Phone: 800-489-0649 - Email: hsreport@aol.com
HSSR 2016-17 All-State Winter Banquet Honorees List

Publishers Note: This list completes the 2016-17 HSSR All-state basketball and wrestling teams.  Any questions call Billy or Berna 843-553-0264.  The all-state banquet will take place on Sunday April. 23 at Seawells starting at 3 p.m.  Due to spring break conflicts the ad deadline and ticket deadline is now Tuesday (April, 18th) at 5 p.m. Ad copy coming in on Tuesday should be camera ready.       

Note: superlatives are not duplicated and only get one award and they are assumed all-state) 

2016-17 HSSR-SCHSL Girl’s Basketball Superlatives: 

2016-17 HSSR-SCHSL-Miss Basketball—Mariah Linney-Goose Creek

2016-17 HSSR-SCHSL Statewide Girl’s Player of  Year—Rhetta Moore-Bishop England

2016-17 HSSR-SCHSL AAAAA Girl’s Player of Year-Shayla Nelson-Goose Creek

2016-17 HSSR-SCHSL Co-AAAA Girl’s Player of Year-Amari Young-North Augusta

2016-17 HSSR-SCHSL Co-AAAA Girl’s Player of Year- Jaelynn Murray-Dreher

2016-17 HSSR-SCHSL AAA Girl’s Player of Year-Nigeria Davis-Newberry

2016-17 HSSR-SCHSL AA Girl’s Player of Year—Brittani McDonald-Mullins

2016-17 HSSR-SCHSL Class A Girl’s Player of Year—Tamara Jackson-Green Sea-Floyds

2016-17 HSSR-SCHSL Statewide Girl’s Coach of Year-Paul Runey-Bishop England

2016-17 HSSR-SCHSL AAAAA Girl’s Coach of Year—Tim Baldwin-Goose Creek

2016-17 HSSR-SCHSL-AAAA Girl’s Coach of Year—Crystal Cummings-North Augusta

2016-17 HSSR-SCHSL AAA Girl’s Coach of Year-Melissa Mendenhall-Newberry   

2016-17 HSSR-SCHSL AA Girl’s Coach of Year—Myron Gerald-Mullins

2016-17 HSSR-SCHSL Class A Girl’s Coach of Year—Marcus Livingston-Estill  

2016-17 HSSR-SCHSL Statewide Girl’s All-State Basketball

Olivia Thompson-Lexington

Armanil Grice-Ridge View                

Ashley Williamson-Spring Valley

Diamon Shiflet-Greer

Alexis Tomlin-Carolina Forest

Nia Sumpter-Myrtle Beach

Shanteal Davis-BHP

Bryanna Goodson-Wilson

Khamile Manning-Dillon

Laimani Simmons-Woodmont

Quadijah Moore-Emerald

Camile Hobby-Daniel  

 

2016-17 HSSR-SCHSL AAAAA Girl’s All-State Basketball 

Quin Byrd-Hillcrest

Meredith Christopher-Fort Mill

Alexis Rick-Dorman

Meredith Harley-Summerville

Emily Whitsett-White Knoll

Claire McTighe-Wando

McKenzi Walker-Gaffney

Deja Pilgrimm-Boiling Springs

Jasmine Webb-Dorman

Skylar Blackstock-Wando

Lenaejha Evans-Conway

Camryn Bostick-Blythewood

Taiylar DeMoss-Irmo

2016-17 HSSR-SCHSL AAAA Girl’s All-State Basketball 

Mya Burns-North Augusta

Sarah Crews-North Augusta

Kiara Jackson-North Augusta

Jordan Strange-AC Flora

D’asia Gregg-Wilson

Shamiyah Barnes-Wilson

Kamryn Jackson-Hilton Head

Miniya Reese-Travelers Rest

Jah’Che Whitfield-Crestwood

Jasmine Stanley-Colleton County

Saquita Joyner-Hartsville

Cailah Hicklin-Lower Richland

Keondra Archie-Lower Richland

Unique Drake-Westwood

Autheria Dantzler-Orangeburg-Wilkinson

Aquera Johnson-North Myrtle Beach

Shavonne Royal-Stall

Madisen Smith-Greenville

Shakiera Bridges-Marlboro County

Naijuia Moyd-Beaufort

2016-17 HSSR-SCHSL AAA Girl’s All-State Basketball

Anne Hamilton LeRoy-Seneca

Sakorea Black-Berea

Mahogany Green-Manning

Danae McNeal-Swansea

Amani Harley-Dillon

Tamia Grate-Pendleton

Quanjia Drayton-Ridgeland-Hardeeville

Kelsey Felks-Newberry

Rayanna Davis-Newberry

Taquasis Lampkin-Battery Creek

Christine Egede-Bishop England

Katie Cullum-Bishop England

Nia Pressley-Indian Land

Lauryn Robinson-Swansea

Ikela Green-Loris

Quadijah Moore-Emerald

2016-17 HSSR-SCHSL AA Girl’s All-State Basketball

Shadea Kelly-Burke

Karimah Jenkins-Burke

Mary Ashley Moore-Ninety-Six

Zakeyiah Leach-Central

Tiera Young-Carvers Bay

Makayla Booker-Ninety-Six

A’Lexxus Sowell-Andrew Jackson

Abby Ray-Chesnee

Arica Gandy-Latta

Riana Green-Latta

Serenity Hunt-Mullins

Janell Sindab-Mullins

Kelsey Brown-Brashier Middle College

Star Ergle-Saluda

Mylasis Gates-Batesburg-Leesville

Sabrona Gantt-Batesburg-Leesville

Bailey Breazeale-Christ Church

Lawren Cook-Christ Church

Yamia Johnson-Gray Collegiate

Rose Childers-Fox Creek

A’Yanah Lucas-Lee Central

Ariaher Morrisey-Marion

Alexis McMillian-Lee Central

 2016 HSSR-SCHSL-Class A Girl’s All-State Basketball

Chelsie Edwards-CE Murray

Shanaya Boyd-CE Murray

Jalinda Johnson – Green Sea-Floyds

Jayla Ravenell-Cross

Taylor Perry-Whitmire

Roche Brown-Estill

Jonica Jackson-Estill

Zai Tiera Bell-Calhoun Falls

Toniyah Wideman-McCormick

Amber Bass-Lewisville

Olivia McDaniel-Lake View

Jasmine Ford-Lake View

Jessman Darby-North

Talaysia Cooper- East Clarendon

Gracen Watts- East Clarendon

Caitlin Timmons- East Clarendon

Alaya Simmons,-Charleston Math & Science

Simone Durant-Lamar

Makyla Commander-Timmonsville

Crystal Preston-Ridge Spring-Monetta

La’Royalty Jones – Palmetto Scholars

2016-17 HSSR All-Rookie Girl’s Basketball

Aailyah Bell-North Augusta

Katie Brooks-Bishop England

Zacharia Epps-Newberry

Brielle McCarthy-Hilton Head Christian

Aniyah Oliver-Goose Creek

Ciera Shivers-Goose Creek

Marissa Powe-Christ Church

Anaze Ravenell-James Island 

Laquan Coe-Lamar

Dyani Burk-Eau Claire

Jenlea Nichols-Mullins

JyKea Bell-Dillon

Rebecca Dinkins-Robert E. Lee

Valencia Garris-East Clarendon

Keyla Britt-Marion

Carrington Simpson-Northwood Academy

Kennedy Ashwood-Marlboro County

 

2016-17 HSSR Boy’s Basketball Superlatives

2016-17 HSSR Mr. Basketball-Zion Williamson-Spartanburg Day 

2016-17 HSSR-SCHSL Statewide Boy’s Player of Year—Clyde Trapp, Jr.-Lower Richland

2016-17 HSSR SCHSL AAAAA Boy’s Player of Year-Zach Butler-Dorman

2016-17 HSSR-SCHSL AAAA Boy’s Player of Year-Ja’Cor Nelson-Lower Richland   

2016-17 HSSR-SCHSL AAA Boy’s Player of Year—Jalen McKelvey-Southside

2016-17 HSSR-SCHSL AA Boy’s Player of Year— Tariq Simmons-Keenan

2016-17 HSSR-SCHSL Class A Boy’s Player of Year- Desmond Pressley-Hemingway

2016-17 HSSR-SCHSL Statewide Boy’s Coach of Year—Thomas Ryan Dorman 

2016-17 HSSR-SCHSL AAAAA Boy’s Coach of Year—Zeke Washington-Blythewood

2016-17 HSSR-SCHSL-AAAA Boy’s Coach of Year—Caleb Gaither-Lower Richland

2016-17 HSSR-SCHSL AAA Boy’s Coach of Year—Steve Beasley-Southside

2016-17 HSSR-SCHSL AA Boy’s Coach of Year- Deon Richardson -Burke

2016-17 HSSR-SCHSL Class A Boy’s Coach of Year-Greg Lawson-Hemingway  

2016-17 HSSR-SCHSL-Boy’s Statewide All-State Basketball

Isiah Moore-Sumter

Hayden Brown-Byrnes

Jalek Felton-Gray Collegiate

Noah Jenkins-Irmo

Deshawn Thomas-AC Flora

James Reese-AC Flora

Jason Cudd-Socastee

Jalen Cameron-West Florence

Jordan Davis-Dutch Fork

Keith Matthews-Blythewood

Luke Brenegan-Wade Hampton (G)

Duane Moss-Carolina Forest

Starke Salmons-James Island  

2016-17 HSSR-SCHSL Boy’s AAAAA All-State Basketball

Tyson McClain-Dorman

Jaylenn Corbett-Sumter

Skylar Williams-West Ashley

Shelton Brown-West Ashley

Starke Salmons-James Island

Winston Hill-Irmo

R.J. Gunn-Irmo 

Shaq Davis-Summerville

Will Edwards-Wade Hampton (G)

Sharone Wright-West Florence

Darius Bryant-Lexington

Kris White-Riverside

Ryan DeLuca-Fort Mill

Jaquan Holmes-Hillcrest

Tay Mangle-Hillcrest

Marquis Collins-Goose Creek

Ruben Mouzon-Goose Creek

Robert Braswell-Blythewood  

2016-17 HSSR-SCHSL Boy’s AAAA All-State Basketball

Jamal Bryant-Wilson

Kaiden Rice-Ridge View

Braden Galloway-Seneca

Alex Caldwell-Wilson

Blake Walker-Wilson

Devon Young-Aiken

Bryce Singleton-Hilton Head

Lutwon Burton-Greenville

Christian Brown-AC Flora

Ja Morant-Crestwood

Devon McCoy-Stall

Josh Woods-Marlboro County

Bo McKinney-Travelers Rest

Trey McGowens-Wren

Pantry McKinney-Eastside

 

2016-17 HSSR-SCHSL Boy’s AAA All-State Basketball

Zach Johnson-Saluda

Keenan Norman-Dillon

Javier Brookins-Dillon

Tuzion Brock-Southside

RJ Campbell-Southside

Ta’seon Johnson-Timberland

Brendan McHale-Bishop England

Tristen Hudson-Seneca

Jalen Carter-Clinton

Lloyd Hemming-Brookland-Cayce

Travis Walters-Loris

Jermaine Peterson-Bluffton

Tre-von Anderson-Ridgeland-Hardeeville

Malik Williams-Chester

Effix Miller-Swansea

2016-17 HSSR-SCHSL AA All-State Boy’s Basketball

Mikel Shuler-Woodland

Jalen Coit-Cheraw

Dontarius James-Andrew Jackson

Jeremiah Green-Carvers Bay

Cameron Johnson-Calhoun County

Sidney Robinson II-Burke

Anthony Hill-Burke

Isaiah Holloway-Burke

Rodriquez Marshall-Keenan

Kendrick Holloman-Lee Central

Juwan Gray-Gray Collegiate

Kenny Brown-Whale Branch

JaQuan Felton-Marion

Yaquan Genwright-Marion

Foster Bridges-Landrum

Trey Smith-Landrum

Quinton Alston-Kingstree

Matthew Kormylo-Southside Christian

Rashene Godfrey-Mullins

Rod Culver-Fox Creek

2016-17 HSSR-SCHSL Class A All-State Boy’s Basketball

Grace Johnson-Denmark-Olar 

Aaron Rivers-Timmonsville

Jeblonski Green-Lamar

Jabari Rose-East Clarendon

Javarzia Belton-Calhoun Falls

Lewis Turman-Calhoun Falls

Kobe Praylow-Hannah-Pamplico

Johama Tisdale-CE Murray

Darius Taylor-Hemingway

Darius Williams-Hemingway

Trey Keels-Lewisville

Michael Hill-Lewisville

Jadakiss Talford-Lewisville

2016-17 HSSR All-Rookie Boys Basketball

Dillon Jones-Keenan

Leo Albano-Bishop England

Payton Lewis-St. James High

Tyrone Stockdale-North Myrtle Beach

Isiah Caldwell-Heathwood Hall

Trae Hannibal-Hartsville     

Darius Boatwright-Dillon

Jet Herndon-Marlboro County

Charles Jackson III-Blythewood

Floyd Hargrove-Hilton Head Christian

Makal Mack-Lamar

2016-17 HSSR-SCISA Girl’s Basketball Superlatives:

2016-17 HSSR-SCISA Miss Basketball—Jailah Melvin-Northwood Academy

2016-17 HSSR-SCISA Statewide Player of Year—Elysa Wesolek-Northwood Academy

2016-17 HSSR-SCISA AAA Girl’s Player of Year—Ahlea Myers-Hammond

2016-17 HSSR-SCISA AA Girl’s Player of Year—Bree Stoddard-Thomas Sumter

2016-17 HSSR-SCISA Class A Girl’s Player of Year—Julia Smoak-Dorchester Academy 

2016-17 HSSR-SCISA Statewide Girl’s Coach of the Year—Callie McClure-Dorchester Academy

2016-17 HSSR-SCISA AAA Girl’s Coach of Year—Ginnell Curtis-Northwood Academy 

2016-17 HSSR-SCISA AA Girl’s Coach of Year—BJ Reed-Thomas Sumter

2016-17 HSSR-SCISA Class A Girl’s Coach of Year—Jason Marlot-Laurens Academy

2016-17 HSSR SCISA AAA Girl’s All-State Basketball

Courtney Clark-Wilson Hall

Mary Daniel Stokes-Wilson Hall

Mya Parter—Cardinal Newman

Tyra Beadle-Cardinal Newman

Rachael Whittaker-Heathwood Hall  

Zoe Cauthen-Florence Christian

Elise Pearson-Porter-Gaud

Nicole Crum-Pinewood Prep

Kayla Bennett-Shaffer-Pinewood Prep

Trinity Johnson-Hammond

Talia Roberts-Ben Lippen

Ashley Planter-First Baptist

Jonai Grant-First Baptist

Angel Middleton-Northwood Academy

McKenzie Yon-Northwood Academy

Priscilla Delaney-Northwood Academy

2016-17 HSSR-SCISA AA Girl’s All-State Basketball

Lindsay Martin-Pee Dee Academy

Meg Martin-Pee Dee Academy

Ashley Sides-Oakbrook Prep

Lauren Cakes-Spartanburg Day

Kathleen Babb-Spartanburg Day

Kate McBride-Spartanburg Day

Reghann Griffin-Robert E. Lee

Peyton Thompson-Spartanburg Christian

Logan Morris-Thomas Sumter

Catherine Sheehan-Hilton Head Prep

Kierstin Clark-Hilton Head Prep

Lauren Pernell-Palmetto Christian

Lindsay Ellington-Palmetto Christian

Amelia Huebel-Beaufort Academy

Meredith Ray-Spartanburg Christian

Penelope Tuten-Colleton Prep 

Aubrey Stoddard, Thomas Sumter

Erin Roland, Calhoun Academy

Sarah Swatts, Calhoun Academy

Kendall Fleming, Calhoun Academy

Jossie Frazier-Hilton Head Christian

Macee Tamminen-Hilton Head Christian

Elle Bryan-Thomas Heyward Academy

Jamie Davis-Thomas Heyward Academy

 

2016-17 HSSR-SCISA Class A Girl’s All-State Basketball

Abbott Hutto-Holly Hill Academy

Ashley Crider-Holly Hill Academy

Maya Brown-St. Johns Christian

Claire Gilmore-St. Johns Christian

Caitlyn McCallister-Andrew Jackson Academy

Taylor Campbell-Laurens Academy

Ruthie Moore-Laurens Academy 

Emme Buzhardt-WW King 

Elizabeth Huff, Dorchester Academy

Lydia Hofstetter, Dorchester Academy

Savannah Shelton- Dorchester Academy

Carlie Taylor-Patrick Henry

Caroline Polston-Jefferson Davis

Madison Pittman-Faith Christian Academy

Keri Shaffer-Clarendon Hall  

2016-17 HSSR-SCISA Statewide Boy’s Player of Year—Aaron Nesmith-Porter-Gaud  

2016-17 HSSR-SCISA AAA Boy’s Player of Year—Josiah James--Porter-Gaud 

2016-17 HSSR-SCISA AA Boy’s Player of Year-Mike Greene-Christian Academy

2016-17 HSSR-SCISA Class A Boy’s Player of Year—Kegan Boone-Charleston-Collegiate

2016-17 HSSR-SCISA Boy’s Statewide Coach of Year—John Pearson-Porter-Gaud 

2016-17 HSSR-SCISA Boy’s AAA Coach of Year—Phillip Deter-Cardinal Newman 

2016-17 HSSR-SCISA Boy’s AA Coach of Year—Lee Sartor-Spartanburg Day

2016-17 HSSR-SCISA Boy’s Class A Coach of Year—Jay Godbolt-Charleston Collegiate

2016-17 HSSR-SCISA AAA Boy’s All-State Basketball 

Lucas Prickett-Hammond

Josh Caldwell-Heathwood Hall

Taylor Lee-Laurence Manning

Terrell Houston-Laurence Manning

Jerrel Kelly-Laurence Manning

Drew Talley-Wilson Hall

Jamal Edmundson-Northwood Academy

Devin Ramsey-Northwood Academy

Cameron Roberts-Northwood Academy

Devin Dean-First Baptist

Mikel Dukes-First Baptist

Nate Dunlap-Augusta Christian

Chico Carter-Cardinal Newman

Brandon Martin-Cardinal Newman

Christian Jones-Cardinal Newman

Jake Lanford-Porter-Gaud

Dante Smith-Porter-Gaud

Brandon Miller-Pinewood Prep

Michael Wright-Pinewood Prep

Jalen Slawson-Pinewood Prep

Tyler Garvin-Pinewood Prep 

2016-17 HSSR-SCISA AA Boys All-State Basketball

Diaz Alexander-Dillon Christian

Jake Lane-Pee Dee Academy

Chandler Lindsey-Spartanburg Day

Kyle Tracy-Spartanburg Day

Bishop Richardson-Spartanburg Day

Kevin Williams-Beaufort Academy

Bryce Schneider- Christian Academy

Justin Busby- Christian Academy

Matthew Tidwell-Robert E. Lee

Maliek Brown-Palmetto Christian

Cole Silvester-Palmetto Christian

Xander Brown-Williamsburg Academy

Benjamin Lamb-Carolina Academy

Josh Weaver – Carolina Academy

2016-17 HSSR-SCISA Boy’s A All-State Basketball

Mitchell Gibbons-Richard Winn

Kennedy Fairey-Patrick Henry

Britt Gossett-Wardlaw Academy

Connor Gleaton-Andrew Jackson Academy

Cole Gleaton-Andrew Jackson Academy 

Adam Gee-Jefferson Davis Academy

Lawton Fulford-North Myrtle Beach Christian

Lance Brownlee-Dorchester Academy

Bryce Ford-Ridge Christian

Aiden Waters-Greenwood Christian

Mikey Smith-St. Johns Christian

Marcus Crawford-Trinity-Byrnes

Mason Brown-Anderson Christian

Mondreacus Clark-Anderson Christian 

Quintin Moulterie- Anderson Christian

McCrae Moorhouse- Anderson Christian

Karrington Stoney- Charleston Collegiate

Shelby Grimes- Charleston Collegiate

Nolan Knox- Charleston Collegiate

2016-17 HSSR-SCHSL Wrestling Superlatives

2016-17 HSSR-SCHSL Mr. Wrestling—AJ Leitten-Fort Mill

2016-17 HSSR-SCHSL-AAAAA Wrestler of Year-Ben Emery-River Bluff

2016-17 HSSR-SCHSL-AAAA Wrestler of Year—Jordan White-Eastside    

 2016-17 HSSR-SCHSL-AAA Wrestler of Year—Jared Smith-West Oak

2016-17 HSSR-SCHSL-A/AA-Wrestler of Year-KeSean Brown-Bamberg-Ehrhardt

2016-17 HSSR-SCHSL AAAAA Wrestling Coach of Year—Evan Moxie-River Bluff

2016-17 HSSR-SCHSL AAAA Wrestling Coach of Year-Jack Kosmicki-Eastside

2016-17 HSSR-SCHSL AAA Wrestling Coach of Year—Greg Brewer-West Oak

2016-17 HSSR-SCHSL A/AA Wrestling Coach of Year-Brad Porter-Cheraw 

2016-17 HSSR-SCHSL All-State Wrestling

Jacob D’Ambrosio-Cane Bay

Johnathan Parker-Fort Dorchester

Fabian Leon- River Bluff

Carlos Ortega- River Bluff

Justin Beck, Rock Hill

Bailey Wilkins- Rock Hill

Jared Blake- Rock Hill

Noah Reynolds-Rock Hill

Ian Rodgers- Eastside

David Maholtz- Eastside

Deshawn Sullivan- Eastside

Eduardo Esparza- Eastside

Jack Beehler- Eastside

Cruise Baker, Eastside

Hank Manos- Chapin

Cole Haile- Chapin

Taylor Cabe- Chapin

Justin Smith- West-Oak

Ben Martin- West-Oak

Gavin James- West-Oak

Jordan Lee- West-Oak

Ian James—West Oak

Omar Daniels- Battery Creek

Turhon White- Battery Creek

Cooper Kaminsky- Battery Creek

Khalil Chisolm- Battery Creek

Tyrin Jordan- Cheraw

Nick Dozier- Cheraw

Khalil Crowder- Cheraw

James Gainyard- Bamberg Ehrhardt

Kohl Gagum- Bamberg Ehrhardt

Sterlin Dempsey- Bamberg Ehrhardt

Jordan Aluyan – Fort Dorchester

Jacob Brasseur – Lexington

Josh Aquino – Dorman

Tanner Chavis – Boiling Springs

Nic Caspio – Dorman

Drew Parker – Fort Dorchester

Cade Rojas – Boiling Springs

Marcus Montgomery – Dutch Fork

Owen Trephan – Ashley Ridge

QuMari Jackson – Fort Dorchester

Addison Christopher – Byrnes

Hayden Prince – Stratford

Trenton Patterson – BHP

Kamren Spann – Beaufort

Tramone Jenkins – Beaufort

Tramon Jenkins-Beaufort

Trevor Mansfield – BHP

Alex Braden – Hilton Head

Rodrick Whitlock – South Pointe

Noah North – Lugoff Elgin

Billy Christie – Hilton Head

Eddie Smith – BHP

Debo Woods – Union County

Austin Ross – Indian Land

Chad Milasauskas – Indian Land

Conner Pirkle – Emerald

Liam McKinney – Powdersville

Luke Newton – Emerald

Asa Addison – Pendleton

Jack Grooms – Bishop England

L.J. Harmon – Timberland

David Mitchum – Timberland

Xi Simpson – Chester

Jesse Brown – Marion

Dalton Mackey – Andrew Jackson

Mason Gomez – North Central

Chandler Smalley – Abbeville

Jacob Rogers – Liberty

Hunter Haven – Andrew Jackson

Seth Childress – Ware Shoals

Cole Murphy – Liberty

Tyheim Wright – Garrett

Dalton Haven – Andrew Jackson

Dakota Barton – Buford

Javonta Ross – Barnwell

Cody Fleming – Ninety Six

2016-17 HSSR- SCISA Mr Wrestler: Jonathan Dootson – Cardinal Newman

2016-17 HSSR-SCISA Wrestling Coach of Year: Bryan Bush- Cardinal Newman

2016-17 HSSR-SCISA All-State Wrestling

Dyllan Gorran – Cardinal Newman

Kendale Hemingway – Hammond

Duncan Ellison – Hammond

Luke Petit – Cardinal Newman

Samuel Phoenix – Ben Lippen

Larry Sullivan – Augusta Christian

Reagan Olsen – Heathwood Hall

Barrett Rodgers – Augusta Christian

Hudson Dye – Ben Lippen

Garrett Summers – Ben Lippen

Delson Coward – Cardinal Newman

Talor Reed – Cardinal Newman

Ben Norris – Augusta Christian

Jake Clarkson – Heathwood Hall

A.J. Kuse – Heathwood Hall

Ryan Liester – Heathwood Hall

Will Taylor – Ben Lippen

Cooper Schroader – Cardinal Newman

Trey Grier – Thomas Heyward

Logan Holmes – Orangeburg Prep

Bucky O’Malley – Cardinal Newman

Allen Foye – Ben Lippen

Drew Turner – Hammond

Corey Lawrence – Augusta Christian

Jackson Avery – Heathwood Hall

Adler Snyder – John Paul II

HSSR 2016-17 All-Rookie Wrestling Team

Asa Addison-Pendleton

Michael Shiffer - Hillcrest

Jose Mora - Rock Hill

Joseph Brown - Fort Dorchester

Preston Soriano - Stratford

Walker Stephenson - Hillcrest

Tyler Byars - Blue Ridge

Daiyan Heard - York

Tucker Allen - Eastside

Chase Barnes - Eastside

Matthew Williams - West-Oak

Ford Thomas - Chesnee

Walker Fann - St. Joseph's

 

 

 

 

 

 


© 2017 High School Sports Report

Scroll To Top