  Class AAAAA Wrestling Team

Chris Compton – Byrnes

Joseph Brown – Fort Dorchester

Justin Beck – Rock Hill

Jacob Brasseur – Lexington

Jordan Aluyan – Fort Dorchester

Bailey Wilkins – Rock Hill

Jaden Jenkins – Ashley Ridge

Selwyn Porter – White Knoll

Ben Emery – River Bluff

Jake Hart – Fort Mill

Drew Parker – Fort Dorchester

Dazjon Casto – Fort Dorchester

Phaizon Myers – Fort Dorchester

Garrett Sayegh – Hillcrest

Tommy Washington – Spartanburg

Qumari Jackson – Fort Dorchester

 

HSSR-SCHSL 2017-18 Class AAAA Wrestling Team

Kaleem Heard – York

Trenton Patterson – Belton-Honea Path

Riley Augustine – Eastside

Jacob D’Ambrosio – Cane Bay

Trevor Mansfield – Belton-Honea Path

Alex Braden – Hilton Head

Jacob Carron – Lugoff-Elgin

Bryson Scott – Belton-Honea Path

Billy Christie – Hilton Head

Chase Barnes – Eastside

Daniel Mitchell – Myrtle Beach

Cole Haile – Chapin

David Maholtz – Eastside

Kwame Livingston – North Myrtle Beach

 

HSSR-SCHSL 2017-18  Class AAA Wrestling Team

Austin Ross – Indian Land

Jordan Lee – West-Oak

Noah Moore – Emerald

Matthew Williams – West-Oak

Dylan Bailey – Powdersville

Luke Escalante – Broome

Jesse Taylor – West-Oak

Jacob Callahan – Emerald

Ryan Humel – May River

Cooper Youngblood – Timberland

Drake Carroll – Aynor

Ahman Smalls – Battery Creek

Tate Capps – West-Oak

Gavin James – West-Oak

 

HSSR-SCHSL 2017-18 AA/A Wrestling Team

Jackson Stenbrdige-Bamberg-Ehrhardt 

Jesse Brown – Marion

Brandon Dasen – Chesnee

Shawn Isaac – Cheraw

Anthony Wells – North Charleston

Jacob Rogers – Liberty

Chandler Smalley – Abbeville

Jamel Moultrie – Whale Branch

Kalab Haven – Andrew Jackson

James Gainyard – Bamberg-Ehrhardt

Kohl Gagum – Bamberg-Ehrhardt

Cody Fleming – Ninety Six

Nick Dozier – Cheraw

 

HSSR 2017-18 All-Rookie Wrestling Team

Cameron Gordon-Emerald

Ryan Dobbs-West Oaks

Josh Green-Chapin  

Chandler Amaker-Fort Dorchester

Micah DiCarlo-Wando

Carter Andreson-Greenwood

Ethan Johnson-Fort Mill

Wes Echols-Dorman

Jordan Lynch-Hartsville

Domenga D’Antomio-Cane Bay

Tony DeLaGarza-Woodruff

Preston Ray- Orangeburg Prep

 

HSSR-SCISA 2017-18 All Wrestling

HSSR-SCISA 2017-18 Co-Wrestler of Year—Luke Petit-Cardinal Newman

HSSR-SCISA 2017-18 Co Wrestler of Year-Reagan Olsen-Heathwood Hall

HSSR-SCISA 2017-18 Wrestling Coach of Year—Bryan Bush-Cardinal Newman

HSSR-SCISA 2017-18 All State Wrestling

Harper Meachum-Hammond

Dyllan Gorrin-Cardinal Newman 

Myles Roberts-Heathwood Hall

AJ Kuse-Heathwood Hall

Logan Sheppard-Hammond

Will Taylor-Ben Lippen

Elijah Moreno-John Paul II

Drew Turner-Hammond

Wesley Wells-Orangeburg Prep

Andrew Morrison-Cardinal Newman

Mills Clark-Hammond

Declan Carroll-Cardinal Newman

 

HSSR-SCISA All-State Bowling 

HSSR-SCISA Boys’ Bowler of Year-Mark Lupori-Laurence Manning/Lakewood

HSSR-SCISA Girl’s Bowler of Year-Ashlee Lasecki-Cardinal Newman

HSSR-SCISA Statewide Bowling Coach of Year-Jay Atkins-Laurence Manning

HSSR-SCISA 2018 Girls All-State Bowling

Santana Christmas-Robert E. Lee

Emily Hopkins-Robert E. Lee

Caroline Welch-Robert E. Lee

Elyse Counselman-Spartanburg Christian

Laura McInnis-Heathwood Hall

Savannah Shannon-Orangeburg Prep

 

HSSR-SCISA 2018 Boys All-State Bowling   

Ethan Collier-Spartanburg Christian

Dillon Cope-Orangeburg Prep

Sam O’Cain-Orangeburg Prep

Tyler Lasecki-Cardinal Newman

Xander Postic-Heathwood Hall

Andru Sutton-Bethesda Academy

 

 


© 2017 High School Sports Report

Scroll To Top