Phone: 800-489-0649 - Email: hsreport@aol.com
SCHSL 2018-20 Realignment Announced

SCHSL Re-Alignment  2018-20
 Class AAAAA:

Region I:Easley, Greenwood, JL Mann, Laurens, T.L. Hanna, Wade Hampton (G), Westside, Woodmont

Region II: Boiling Springs, Byrnes, Dorman, Gaffney, Hillcrest, Mauldin, Riverside, Spartanburg

Region III: Blythewood, Clover, Fort Mill, Nation Ford, Northwestern, Rock Hill, Spring Valley, York

Region IV: Chapin, Dutch Fork, Irmo, Lexington, Lugoff-Elgin, River Bluff, White Knoll

Region V: Carolina Forest, Conway, Socastee, South Florence, Sumter, St. James, West Florence

Region VI: Cane Bay, Goose Creek, James Island, Stratford, Wando

Region VII: Ashley Ridge, Colleton County, Fort Dorchester, Summerville, West Ashley  

 Class AAAA:

Region I: BHP, Daniel, Palmetto, Pickens, Walhalla, Wren

Region II: Berea, Blue Ridge, Eastside, Greenville, Greer, Travelers Rest, Union County
 
 Region III: Lancaster, Richland Northeast, Ridge View, South Pointe, Westwood

Region IV: A.C. Flora, Crestwood, Dreher, Lakewood, Lower Richland, Orangeburg-Wilkinson

Region V: Aiken, Airport, Brookland-Cayce, Midland Valley, North Augusta, South Aiken

Region VI: Darlington, Hartsville, Marlboro County, Myrtle Beach, North Myrtle Beach, Wilson 

Region VII: Beaufort, Berkley, Bluffton, Hilton Head, Stall     

 Class AAA
 Region I: Crescent, Liberty, Pendleton, Powdersville, Seneca, West Oak

Region II: Broome, Carolina, Chapman, Chesnee, Landrum, Southside

Region III: Clinton, Emerlad, Mid-Carolina, Newberry, Woodruff

Region IV: Camden, Chester, Fairfield-Central, Indian Land, Keenan

Region V: Edisto, Gilbert, Pelion, Strom Thurmond, Swansea

Region VI: Aynor, Cheraw, Dillon, Lake City, Loris, Marion

Region VII: Battery Creek, Lake Marion, May River, Ridgeland-Hardeeville, Wade Hampton (H)

Region VIII: Bishop England, Academic Magnet, Georgetown, Hanahan, Manning, Waccamaw

Class AA:

Region I: Blacksburg, **Brashier Middle College, Christ Church, **Greenville tech, **Greer Middle College, Southside Christian, St. Joseph's

Region II: Abbeville, Batesburg-Leesville, Dixie, Fox Creek, Ninety-Six, Saluda, Silver Bluff

Region III: CA Johnson, Calhoun County, Columbia, Eau Claire, Gray Collegiate

Region IV: Andrew Jackson, Buford, Central, Chesterfield, Lee Central, Lewisville, North Central

Region V: Allendale-Fairfax, Bamberg-Ehrhardt, Barnwell, Whale branch, Woodland

Region VI: Andrews, Burke, Charleston Charter, Garrett, North Charleston, Oceanside Collegiate, **Palmetto Scholars, Timberland

Region VII: Carvers Bay, East Clarendon, Hannah-Pamplico, Johnsonville, Kingstree, Latta, Mullins

Class A:

Region I: Calhoun Falls, **High Point, McCormick, **SCSDB, Ware Shoals, Whitmire

Region II: **Governor's School, Great Falls, Lamar, McBee, Timmonsville

Region III: Blackville-Hilda, Denamrk-Olar, Hunter-Kinard-Tyler, North, Ridge-Spring-Monetta, Wagener-Salley, Williston-Elko

Region IV: Baptist Hill, **Bridges Prep, Estill, **Lowcountry Leadership, Military Magnet, Phillip Simmons, **Royal Live Oaks, St. Johns

Region V: Bethune-Bowman, Branchville, CE Murray, Cross, **Richland One Middle College, Scott's Branch

Region VI: **Coastal Leadership, Creek Bridge, Green Sea Floyds, Hemingway, lake View

**Schools Currently Not Playing Football    

 


© 2017 High School Sports Report

Scroll To Top